Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Simpsons Movie   (2007)

Rate It

The Simpsons Movie Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 87 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | David Silverman
Edited by | John Carnochan

Starring ~ Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright

Cameras
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Consultant Writer
Consultant Writer
Consultant Writer
Consultant Writer
Based On The Television Series "The Simpsons" Created By
Based On The Television Series "The Simpsons" Developed By
Based On The Television Series "The Simpsons" Developed By
Based On The Television Series "The Simpsons" Developed By
Produced by
Animation Associate Producer: Rough Draft Animation
Animation Associate Producer: Film Roman Animation
Associate Producer: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Producer
Producer: Rough Draft Studios
Co-producer
Animation Line Producer: Film Roman Animation
Animation Associate Producer: Rough Draft Animation
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Supervising Producer
Producer
Animation Producer: Akom Production Co.
Digital Line Producer: Film Roman Animation
Animation Co-producer
Digital Line Producer: Rough Draft Animation
Executive Producer: Rough Draft Korea
Supervising Producer: Rough Draft Korea
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Film Roman Animation
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Rough Draft Animation (as Jennifer Brown)
Production Supervisor: Rough Draft Animation (as Brian Carey)
Production Manager: Film Roman Animation (as Jaspreet K. Dhillon)
Production Supervisor: Film Roman Animation (as Trista Haley Navarro)
Production Supervisor: Film Roman Animation
Executive In Charge Of Production: Gracie Films
Production Manager: Akom Production Co. (as Byung-Ki Son)
Production Supervisor: Film Roman Animation
Executive In Charge Of Production: Film Roman (as Mike Wolf)
Production Manager: Akom Production Co.
Original Music by
Music By
Art Direction by
Art Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Sequence Director
Sequence Director
Assistant Sequence Director (as Crystal Chesney-Thompson)
Additional Assistant Sequence Director
Additional Sequence Director
Additional Assistant Sequence Director
Additional Sequence Director
Assistant Sequence Director
Additional Assistant Sequence Director
Assistant Sequence Director (as Pete 'Kid Flash' Gomez)
Additional Assistant Sequence Director (as Jon Hooper)
Additional Sequence Director
Additional Sequence Director
Sequence Director
Additional Sequence Director (as Steven Markowski)
Sequence Director
Sequence Director
Additional Assistant Sequence Director
Additional Sequence Director
Additional Sequence Director (as Raymond Persi)
Additional Assistant Sequence Director
Additional Assistant Sequence Director
Additional Sequence Director
Assistant Sequence Director
Additional Assistant Sequence Director (as Andres 'Tommy' Tejeda)
Sequence Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Work: Akom Production Co.
Camera Work: Akom Production Co.
Camera Work: Akom Production Co. (as Min-jung Kim)
Camera Work: Akom Production Co.
Camera Work: Akom Production Co.
Camera Work: Akom Production Co.
Camera Work: Akom Production Co.
Camera Work: Akom Production Co.
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
Scanner (as David Duff)
Editorial: Film Roman
Additional Editor
Editorial: Rough Draft
Editorial: Rough Draft
Editorial: Film Roman
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Lab Color Timer
Digital Film Colorist: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Editorial: Rough Draft
Lab Color Timer
Additional Editor
Second Editor
Assistant Editor: Hi Def (as Vic Sharma)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Editorial Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
CG Artist
Additional CG Artist: Forum (as William Arance)
Additional Effects Artist (as John A. Armstrong)
Digital Compositor: Rough Draft Korea
Additional Effects Artist (as Marko Barrows)
Scene Planning And Compositing
Scene Planning And Compositing
Scene Planning And Compositing
Additional CG Artist: Forum (as Brent Bowen)
Scene Planning And Compositing Supervisor
CG Artist
Final Composite/checking Supervisor: Rough Draft Korea
Scanning: Akom Production Co.
Additional CG Artist: Forum (as Chad Cole)
Scene Planning And Compositing
Scene Planning And Compositing
Additional CG Artist: Forum
Additional Effects Artist (as Ty Elliot)
Additional CG Artist: Forum
Additional Effects Artist (as Dee Farnsworth)
Scene Planning And Compositing (as George 'Bingo' Ferguson)
Effects Animation Artist (as Jose A. Garcia Villameriel)
Additional CG Artist: Forum
Scene Planning And Compositing
Effects Animation Artist
Digital Compositor: Rough Draft Korea
Additional Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Compositor: Rough Draft Korea
Scene Planning And Compositing
Scanning: Akom Production Co.
Digital Asset Manager
Effects Animation Artist (as Mike Jones)
Digital Compositor: Rough Draft Korea
CG Artist (as Don Kim)
Scene Planning And Compositing
Animator/3D Artist
Effects Animation Artist
CG Artist (as Jon Kim Krummel II)
Digital Compositor: Rough Draft Korea
Scene Planning And Compositing (as Dan C. Larsen)
CG Artist (as Hock Lian Law)
Effects Animation Artist
Digital Supervisor: Akom Production Co.
Effects Animation Artist
Effects Animation Artist
Effects Animation Lead
CG Artist (as Mike Montague)
Scene Planning And Compositing
Scene Planning And Compositing
Effects Animation Artist
Chief Digital Compositor: Rough Draft Korea
Scene Planning And Compositing
CG Artist
Effects Animation Artist
Digital Compositor: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Compositor: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Asset Manager
Scene Planning And Compositing
Scene Planning And Compositing
Scene Planning And Compositing
Effects Animation Artist
Scene Planning And Compositing (as Edwin S. Shortess)
Scene Planning And Compositing
CG Artist
Scene Planning And Compositing
Effects Animation Artist
Director Of Computer Graphics
Effects Animation Artist (as Philip Vigil)
CG Lead: Film Roman (as Grant Vicklund)
CG Artist
Technical Consultant
Digital Compositor: Rough Draft Korea
Compositor (uncredited)
Animation Department
Track Reader
Track Reader
Story Artist
Story Artist
Timing Director
Character Layout Artist (as Edwin Aguilar)
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Animation Retake Assistant: Rough Draft Korea
Annex Supervisor: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Background Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Lip Assignment
Character Layout Artist
Story Artist
Animation Clean-up Artist
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist (as Mike Atniel)
Character Layout Artist (as David Au)
Character Layout Artist (as Norm Auble)
Character Layout Artist
Layout Supervisor
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animation Checker: Akom Production Co.
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Background Painter: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Color Design Consultant
Character Layout Artist
Checker (as William A. Bemiller)
Character Layout Artist (as Tricia Buchanan Benson)
Background Layout Artist (as John M. Berman)
Animation Production Assistant
Background Designer
Background Painter
Color Modeler
Timing Director
Background Layout Artist
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Character Layout Artist (as Rufino M. Camacho)
Character Layout Artist
Background Layout Artist
Background Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Background Layout Artist
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Background Painter
Character Layout Artist
Background Layout Artist (as Ryan A. Cheetham)
Background Layout Artist
Color Modeler (as Marianne C. Cheng)
Background Layout Artist (as Meng-Yee Daniel Chiu)
Background Clean-up Artist: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Background Layout Artist (as Namsuk Cho)
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Akom Production Co. (as Gwi-Don Choi)
Character Layout Artist
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea (as Myung Shim Choi)
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Chief Digital Background Painter: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Rough Draft Korea (as Chul Kang)
Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Animation Clean-up Artist (as Merry Clingen)
Background Layout Artist (as Alfred 'Tops' Cruz)
Background Layout Artist
Animator (as Anthony Derosa)
Character Layout Artist (as Manny A. De Guzman)
Background Layout Artist
Background Designer (as Alexander C. Dilts)
Character Layout Artist
Animation Production Assistant
Additional Timing Director
Background Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist (as Ernesto Elicanal)
Additional Story Artist
Story Artist
Character Layout Artist
Digital Background Painter: Rough Draft Korea
Checker
Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Character Layout Artist
Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Additional Story Artist
Character Layout Artist
Additional Timing Director (as Douglas Gallery)
Animation Production Assistant
Additional Story Artist
Timing Director
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist (as Michael Girard)
Animation Clean-up Artist (as Susan McKinsey Goldberg)
Color Model Lead
Additional Story Artist
Background Layout Artist
Story Artist
Character Layout Artist
Final Checker: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Akom Production Co. (as Song-Yeol Han)
Additional Story Artist
Story Artist
Model Checker: Akom Production Co. (as Gyeong-Sook Heo)
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Character Layout Artist
Animation Clean-up Artist (as Cathilin Hidalgo-Polvani)
Checker (as Glenn Higa)
Additional Timing Director
Background Layout Artist (as Samuel Ho)
Background Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Character Layout Artist (as Rick Hoppe)
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Background Layout Artist
Timing Director
Character Layout Artist
Animation Clean-up Artist
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Animation Director: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Head Of Digital Department: US Animation, Rough Draft Korea
Animation Director: Rough Draft Korea
Animation Director: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Background Layout Artist
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Animation Clean-up Artist (as Emily Juliano)
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Rough Draft Korea (as Mee Sun Jo)
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Animator
Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Background Layout Artist (as Trevor Johnson)
Character Layout Artist
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Background Painter
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animation Clean-up Artist (as Myung Kang-Teague)
Color Modeler (as David Svend Karoll)
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Character Designer
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co. (as Eun-Young Kim)
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Digital Background Painter: Rough Draft Korea (as Ha Na Kim)
Animator: Akom Production Co. (as Han-Soo Kim)
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea (as Hee-jin Kim)
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Chief Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Background Artist: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co. (as Ji-Hye Kim)
Digital Color Palette: Rough Draft Korea
Character Layout Artist
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animation Checker: Akom Production Co. (as Kyung-Suk Kim)
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co. (as Mi-Ra Kim)
Digital Scanner: Rough Draft Korea
Overseas Director: Akom Production Co. (as Nak-Jong Kim)
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animation Checker: Akom Production Co. (as Song-Cheul Kim)
Animator: Akom Production Co. (as Song-Phil Kim)
Background Clean-up Artist: Akom Production Co.
Animation Checker: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Background Artist: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co. (as Young-Joo Kim)
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co. (as Kyoung-Hee Kim)
Background Painter
Lead Animator
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Character Layout Artist
Animator: Akom Production Co. (as Hyo-Seok Ko)
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animation Clean-up Artist
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Timing Director
Character Layout Artist
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Character Layout Artist
Animation Production Assistant
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Background Layout Artist (as Alex J. Lee)
Character Layout Artist (as Boowan Lee)
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Character Layout Artist
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Digital Scanner: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Character Layout Artist
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Overseas Director: Akom Production Co. (as Si-Woo Lee)
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Chief Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
After Effects Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory (as Nick E. Lenard)
Background Layout Artist
Digital Ink And Paint Artist (as Lisa Marie Leonardi-Knight)
Character Layout Artist
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Animation Production Assistant
Animation Production Assistant
Animation Production Assistant
Character Layout Artist (as Joseph Lowe)
Background Layout Artist (as Juan Luna)
Character Layout Artist
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Background Design Lead
Character Layout Artist (as Juanito 'Tom' Madrid)
Character Layout Artist (as Debbie Bruce)
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist (as Richard 'Toto' Manginsay)
Animation Production Assistant
Background Painter (as W. Ashby Manson)
Character Layout Artist (as Mike Marcantel)
Timing Director
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Overseas Animation Director
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Background Layout Artist (as Hilario 'Larry' Miravalles)
Additional Timing Director
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Background Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Checker
Character Designer
Character Layout Artist
After Effects Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
System Technician: US Animation, Rough Draft Korea
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Character Layout Artist (as Mary Grace Orario)
After Effects Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Akom Production Co.
System Chief: US Animation, Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea / Digital Scanner: Rough Draft Korea
Model Checker: Akom Production Co.
Animation Checker: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea (as Jung Il Park)
Animator: Rough Draft Korea (as Kyung Sook Park)
Digital Background Painter: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animation Retake Director: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Model Checker: Akom Production Co.
Animation Clean-up Artist
Background Layout Artist
Background Designer (as Deborah A. Peterson)
Character Layout Artist (as Phillip Pignotti)
Animation Production Assistant
Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Character Layout Artist
Animator
Background Layout Artist
Background Layout Artist
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Background Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Background Designer
Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory (as Chance F. Raspberry)
Story Artist (as Stephen A. Reis)
Background Layout Artist
Story Artist
Animation Production Assistant
Animation Clean-up Artist
Character Layout Artist
Animation Production Assistant
Character Layout Artist
Story Artist
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
System Technician: US Animation, Rough Draft Korea
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Additional Story Artist
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist
Story Artist
Character Layout Artist (as Aberto Santiago)
Animation Clean-up Artist
Animator: Akom Production Co.
System Technician: US Animation, Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist (as Herman Rashad Sharaf)
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animator: Akom Production Co. (as Sang Seol Shim)
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Additional Timing Director (as Pat Shinagawa)
Timing Director
Animation Clean-up Artist
Timing Director
Background Artist: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Character Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist (as Ka Moon Song)
Animator: Akom Production Co.
Assistant Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory (as Shane K. Sowell)
Background Layout Artist (as Thomas Starnes)
Background Designer (as George Stokes)
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Character Layout Artist
Background Layout Artist
Background Layout Artist
Character Layout Artist (as Derek Thompson)
Character Layout Lead
Animation Production Assistant
Animation Clean-up Artist
Background Layout Artist
After Effects Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Background Layout Artist
Animation Production Assistant
Character Layout Artist (as Franz Vischer)
Character Layout Artist
Character Design Lead
Character Layout Artist (as William Waldman)
Background Layout Artist (as Kevyn L. Wallace)
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Additional Story Artist (as Jason Warnesky)
Artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Character Layout Lead
Character Layout Artist
Animator: Akom Production Co. (as Jeong-Bok Wi)
Character Layout Artist (as Natasha Presler)
Background Layout Artist
Checker (as Jungja Kim-Wolf)
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Background Layout Artist
Additional Story Artist
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Character Layout Artist (as Jung-A Yoo)
Character Layout Artist
Background Layout Artist
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Digital Painter: Akom Production Co.
Animator: Rough Draft Korea
Animation Clean-up Artist
Digital Ink And Paint Artist: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant Animator: Akom Production Co.
Background Layout Artist
Background Painter (as Alexander Zabolotsky)
Original Character Designer (uncredited)
Original Character Designer (uncredited)
Art Department
Prop Designer
Visual Development Artist (as Mike Humphries)
Visual Development Artist
Prop Design Lead
Visual Development Artist (as Phillip Phillipson)
Sound Department
Assistant Foley Editor (as Kevin N. Bailey)
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Dialogue Engineer
Dialogue Coordinator (as Richard Chung)
Sound Recordist (as Black Cornett)
Dialogue Mixer (as Ron Cox)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Foley Editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Foley Artist
Dialogue Recordist: HSR
Voice Record Coordinator
Sound Recordist (as Matthew Kent)
Re-recording Engineer
Dialogue Mixer / Dialogue Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Recordist (as Ron Roumas)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Mix Technician (as Jurgen Scharf)
Sound Fx Editor
Dialogue Recordist
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Dialogue Recordist: Brauer Production
Foley Artist (as Janna Vance)
Supervising Sound Editor
Recording Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Fx Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) / Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Fx Editor (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound (uncredited)
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited) / First Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Sound Fx Editor (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Group Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Additional Recordist
Technical Score Engineer
Featured Vocalist
Music Contractor
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: "The Simpsons" Theme
Orchestrator
Supervising Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestra Conductor
Digital Recordist: Remote Control Productions
Composer: Additional Music
Additional Music Editor: Remote Control Productions
Music Production Coordinator
Orchestrator
Recordist: The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox
Composer: Additional Music
Additional Music Editor: Remote Control Productions
Orchestrator
Orchestra Conductor
Featured Musician: Guitar
Music Stage Manager: The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox
Supervising Music Editor
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Technical Music Assistant
Technical Score Engineer
Technical Music Assistant
Engineer: The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox
Music Stage Manager: The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox
Orchestrator
Additional Music Editor: Remote Control Productions
Assistant Engineer
Assistant Engineer
Music Preparation
Additional Music Editor: Remote Control Productions
Score Production Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music
Musican: Singer
Orchestrator
Samples Coordinator: Score
Technical Score Engineer
Music Assistant
Music Assistant
Playback Singer
Music Assistant: Mr. Levine
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Homer Simpson / Itchy / Barney / Grampa / Stage Manager / Krusty The Clown / Mayor Quimby / Mayor's Aide / Multi-Eyed Squirrel /
Marge Simpson / Selma / Patty (voice)
Bart Simpson / Maggie Simpson / Ralph Wiggum / Nelson Muntz / Todd Flanders / TV Daughter / Woman On Phone (voice)
Lisa Simpson (voice)
Professor Frink / Comic Book Guy / Moe Szyslak / Chief Wiggum / Lou / Carl / Cletus / Bumblebee Man / Male EPA Worker / Dome Depo
Scratchy / Mr. Burns / Rev. Lovejoy / Ned Flanders / Lenny / Skull / President Arnold Schwarzenegger / Kent Brockman / Principal Skinner /
Milhouse Van Houten / Rod Flanders (voice)
Sweet Old Lady / Colin / Agnes Skinner / Nelson's Mother / Pig / Crazy Cat Lady / Female EPA Worker / G.P.S. Woman / Cookie Kwan /
Russ Cargill (voice) (as A. Brooks)
Man / EPA Driver (voice)
Mrs. Krabappel (voice) (scenes Deleted)
Martin Prince (voice)
Helen Lovejoy (voice)
TV Dad (voice)
Green Day (voice)
Green Day (voice) (as Frank Edwin Wright III)
Green Day (voice) (as Michael Pritchard)
Fat Tony (voice)
Tom Hanks (voice)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator: Rough Draft Animation
Assistant: Mr. Sakai
Translator: Akom Production Co.
Additional Production Supporter
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Additional Production Supporter
Assistant: Mr. Brooks
Adr Loop Group
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Production Accountant
Script Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Adr Loop Group
Production Account Manager: Rough Draft Korea
Adr Loop Group
It: Film Roman
Consultant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
IT: Film Roman
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Mr. Groening
IT: Film Roman
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Production Accountant: Rough Draft
Production Assistant
Senior Staff: Film Roman
Adr Loop Group
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Production Associate: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Production Translation Assistant: Rough Draft Korea
Production Translator: Rough Draft Korea
Production Coordinator: Akom Production Co.
Head Of Production Coordination: Rough Draft Korea
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Additional Production Support
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Assistant: Mr. Jean
Head Of Production: Rough Draft Korea
Production Coordinator: Rough Draft Animation
Production Coordinator: Akom Production Co.
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Production Coordinator: Akom Production Co.
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
IT: Film Roman
Production Translation Assistant: Rough Draft Korea
Assistant: Mr. Sakai
IT: Film Roman
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Mr. Silverman
IT: Film Roman
IT: Film Roman
Adr Loop Group
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Rough Draft Korea
Translator: Akom Production Co.
Production Coordinator: Rough Draft Korea
IT: Film Roman
Consultant
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Assistant Production Accountant: Rough Draft
Consultant
Adr Loop Group
Production Accountant: Film Roman
Additional Production Supporter
Production Associate: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Rough Draft Korea
Additional Production Supporter
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Assistant: Mr. Brooks
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Production Coordinator: Film Roman Animation
Production Account Manager: Rough Draft Korea
Production Associate: Stacked Animation Laboratory
Promotions/Consumer Products
Production Assistant
Clearance Coordinator
The Simpsons Movie - modified: [44142][462538]