Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Terminal Velocity   (1994)

Rate It

Terminal Velocity Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 102 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Comedy, Mystery, Romance, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1994-01-17 ~ 1994-04-06
Release Information

Directed by | Deran Sarafian
Cinematography by | Oliver Wood
Edited by | Peck Prior, Frank J. Urioste

Starring ~ Charlie Sheen, Nastassja Kinski, James Gandolfini

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer: Additional Second Unit Aerial Photography, Mont Blanc Productions, Inc.
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer: Additional Photography
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Supervisor: Russia
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Additional Second Unit Aerial Photography, Mont Blanc Productions, Inc. (as Stephen Felder)
Unit Supervisor: Russia (as Paul B. Heth)
Unit Production Supervisor: Russia
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Russia (as Leonid Vereschtchagin)
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
Second Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
Assistant Director: Additional Second Unit Aerial Photography, Mont Blanc Productions, Inc.
Second Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director: Additional Aerial Photography, Mont Blanc Productions Inc.
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Alexandra Perce)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit (as Gabriela Vazquez) / Second Assistant Director (as Gabriela Vazquez)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric (as Richard A. Benedetto)
Gyrosphere Technician: Aerial Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Michael Coo)
Helmet Camera: Aerial Unit
Gaffer (as James Crawford)
Assistant Camera: Additional Second Unit Aerial Photography, Mont Blanc Productions Inc.
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Grip (as Joe E. Hicks)
Grip (as Brian Joe Holechek)
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit (as Frank Holgate)
Second Assistant: "b" Camera (as S. Beth Horton)
Aerial Camera Operator: Additional Second Unit Aerial Photography, Mont Blanc Productions Inc.
Lighting Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit / Rigging Gaffer
Camera Loader
Steadicam Operator
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
First Assistant: "b" Camera (as Robert Morey)
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
Key Grip (as Robert O. Muñoz)
Electrician
Dolly Grip (as George Papanickolas)
Grip (as Anthony D. Petrilla)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant: "a" Camera
Helmet Camera: Aerial Unit
Second Assistant: Steadicam (as Danny Teaze)
Video Assist Operator (as Wayne R. Tidwell)
Best Boy Grip (as Michael Travers)
Assistant Camera: Additional Second Unit Aerial Photography, Mont Blanc Productions Inc.
First Assistant: Steadicam
Grip (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Night Light Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Post-production Assistant (as Mark Paul Morgan)
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Apprentice Film Editor
Additional Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor (as Emily C. Wallin)
Assistant Film Editor (as Lynne P. Warr)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Data Jockey
Digital Artist
Computer System Manager (as William C. Besanceney)
Digital Artist (as Marsha Carrington)
Compositor Colorist
Visual Effects Office Production Assistant
Data Jockey
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Co-coordinator
Camera Electronics
Production Supervisor: Blue Screen Unit
First Assistant Camera: Miniature Unit (as Ned M. Martin)
Digital Artist
Lead Compositor
Director Of Photography: Miniature Unit (as William Niel)
Compositor
Data Jockey
Visual Effects Co-coordinator
Director Of Photography: Blue Screen Unit
Art Director: Blue Screen Unit
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Animator Compositor
Visual Effects Designer (as Christopher F. Woods) / Visual Effects Director: Second Unit (as Christopher F. Woods) / Visual Effects Supervisor (as Christopher F. Woods)
Gaffer: Blue Screen Unit (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Motion Control Cameraman (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Eugene D. Hubbard)
Special Effects Technician (as Jeffrey D. Knat)
Aerial Effects Foreman / Aerial Effects Foreman: Aerial Unit
Special Effects Technician (as Barry L. McQueary)
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Henry E. Millar Jr.)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as R.B. Steinheimer)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Model Effects: WKR Productions (uncredited)
Special Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Art Department
Gang Boss
Assistant Art Director
Artist: Skydiving Poster (as Tim Burgard) / Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master (as Michael Carrillo)
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser (as Howard R. Cole)
Production Illustrator
Labor Gang Boss
Art Department Coordinator (as Donna Ekins)
General Foreman
Set Dresser
Lead Scenic
Leadman (as Michael Ray)
Gang Boss Tool Keeper
Set Dresser
Propmaker (as Damon Sarafian)
Leadman (as Michael J. Schmidt)
Gang Boss (as Dominic Varady Jr.)
Lead Set Designer (as John O. Warnke)
Labor Foreman (as Deborah A. Wood)
Construction Coordinator (as Joseph E. Wood)
Property Master
Lead Scenic: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor (as Neil Anderson)
Foley Mixer (as Jim Ashwill)
Foley Editor (as Laura Harris)
Boom Operator (as Brydon Baker)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Artist (as Gary 'The Wrecker' Hecker)
Sound Effects Editor (as Amy J. Hoffberg)
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Editor (as Elizabeth Tobin Kurtz)
Sound Effects Editor (as Mark A. Lanza)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Editor (as Greg Plotts)
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor (as Patrick Sellers)
Adr Editor (as Nordo Sepulveda)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person
Sound Mixer (as Stephan Von Hase Mihalik)
Sound Effects Editor (as Michael Wilhoit)
Sound Re-recording Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Coordinator
Casting: Arizona
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Sheen
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Head Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Additional Orchestrator
Musician: Solo Guitar
Music Consultant
Orchestra Contractor
Music Consultant
Music Coordinator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Richard 'Ditch' Brodie
Chris Morrow / Krista Moldova
Ben Pinkwater
Sam (as Hans R. Howes)
Karen (as Cathryn De Prume)
Helicopter Newscaster
Birthday Mom
Newscaster
Jump Junkie #1
Jump Junkie #2
Jump Junkie #3
Broken Legs Max
Tom, Jump Instructor
Babe (as Cindi Shope)
Gunman #2 (as John C. Meier)
Foreign Minister (as Mr. Shutov)
Greyhound Clerk (as Sandy Gibbons)
Corvette Owner
Cargo Pilot
Chuck, Stunt Pilot
Car Wash Attendant
FAA Inspector #1
FAA Inspector #2
Stewardess
Krista's Mother (uncredited)
Joline "Jo" (uncredited)
Krista's Father (uncredited)
Hiker (uncredited)
# 1 Birthday Girl (uncredited)
Stewardess (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Unit Publicist
Publicist: Mr. Sheen
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Accountant
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Assistant Production Accountant
Parachute Rigger
Parachute Rigger
Dialect Coach
Business Legal Affairs Executive
Assistant: Mr. Kroopf
Office Production Assistant
Parachute Rigger
Interlock Projection
Assistant Production Accountant
Parachute Rigger
Assistant: Mr. Sheen
Aerial Coordinator
Parachute Rigger
Assistant Production Coordinator
Parachute Rigger
Set Production Assistant
Sky Diver: Additional Second Unit Aerial Photography, Mont Blanc Productions Inc.
Executive In Charge Of Corporate Affairs
Assistant: Deran Sarafian
Assistant Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Sky Diver: Additional Second Unit Aerial Photography, Mont Blanc Productions Inc.
Production Assistant: Russia Unit
Additional Voices
Additional Location Manager
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Dialogue Coach: Russian
Translator
Production Accountant
Parachute Rigger
Assistant: Mr. Engelman
Parachute Rigger
Sky Diver: Additional Second Unit Aerial Photography, Mont Blanc Productions Inc.
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Parachute Rigger
Parachute Rigger
Craft Service
Business Legal Affairs Executive
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Aerial Stunts
Aerial Stunts
Stunt Performer
Aerial Stunts
Stunt Performer
Aerial Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Aerial Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Aerial Stunts
Aerial Stunts
Aerial Stunts
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Prep
Terminal Velocity - modified: [30520][111400]