Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Role Models   (2008)

Rate It

Role Models Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | David Wain
Cinematography by | Russ T. Alsobrook
Edited by | Eric Kissack

Starring ~ Paul Rudd, Seann William Scott, Elizabeth Banks

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Negative Width
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(as Douglas Mowat)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography, U.S.
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Second Assistant Director (as Stephen Moore)
Second Assistant Director (as Brian F. Relyea)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Reshoots (uncredited) / Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip (as Bradley Boyer)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Curtiss Bradford)
Libra Head Technician
Key Rigging Grip (as Jerry Deats)
Rigging Gaffer (as Daryl L. Didier)
Rigging Grip (as Roderick Farley)
Second Unit Cinematographer
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Grip (as Jeffrey Johnson)
Steadicam Operator (as John H. Joyce) / Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as John H. Joyce)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Set Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Camera Loader (as Trip Morey)
Dolly Grip (as John W. Murphy)
Set Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Set Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
"a" Camera Second Assistant
Best Boy Rigging Grip / Best Boy Rigging
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera (as Daniel Albion Squires)
Set Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Lighting Technician
Grip (as Mark Mojciechowski)
Video Assist (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Loader: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Video Segments (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Console Programmer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant (as Gregory Hadwick)
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Additional Editor
Digital Film Colorist
Negative Cutter
Digital Image Technician (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital I/O (uncredited)
Screen Graphics Designer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited) / Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Decorating Buyer
Graphics Coordinator
Swing Gang (as Matthew Atzenhoffer)
Swing Gang (as Perry Batchelor)
Assistant Property Master
Swing Gang
Mill Foreman
Construction Foreman
Property Master
Swing Gang (as James Boyce)
Propmaker
Swing Gang
Set Decorating Gang Boss
Labor Foreman
Lead Sculptor
Construction Coordinator
Paint Foreman (as James N. Diggs)
Swing Gang
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator: Additional Photography
Assistant Art Director (as Johnny Jos)
Swing Gang
Art Department Production Assistant
Swing Gang
Set Decorator: Additional Photography (as Radha Mehta)
Art Director: Additional Photography (as Jim Nedza)
Swing Gang
Swing Gang (as Joseph Olsen)
Assistant Property Master (as Chris Pappy Pappas)
Set Designer
Graphic Designer
Property Master: Additional Photography
Art Department Coordinator
Swing Gang
On-set Dresser (as Dennis L. Winters)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Typesetting (uncredited)
Assistant Props: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Buyer: Re-shoot (uncredited)
Props: Reshoots (uncredited)
Lead Scenic: Reshoots (uncredited)
Leadman: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Paint Gangboss (uncredited)
Graphic Designer: Minotaur (uncredited)
Sound Department
Re-recording Engineer
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor (as Kerry Carmean-Williams)
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Andrew De Cristofaro)
Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Thom Ehle)
Cableman
Boom Operator
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Digital Mastering
Adr Recordist
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor (as Steven Nelson)
Supervising Adr Editor (as Nancy Nugent Title) / Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Dubbing Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Karen Vassar)
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Smith & Webster-Davis Casting
Extras Casting: Smith & Webster-Davis Casting
Casting Manager
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head: Laire Sequences
Hair Stylist Department Head
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Scott
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist Department Head: Additional Photography
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Sean William Scott, Reshoots
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Additional Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Digital Recordist
Scoring Crew
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Technical Score Advisor
Music Preparation
Cast
King Argotron
Jim Stansel
Lynette (as Kerri Kenney-Silver)
Davith Of Glencracken
Esplen (as Allie Stamler)
Linda The Teacher
Party Dude
Mitch From Graphics
Rule Master
Chevron Baine
Student In Hall
Security Guard (as Louis CK)
Tow Truck Driver
Boy In Video
Panda Loving Big
Laire Singer
Gleebo (as Joshua Patterson)
Ladislas Of Leisure
Horse Scooter Woman
Little At Campfire (as Caleb Collins)
Ronnie's Friend JJ
Ronnie's Friend Kyle
Ronnie's Friend Zak
Ronnie's Friend Little Jack
Bell-Ringing Winged Creature
Chocolate Strawberry Girl
Party Goer
Elevator Mom
Burger Hole Waitress
Valconian Swordsman
Skateboard Kid
Chip Monk Puppeteer (as Art Gil)
Chip Monk Puppeteer (as Cindy Sorensen)
Larp (uncredited)
Warrior Princess (uncredited)
Casadonian Larp (uncredited)
High School Student / Bathroom Boy (uncredited)
Sexy Hiker (uncredited)
Centaur Man (uncredited)
Sarah - Beth's Friend (uncredited)
Big At Campfire (uncredited)
David Garvin (uncredited)
Larp (uncredited)
Kid At Camp Fire (uncredited)
LARP Elf (uncredited)
Larper Warrior (uncredited)
Glencraken Knight (uncredited)
Jailer (uncredited)
Cassadonian LARP (uncredited)
Larper (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Casadonian Mercenary (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Seann William Scott
Assistant Location Manager: Brazil
Asset Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Stuber
Assistant Location Manager: Brazil
Coordinating Teacher
Teacher
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Technical Advisor
Assistant Craft Service
Assistant Location Manager
Accounting Clerk
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Creative Consultant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stuber
Office Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Unit Publicist
Assistant: David Wain
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Parent
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant: Seann William Scott
End Titles
Key Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant: Reshoots
Production Accountant: Re-shoots
Stand-in: Sean William Scott
Title Producer
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant: Reshoots
Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant To Producer
Location Scout: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: Reshoot
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Paul Rudd
Precision Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Captain
Dot Compliance Coordinator
Driver
Production Van Operator
Driver: Cast
Driver: Water Truck
Role Models - modified: [27957][430922]