Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Nanny McPhee   (2005)

Rate It

Nanny McPhee Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, France
Running Time | 97 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-04-01
Release Information

Directed by | Kirk Jones
Cinematography by | Henry Braham
Edited by | Justin Krish, Nick Moore

Starring ~ Emma Thompson, Colin Firth, Angela Lansbury

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, DTS (as dts), SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
"Nurse Matilda" Books
Produced by
Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor (as Tania Windsor Blunden)
Executive In Charge Of Production: Working Title
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Generator Operator (as Barry Barlotti)
Video Playback Operator
Camera Trainee
Electrical Rigger
Best Boy
Still Photographer
Electrician (as V)
Additional Camera Assistant
Central Loader
Grip: "c" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Grip: "a" Camera
Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician
Second Assistant: "b" Camera
Electrician
Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Video Playback Operator
Additional Camera Assistant
Video Playback Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant:
Daily Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Flight Head Technician (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Assistant: Wescam (uncredited)
Best Boy Floor (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor: Shoot
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor: Avid
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Engineer
Editing Trainee
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer (uncredited)
Color Timer: Technicolor (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Paint Artist: Framestore-CFC
Render Support: Framestore CFC
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Producer: Framestore CFC (as Sarah Micallef)
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore CFC
Executive Producer: Framestore CFC
Digital Environment Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Motion Tracker: Framestore CFC
System Support: Framestore CFC
Motion Tracker: Framestore CFC
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Mike Mcgee)
Senior Producer: Framestore CFC
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Motion Tracker: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Co-ordinator: Framestore CFC
Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Senior Modeller: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editorial: Framestore CFC
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC (as Sirio Quintivalle)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Colourist: Framestore CFC
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Motion Tracker: Framestore CFC
Digital Assembly: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editorial: Framestore CFC
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Manager: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Render Support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Render Support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Supervisor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Camera Technical Director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Colourist (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operations: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Head Of Render Support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist (uncredited)
Data Operations: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Camera Technical Director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operations: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Deputy Shoot Supervisor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Camera Technical Director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Render Support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Render Support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Snow Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Opening Sequence (uncredited)
Animation Producer: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Animation Director: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Animation Producer: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Animator: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Art Department
Plasterer
Carpenter
Illustrator: The 'Nurse Matilda' Books
Painter
Carpenter
Plasterers' Labour
Supervising Plasterer
Third Standby Props
Carpenter
Stagehand
Standby Art Director
Greensman
Props Trainee: FT2
Plasterer
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Dave Chettleborough)
Draughtsman
Property Storeman
Chief Supervising Plasterer (as Ray Churchouse)
Plasterer (as Billy Clarke)
Stagehand
Carpenter
Plasterer
Second Standby Props
Carpenter (as Gavin Dempsey)
Dressing Propsman
Art Department Runner (as Jason Etienne)
Painter
Art Department Trainee: FT2
Art Department Assistant
Chargehand
Props Maker
Art Department Trainee: FT2
Supervising Greensman
Standby Painter (as Tony Goddard)
Carpenter
Art Department Runner (as William Gordon Grant)
Dressing Propsman
Dressing Propsman
Plasterers' Labour
Painter (as Dave Haynes)
Painter (as Gary Higgins)
Chief Carpenter
Carpenter
Supervising Plasterer
Plasterer
Painter (as Malcolm Keane)
Standby Rigger
Graphics
Production Buyer
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Paul Linford)
Storyboard Artist
Greensman
Stagehand (as Alexi Michael)
Plasterer
Carpenter (as Goz Mitchell)
Plasterer (as Steve Morris)
Props Maker
Carpenter
Chargehand Standby Props
Greensman (as Matthew Normanton)
Standby Stagehand
Stagehand
Carpenter
Supervising Dressing Props
Carpenter
Property Master
Plasterer (as Steve Ponting)
Plasterer
Plasterer (as Bob Ramsey)
Production Buyer (as Claire Richards)
Stagehand
Carpenter
Carpenter
Supervising Carpenter (as Russ Sargent)
Stagehand
Props Maker
Stagehand
Draughtsman
Assistant Art Director
Plasterers' Labour
Plasterer
Supervising Carpenter
Junior Draughtsman
Props Maker
Plasterer
Dressing Propsman
Painter
Stagehand
Standby Carpenter
Greensman
Plasterers' Assistant (as Dan Watts)
Plasterer (as Steve Watts)
Carpenter
Carpenter
Stagehand
Dressing Propsman
Plasterers' Labour
Carpenter
Carpenter
Supervising Carpenter
Carpenter (as Reg Woolmer)
Drapesmaster (uncredited)
Metal Fabricator (uncredited)
Graphics Assistant (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Portraits (uncredited)
Drapesman (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Thatcher (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Maintenance Engineer
Supervising Sound Editor
Cableman
Foley Artist
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Maintenance Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Ali Raveane)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Dubbing Editor (uncredited) / Dubbing Mixer (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Preview (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Children
Associate Casting Director
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Hair Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Special Effects Teeth
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Moulder
Prosthetic Sculptor
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Trainee
Costume Maker
Costume Cutter
Costume Standby
Costume Standby
Costume Runner
Costume Maker
Costume Supervisor
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Freelance Costume Maker
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Editor: Temp Score
Orchestra Leader
Assistant: Patrick Doyle
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Copyist
Music Coordinator: Working Title
Music Consultant: Right Music Limited
Music Consultant: Right Music Limited
Vocal Soloist
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Pictures
Music Editor: Temp Score
Score Producer: Air-Edel
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Editor
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Editor
Music Engineer
Assistant Music Editor / Music Programmer
Music Editor
Assistant Score Producer
Music Programmer
Additional Orchestrator
Cast
Nanny McPhee
Mr. Brown
Evangeline
Simon (as Thomas Sangster)
Christianna
Baby Agatha
Baby Agatha
Aunt Adelaide
Mrs. Quickly
Mrs. Blatherwick
Mr. Wheen
Nanny Whetstone
Mrs. Partridge (voice)
Baby Agatha (voice)
Additional Crew Members
Paralegal: Working Title
Location Finder
Chaperone
Assistant Location Manager
Dialogue Coach: Children
Location Runner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Runner
Assistant: Lindsay Doran, US
Tutor: Children
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title
Utility Stand-in
Dialect Coach
Clearance Coordinator
Laboratory Contact
Script Supervisor
Construction Paramedic
Unit Nurse
Chief Financial Officer: Working Title
Etiquette Coach
Location Assistant
Development Executive: Working Title Films
Utility Stand-in
Chaperone
Post-production Accountant
Production Runner
Location Assistant
Utility Stand-in
Tutor: Children
Utility Stand-in
Stand-in: Emma Thompson
Stand-in: Emma Thompson
Assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Production Runner
Unit Nurse
Production Assistant
Accounts Trainee
Horses And Carriages
Chaperone
Stand-in: Colin Firth
Stand-in: Kelly McDonald
Executive Coordinator: Working Title
Assistant Coordinator: Working Title
Helicopter Pilot
Unit Publicist
Tutor: Children
Senior Legal And Business Affairs Executive: Working Title
Assistant: Lindsay Doran, UK
Floor Runner
Chief Operating Officer: Working Title
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Production Runner
Floor Runner
First Assistant Accountant
Utility Stand-in
Head Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title
Production Coordinator
Floor Runner
Production Assistant
Financial Controller
Food Stylist
Production Runner
Legal And Business Affairs Executive: Working Title
Production Executive: Working Title
Audio/video Systems Engineer
Home Economist
Head Of Systems
Business And Legal Affairs Assistant
End Titles
Aerial Ground Safety
Aerial Coordinator
Food Stylist
Title Designer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transport Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Prop Truck Driver
Unit Driver
Camera Car Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Eric Fellner
Minibus Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Nanny McPhee - modified: [39267][396752]