Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Enemy of the State   (1998)

Rate It

Enemy of the State Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 132 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1997-11-05 ~ 1998-04-06
Release Information

Directed by | Tony Scott
Cinematography by | Daniel Mindel
Edited by | Chris Lebenzon

Starring ~ Will Smith, Gene Hackman, Jon Voight

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Dan Mindel
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Artist Robinson)
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Deanna L. Stadler)
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assist
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Gyrosphere Assistant Camera (as Richard Burton)
Rigging Best Boy: Los Angeles
Best Boy Grip
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera (as John Connor)
Rigging Best Boy
Camera Operator (as Paul Edwards)
Rigging Key Grip (as Tom Gibson)
Rigging Best Boy: Los Angeles (as Jaime L. Heintz)
Electrician (as Cynthia K. Lagerstrom)
Best Boy Electric
Dolly Grip
Grip (as John Miller)
Chief Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera (as Dan Moder)
Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Aerial Photography
Second Assistant Camera (as Mark A. Patnesky)
Rigging Best Boy
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician (as Harold J. Skinner)
First Assistant Camera
Aerial First Assistant Camera (as Scott C. Smith)
24 Frame Playback Supervisor
Electrician
First Assistant Camera (as Jeffrey Vine)
Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
24 Frame Video Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited) / Videographer: Surveillance Footage (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
Computer/video Playback (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip: Construction (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor: Avid (as Christein Goldstein)
Apprentice Editor
Associate Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Apprentice Editor
Associate Editor (as Joel Negrón)
Post-production Assistant (as Anastasia Nemic)
Post-production Coordinator
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Film Editor
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Mill Film (as Hani Alyousif)
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Digital Effects Supervisor: Mill Film / Lead Compositor: Mill Film
I/O Manager: Mill Film
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects Producer: Mill Film
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Graphics Supervisor (as Chris B. Holt)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mill Film (as Diana Stulic)
Optical Supervisor
Motion Control Assistant: Mill Film
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Mill Film
Lead Digital Artist: Digiscope
CGI Artist: Mill Film
Digital Effects Producer: Mill Film
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Digiscope (as Naomi Sato)
Digital Effects Producer: Digiscope
Visual Effects Editor: Mill Film
CGI Artist: Mill Film
Executive Producer: Mill Film
Executive Producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart Welch)
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Lead CGI Artist: Mill Film
Motion Control Camera Operator: Mill Film (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
Lead CGI Artist: Mill Film
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Planet Blue (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Director: Mill Film (uncredited)
3D Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Motion Control Camera: Millfilm (uncredited)
Production Executive: Mill Film Ltd. (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Effects Set Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Pat Huggins)
Mechanical Effects Coordinator (as Mike Meinardus)
Mechanical Effects Powder Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator (as Dennis Dewaay)
Construction Foreman (as Steven E. Fegley)
Assistant Property Master
Lead Set Designer
Construction Foreman (as Willard O. Livingston)
Set Designer: Baltimore
On-set Dresser (as Charles Nicholson)
Property Master
On-set Dresser (as Joshua Persoff)
Art Department Administrator (as G. Victoria Ruskin)
Assistant Art Director
Graphic Designer
Construction Foreman
Leadman
Assistant Property Master (as James Zemansky)
Construction Accountant (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Maryland (uncredited)
Labor Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Draper (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Prop Swing (uncredited) / Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Editor (as David Arnold)
Foley Mixer
Stage Engineer
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Designer
Foley Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Sue Demskey-Horiuchi)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Rick Dumm)
Field Sound Recordist (as John Fasal)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Mixer (as Bill Kaplan)
Stage Engineer
Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as Nick Korda)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Recordist
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Designer
Cable Person
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Monique Salvato)
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Re-recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Additional Casting: Los Angeles
Voice Casting
Casting: Baltimore
Local Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: Washington D.C.
Casting Associate: Baltimore
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Mr. Smith
Hair Stylist: Mr. Voight
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Hackman
Makeup Artist: Mr. Smith
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Costumer: Baltimore
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Assistant Music Editor
Score Assistant
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Conductor: Orchestra / Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Programmer
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Programmer / Score Coordinator
First Assistant Music Editor
Executive In Charge Of Music: Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group / Music Supervisor
Additional Music Recordist
Music Preparation
Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Music Executive
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Musician: French Horn
Music Editor: Temp Music
Cast
Robert Clayton Dean
Edward Lyle
Thomas Brian Reynolds
Rachel F. Banks
Carla Dean
Congressman Sam Albert
Christa Hawkins
David Pratt
Bingham
Daniel Zavitz
Jerry Miller
Shaffer
Fiedler
Van (as Bodhi Pine Elfman)
Emily Reynolds
Marie The Nanny (as Rebecca Silva)
Dylan (as Bobby Borriello)
Mike - Law Firm
Gas Station Cashier
Young Worker
Older Worker #1
Vic - Old Mobster
Ruby's Sales Clerk (as Ivana Milavich)
Accident Bystander
Reynolds' Nanny
Reynolds' Daughter
Jenny (as Donna Scott)
Hotel Desk Clerk
Sal (as Mike Andolini)
Frankie (as Arthur Nascarella)
Young Mobster #1
Bartender
Cop With Ambulance (as Dennis S. Fahey)
Paramedic (as Christopher B. Lawrence)
Fireman #2 (as Joe Patrick Kelly)
Tunnel Maintenance Worker
Bike Messenger
Mrs. Wu
ANA Hotel Security (as Troy Anthony Cephers)
FBI Agent (as Carlos Gomez)
FBI Agent
FBI Supervisor
Hijacked Car Driver
Larry King
TV Anchor #1
TV Anchor #2
Mambo Kitchen Worker #1
Mambo Kitchen Worker #2
Reporter #1
Reporter #2
Reporter #3
Field Reporter #1
Field Reporter #2
Field Reporter #3
Child #2
Hallway Lawyer
Mom In Diner
Aide #1
Electronics Store Employee
Model #2 (as Laura Eizenia)
Model #4 (as Vené Arcoraci)
Union Official (as Michael J. Walker)
Pintero's Sister (as Jackilynn Ward)
Pintero Kid #1
Pintero Kid #2
Dean House Cop
Tunnel Technician (as Thomas M. Quinn)
FBI Observer #1
FBI Observer #2
FBI Observer #3
Chris Holt
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Ferry Person (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
ANA Hotel Maid (uncredited)
Witness (uncredited)
Mr. O'Brien (uncredited)
Selby (uncredited)
Firefighter #3 (uncredited)
Attorney Mark Silverberg (uncredited)
Paper Boy (uncredited)
NSA Civilian Technician (uncredited)
Carlos (uncredited)
Computer Programmer (uncredited)
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Doorman (uncredited)
Attorney Brian Blake (uncredited)
Hotel Patron (uncredited)
Congressman Phillip Hammersley (uncredited)
Boss Paulie Pintero (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Hotel Patron (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Model (uncredited)
NSA Technician (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Smith
First Assistant Accountant
Script Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Research Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Smith
Technical Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Staff Assistant
Technical Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Production Assistant
Technical Consultant
Studio Teacher
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Stand-in: Mr. Hackman
Staff Assistant
Production Secretary
Unit Publicist
Staff Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Scott
Technical Advisor
Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Secretary
Staff Assistant
Product Placement
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Staff Assistant
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Publicist
Script Supervisor
Aerial Coordinator
Executive Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant Location Manager
Key Office Production Assistant
Special Advisor: Mr. Scott
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Scott
Assistant: Mr. Skotchdopole
Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Location Consultant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Title Designer: Main Titles, YU+co.
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Projectionist
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Daily Assistant Location Manager
Software Engineer: Sony DAC
Production Safety Supervisor
Animal Trainer
Body Double: Gene Hackman And Jon Voight
Location Scout
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Caterer
Dailies Projectionist
Travel Coordinator
Location Projectionist: Washington D.C.
Technical Research Advisor
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit, Washington D.C.
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Assistant Script Clearance Administrator
Dog Trainer
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Mr. Hackman
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Mr. Smith
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Precision Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Player
Precision Driver
Precision Driver Coordinator
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Stunt Double: Jason Lee
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver: Mr. Bruckheimer
Driver: Mr. Scott
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation Dispatcher
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Enemy of the State - modified: [27473][120660]