Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Speechless   (1994)

Rate It

Speechless Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 1994-05-18 ~ 1994-08-11
Release Information

Directed by | Ron Underwood
Cinematography by | Donald Peterman
Edited by | Richard Francis-Bruce

Starring ~ Michael Keaton, Geena Davis, Christopher Reeve

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Line Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Company Grip (as Mike Anderson)
Dolly Grip
Grip: New Mexico
Rigging Key Grip: New Mexico
Assistant Lighting Technician (as Lowell E. Crisp)
Electrician (as Donald Dean Davidson)
Electrician
Electrician: New Mexico
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Rigging Key Grip (as Wm. T. Jake Jones)
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator (as Jeff Laszlo)
Camera Loader
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Video Playback Operator (as Charles May)
Electrician: New Mexico (as Timothy P. McDonald)
Grip (as Brian D. Mills)
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician: New Mexico
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Video Assist Operator (as Bradford S. Ralston)
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Video Playback Operator
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Ignacio 'Nacho' Woolfolk)
Grip (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Video Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Research And Development: PDI (as Rod Bogart)
Visual Effects Editor: PDI
Visual Effects Producer: PDI
Visual Effects Supervisor: PDI
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts
Animator: PDI
Projection Scenes
Matte Effects: Illusion Arts
Technical Supervisor: PDI (as Barbara Meier)
Digital Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Production Coordinator: PDI
Matte Photography: Illusion Arts
Grip: Illusion Arts
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
Production Coordinator: Illusion Arts
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts
Optical Photography: Illusion Arts
2D Digital Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant: New Mexico
Special Effects Coordinator (as Frank L. Toro)
Art Department
Lead Man
Propmaker Foreman
Art Director: New Mexico
Construction Coordinator (as David Brown)
On-set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Labor Foreman (as Don 'D.C.' Cooke)
Propmaker Foreman
Property Master
On-set Dresser
Stand-by Painter
Paint Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Property Master (as Kathleen Devlin Hughes)
Set Designer
General Foreman (as Craig Morrison)
Art Department Coordinator (as Margo Fisher)
Set Designer
Buyer / Set Dresser
Labor Foreman
Head Paint Foreman (as Kenneth H. Robertson)
Conceptual Artist
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Set Dresser: New Mexico (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer (as Jim Ashwill)
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor (as Michael Cook)
Dialogue Editor (as Dino DiMuro)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Dialogue Editor (as Sarah Rothenberg Goldsmith)
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Foley Artist (as Gary 'Wrecker' Hecker)
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Cable Person
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound (as Rudi Pi)
Boom Operator
Additional Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Greg Watkins)
Additional Sound
Casting Department
Extras Casting: New Mexico
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Keaton
Hair Stylist: Mr. Keaton
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Dresser
Music Department
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Conductor
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Music Clearances
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Music Programmer
Additional Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Musician: Trumpet
Cast
Kevin Vallick
Julia Mann
Bob 'Bagdad' Freed
Garvin
Wannamaker (as Mitch Ryan)
Doris Wind
Michelle Kortz
Jim Rodriguez
Robert Gonzalez
Fresh-faced Kid (as John Link Graney)
Female Student
Debate Moderator
Messenger
Beth Yeats
Truck Driver
Truck Driver's Son
Security Guard
Cameo (uncredited)
Backstage Hand (uncredited)
Debate Control Room Operator (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Make-Up Girl (uncredited)
Man At Hotel Entrance (uncredited)
Sound Technician (uncredited)
Man In Theater (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: New Mexico
News Design Supervisor
Assistant: Ms. Davis
Assistant: Mr. Underwood
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Consultant: Mr. Underwood
Production Assistant
First Aid: New Mexico
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Keaton
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Kane
Assistant: Mr. Colomby
Production Assistant
Location Scout: New Mexico
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accountant
Stand-in: Mr. Keaton
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Ms. Davis
Stock Footage Researcher
Craft Service: New Mexico
Location Scout: New Mexico
Associate: Mr. Harlin
Craft Service Assistant
Location Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Craft Service
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Title Designer
Location Liaison
Head Animal Trainer
Title Designer
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Michael Keaton
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Speechless - modified: [23988][111256]