Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Final Destination 3   (2006)

Rate It

Final Destination 3 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, USA, Canada
Running Time | 93 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-03-21 ~ 2005-06-29
Release Information

Directed by | James Wong
Cinematography by | Robert McLachlan
Edited by | Chris G. Willingham

Starring ~ Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Ryan Merriman, Kris Lemche

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Head Of Production, VFX, Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as John B. MacCarthy)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit / Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Reshoots (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assist: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Bruce N. Borland) / Second Unit Gaffer
Best Boy Electrician
Key Grip
Computer Playback Technician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
Lamp Operator (as Nelson Casely)
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Patrick Cronin) / Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Patrick Cronin)
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Light Board Operator: Second Unit
Additional Camera Operator
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Dean EJ Friss) / First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Lighting Best Boy
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Daniel Henshaw)
Computer Playback Artist
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Dave Hutton)
Lamp Operator (as David C. Innes)
Rigging Gaffer (as Gaétan 'Gates' Jalbert)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Video Assist: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Video Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Steadicam Operator (as Christopher McMullin)
Camera Loader
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Computer Playback Technician (as Shreyas Mithaiwala)
Special Title Photographer
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Best Boy: Second Unit
Lamp Operator (as Pascal Pillot Bruhat)
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Computer Playback Coordinator
Generator Operator / Power Technician
Camera Trainee
Best Boy: Second Unit (as Shamus Whiting-Hewlet)
Steadicam Operator: Additional Photography Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit / Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Lighting Best Boy
Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Dailies Colorist
Editorial Production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Color Timer
Assistant Editor: Vancouver (as Thom M. Kyle)
Colorist: Video Mastering (uncredited)
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios
3D Modeler: Meteor Studios
Compositor: Meteor Studios
Texture Artist: Meteor Studios (as Majorique Archambeault)
Compositor: Meteor Studios (as Mathieu Archambeault)
Gaffer: Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
3D Scanning Assistant Coordinator
Software Engineer: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Producer
Texture Artist: Meteor Studios
Compositor: Meteor Studios
Lighting Lead: Meteor Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Meteor Studios
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios
Digital Compositor
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Production Manager
Systems Administrator: Digital Dimension
3D Matchmove Lead: Meteor Studios
Matte Painter: Meteor Studios
3D Modeler: Meteor Studios (as Phillippe Brochu)
Systems Administrator: Meteor Studios
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Dimension (as Walt Cameron)
Paint Artist
CG Supervisor: Meteor Studios
3D Modeler: Meteor Studios (as Patrick Comptois)
Mechanical Effects: Visual Effects Unit
Visual Effects Coordinator: Meteor Studios (as Richard Cole)
CG Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Compositor: Meteor Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Meteor Studios
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dimension
Compositor: Meteor Studios
3D Animator: Soho VFX
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Meteor Studios
Digital Effects Artist
Assistant Model Maker / Model Shop Production Assistant / Production Assistant
Effects Artist: Meteor Studios
Data IO: Meteor Studios (as Eric Desaulnier) / Render Wrangler: Meteor Studios (as Eric Desaulnier)
Data IO: Meteor Studios (as Charles-Philippe Désilet) / Render Wrangler: Meteor Studios (as Charles-Philippe Désilet)
Texture Artist: Meteor Studios
Shake Compositing
Texture Artist: Meteor Studios (as Marc-Andre Dostie)
System Administrator: Meteor Studios
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Systems Administrator: Meteor Studios
Render Wrangler: Meteor Studios
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios
Software Development: Meteor Studios (as François Duchesneau) / Technical Director: Meteor Studios (as François Duchesneau)
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Software Development: Meteor Studios / Technical Director: Meteor Studios
Lighting And Rendering / Matchmover: Meteor Studios / Tracking
Animator: Meteor Studios
Technical Director
Visual Effects: Meteor Studios
Compositor: Meteor Studios
Compositing Digital Paint Artist
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios (as Jean-François Gallant)
3D Artist: Digital Dimension / Visual Effects Technical Director: Digital Dimension
Software Development: Meteor Studios (as Éric Gervais-Despréz) / Technical Director: Meteor Studios (as Éric Gervais-Despréz)
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Benoit 'Ben' Girard)
Key Grip Visual Effects
Miniature Shoot Key Grip
Mechanical Effects: Visual Effects Unit
Previsualization Supervisor
Software Developer: Meteor Studios
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Model Maker
Animator: Meteor Studios
Electrician: Visual Effects Unit
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios (as François Hogue)
Compositor: Meteor Studios
Miniatures Producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Roto Artist: Meteor Studios
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Dimension
Effects Technical Director: Meteor Studios
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
Assistant Model Maker / Production Assistant
Miniatures Coordinator: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Miniatures Supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Network Administrator: Meteor Studios
Visual Effects Production Manager: Digital Dimension
Compositor: Digital Dimension (as Michael Cashore)
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
Render Wrangler: Meteor Studios
Production Assistant: Soho VFX
Production Supervisor: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Dimension
Animator: Meteor Studios
Matchmover: Meteor Studios
Software Development Lead: Meteor Studios
Digital Compositor: Meteor Studios
Digital Compositor: Meteor Studios
Render Wrangler: Meteor Studios
Compositor: Meteor Studios
Motion Control/encoding
Texture Supervisor: Meteor Studios
CG Supervisor: Meteor Studios
Roto Artist: Meteor Studios
Technical Director
Model Shop Purchasing Agent
Pipeline Technical Director: Digital Dimension / Tools Technical Director: Digital Dimension
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
Compositor: Meteor Studios
Production Assistant
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios
Additional First Assistant Camera
Roto Artist: Meteor Studios
Second Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Roto Supervisor: Meteor Studios
Lead Character Setup: Meteor Studios
Visual Effects
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Production Assistant: Meteor Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Executive
Compositor: Digital Dimension
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Compositor: Meteor Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Dimension
Matchmover: Meteor Studios (as Jean-François Morissette)
Digital Compositor: Meteor Studios
Software Engineer: Soho VFX
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Visual Effects
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios
Software Development: Meteor Studios (as Maxime Olivier-Adloch) / Technical Director: Meteor Studios (as Maxime Olivier-Adloch)
Model Maker
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Visual Effecst Video Assist
Compositor: Meteor Studios
Rigging: Meteor Studios
Software Developer: Meteor Studios
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios (as Louis Pare)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Meteor Studios
Render Wrangler: Meteor Studios
Visual Effects Painter
Compositing Digital Paint Artist
CG Supervisor: Meteor Studios
Systems Programmer: Digital Dimension
3D Modeler: Meteor Studios
Visual Effects Editor: Vancouver
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Dimension
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios (as Rober Rioux)
Digital Effects Artist
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Compositor: Meteor Studios
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
Data IO: Meteor Studios / Render Wrangler: Meteor Studios
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Assistant Director
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Matthew Dean Russell)
Model Maker
Matchmover: Meteor Studios
Effects Artist: Meteor Studios
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Grip: Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Line Producer: Meteor Studios
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Systems Support: Soho VFX
Compositor: Digital Dimension (as Ryan Smolarek)
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios
Lead 3D Artist: Digital Dimesion
Visual Effects Supervisor: Meteor Studios (as Timothy Stevenson)
Roto/paint Lead: Digital Dimension
Production Assistant: Soho VFX
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Meteor Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Meteor Studios
Digital Effects Artist: Title Sequence
Best Boy Electric: Visual Effects Unit
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
Compositor: Digital Dimension
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Coordinator: Meteor Studios
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Meteor Studios
Lighting Artist: Meteor Studios (as François Turcotte)
Rotoscope Artist: Meteor Studios
Compositor: Meteor Studios (as Jean-Frederic Veilleux)
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Ariel Velasco Shaw)
Head Of Technical Services: Meteor Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Dimension
Digital Producer: Meteor Studios
3D Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Painter (uncredited)
3d Modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
3d Modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Camera Operator: CPS/visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Best Boy: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Fabricator (as W J Laba)
Special Effects First Assistant (as Dave McGuire)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Best Boy (as John S. Reynolds)
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Technician
Key Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Fabricator
Animation Department
Animator / Opening Animation
Art Department
Head Sculptor
Metal Fabricator
Graphics Illustrator
Lead Carpenter
Property Assistant
Best Boy Greensperson (as Greg A. Coombs)
Paint Foreman (as Mike Crozier)
Graphics: Caricatures
Graphics
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Decorating Buyer
On-set Dresser
Set Designer
Head Greensperson
Prop Maker
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Lead Dresser
Paint Department Lead Hand
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator
Lead Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Lead Sculptor
Head Painter
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser (as Michael W. Strong)
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Metal Fabricator
Lead Greens
Sculptor
Sound Department
Boom Operator: Additional Photography
Re-recording Engineer
Adr Mixer
Sound Assistant (as Derek Lee)
Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Editor (as Kerry Carmean-Williams)
Adr Recordist
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Dino DiMuro)
Cableperson
Sound Assistant
Foley Mixer (as Nerses Gezalyn) / Sound Mixer
Foley Supervisor (as Hector Gika)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator (as Michael Hibberson)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Walker
Assistant Adr Engineer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Foley Walker
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Denoising (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Canada
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: U.S.
Casting Assistant: Canada
Makeup Department
Makeup Effects Lead Shop Technician
Creature Lab
Makeup Designer
Makeup Effects Artist / Makeup Effects Sculptor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Shop Technician
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Department Head / Special Makeup Designer
Key Hair Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Mechanical Effects
Prosthetic Mechanical Effects
Makeup Effects Sculptor
Makeup Effects Shop Technician
Makeup Effects Department Art Director
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Lab Technician
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Truck Costumer
Costumer: Prep
Costume Set Supervisor
Costumer: Prep
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Clearance Executive
Music Executive
Executive In Charge Of Music: New Line
Musician: Guitars And Textures
Protools Engineer
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Recordist
Scoring Crew / Scoring Cue Mixer
Music Editor
Score Orchestrator
Music Business Affairs Executive
Scoring Stage Manager
Scoring Technician
Musician: Bass / Score Orchestrator
Conductor / Score Orchestrator
Music Business Affairs Executive
Music Preparation
Cast
Wendy Christensen
Kevin Fischer
Ian McKinley
Frankie Cheeks
Jason Wise
Carrie Dreyer
Lewis Romero
Ashley Freund
Ashlyn Halperin
Julie Christensen
Bludworth
Launch Attendant
Ride Attendant
Polanski
Ben Franklin (as Grahame Andrews)
Paul Revere
Tow Truck Driver
Offensive Lineman
M-80 Boys
Devil (voice)
Subway Performer
Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Fair Attendee (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Playback Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Production Accountant: Additional Photography
Key Production Assistant
Rights And Clearances
Accounting Clerk
Caterer
Production Executive
Title Designer
Accounting Clerk
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Risk Management
Videoassist
First Assistant Production Accountant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Production Controller
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Morgan And Mr. Wong
Key Production Assistant
Animal Coordinator
Assistant Animal Trainer: Wolf
Stand-in
Caterer
Production Safety
Extras Wrangler
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Supervising Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Contract Administrator
Photo Double / Stand-in
Horse Wrangler
Production Assistant
Location Scout: Reshoot
First Assistant Accountant
Horse Trainer: Liberty Horse
Production Office Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Attorney
Assistant: Mr. Wong, Additional Photography
Key Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Adr Voice
Assistant: Mr. Perry
Horse Wrangler
Caterer
Assistant Location Manager: Re-shoots
Extras Wrangler
First Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit / Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Executive In Charge Of Film Investment
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Prep
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: New Line Cinema
Documentarian
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Horse Wrangler
Payroll Accountant: Second Unit
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Production Resources
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Trainee Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Wong
Risk Management
Rights And Clearances
First Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Head Animal Trainer
Assistant Animal Trainer: Pigeons
Location Scout
Horse Wrangler
Craft Service
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Assistant Horse Trainer
Assistant: Messrs. Morgan, Perry & Schaefer
Production Executive: New Line
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Computer/video Playback Operator
Inventory Services
Animal Trainer
Voice-over Artist
Credits Administrator
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Dustin Milligan
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Actor
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts: Horse Skills
Stunt Double
Stunt Safety
Stunt Double: Jesse Moss
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Maggie Mah
Stunts
Transportation Department
Driver: Set Decorating
Transportation
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Driver: Camera Car And Process Trailer
Final Destination 3 - modified: [23634][414982]