Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Are We There Yet?   (2005)

Rate It

Are We There Yet? Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 95 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 2003-11-17 ~ 2004-02-22
Release Information

Directed by | Brian Levant
Cinematography by | Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by | Lawrence Jordan

Starring ~ Ice Cube, Nia Long, Aleisha Allen

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Thomas Ackerman
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as David K. Arnold)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Glenn Randall)
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Donald L. Sparks)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Daily Assistant Director (uncredited) / Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Generator Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Head Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Additional Camera Operator
Video Coordinator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip
Grip (as Scott Jason Gray)
Lamp Operator (as Andy D.J. Guichon)
Rigging Grip (as Charlie Guttmann)
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Ken Hewlett)
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Best Boy Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Key Grip (as Kim T. Olsen)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as John Seale Jr.)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Leadman Grip
Dolly Grip
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
A Camera Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Light Balloon Technician (uncredited)
Playback Operator (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Telecine Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer (as Terra Bliss)
Dailies Colorist
Editorial Production Assistant (as Andrew T. Dauchy)
Digital Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor: Vancouver (as Melody Gehrman-Cook)
Digital Colorist Assist
First Assistant Editor (as Dawn M. Gerrior)
Editorial Production Assistant
Color Timer (as Denny McNeill)
Negative Cutter
High Definition Preview Timer
Apprentice Editor
High Definition Editorial Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Render Manager: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Lead Digital Effects Artist: CafeFX
Performance Animation Technical Director: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Lighting: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Mark Bailey)
Composite Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Production Executive: CafeFX
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Lead Character Technical Director: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Digital I/O: Custom Film Effects
Lead Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Lead 3D Camera Matchmove: ILM
Performance Animation Technical Director: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Lead Animator: ILM
Roto Artist: Radium
Visual Effects Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Associate Producer: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Digital Color Timer: Efilm
Digital Effects Supervisor: CafeFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Custom Film Effects
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Radium
Digital Tracking
Executive Producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Weimer)
Digital Editorial: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Compositor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Vince Goodsell)
Performance Animation Support: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Flame Artist: Radium
Senior CG Systems Administrator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Image Engine
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects (as RJ Harbour)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Visual Effects Editor
Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
Matte Painter: Radium
Roto Artist: CafeFX (as Joe Hoback)
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Matchmove Artist
Film Recording Engineer: ILM
Digital Scanning And Recording
Compositor: Radium
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Texture Painter: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects (as Lori Miller)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Lead Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Video Engineering: ILM
Digital Effects Coordinator: CafeFX (as Philip Moses)
Executive Producer: Image Engine
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Jesh Krishna Murthy)
Associate Visual Effects Producer
Roto Artist: CafeFX
Visual Effects Editor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Still Photographer: ILM
Matchmove/camera: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Lighting: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Roto Artist: Radium (as Mike Plescia)
Lighting Artist
Digital Supervisor: Custom Film Effects (as Laurie Powers)
Head Of Digital Production: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Compositor: Radium
Lighting: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Visual Effects Coordinator
Render Wrangler
Data Wrangler: Custom Film Effects
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Producer: CafeFX
Lead Compositor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine
Systems Administrator
Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Production Executive: CafeFX
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Digital Matte Artist
Technical Support: ILM
Creature Development Artist: ILM
Data Manager (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Render Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: CafeFx (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Animatronic Effects: Deer
Special Effects Foreman
Animatronic Effects: Deer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Stephen Hepworth)
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer: Deer
Special Effects Technician (as Mike L'Arrivee)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Alan C.J. Waldron)
Special Effects Coordinator
Animatronic Sculptor (uncredited)
Animatronic Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Second Unit Property Master (as Andrew Bagoly)
Art Department Coordinator
Property Assistant
Swing Gang
Swing Gang
Construction Foreman
Property Buyer
Scenic Artist
Lead Person
Lead Carpenter
Swing Gang
Paint Foreman
Head Greens
Lead Dresser
Property Master
Set Designer
Lead Greens
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser
Head Scenic Artist
Swing Gang (as J. Todd Lawley)
Lead Dresser
Property Assistant
Greens Lead
Construction Foreman (as Sam Pritchard)
Stand-by Painter
Lead Painter
Assistant Set Decorator (as Jennifer A. Silvertand)
Swing Gang
Assistant Property Master
Swing Gang
Spray Painter
On-set Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Construction Coordinator
Greensperson
Sound Department
Adr Editor (as Laura Harris)
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Kerry Ann Carmean-Williams)
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Supervisor (as Christopher Hogan)
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor (as David McMoyler)
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer (as Thomas O'Connell)
Boom Operator
Sound Engineer
Supervising Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Engineer (as Robert Smith)
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor (as Mike Wilhoit)
Sound Designer
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant: Vancouver
Extras Casting Assistant
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Ice Cube
Makeup Department Head
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Barber: Ice Cube
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Producer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Oboe Soloist
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Supervisor: MIDI
Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Musician / Musician: Bass
Music Clearance / Music Coordinator
Scoring Consultant
Orchestra Contractor
Music Preparation
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Musician
Orchestrator
Scoring Technician
Music Mixer
Score Recordist
Conductor
Music Coordinator
Cast
Nick Persons
Suzanne Kingston
Lindsey Kingston
Kevin Kingston (as Philip Daniel Bolden)
Satchel Paige (voice)
Car Dealer
Nick's Pal On The Street
Shoplifter
Shoplifter (as JB McEown)
Basketball Player
Basketball Player
Basketball Player (as Timothy Paul Perez)
Basketball Player
Lady Airport Cop
Airport Security Guard
Airport Security Guard (as DeeJay Jackson)
Airport Screener
Train Conductor
Woman In Bathroom
Car Mechanic
Frank Kingston
Frank's Wife (as Shiraine Haas)
Drug Store Clerk (as David Mackay)
Grandmother At Kids' Party
Pharmacist / Clown
Hungry Kid At Party
Suzanne's Co-Worker
Cop At Party
Border Guard (uncredited)
Train Hobo (uncredited)
Ice Coach (uncredited)
Winter Skating Fan (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Computer/video Playback Operator
Puppeteer: "Satchel Paige"
Craft Service / First Aid
Assistant Accountant
Choreographer / Ice Choreographer
Production Assistant
Photo Double: Kevin
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Software Engineer: Sony DAC
Assistant To Producer
Deer Trainer
Deer Supplier / Deer Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Promotional Services
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Photo Double: Nia Long
Production Assistant: Day Player
Assistant Production Coordinator
Head Technician: Libra
Assistant: Mr. Levant
Assistant: Mr. Alvarez
Security Officer
Stand-in: "Al"
Staff: Cube Vision
Horse Wrangler
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Craft Service / First Aid
Production Assistant
Puppeteer: "Satchel Paige"
Dialogue Coach: Children
Assistant: Ice Cube
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Photo Double: Lindsey
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Staff: Cube Vision
Stand-in
Stand-in: "Nick"
Unit Publicist
Puppeteer: "Satchel Paige"
Extras Wrangler
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Digital Transfers
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Car Wrangler
Assistant: Mr. Kolsrud
Horse Wrangler
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Assistant Choreographer
Line Reader
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Tools Programmer
Playback Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Double: Ice Cube
Stunt Double: Kevin
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Al
Stunt Double: Al
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver: Ice Cube
Stunt Double: Ernst
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Lindsey
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Riding Double: Nick
Wire Technician
Stunts
Stunt Double: Henry Simmons
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator: USA
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Mechanic
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Mechanic
Picture Car Mechanic
Picture Car Coordinator
Fuel Truck Driver
Transport
Picture Car Mechanic
Are We There Yet? - modified: [15224][368578]