Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Freddy vs. Jason   (2003)

Rate It

Freddy vs. Jason Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada, Italy
Running Time | 97 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Horror, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-09-09 ~ 2002-11-26
Release Information

Directed by | Ronny Yu
Cinematography by | Fred Murphy
Edited by | Mark Stevens

Starring ~ Robert Englund, Ken Kirzinger, Kelly Rowland

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Characters
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography
Unit Production Manager (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda)
Executive In Charge Of Production
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Assistant Production Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit (as James J. Perenseff)
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (as Haze Bergeron)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Poon Hang Sang)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (as Eric Pot)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Joey Aleck)
Assistant Camera
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Computer Playback Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Still Photographer
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Mike Dubè)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Grip (as Keith Flaaarghh)
Dolly Grip
Computer Playback Coordinator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Chris J. Harris)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Daniel Henshaw)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
Generator Operator
Rigging Gaffer
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Playback Coordinator
Electrician
Computer Playback Operator (as Shreyas Mithaiwala)
Electrician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Jessica C. Moskal)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Timothy Moynahan)
Hothead Operator
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Leadman Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera / Underwater Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera
Video Assist
Effects Gaffer
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Digital Video Assist Operator: Re-shoot, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Motion Control Video Assist (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Telecine Assistant
Assistant Editor: Vancouver (as James Bruce)
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter: D. Bassett & Associates
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Vancouver
Color Timer
Assistant Editor: Vancouver
Assistant Editor (as Anna M. Solorio-Catalano)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Paint Artist: Cinesite
Digital Paint Artist: Cinesite
Digital Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor (as Steven Ansell)
Digital Artist
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite Hollywood
Motion Tracker: Cinesite (as Randy Bahnsen)
3D Manager: Cinesite (as Jeff Baksinski)
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Editor (as Thomas Bryant)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
3D Matchmover: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Digital Roto Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter (as Tim Clark)
Line-up/editorial: Pixel Magic
3D Technical Assistant
Senior Technical Director: Digital Dimension (as Jason Coulter)
CG Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Ken Dackerman)
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite (as Kyle Devriendt)
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Pixel Magic
3D Data Operator: Cinesite
Roto And Paint Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Charlene Eberle)
Visual Effects Producer
Systems Administrator: Pixel Magic
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Scanning And Recording: Pixel Magic
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Digital Effects Artist
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Cinesite
Facility Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Benoit [Ben] Girard)
Digital Artist
Digital Paint Artist: Cinesite
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic (as James Gorman)
Systems Technician: Pixel Magic (as David Green)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
3D Matchmover: Cinesite
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Senior Technical Director
3D Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Roto And Paint Artist: Pixel Magic
3D Animator: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Senior 3-D Matchmover: Cinesite
Compositor: Digital Dimension (as Martin Hike)
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
3D Animator: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Roto Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Art Director (as Lubomir Hristov)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Paint Artist: Cinesite (as Arkay Hurr)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixel Magic
Motion Tracker: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Lead 3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Pre-visualization Artist (as Loren Klein)
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Cinesite (as Bridgette Nance Krupke)
Scanning And Recording: Pixel Magic (as Brian Lamb)
Digital Roto Supervisor: Cinesite (as Lea C. Lambert)
Digital Roto Artist: Cinesite (as Kristine Lankenau)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Roto Artist: Cinesite
Compositor
Inferno Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic (as John McConnell)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Digital Paint Artist: Cinesite
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Lead Animator: Digital Dimension
Facility Producer: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Motion Control Technician
Digital Paint Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Operator: Cinesite (as Jonathan Quon)
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
3D Animator: Digital Dimension
Motion Tracker: Cinesite
Digital Avid Editor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer
General Manager: Pixel Magic
Matte Painter
CGI Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
3D Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite (as Tiffany A. Smith)
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
CG Artist / Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Ariel Velasco Shaw)
Pre-visualization Artist
Head Compositor: Digital Dimension (as Leondro H. Visconti)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Technical Assistant: Cinesite (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Trailer Digital Effects, Howard Anderson Company (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum Visual Effects (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Yannix Technology Corporation (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator (as James Wayne Beauchamp)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (as Jeff Butterworth)
Additional Special Effects (as Phillip E. Davis)
Special Effects Technician
Additional Special Effects (as Kurt F. Jackson)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup (as Connor McCullagh)
Special Effects Crew (as Paul D. Miller)
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Additional Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Blood Effects
Animation Department
Animator
Lead Animator: Cinesite: Hollywood
Animator: Pixel Magic
Art Department
Construction Buyer
Lead Dresser
Tool Maintenance
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman (as Jason B.J. Claridge)
Buyer (as Janet E. Clark) / Set Decorator Coordinator (as Janet E. Clark)
Property Master
Set Dresser (as Gordon J. Envik)
Concept Illustrator
Head Sculptor
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Property Master (as Gill Goodman)
Assistant Set Decorator
On-set Dresser (as Kevin Griffin Park)
Storyboard Artist
Graphic Artist (as Sally Hudson-Lawrence)
Props Buyer
Set Decorator Buyer
Head Painter
Draftsman (as Alexander Kameniczky)
Scenic Artist
Scenic Carpenter
Construction Coordinator (as C. Leitrants)
On-set Props: Second Unit
Construction Foreman / Lead Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Lead Painter (as Steven Reintjes)
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Foreman (as Alan Rourke)
Art Department Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Lead Laborer
Stand-by Painter
Scenic Artist (as Kenneth Wells)
Lead Metal Fabricator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Sound Department
Foley Editor (as Robert Beher)
Sound Effects Editor (as Javier Bennesar)
Sound Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor (as John G. Cannon)
Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Patrick Cyccone)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Dubbing Recordist
Foley Mixer / Sound Mixer
Audio Engineer (as Jeffrey M. Glueck)
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Walker
Sound Assistant: Day Call
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Assistant
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mastering Engineer: Re-mix & Master: Credited On New Digital Master
Foley Walker
Audio Engineer (as David M. Young)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: Canada
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Makeup Lab Technician: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Sculptor: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Effects Coordinator: WCT Productions
Makeup Lab Technician: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Department Coordinator
Costumer: Prep
Truck Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Department Coordinator
Truck Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor: Temp Music
Executive In Charge Of Music: New Line
Score Mixer
Music Clearances
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Additional Music Programmer
Supervising Temp Music Editor
Music Editor: Temp Music
Additional Orchestrations
Conductor: Score
Music Editor: Temp Music
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Musician: Solo Guitarist
Soundtrack Executive
Electronic Music Programmer
Music Executive
Music Business Affairs Executive
Orchestrator
Music Consultant
Original Music Coordinator
Composer: Opening And Closening Theme
Assistant Music Editor: Temp Music
Cast
Freddy Krueger
Jason Voorhees
Lori Campbell
Will Rollins
Kia Waterson
Charlie Linderman (as Christopher George Marquette)
Deputy Scott Stubbs
Bill Freeburg
Dr. Campbell
Mrs. Pamela Voorhees (Jason's Mother)
Bobby Davis (Mark's Brother)
Sheriff Williams
Blake's Father
Young Jason Voorhees
Officer Goodman
Principal Shaye (as L.E. Moko)
Beer Line Girl
Beer Line Guy
Frisell (Glowing Raver)
Dead Girl On Tree
Dead Boy On Tree
Kinsey Park (Male Nurse)
Asylum Guard
TV Reporter
Lori's Mother
Skipping Girl
Skipping Girl
Skipping Girl
School Nurse
Male Counselor (as Tyler Foley)
Female Counselor
Female Counselor
Cruel Child (as Colton Schock)
Cruel Child
Cruel Child
School Student - Next To Locker (uncredited)
Jumper (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Additional Photography
Rights And Clearances
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Executive
Legal Representative
Craft Service / First Aid
Post-production Accountant
Stand-in: "Lori"
Production Assistant
Payroll
Production Coordinator
Risk Management
Production Coordinator
Dialogue Coach
Marine Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Cunningham
Production Controller
Production Safety
Production Office Assistant
Business And Legal Affairs Intern
Supervising Production Coordinator
Producer: Main And End Titles
Title Designer
Stand-in: "Kia"
Accounting Clerk
Craft Service: Additional Photography / First Aid: Additional Photography
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Production Attorney
Continuity Supervisor
Contract Administrator
Financial Advisor
First Assistant Coordinator: Second Unit / First Assistant Production Coordinator
Key Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Security
Assistant To Executive Producer
Stand-in: "Jason"
Risk Management
Unit Publicist
Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Assistant: Mr. Robert Englund
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Assistant To Executive Producer And Line Producer
Production Resources
Location Production Assistant
Playback Designer
Risk Management
Rights And Clearances
Assistant: Mr. Yu, Los Angeles
Production Accountant
Animal Trainer
Stand-in: "Freddy"
Assistant: Mr. Yu, Vancouver
Assistant Location Manager
Preview Technical Supervisor
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Inventory Services
Development Staff
Personal Assistant
Body Double: Katharine Isabelle
Credits Administrator
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Will
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Glowing Raver / Stunt Double: Linderman
Stunt Double: Freddy
Stunt Double: Jason
Stunt Double: Heather
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Kia
Stunt Double: Lori
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Shack
Assistant Fight Choreographer / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Jason, Los Angeles
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Little Jason
Transportation Department
Driver
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Freddy vs. Jason - modified: [27738][329101]