Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Death Defying Acts   (2007)

Rate It

Death Defying Acts Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Australia
Running Time | 97 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Hungarian
Genres | Drama, Romance, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Black and White (newsreel footage)| Color
Production Dates | 2006-09-09
Release Information

Directed by | Gillian Armstrong
Cinematography by | Haris Zambarloukos
Edited by | Nicholas Beauman

Starring ~ Catherine Zeta-Jones, Guy Pearce, Timothy Spall

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Assistant Producer: UK
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Assistant Producer: Australia
Co-producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Post-production Supervisor
Head Of Production: UK Film Council
Production Manager
Production Supervisor: BBC Films
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Anna Lynch Robinson)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Crowd Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Clapper Loader: Second Unit, Ediunburgh
Focus Puller
Practical Electrician
"a" Camera Operator/steadicam
Clapper Loader
Electrician: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Focus Puller
Rigger: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Grip Trainee
Electrician: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Electrician
Video Assist Trainee
Best Boy: Second Unit, Edinburgh
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Hamish Doyne Ditmas)
Central Loader
Stand-by Camera Operator: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Electrician: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Rigging Gaffer
Clapper Loader
Still Photographer
Gaffer
Clapper Loader
Electrician: Second Unit, Edinburgh (as Frank McConalogue)
Generator Operator: Lee Lighting
Electrician: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Still Photographer: Scott Monument
Grip: Second Unit, Edinburgh (as Dave Morrison)
Electrician: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Video Assist Operator
Camera Trainee (as Bayard Outerbridge)
Grip: "b" Camera
Grip (as Darren J. Quinn)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Stand-by Rigger
Electrician: Lee Lighting (as Martin Welland)
Stand-by Rigger (as Dave Wellar)
Camera Trainee (as Jackson Pearce-White)
Rigger: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Electrician: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Underwater Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Underwater Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter: Negative Cutting Services
Post-production Coordinator
Post Production Supervisor: FSM
Senior Colorist
Digital Colorist
Assistant Editor
Post-production Consultant
Associate Editor
Assistant Film Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Post Modern
I/O Supervisor: Atlab
Inferno Artist: Post Modern
Compositor: Post Modern
3D Artist: Post Modern
3D Artist: Post Modern
Compositor: Atlab
Digital Supervisor: Atlab
Compositor: Post Modern
3D Artist: Post Modern
3D Artist: Post Modern
Compositor: Post Modern
Compositor: Post Modern
Digital Artist: Postmodern Sydney
Inferno Artist: Post Modern
3D Artist: Post Modern / Lead Artist
3D Artist: Post Modern
Matte Painter: Post Modern
Visual Effects Producer: Post Modern
Compositor: Post Modern
Visual Effects Coordinator: Post Modern
Rotoscoping: Post Modern
3D Artist: Post Modern
3D Artist: Post Modern
Compositor: Atlab (as Matthew North)
Matte Painter: Post Modern
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Post Modern
Visual Effects Supervisor: Post Modern
Compositor: Atlab
3D Artist: Post Modern
Digital Opticals Producer: Atlab
3D Artist: Post Modern
Compositor: Post Modern
Data Wrangler: Postmodern Sydney
Data Wrangler: Post Modern (as Michael Stansbury)
Compositor: Atlab
Inferno Artist: Post Modern
Compositor: Post Modern (as Kim Worrall)
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Post Modern
Inferno Artist: Post Modern
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Post Modern
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Dave McGeary)
Special Effects Technician (as Terry Palmer)
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Dressing Props
Storyboard Artist: UK
Dressing Props
Stand-by Carpenter
Stand-by Painter
Graphic Designer
Stagehand
Stand-by Props
Stagehand
Stand-by Carpenter
Construction Manager
Stand-by Props
Stand-by Painter
Stand-by Props
Property Master
Storyboard Artist: Australia
Draughtsman / Stand-by Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Props (uncredited) / Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Production Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Trainee
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Trainee: FT2
Adr Editor
Sound Maintenance
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Effects Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer: Location
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Maintenance
Foley Recordist
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor (as Will Ward)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mix Assistant (as Andrew Wright)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Dubbing Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: London (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting: Australia
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting: UK, Lyps Inc
Casting Assistant: Crowd
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Catherine Zeta Jones
Hair Stylist: Crowd / Makeup Artist: Crowd
Hair Stylist: Crowd / Makeup Artist: Crowd
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Catherine Zeta Jones
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Hairdresser
Hair Crowd Supervisor
Make-up Artist: Dailies
Makeup Trainee: FT2
Crowd Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Trainee
Costume Supervisor
Dress Maker
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Stand-by Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Daily
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Assistant To Music Supervisor
Music Engineer
Orchestra Contractor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestra Leader
Music Engineer / Music Mixer
Music Arranger
Music Preparation
Cast
Harry Houdini
Benji McGarvie
Leith Romeo
Leith Romeo's Wife
Mr. Robertson
Flower Stall Seller
Oily Librarian
McTavish
Ugly Mug
Rose (as Frankey Martyn)
Effie - Elderly Seamstress
Music Hall Dwarf
Boxer's Manager
Houdini Fan #1
Houdini Fan #2
Reporter #1
Psychic Reporter
Hotel Manager
Sugarman's Assistant
Concierge
Chambermaid
Ventriloquist
Tap Dancer
Psychic Twin One
Psychic Twin Two
Maitre'D
Autograph Hound
Angel With Red Hair
Police Chief
Professor
Professor's Assistant
Reporter #2
Reporter #3
Redhaired Pilot
Montreal Student
Reporter
Montreal Student
Locksman (uncredited)
American Assistant (uncredited)
Tartan Tammy (uncredited)
Usherette (uncredited)
Old Lady (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant To Crowd Coordinator
Legal Services: UK, Lee & Thompson
Legal And Business Affairs: BBC Films
Assistant Choreographer
Floor Runner
Script Supervisor
Legal Services: UK, Lee & Thompson
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Psychic Consultant
Production And Finance Coordinator: BBC Films
Voice And Dialect Coach
Production Accountant
Head Of Production Fund: UK Film Council
Assistant To Producer
Production Assistant
Location Scout: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Location Scout
Health & Safety Officer
Assistant: Ms. Zerta-Jones
Unit Publicist
Caterer: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Development Finance
Head Of Business Affairs: UK Film Council
Assistant Coordinator
Runner: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Runner: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Choreographer
Crowd Coordinator
Researcher: Film And Stills
Stand-in: Mr. Pearce
Researcher: Edinburgh
Assistant Researcher: Edinburgh
Assistant To Director: UK
Head Of Production Finance: UK Film Council
Production Coordinator
Location Assistant: Second Unit, Ediunburgh
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Director: Australia
Stand-in: Ms. Zeta-Jones
Production Executive: UK Film Council
Insurance & Risk Management / Insurance And Risk Advisory
Assistant Accountant
Runner: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Legal Services: Australia, Marshalls And Dent
Post Production Accountant: Moneypenny Services
Senior Client Contact
Magic Consultant
Legal Services: UK, Lee & Thompson
Runner: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Cast Security
Location Assistant
Feature Sales Manager
Chaperone: Miss Ronan
Travel Manager
Assistant Accountant
Location Unit Manager
Laboratory Liaison
Caterer
Post-production Script
Legal Services: UK, Lee & Thompson
Unit Nurse: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Facilities: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Tutor: Miss Ronan
Stand-in: Miss Ronan
Production Executive: BBC Films
Production Runner: Dailies
Script Consultant
Daily Floor Runner
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Mr. Pierce
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Additional Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Unit Driver: Ms. Armstrong
Driver: Cast
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Construction Truck
Driver: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Driver: Generator
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Driver: Second Unit, Edinburgh
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Makeup Truck
Driver: Tugs
Unit Driver: Ms. Zeta-Jones
Driver: Construction Run Around
Driver: Artist Trailer
Unit Driver: Mr. Pearce
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Tugs
Driver: Costume Truck
Driver: Costume Truck
Driver: Production Office / Facilities Captain
Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver
Death Defying Acts - modified: [39841][472071]