Toothpick / Devon Akina
'Hawaii Five-0' La O Na Makuahine (2012)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Oleg Mickic
'Dexter' Helter Skelter (2012)
Directed by: Steve Shill
Cinematography by: Jeffrey Jur
Edited by: Keith Henderson
Toothpick
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer, Jerry Levine, Maja Vrvilo, Peter Weller, Larry Teng, Joe Dante, Steve Boyum, Eagle Egilsson, Brad Turner, Sylvain White, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Duane Clark, Brad Tanenbaum, Frederick E.O. Toye, Matt Earl Beesley, Eric Laneuville, Stephen Herek, Carlos Bernard, Ron Underwood, Bronwen Hughes, Roderick Davis, Paul A. Edwards, Chris Fisher, Christine Moore, Allison Liddi-Brown, Jeff Cadiente, Bobby Roth, Jennifer Lynch, Jim Jost, Antonio Negret, Krishna Rao, Tara Miele, Gabriel Beristain, Alex O'Loughlin, Karen Gaviola, Elodie Keene, James Whitmore Jr., Len Wiseman, Alex Zakrzewski, Jeff T. Thomas, Kate Woods, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Steven DePaul, John Terlesky, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Daniel Dae Kim, Joel Surnow, James Wilcox, Ruba Nadda, Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum, David Straiton, Carl Weathers
Cinematography by: James L. Carter, Krishna Rao, Michael Martinez, Kurt Jones, Alan Caso, Newton TerMeer, Ronald Víctor García, Donald E. Thorin Jr., Gabriel Beristain
Edited by: Roderick Davis, Maja Vrvilo, John A. Keris, James Wilcox, Johnathon Pensky, Scott Powell, Harry B. Miller III, Casey O. Rohrs, Peter Basinski, Scott Gamzon, Andrew Charlton, Paul Fontaine, Roy C. Poole, Douglas Clark, Nicolas De Toth, Elisa Cohen, Felicia Mignon Livingston, Christopher Oakes, John Gilbert
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Nick
'Lie to Me' Smoked (2010)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Cinematography by: David Geddes
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
Lee Devries
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Bump and Grind (2010)
Directed by: Michael Nankin
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Nick
Lie to Me (2009)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim, Michael Zinberg, Vahan Moosekian, Michael Offer, Adam Davidson, Lesli Linka Glatter, James Hayman, Seith Mann, Terrence O'Hara, Eric Laneuville, John Behring, Arvin Brown, Timothy Busfield, Milan Cheylov, Karen Gaviola, Tim Hunter, Clark Johnson, Elodie Keene, Robert Schwentke, Roxann Dawson, Emile B. Levisetti, Michelle MacLaren, Paul McCrane, Michael Nankin, David Platt, James Whitmore Jr., Kate Woods, Adam Arkin, John Polson
Edited by: Devon Greene, David Post, Rick Tuber, David C. Cook, David Siegel, Padraic McKinley, Thomas R. Moore, Gib Jaffe, Monty DeGraff, Marta Evry, Thom Noble, Suzy Elmiger
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, ARRIFLEX D-21 Camera
Sketchy Guy
Dollhouse (2009)
Directed by: David Solomon, Joss Whedon, Tim Minear, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Dwight H. Little, David Straiton, John Cassaday, James A. Contner, Steven S. DeKnight, Jonathan Frakes, Marita Grabiak, Rod Hardy, Elodie Keene, Allan Kroeker, Wendey Stanzler, Terrence O'Hara
Edited by: Peter Basinski, Paul Trejo, Elena Maganini, Harry B. Miller III, Sunny Hodge, George Pilkinton
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
William
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' A Space Oddity (2009)
Directed by: Michael Nankin
Cinematography by: Nelson Cragg
Edited by: John Ganem
Sketchy Guy
'Dollhouse' Man on the Street (2009)
Directed by: David Straiton
Cinematography by: Ross Berryman
Edited by: Paul Trejo
Oleg Mickic
Dexter (2006)
Directed by: John Dahl, Steve Shill, Keith Gordon, Marcos Siega, Ernest R. Dickerson, Romeo Tirone, Michael Cuesta, Tony Goldwyn, S.J. Clarkson, Stefan Schwartz, Robert Lieberman, Nick Gomez, Tim Hunter, Michael Lehmann, Holly Dale, Alik Sakharov, Adam Davidson, Jeremy Podeswa, Brian Kirk, Milan Cheylov, Seith Mann, Michael C. Hall
Jury Foreperson
'Law & Order' Public Service Homicide (2006)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Kevin Krasny
Tom (Dad)
Pretend (2003)
Directed by: Julie Talen
Cinematography by: Samantha Schutz
Edited by: Julie Talen
Lee Devries
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink, Richard J. Lewis, Alec Smight, Danny Cannon, Brad Tanenbaum, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Louis Shaw Milito, Frank Waldeck, Philip Conserva, Martha Coolidge, David Grossman, Duane Clark, Bill Eagles, Terrence O'Hara, Paris Barclay, Michael Nankin, Eagle Egilsson, Lou Antonio, Thomas J. Wright, Charles Correll, Peter Markle, Deran Sarafian, Michael Slovis, Christopher Leitch, Karen Gaviola, Matt Earl Beesley, Rob Bailey, Quentin Tarantino, William Friedkin, Nathan Hope, Paul McCrane, Michael Shapiro, Michael W. Watkins, Jefery Levy, Allison Liddi-Brown, John Patterson, Oz Scott, Roy H. Wagner, Tucker Gates, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Nelson McCormick, J. Miller Tobin, Andrew Baron, Jean de Segonzac, Bryan Spicer, Dean White, Jeff Woolnough, Andrew Bernstein, Naren Shankar, Charles Haid, Steven Felder, David Semel, Kevin Bray, Timothy Beavers, Alrick Riley, Claudia Yarmy
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Frank Byers, Michael Barrett, Michael Slovis, Nathan Hope, Cort Fey, Jonathan West, Nelson Cragg, James L. Carter, Roy H. Wagner, David Stockton, Robert Gantz, Scott Galinsky, Ken Glassing, Matthew Jensen, Gale Tattersall, Gary B. Kibbe, Eliot Rockett, Christopher Faloona
Edited by: John Ganem, Alec Smight, Barrie Wise, Ian S. Tan, Augie Robles, Louis Bravo, Tom McQuade, Ray Daniels III, Lou Angelo, J. Benjamin Chulay, Augie Hess, Randy Jon Morgan, Claudia Finkle, Alex Mackie
Jury Foreperson
Law & Order (1990)
Directed by: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin, Jace Alexander, David Platt, Richard Dobbs, Matthew Penn, Martha Mitchell, Don Scardino, Christopher Misiano, Jean de Segonzac, James Quinn, Arthur W. Forney, Lewis Gould, Michael Pressman, E.W. Swackhamer, Alex Hall, Daniel Sackheim, Alex Chapple, Jim McKay, Fred Gerber, Gloria Muzio, Fred Berner, James Frawley, Vincent Misiano, Darnell Martin, Michael W. Watkins, Vern Gillum, Stephen Wertimer, John Whitesell, Steven Robman, Dann Florek, Brian Mertes, Marc Levin, Marisol Adler, Mario Van Peebles, Milena Govich, Charles Correll, Gwen Arner, James Hayman, Gilbert M. Shilton, Steve Shill, Tim Hunter, Michael Dinner, William Klayer, Rose Troche, Roger Young, Yangzom Brauen, Bethany Rooney, Martin Davidson, Michael Fresco, John Patterson, Steve Cohen, Aaron Lipstadt, Kristoffer Tabori, Bill D'Elia, Peter Levin, Gilbert Moses, Gabrielle Beaumont, Bruce Seth Green, Helaine Head, Marc Laub, Dan Karlok, Adam Davidson, J. Ranelli, Paris Barclay, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Stoltz, Rick Wallace, Adam Bernstein, Tony Goldwyn, Joan Stein Schimke, Karen Gaviola, Sam Weisman, John David Coles, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Dean White, Christopher Zalla, Norberto Barba, Ernest R. Dickerson, Joshua Marston, Rene Balcer, John Behring, Carlos Bernard, Sarah Boyd, Heather Cappiello, David Grossman, Eriq La Salle, Elisabeth Röhm, Carl Weathers, Timothy Busfield, Nestor Carbonell, Joy Lane, Rachel Leiterman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris, William Klayer, John Beymer, David S. Tuttman, Christopher Misiano, Richard Dobbs, Manuel Billeter, Ernest R. Dickerson, John Thomas, Peter Reniers, Michael F. Barrow, Craig DiBona, Geoffrey Erb, Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer, Chris Brookshire, Neil Felder, David Post, Monty DeGraff, Toni Morgan, Michael Kewley, Billy Fox, David Siegel, Mark Newman, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Drake Silliman, Randy Jon Morgan, Kevin Krasny, Laurie Grotstein, Micky Blythe, Kurt Courtland, Michael D. Ornstein, Scott Vickrey, Leslie Gaulin, Janice Hampton, Philip Carr Neel, Arthur W. Forney, Devon Greene, Douglas Ibold, Jim Stewart, Edward R. Abroms, Adam Wolfe, Eric A. Sears, John Refoua, John A. Keris