Win Win   (2011)

Rate It

Win Win Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Sport

Production Dates | 2010-03-15
Release Information

Directed by | Tom McCarthy
Cinematography by | Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by | Tom McArdle

Starring ~ Paul Giamatti, Amy Ryan, Jeffrey Tambor

Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography/second Unit (as Andy Zolot)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Stephen X. Apicella)
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography/second Unit (as Mike Pitt)
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip (as Joseph 'Earl' Belscher)
Camera Operator: Additional Photography/second Unit
Company Grip (as Luis 'Senior' Colon)
Best Boy Electric (as Ralph F.S. Crowley)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Stanley Fernandez)
Loader / Second Assistant Camera
Generator Operator
24 Frame Playback
Electrician / Rigging Gaffer
Key Grip (as Richard T. Guinness Jr.)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Video Assistant
Lamp Operator (as Chris Liscinsky)
Additional Documentary Cinematography
Camera Operator: "b: Camera
Company Grip (as Jeff 'Moon Pebble' Panessa)
Company Grip (as Robbin 'Kahuna' Park)
Best Boy Grip (as Brent 'Polecat' Poleski)
Video Assistant: Additional Photography/second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Key Grip: Additional Photography/second Unit
Camera Production Assistant
Still Photographer
Additional Camera Loader (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Film Scanning
Dailies Project Manager / Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Editor
Film Scanning
Post Facility Supervisor
Digital Transfer
Digital Imaging
Film Scanning
First Assistant Editor
Digital Imaging
Data Manager
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Engineer
Colorist Assistant (uncredited)
Colorist (uncredited)
Avid Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: & Company
Visual Effects Supervisor: & Company
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (as Phil Beck)
Special Effects Supervisor
Art Department
Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography/second Unit
Art Department Production Assistant
Assistant Set Decorator
Key Carpenter (as John Ciccimarro)
Charge Scenic: Additional Photography/second Unit
Set Dresser
Set Dresser Foreman
Property Master: Additional Photography/second Unit
Scenic Industrial
Charge Scenic
Shop Electrician
Foreman Carpenter (as Mike Kall)
Camera Scenic (as Mickey Kolodgy)
Art Department Coordinator
Foreman Construction Grip
Additional Prop Assistant (as Michael D. Marcel)
Key Construction Grip
Key Construction Grip
Shop Electrician (as Myron 'Mo' Odegaard)
Scenic Foreman
Graphic Designer
Assistant Property Master
Construction Shop Production Assistant (as Chris Rovira)
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Charge Scenic
Scenic Foreman
Property Master (as Sabrina Wright)
Scenic Industrial
On-set Dresser
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Key Construction Grip (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Second Boom Operator (as Vince Reed Camuto) / Utility Sound (as Vince Reed Camuto)
Sound Mixer (as Damian E. Canelos)
Foley Artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Assistant Sound Editor
Daily Boom Operator
Mix Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Intern
Mix Engineer
Foley Recording Engineer (as George Lara)
Dialogue Editor (as Branka Mrkic-Tana)
Adr Mixer (as Douglas L. Murray)
Dolby Sound Consultant
Sound Intern
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography/second Unit
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Director
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Tattoo Designer
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer: Additional Photography
Music Department
Scoring Crew
Music Coordinator
Music Editor
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Musician: Drums
Musician: Percussion, Drums
Musician: Keyboards
Music Supervisor
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Scoring Crew
Musician: Keyboards
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Guitar, Bass, Keyboards
Additional Music Mixer
Composer: Additional Music, Duotone Audio Group
Mike Flaherty
Jackie Flaherty
Terry Delfino
Stephen Vigman
Leo Poplar
Stemler (as David Thompson)
Jimmy Reed
Gina Flaherty
Stuart Thatcher
Woman Jogging
Woman #2 Jogging
Regional Ref
Staff Member
Frank's Cat
Steve Deluca / Principal
Church Soloist
Sheffield Coach (as Darren C. Goldstein)
Kyle's Regional Opponent
Carol's Match #1 Opponent
Kyle's Match #1 Opponent
Zack Lowenstein's Match #4
Stemler's Match #4 Masked Opponent
Zachary Lowenstein (as Dariusz Uczkowski)
Anthony Pizzno
Kurt Vetner
Peter Molter
Paul Bell Aka 'Pill'
Security Guard (uncredited)
Wrestling Mom (uncredited)
Martini (uncredited)
Guy In Courtroom (uncredited)
Wrestling Match Announcer (uncredited)
Wrestling Coach (uncredited)
Contractor (uncredited)
Father Of Wrestler (uncredited)
Dad (uncredited)
Wrestler (uncredited)
Score Keeper (uncredited)
Gina (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography/second Unit
Assistant: Mr. McCarthy
Research Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Skalski And Ms. Douglas
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant: USA
Accounting Clerk
Post Production Accountant: Trevanna Post
Location Assistant
Assistant Post Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Additional Production Assistant
Location Scout
End Credits
Production Assistant
Parking Coordinator
Set Medic
Production Secretary
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
Lab Production Manager
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Completion Bond Guarantor
Assistant: Mr. London
Unit Publicist
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Voice: Loopers Unlimited
Consultant: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Location Scout
Executive In Charge Of Production
Additional Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Executive: Groundswell
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography/second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Set Tutor
Location Scout
Location Scout
Epk Producer
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Amy Ryan
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Win Win - modified: [35631][1606392]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?