I/o Operator
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
Directed by: Jeff Fowler
Cinematography by: Stephen F. Windon
Lenses: Leitz Summilux-C Series Lenses
I/o Operator
Good Boys (2019)
Movie
Directed by: Gene Stupnitsky
Cinematography by: Jonathan Furmanski
Edited by: Daniel Gabbe
Lenses: Zeiss Master Anamorphic 100mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 135mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 180mm T2.8 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 28mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 35mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 40mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 50mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 60mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 75mm T1.9 Lens
I/o Operator
'The Flash' The Flash & the Furious (2019)
Directed by: David McWhirter
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Rhett Finch
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Seeing Red (2019)
Directed by: Marcus Stokes
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Memorabilia (2019)
Directed by: Rebecca Johnson
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Chris Peppe
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Goldfaced (2019)
Directed by: Alexandra La Roche
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Rhett Finch
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Cause and XS (2019)
Directed by: Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Snow Pack (2019)
Directed by: Jeff Cassidy
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Rhett Finch
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Gone Rogue (2019)
Directed by: Kristin Windell
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' The Girl with the Red Lightning (2019)
Directed by: Stefan Pleszczynski
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Chris Peppe
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Episode #6.1 (2019)
Directed by: Tom Cavanagh
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Episode #2.1 (2019)
Directed by: Ciaran Donnelly
Edited by: Stephen Philipson
I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Episode #2.3 (2019)
Directed by: M.J. Bassett
Edited by: Geoff Ashenhurst
I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Episode #2.6 (2019)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb
Cinematography by: Corey Robson
I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Episode #2.7 (2019)
I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Episode #2.8 (2019)
I/o Operator
The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019)
Directed by: Simon Curtis
Cinematography by: Ross Emery
Edited by: Adam Recht
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA SXT EV Cameras
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 24-290mm T2.8 Lens, Hawk Vantage One 120mm T1 Lens, Hawk Vantage One 17.5mm T1 Lens, Hawk Vantage One 21mm T1 Lens, Hawk Vantage One 25mm T1 Lens, Hawk Vantage One 32mm T1 Lens, Hawk Vantage One 40mm T1 Lens, Hawk Vantage One 50mm T1 Lens, Hawk Vantage One 65mm T1 Lens, Hawk Vantage One 90mm T1 Lens
I/o Operator
'Arrow' My Name Is Emiko Queen (2019)
Directed by: Andi Armaganian
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Star City Slayer (2019)
Directed by: Gregory Smith
Cinematography by: Chris Banting
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Brothers & Sisters (2019)
Directed by: Marcus Stokes
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Edited by: David Holland
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Inheritance (2019)
Directed by: Patia Prouty
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: David Holland
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Lost Canary (2019)
Directed by: Kristin Windell
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Edited by: Patrick Brian
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Spartan (2019)
Directed by: Avi Youabian
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Confessions (2019)
Directed by: Tara Miele
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Edited by: David Holland
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Living Proof (2019)
Directed by: Gordon Verheul
Cinematography by: Chris Banting
Edited by: Patrick Brian
I/o Operator
'Arrow' You Have Saved This City (2019)
Directed by: James Bamford
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
I/o Operator / Dailies - 18 Episodes, 2018-2019
Altered Carbon (2018)
Directed by: Uta Briesewitz, Alex Graves, Peter Hoar, Nick Hurran, M.J. Bassett, Ciaran Donnelly, Jeremy Webb, Andy Goddard, Miguel Sapochnik
Edited by: Amy M. Fleming, Byron Smith, Erin Deck, Barry Alexander Brown, Jonathan Chibnall, Julian Clarke, Michael Ruscio, Geoff Ashenhurst, Stephen Philipson, Jay Prychidny
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA 65 Camera, ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Leaving Storybrooke (2018)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Homecoming (2018)
Directed by: Steve Pearlman
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Is This Henry Mills? (2018)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Mark Goldman
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Flower Child (2018)
Directed by: Tessa Blake
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' The Guardian (2018)
Directed by: Geofrey Hildrew
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Breadcrumbs (2018)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Jon Koslowsky
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Chosen (2018)
Directed by: Lana Parrilla
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Mark Goldman
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Sisterhood (2018)
Directed by: Ellen S. Pressman
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' The Girl in the Tower (2018)
Directed by: Antonio Negret
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Mark Goldman
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Knightfall (2018)
Directed by: Steve Miner
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' A Taste of the Heights (2018)
Directed by: Nina Lopez-Corrado
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Secret Garden (2018)
Directed by: Mick Garris
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Mark Goldman
I/o Operator
'Ice' It All Comes to This (2018)
Directed by: Edward Allen Bernero
Cinematography by: Christos Bitsakos
Edited by: Lisa Binkley
I/o Operator
'Ice' Rendezvous with Death (2018)
Directed by: Samira Radsi
Cinematography by: Christos Bitsakos
Edited by: Stein Myhrstad
I/o Operator
'Ice' Heart of Darkness (2018)
Directed by: Guy Norman Bee
Cinematography by: Christos Bitsakos
Edited by: Daria Ellerman
I/o Operator
'Ice' Thicker Than Water (2018)
Directed by: Edward Allen Bernero
Cinematography by: Christos Bitsakos
Edited by: Stein Myhrstad
I/o Operator
'Ice' Game of Stones (2018)
Directed by: Edward Allen Bernero
Cinematography by: Christos Bitsakos
Edited by: Lisa Binkley
I/o Operator
'The Flash' The Trial of The Flash (2018)
Directed by: Philip Chipera
Edited by: Mike Jackson
I/o Operator
'The Flash' The Elongated Knight Rises (2018)
Directed by: Alexandra La Roche
Edited by: Felicia Mignon Livingston
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Honey, I Shrunk Team Flash (2018)
Directed by: Chris Peppe
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' True Colors (2018)
Directed by: Tara Nicole Weyr
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Subject 9 (2018)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Edited by: Felicia Mignon Livingston
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Enter Flashtime (2018)
Directed by: Gregory Smith
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Run, Iris, Run (2018)
Directed by: Harry Jierjian
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Chris Peppe
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Null and Annoyed (2018)
Directed by: Kevin Smith
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Felicia Mignon Livingston
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Lose Yourself (2018)
Directed by: Hanelle M. Culpepper
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Fury Rogue (2018)
Directed by: Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Chris Peppe
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Therefore She Is (2018)
Directed by: Rob Greenlea
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Mike Jackson
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Harry and the Harrisons (2018)
Directed by: Kevin Mock
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Think Fast (2018)
Directed by: Viet Nguyen
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Chris Peppe
I/o Operator
'The Flash' We Are the Flash (2018)
Directed by: David McWhirter
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Nora (2018)
Directed by: David McWhirter
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Felicia Mignon Livingston
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Blocked (2018)
Directed by: C. Kim Miles
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' The Death of Vibe (2018)
Directed by: Andi Armaganian
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
I/o Operator
'The Flash' News Flash (2018)
Directed by: Brent Crowell
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Felicia Mignon Livingston
I/o Operator
'The Flash' All Doll'd Up (2018)
Directed by: Philip Chipera
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' The Icicle Cometh (2018)
Directed by: Chris Peppe
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Iris Hershner
I/o Operator
'The Flash' O Come, All Ye Thankful (2018)
Directed by: Sarah Boyd
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Rhett Finch
I/o Operator
'The Flash' What's Past Is Prologue (2018)
Directed by: Tom Cavanagh
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Elseworlds, Part 1 (2018)
Directed by: Kevin Tancharoen
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Chris Peppe
I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' The Wrong Man (2018)
Directed by: Uta Briesewitz
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Edited by: Jonathan Chibnall
Dailies / I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Force of Evil (2018)
Directed by: Alex Graves
Cinematography by: Martin Ahlgren
Edited by: Amy M. Fleming
Dailies / I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' In a Lonely Place (2018)
Directed by: Nick Hurran
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Dailies / I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Fallen Angel (2018)
Directed by: Nick Hurran
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Dailies / I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Out of the Past (2018)
Directed by: Miguel Sapochnik
Cinematography by: Martin Ahlgren
Edited by: Barry Alexander Brown
Dailies / I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Man with My Face (2018)
Directed by: Alex Graves
Cinematography by: Martin Ahlgren
Edited by: Amy M. Fleming
Dailies / I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Nora Inu (2018)
Directed by: Andy Goddard
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Edited by: Amy M. Fleming
I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Clash by Night (2018)
Directed by: Uta Briesewitz
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Edited by: Julian Clarke
Dailies / I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' Rage in Heaven (2018)
Directed by: Peter Hoar
Cinematography by: Martin Ahlgren
Edited by: Byron Smith
Dailies / I/o Operator
'Altered Carbon' The Killers (2018)
Directed by: Peter Hoar
Cinematography by: Martin Ahlgren
I/o Operator
'Arrow' All for Nothing (2018)
Directed by: Mairzee Almas
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Collision Course (2018)
Directed by: Ken Shane
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Edited by: Jessie Murray
I/o Operator
'Arrow' The Thanatos Guild (2018)
Directed by: Joel Novoa
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Fundamentals (2018)
Directed by: Ben Hernandez Bray
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Shifting Allegiances (2018)
Directed by: Alexandra La Roche
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
I/o Operator
'Arrow' The Longbow Hunters (2018)
Directed by: Laura Belsey
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Edited by: David Holland
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Crossing Lines (2018)
Directed by: Gordon Verheul
Cinematography by: Chris Banting
Edited by: Patrick Brian
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Unmasked (2018)
Directed by: Alexandra La Roche
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Edited by: David Holland
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Elseworlds, Part 2 (2018)
Directed by: James Bamford
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Patrick Brian
I/o Operator
'The X-Files' My Struggle III (2018)
Directed by: Chris Carter
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: Robert Komatsu
I/o Operator
'The X-Files' This (2018)
Directed by: Glen Morgan
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: Eleanor Infante
I/o Operator
'The X-Files' Plus One (2018)
Directed by: Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: J. Kathleen Gibson
I/o Operator
'The X-Files' The Lost Art of Forehead Sweat (2018)
Directed by: Darin Morgan
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: Eleanor Infante
I/o Operator
'The X-Files' Ghouli (2018)
Directed by: James Wong
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: Kevin D. Ross
I/o Operator
'The X-Files' Kitten (2018)
Directed by: Carol Banker
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: J. Kathleen Gibson
I/o Operator
'The X-Files' Rm9sbG93ZXJz (2018)
Directed by: Glen Morgan
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: Eleanor Infante
I/o Operator
'The X-Files' Familiar (2018)
Directed by: Holly Dale
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: J. Kathleen Gibson
I/o Operator
'The X-Files' Nothing Lasts Forever (2018)
Directed by: James Wong
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: Kevin D. Ross
I/o Operator
'The X-Files' My Struggle IV (2018)
Directed by: Chris Carter
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: Eleanor Infante
I/o Operator
Incident in a Ghostland (2018)
Directed by: Pascal Laugier
Cinematography by: Danny Nowak
Edited by: Dev Singh
Cameras: Red Epic Dragon Camera
Lenses: Optica Elite 35 Spherical Lenses
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' The Eighth Witch (2017)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' One Little Tear (2017)
Directed by: Steve Pearlman
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Pretty in Blue (2017)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Eloise Gardener (2017)
Directed by: Alex Kalymnios
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Wake Up Call (2017)
Directed by: Sharat Raju
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Greenbacks (2017)
Directed by: Geofrey Hildrew
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Jon Koslowsky
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' The Garden of Forking Paths (2017)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' A Pirate's Life (2017)
Directed by: Tara Nicole Weyr
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
I/o Operator
'Once Upon a Time' Hyperion Heights (2017)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' The Final Battle: Part 2 (2017)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' The Final Battle: Part 1 (2017)
Directed by: Steve Pearlman
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' The Song in Your Heart (2017)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' The Black Fairy (2017)
Directed by: Alrick Riley
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Awake (2017)
Directed by: Sharat Raju
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Where Bluebirds Fly (2017)
Directed by: Michael Schultz
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Mother's Little Helper (2017)
Directed by: Billy Gierhart
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' A Wondrous Place (2017)
Directed by: Steve Pearlman
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Page 23 (2017)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Ill-Boding Patterns (2017)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Murder Most Foul (2017)
Directed by: Morgan Beggs
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Tougher Than the Rest (2017)
Directed by: Billy Gierhart
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Dailies
'Ice' Stand Off (2017)
Directed by: Rod Holcomb
Cinematography by: Robert Aschmann
Edited by: Stein Myhrstad
Dailies
'Ice' The Cut (2017)
Directed by: Jon Amiel
Cinematography by: Robert Aschmann
Edited by: Jamie Alain
Dailies
'Ice' Side Trip (2017)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Robert Aschmann
Edited by: Lisa Binkley
Dailies
'The Flash' Borrowing Problems from the Future (2017)
Directed by: Millicent Shelton
Cinematography by: Stewart Whelan
Edited by: Nathan Draper
I/o Operator
'The Flash' The Flash Reborn (2017)
Directed by: Glen Winter
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Mixed Signals (2017)
Directed by: Alexandra La Roche
Edited by: Felicia Mignon Livingston
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Luck Be a Lady (2017)
Directed by: Armen V. Kevorkian
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Girls Night Out (2017)
Directed by: Laura Belsey
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Felicia Mignon Livingston
I/o Operator
'The Flash' When Harry Met Harry... (2017)
Directed by: Brent Crowell
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Therefore I Am (2017)
Directed by: David McWhirter
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Crisis on Earth-X, Part 3 (2017)
Directed by: Dermott Downs
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Felicia Mignon Livingston
I/o Operator
'The Flash' Don't Run (2017)
Directed by: Stefan Pleszczynski
Cinematography by: Brenton Spencer
Edited by: Christopher Oakes
Dailies
'Ice' Facet (2017)
Directed by: John David Coles
Cinematography by: Robert Aschmann
Edited by: Jamie Alain
Dailies
'Ice' Run You Bastards Run (2017)
Directed by: Ashley Way
Cinematography by: Robert Aschmann
Edited by: Lisa Binkley
Dailies
'Ice' Clarity (2017)
Directed by: T.J. Scott
Cinematography by: Robert Aschmann
Edited by: Stein Myhrstad
Dailies
'Arrow' Who Are You? (2017)
Directed by: Gregory Smith
Cinematography by: Corey Robson
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
Dailies
'Arrow' Second Chances (2017)
Directed by: Mark Bunting
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Dailies
'Arrow' Bratva (2017)
Directed by: Ben Hernandez Bray
Cinematography by: Corey Robson
Edited by: Patrick Brian
Dailies
'Arrow' Spectre of the Gun (2017)
Directed by: Kristin Windell
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
Dailies
'Arrow' The Sin-Eater (2017)
Directed by: Mary Lambert
Cinematography by: Corey Robson
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Dailies
'Arrow' Fighting Fire with Fire (2017)
Directed by: Michael Schultz
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Patrick Brian
Dailies
'Arrow' Checkmate (2017)
Directed by: Ken Shane
Cinematography by: Corey Robson
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
Dailies
'Arrow' Kapiushon (2017)
Directed by: Kevin Tancharoen
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Dailies
'Arrow' Disbanded (2017)
Directed by: J.J. Makaro
Cinematography by: Corey Robson
Edited by: Patrick Brian
Dailies
'Arrow' Dangerous Liaisons (2017)
Directed by: Joel Novoa
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
Dailies
'Arrow' Underneath (2017)
Directed by: Wendey Stanzler
Cinematography by: Corey Robson
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Dailies
'Arrow' Honor Thy Fathers (2017)
Directed by: Laura Belsey
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Patrick Brian
Dailies
'Arrow' Missing (2017)
Directed by: Mairzee Almas
Cinematography by: Corey Robson
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
Dailies
'Arrow' Lian Yu (2017)
Directed by: Jesse Warn
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Jessie Murray
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Fallout (2017)
Directed by: James Bamford
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Tribute (2017)
Directed by: Laura Belsey
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Edited by: Jessie Murray
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Next of Kin (2017)
Directed by: Kevin Tancharoen
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Patrick Brian
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Reversal (2017)
Directed by: Gregory Smith
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Deathstroke Returns (2017)
Directed by: Joel Novoa
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Jessie Murray
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Promises Kept (2017)
Directed by: Antonio Negret
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Edited by: Patrick Brian
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Thanksgiving (2017)
Directed by: Gordon Verheul
Cinematography by: Chris Banting
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
I/o Operator
'Arrow' Crisis on Earth-X, Part 2 (2017)
Directed by: James Bamford
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' A Bitter Draught (2016)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' The Savior (2016)
Directed by: Eagle Egilsson
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Dailies / I/o Operator - 16 Episodes, 2016-2018
Ice (2016)
Directed by: Guy Norman Bee, Edward Allen Bernero, Ashley Way, Norberto Barba, Thomas Carter, Antoine Fuqua, Jon Amiel, John David Coles, Rod Holcomb, T.J. Scott, Peter Werner, Samira Radsi
Edited by: Lisa Binkley, Stein Myhrstad, Jamie Alain, Daria Ellerman, Luis Carballar, William Paley, Adina Moore
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 24-290mm T2.8 Lens, Angenieux Optimo Anamorphic 44-440mm A2S T4.5 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 100mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 135mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 35mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 40mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 50mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 60mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Anamorphic 75mm T1.9 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Wish You Were Here (2016)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' I'll Be Your Mirror (2016)
Directed by: Jennifer Lynch
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Changelings (2016)
Directed by: Mairzee Almas
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Heartless (2016)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Dark Waters (2016)
Directed by: Rob Duncan
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Street Rats (2016)
Directed by: Norman Buckley
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' Strange Case (2016)
Directed by: Alrick Riley
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Dailies
'Once Upon a Time' The Other Shoe (2016)
Directed by: Steve Pearlman
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Jim Towne
Dailies
'The Flash' Flashpoint (2016)
Directed by: Jesse Warn
Cinematography by: C. Kim Miles
Edited by: Nathan Draper
Dailies
'The Flash' Paradox (2016)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Stewart Whelan
Edited by: Felicia Mignon Livingston
Dailies
'The Flash' Magenta (2016)
Directed by: Armen V. Kevorkian
Cinematography by: C. Kim Miles
Edited by: Chris Peppe
Dailies
'The Flash' The New Rogues (2016)
Directed by: Stefan Pleszczynski
Cinematography by: Jan Kiesser
Edited by: Nathan Draper
Dailies
'The Flash' Monster (2016)
Directed by: C. Kim Miles
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Edited by: Felicia Mignon Livingston
Dailies
'The Flash' Killer Frost (2016)
Directed by: Kevin Smith
Cinematography by: C. Kim Miles
Edited by: Nathan Draper
Dailies
'The Flash' Invasion! (2016)
Directed by: Dermott Downs
Cinematography by: Stewart Whelan
Edited by: Felicia Mignon Livingston
Dailies
'Ice' Tears of the Gods (2016)
Directed by: Thomas Carter
Cinematography by: Robert Aschmann
Edited by: Lisa Binkley
Dailies
'Ice' Two Handkerchiefs (2016)
Directed by: Ashley Way
Cinematography by: Robert Aschmann
Edited by: Stein Myhrstad
Dailies
'Ice' The Line (2016)
Directed by: Norberto Barba
Cinematography by: Robert Aschmann
Edited by: Jamie Alain
Dailies
'Arrow' A Matter of Trust (2016)
Directed by: Gregory Smith
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Patrick Brian
Dailies
'Arrow' Penance (2016)
Directed by: Dermott Downs
Cinematography by: Corey Robson
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
Dailies
'Arrow' Human Target (2016)
Directed by: Laura Belsey
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Dailies
'Arrow' So It Begins (2016)
Directed by: John Behring
Cinematography by: Corey Robson
Edited by: Patrick Brian
Dailies
'Arrow' Vigilante (2016)
Directed by: Gordon Verheul
Cinematography by: Todd Elyzen
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
Dailies
'Arrow' Invasion! (2016)
Directed by: James Bamford
Cinematography by: Corey Robson
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Dailies
'Arrow' What We Leave Behind (2016)
Directed by: Antonio Negret
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Patrick Brian
I/o Operator / Dailies - 67 Episodes, 2016-2019
The Flash (2014)
Directed by: Dermott Downs, Ralph Hemecker, Stefan Pleszczynski, David McWhirter, Glen Winter, Jesse Warn, Rachel Talalay, Tom Cavanagh, Alexandra La Roche, Millicent Shelton, Kevin Tancharoen, Rob Hardy, J.J. Makaro, John F. Showalter, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Kevin Smith, Armen V. Kevorkian, Gregory Smith, David Nutter, Steve Shill, C. Kim Miles, Michael A. Allowitz, Brent Crowell, Harry Jierjian, Rob Greenlea, Viet Nguyen, Philip Chipera, Chris Peppe, Larry Shaw, Douglas Aarniokoski, John Behring, Nick Copus, Thor Freudenthal, Wendey Stanzler, Stephen Surjik, Antonio Negret, Alice Troughton, Laura Belsey, Nina Lopez-Corrado, Andi Armaganian, Sarah Boyd, Kevin Mock, Tara Nicole Weyr, Jeff Cassidy, Rebecca Johnson, Danielle Panabaker, Marcus Stokes, Kristin Windell
Cinematography by: C. Kim Miles, Brenton Spencer, Stewart Whelan, Alwyn Kumst, Jeffrey C. Mygatt, Glen Winter, Jan Kiesser, Bruce Worrall, Craig Wright, Ronald Richard
Edited by: Nathan Draper, Felicia Mignon Livingston, Christopher Oakes, Chris Peppe, Chris Conlee, Harry Jierjian, Paul Karasick, Dan Wilken, Rhett Finch, Mike Jackson, Iris Hershner, Andrew Kasch, Derek Stricker
I/o Operator / Dailies - 78 Episodes, 2016-2020
Arrow (2012)
Directed by: James Bamford, John Behring, Glen Winter, Michael Schultz, Wendey Stanzler, Gregory Smith, Laura Belsey, Guy Norman Bee, Nick Copus, Jesse Warn, Gordon Verheul, Antonio Negret, Kristin Windell, Thor Freudenthal, Eagle Egilsson, Rob Hardy, Dermott Downs, Kevin Tancharoen, Mark Bunting, Ben Hernandez Bray, Joel Novoa, Tara Miele, David Barrett, Kenneth Fink, Douglas Aarniokoski, Mairzee Almas, J.J. Makaro, Ken Shane, Andi Armaganian, Alexandra La Roche, David Ramsey, John Dahl, David Grossman, Vincent Misiano, David Nutter, Michael Offer, Bethany Rooney, Peter Leto, Stephen Surjik, Larry Teng, Lexi Alexander, John Badham, Dwight H. Little, Charlotte Brändström, Kevin Fair, John F. Showalter, Mary Lambert, Katie Cassidy, Ruba Nadda, Patia Prouty, Marcus Stokes, Avi Youabian
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul, Corey Robson, Glen Winter, Neil Cervin, Bruce Worrall, C. Kim Miles, Chris Banting, Gregory Middleton, Todd Elyzen, Shamus Whiting-Hewlett
Edited by: Kristin Windell, Andi Armaganian, Patrick Brian, Jessie Murray, Thomas Wallerstein, Paul Karasick, David Holland, Carol Stutz, Dexter N. Adriano, Iris Hershner, Jennifer Hoks
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Lenses: Angenieux HP Zoom Lenses
Dailies / I/o Operator - 44 Episodes, 2016-2018
Once Upon a Time (2011)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker, Ron Underwood, Dean White, Romeo Tirone, Steve Pearlman, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Billy Gierhart, David Solomon, Milan Cheylov, Alrick Riley, Eagle Egilsson, David Barrett, Paul A. Edwards, Guy Ferland, Mario Van Peebles, Geofrey Hildrew, Jon Amiel, Morgan Beggs, Mick Garris, Sharat Raju, Greg Beeman, Mark Mylod, Victor Nelli Jr., Anthony Hemingway, Bryan Spicer, Michael Waxman, David Boyd, Ciaran Donnelly, Andy Goddard, Alex Zakrzewski, Ernest R. Dickerson, Adam Horowitz, Mairzee Almas, Norman Buckley, Rob Duncan, Eriq La Salle, Jennifer Lynch, Craig Powell, Alex Kalymnios, Michael Schultz, Tara Nicole Weyr, Kate Woods, Tessa Blake, Nina Lopez-Corrado, Steve Miner, Antonio Negret, Lana Parrilla, Ellen S. Pressman
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew, Mark Goldman, Joe Talbot Hall, Scot J. Kelly, Richard Glazerman, Paul Mendoza, Jon Koslowsky, Kathryn Panian, Robert Lanford, Adam Lemnah, Chris Conlee, Adam K. Tiller, Jim Towne, Julie Monroe, Henk Van Eeghen, Luke Brown, Lindsay Armstrong
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Blackmagic Cinema Camera
I/o Operator - 10 Episodes, 2018
The X-Files (1993)
Directed by: Kim Manners, Rob Bowman, David Nutter, Chris Carter, R.W. Goodwin, Tony Wharmby, Michael W. Watkins, Daniel Sackheim, Michael Lange, James Wong, Jim Charleston, Cliff Bole, William A. Graham, Peter Markle, David Duchovny, Thomas J. Wright, Rod Hardy, Glen Morgan, Jerrold Freedman, Joe Napolitano, Larry Shaw, Tucker Gates, Vince Gilligan, Richard Compton, Frank Spotnitz, Darin Morgan, Fred Gerber, Michael Katleman, Harry Longstreet, Robert Mandel, Win Phelps, Stephen Surjik, James A. Contner, Nick Marck, Michael Vejar, James Whitmore Jr., Brett Dowler, Allen Coulter, Ralph Hemecker, Robert Lieberman, Bryan Spicer, Gillian Anderson, Paul Shapiro, Terrence O'Hara, Barry K. Thomas, Dwight H. Little, Michelle MacLaren, John Shiban, Carol Banker, Holly Dale, Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: Bill Roe, John S. Bartley, Joel Ransom, Jon Joffin, Craig Wrobleski, Ron Stannett, Thomas Del Ruth
Edited by: Heather MacDougall, Lynne Willingham, Stephen Mark, Jim Gross, James Coblentz, Louise Innes, Michael Stern, Chris G. Willingham, Scott J. Wallace, Casey O. Rohrs, Christopher Cooke, Michael Kewley, Robert Komatsu, Eleanor Infante, Regis Kimble, J. Kathleen Gibson, Kevin D. Ross, Leon Carrere, Jeff Cahn
Lenses: Panavision Lenses