Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Woods   (2006)

Rate It

The Woods Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, Germany
Running Time | 91 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2003-09-15
Release Information

Directed by | Lucky McKee
Cinematography by | John R. Leonetti
Edited by | Dan Lebental, Joel Plotch

Starring ~ Lauren Birkell, Agnes Bruckner, Jane Gilchrist

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Co-editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as R.J. Gilbert)
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager (as Genevieve Lussier)
Chief Executive Officer: Visionbox Media Group (as John Manulis)
Post-production Supervisor: Visionbox Media Group
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager (as Gilles Perrealt)
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor: Visionbox Media Group
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Daily Third Assistant Director (as Manon Celestin)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Daily Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Roxanna Macebo)
Third Assistant Director (as Natalie Ortelli)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (as TYheo Thivierge)
Camera & Electrical Department
Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Additional Still Photographer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Jérome Bouchard)
Lighting Technician
Technician: Power Pod
Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Rene Daigle)
Electrician: Second Unit / Lighting Technician
Lightboard Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Company Grip
Steadicam Operator
Video Assist Operator
Generator Operator (as George Hryszyn)
Steadicam Operator / B Camera Steadicam
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Key Grip (as Jan-Mark Lapointe)
Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera
Technician: Power Pod
Camera Loader (as Ivan Péloquin)
Camera Loader
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Camera Crane Operator
Technician: Power Pod
Rigging Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor: PacificLaser
Post-production Assistant
Digital Preview Colorist
Assistant Editor (as Sandra Torres)
Digital Intermediate Producer: LaserPacific
Post-production: Visionbox Media Group
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Post-production: Visionbox Media Group
Digital Intermediate Data Manager: LaserPacific
Post-production Coordinator: Visionbox Media Group
Digital Intermediate Paint Supervisor: LaserPacific
Digital Intermediate Colorist: LaserPacific
Digital Intermediate Data Manager: LaserPacific
High Definition Editorial Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Fusion Compositing Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
3D Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Compositor: In Association With ICVFX
Visual Effects Project Manager: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Fusion Compositing Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
3D Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
3D Supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
3D Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Fusion Compositing Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Creative Advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Technical Advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Fusion Compositing Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Fusion Compositing Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Fusion Compositing Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Fusion Compositing Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
3D Technical Director: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
3D Lead Character Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Fusion Compositing Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
3D Lead Character Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Compositor: LaserPacific
3D Lead Character Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Matte Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Editor
Systems Administrator: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (as Darcy Bangsund)
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
3D Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
3D Lead Character Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Compositor: LaserPacific
Digital Compositor: LaserPacific
Software Engineer: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ICVFX (uncredited)
3D Animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
3D Modeller: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (uncredited)
3D Animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (uncredited)
Technical Director: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite/Laser Pacific (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (as Mike Couzens)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Art Department
Sculptor
Paint Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Graphic Artist (as John Michael Bellamy)
Head Carpenter
Sculptor (as Laurent Bonet)
Construction Foreman
Greens Person
Scenic Painter
Set Dresser
Sculptor/plasterer
Scenic Painter
Set Dresser
Scenic Painter (as Sylvie Landry)
Property Master
Set Dresser
Greensperson (as David Levesque)
Key Greensperson
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer (as Russell D. Moore)
Greens Person
Art Department Coordinator
Sculptor/plasterer (as Giles St-Amand)
Sculptor
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Kevin Carpenter)
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Supervising Sound Editor (as Ron Eng)
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor (as John Michaels)
Sound Production Assistant (as Nichole Navar)
Sound Assistant
Foley Artist
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Consultant: Dolby Stereo
Sound Recordist
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting: Canada, Andrea Kenyon & Associates Casting Inc.
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: Canada
Extras Casting: Canada
Casting: Canada, Andrea Kenyon & Associates Casting Inc.
Makeup Department
Make-up Department Head
Daily Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Daily Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Hair Stylist
Daily Hair Stylist
Daily Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Daily Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Key Hair Stylist
Daily Hair Stylist
Daily Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costume Dresser
Costume Dresser: Extras
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Specialized Costume Technician
Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Dresser: Extras
Costume Dresser
Wardrobe Assistant
Specialized Costume Technician
Music Department
Score Recordist
Music Editor / Score Mixer
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Conductor
Music Editor: Temp. Score
Cast
Heather Fasulo
Alice Fasulo
Joe Fasulo
Ms. Traverse
Marcy Turner
Ms. Mackinaw
Samantha Wise
Ann Whales
Ms. Charevoix
The Sheriff
School Nurse
Barb (as Missy Altro)
Jen (as Maïa Balestrieri)
Clara Thompson
Headmistress
Cafeteria Lady
Girl #1 (as Mellisa Carter)
Girl #2 (as Stephanie Breton)
Another Girl (as Alissa APA)
Orderly (as Alexander Bisping)
Voice In The Woods (voice)
Mara (voice)
Witch Girl (uncredited)
Asian Student (uncredited)
Volleyball Girl (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Security/set Surveillance
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. McKee
On-set Medic
Craft Service Assistant: Eggscellence
Bank Services
Receptionist
Craft Service: Eggscellence
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Receptionist
Production Coordinator
Continuity: Second Unit
Special Equipment Supplier
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Producer
Assistant Accountant
Title Designer
Travel Coordinator
First Aid: SASI
Production Executive
Production Coordinator: Visionbox Media Group
Stand-in: Agnes Bruckner
Stand-in: Bruce Campbell
Utility Stand-in
Production Controller: Cinerenta
Production Counsel
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Sheriff
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Joe
Stunt Double: Samantha
Stunt Double: Alice/Mrs. Mackinaw
Stunt Coordinator
Head Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
The Woods - modified: [40826][380066]