Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Pirates! Band of Misfits   (2012)

Rate It

The Pirates! Band of Misfits Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 88 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Peter Lord, Jeff Newitt
Cinematography by | Frank Passingham
Edited by | Justin Krish

Starring ~ Hugh Grant, Salma Hayek, Jeremy Piven

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Space
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer: Story
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Production Manager: Cod Steaks
Production Supervisor: Rapid Prototyping
Assistant Production Manager: Cod Steaks
Post-production Manager
Production Manager: Rapid Prototyping
Production Manager: Modelmaking
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Samuel Horton)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Head Of Camera And Lighting
Camera Assistant
Electrician
Electrician (as Joe Clevely)
Lighting Camera
Camera Assistant
Camera Assistant
Motion Control Operator
Lighting Camera
Camera Assistant
Lighting Camera
Camera Assistant
Camera Assistant
Camera Assistant
Motion Control Operator
Camera Assistant
Motion Control Operator (as Willy Marshall)
Electrician
Motion Control Operator
Camera Assistant
Electrician
Camera Assistant
Senior Lighting Camera
Motion Control Operator
Motion Control Operator
Electrician
Electrician (as Peter Scott)
Senior Camera Assistant
Unit Photographer
Senior Lighting Camera
Camera Assistant
Electrician
Additional Lighting Cameraman (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Editor
Assistant Editor
End Title Designer
Digital Intermediate Producer
Associate Editor
Associate Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Intermediate Engineer (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Method Studios
Previz Editor / Visual Effects Editor
2D Artist: Double Negative (as Michael Allen)
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
2D Supervisor: Double Negative
Technical Director
Digital Animator / Previsualisation
Technical Director: Aardman Animations
CG Facial Rigger: Rapid Prototyping
Digital Compositor (as Robin Brown)
Technical Director
2D Artist: Double Negative
CG Modeller And Rigger (as Sergi Caballer Garcia)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Assistant
2D Artist: Double Negative (as Agustin Cavalieri)
Technical Director (as Giacomo Cavaletti)
2D Artist: Double Negative (as Saptarshi Chakrabort)
3D Artist: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative (as Eric Chan)
2D Artist: Double Negative (as ShuYin Chan)
Cg Supervisor (as Ted Chaplin)
Technical Director: Rapid Prototyping
2D Artist: Double Negative (as KaiHsin Chin)
2D Artist: Double Negative (as Kunal Chindakar)
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative (as Sanchari Chowdhury)
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Modeller/rigger: Rapid Prototyping
2D Artist: Double Negative (as Christopher Crowell)
Digital Matte Painter / Texture Artist
Compositor: Method Studios
2D Artist: Double Negative
2D Supervisor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Cara Davies)
Systems Administrator
Digital Animator / Previsualisation
Digital Compositor (as George Deany)
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor (as Giancarlo D'Erchie)
Digital Compositor (as Jesus Diez)
Technical Director (as Alastair Dixon)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pipeline And Tool Development
3D Artist: Double Negative
Pipeline And Tool Development
CG Modeller And Rigger
Technical Director (as William Earl)
Digital Matte Painter (as Diego Goberna) / Texture Artist (as Diego Goberna)
Technical Director: Aardman Animations
Previsualisation Development
Digital Matte Painter / Texture Artist
Digital Matte Painter / Texture Artist
Technical Director (as Javier Alonso)
Technical Director: Rapid Prototyping
Digital Effects Artist
Production Coordinator: Rapid Prototyping
Digital Animator / Previsualisation
CG Modeller And Rigger
Digital Animator / Previsualisation
Digital Animation Supervisor
Technical Director: Aardman Animations
Digital Animator / Previsualisation
Digital Intermediate Colourist
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Amy James)
Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Method Studios
Lead Compositor
2D Supervisor: Double Negative (as Peter Jopling)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
CG Supervisor
2D Artist: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative (as Jeffrey Koh)
2D Artist: Double Negative
Modeller/rigger: Rapid Prototyping
Digital Compositor
Digital Animator / Previsualisation
Digital Animator / Previsualisation
Production Assistant: Rapid Prototyping (as Kelly Barker)
3D Supervisor: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative (as Chris Lee)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
CG Modeller And Rigger
Digital Art Director (as Alfred Llupia Perez)
Previsualisation Producer (as Benjamin Lock) / Visual Effects Producer (as Benjamin Lock)
CG Modeller And Rigger
3D Artist: Double Negative
Pipeline And Tool Development
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Fifi Maree)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Senior Systems Engineer
Effects Supervisor (as Rod McFall)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Animator / Previsualisation
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
3D Artist: Double Negative (as ShiHua Ng)
Digital Effects Artist (as Michael Nixon)
Previsualisation Technical Director
Compositor: Method Studios
Character Technical Director
Technical Director: Aardman Animations
CG Modeller And Rigger
CG Modeller And Rigger
2D Supervisor (as Ben Pierre)
Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative (as XinYi Phua)
Junior Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Previsualisation Technical Director
3D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Animator / Previsualisation
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Render Wrangler
Pipeline And Tool Development
2D Supervisor
2D Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor (as Ashwinsingh Rajput)
Digital Compositor
Junior Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Effects Artist
Render Wrangler
Technical Director: Aardman Animations
3D Artist: Double Negative
Technical Director
3D Artist: Double Negative (as Alex Tan)
2D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Double Negative
Technical Director
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
CG Supervisor (as Benjamin Toogood)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
3D Supervisor: Double Negative
Render Wrangler
Junior Compositor: Method Studios
Compositor: Method Studios (as Joanna Wand)
Pipeline And Tool Development
Visual Effects Coordinator
Librarian: Rapid Prototyping
CG Modeller And Rigger
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
CG Modeller And Rigger
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor Nuke: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Paint Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Studio Assistant: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lookdev And Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Technology Support Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Previsualisation (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Head Of 2d: Singapore (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Tecnology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Animation Department
Lip Sync Animator
Senior Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Puppet Designer
Model Maker
Senior Painter: Modelmaking
Senior Animation Rigger
Character Lead Animator
Model Maker
Puppet Designer (as Andrew Bloxham)
Storyboard Artist
Senior Model Maker
Storyboard Artist
Head Of Story
Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Key Animator
Senior Painter: Modelmaking
Model Maker
Additional Story Material
Model Maker
Storyboard Artist
Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Model Team Supervisor
Animator
Painter: Modelmaking
Animator
Lip Sync Animator
Lip Sync Animator (as Shona De Bradney)
Model Team Supervisor
Character Designer
Model Maker
Animator
Model Maker
Animator
Model Maker
Senior Painter: Modelmaking
Armature Supervisor: Modelmaking
Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Animation Rigger
Senior Animation Supervisor
Character Designer
Lip Sync Animator
Senior Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Model Maker
Senior Painter: Modelmaking (as Nichola Howells)
Model Maker
Model Maker (as Sonia Iglesias-Rey)
Animator
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Puppet Designer
Key Animator
Sculptor: Modelmaking
Model Maker (as Tandie Langton)
Animation Rigging Supervisor (as David Lawson)
Senior Model Maker
Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Additional Character Designer (as Christophe Zebe Lourdelet)
Animator
Animator
Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Painter: Modelmaking
Model Maker
Paint Supervisor: Modelmaking
Model Maker
Animation Rigger
Additional Character Designer
Senior Model Maker
Model Team Supervisor (as Jim Parkyn)
Character Lead Animator
Storyboard Artist
Senior Animation Rigger
Animator
Model Maker
Animation Supervisor
Senior Model Maker
Key Animator
Painter: Modelmaking
Additional Story Material
Key Animator
Character Lead Animator
Additional Character Designer / Senior Storyboard Artist
Assistant Animator (as Rita Crespo Sampaio)
2D Animator: Animated Sequences
Senior Model Maker
Senior Animation Rigger
Lip Sync Animator
Model Maker
Animator (as Thomas Sewell)
Model Maker
Animator (as Laurie Sitzia-Hammond)
Senior Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Design Sculptor: Modelmaking
Model Maker
Storyboard Artist
Model Maker
Storyboard Artist
Animation Rigger (as Cathy Northrup-Snelling)
Animator (as Andrew Spilsted)
Head Of Model Making Production
Foam Supervisor: Modelmaking
Storyboard Artist (as Rob Stevenhagen)
Senior Model Maker
Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Key Animator
Model Maker (as Joanne Symanowski)
Model Maker
Painter: Modelmaking
Senior Model Maker
Model Team Supervisor
Key Animator
Model Maker (as Henriette Tomczak)
Model Maker
Storyboard Artist
Senior Storyboard Artist
Senior Storyboard Artist
2D Assistant Animator
Senior Painter: Modelmaking
Animator
Model Team Supervisor
Senior Lead Animator
Painter: Modelmaking
Model Maker
Painter: Modelmaking (as James Wilson)
Animator
Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Pre-visualization Artist: Aardman Animation (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Senior Animation Rigger (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Manager: Cod Steaks / Project Manager: Cod Steaks
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Senior Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Painter: Cod Steaks
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Props: Cod Steaks
Senior Set Dresser
Senior Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Production Assistant: Cod Steaks
Workshop Manager: Cod Steaks
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Production Armatures And Specialist Props: John Wright Modelmaking
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Senior Set Dresser
Senior Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Assistant Art Director
Painter: Cod Steaks
Senior Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Conceptual Artist
Team Leader: Cod Steaks
Project Coordinator: Cod Steaks
Set Dresser
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Head Of Engineering: Cod Steaks
Assistant Art Director
Production Armatures And Specialist Props: John Wright Modelmaking
Senior Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Senior Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Set Dresser
Painter: Cod Steaks
Prop Maker
Glass Maker
Set Dresser
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks (as Jak Goodyear)
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Conceptual Artist
Senior Prop Maker (as David Howarth)
Senior Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Team Leader: Cod Steaks (as Matthew Healey)
Senior Set Dresser
Head Painter: Cod Steaks
Art Department Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Cod Steaks
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Head Of Props
Conceptual Artist
Conceptual Artist
Conceptual Artist / Graphic Design Supervisor
Senior Producer: Cod Steaks
Conceptual Artist (as Alfred Llupia Perez)
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Set Dresser
Head Painter: Cod Steaks (as Thecla Kip-Mallinson)
Senior Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Props: Cod Steaks
Production Armatures And Specialist Props: John Wright Modelmaking
CNC Technician: Cod Steaks
Senior Prop Maker
Production Assistant: Cod Steaks
Props: Cod Steaks
Senior Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Art Department Production Assistant
Prop Maker
Production Armatures And Specialist Props: John Wright Modelmaking
Set Dresser
Painter: Cod Steaks
Specialist Prop Maker
Set Dresser
Prop Maker (as Diego Soriano Gomez)
Head Of Art Department Production
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks (as Dawn Stewart-Tiller)
Prop Maker
Senior Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Senior Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Head Of Props: Cod Steaks
Senior Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Conceptual Artist
Senior Prop Maker
Conceptual Artist
Production Armatures And Specialist Props: John Wright Modelmaking
Carpenter / Workshop Manager
Set Build/modelmaker: Cod Steaks
Production Armatures And Specialist Props: John Wright Modelmaking
Assistant Art Director
Props (uncredited)
Conceptual Artist (uncredited)
Prop Maker: Cod Steaks (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Recording Mixer
Track Breakdown
Digital Recordist
Dubbing Supervisor (uncredited)
Dialogue Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Dialogue Recordist (uncredited)
Dialogue Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Assistant (uncredited)
Dolby Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Music Department
Music Consultant
Score Supervisor
Orchestra Contractor
Auricle Operator
Music Editor
Composer: Soundtrack
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Preparation
Music Conductor
Score Supervisor
Orchestra Contractor
Digital Recordist
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Digital Score Recordist
Assistant Score Engineer
Composer Assistant
Music Preparation
Cast
The Pirate Captain (voice)
The Pirate With A Scarf (voice)
Queen Victoria (voice)
Charles Darwin (voice)
Black Bellamy (voice)
Cutlass Liz (voice)
Peg Leg Hastings (voice)
The Pirate King (voice)
The Albino Pirate (voice)
The Albino Pirate (voice)
The Pirate With Gout (voice)
The Surprisingly Curvaceous Pirate (voice)
The Pirate Who Likes Sunsets And Kittens (voice)
The Pirate Who Likes Sunsets And Kittens (voice)
Admiral Collingwood (voice)
Scarlett Morgan (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
The Pirate With Gout (voice) (uncredited)
Scarlett Morgan (voice) (uncredited)
The Pirate King (voice) (uncredited)
Charles Darwin (voice) (uncredited)
The Pirate Captain (voice) (uncredited)
Gameshow Host (voice) (uncredited)
Black Bellamy (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
IT Supervisor: Aardman Animations
Production Assistant
Facilities Management: Aardman Animations
IT Support: Aardman Animations
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Systems Support Technician
Senior Management: Aardman Animations
Facilities Management: Aardman Animations
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Facilities: Aardman Animations
IT Support: Aardman Animations
For: Sony Pictures Animation
IT Support: Aardman Animations
Finance Assistant
For: Sony Pictures Animation
IT Support: Aardman Animations
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Story
Facilities: Aardman Animations
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Systems Manager: Aardman Animations
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Systems Administrator: Aardman Animations
Production Software Developer
Creative Development: Aardman Animations
Puppet Wrangler
Development Engineer
Maintenance Engineer
Facilities Management: Aardman Animations
Production Coordinator: Modelmaking / Puppet And Maintenance Coordinator: Modelmaking
Continuity
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Production Software Developer
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
For: Sony Pictures Animation
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
IT Support: Aardman Animations
Creative Development: Aardman Animations
Unit Publicist
Facilities: Aardman Animations
For: Sony Pictures Animation
Production Assistant
For: Sony Pictures Animation
For: Sony Pictures Animation
Senior Management: Aardman Animations
For: Sony Pictures Animation
Puppet Wrangler
Floor Runner
Production Assistant: Modelmaking
For: Sony Pictures Animation
Technical Production Coordinator
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Production Software Developer
Assistant: Julie Lockhart
Technical Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Systems Administrator: Aardman Animations
Facilities: Aardman Animations
Senior Technical Support Engineer: Aardman Animations
For: Sony Pictures Animation
Technical Production Coordinator
Facilities: Aardman Animations
Senior Management: Aardman Animations
Senior Management: Aardman Animations
IT Support: Aardman Animations
Senior Management: Aardman Animations
Assistant Production Accountant
Render Wrangler
Facilities Management: Aardman Animations
For: Sony Pictures Animation
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Electronics Engineer
Mechanical Engineer
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Facilities: Aardman Animations
Unit Publicist
Facilities: Aardman Animations
For: Sony Pictures Animation
Equipment Manager
Continuity
For: Sony Pictures Animation
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Production Assistant: Modelmaking
IT Support: Aardman Animations
Production Coordinator
Facilities: Aardman Animations
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Peter Lord
Production And Studio Infrastructure: Aardman Animations
Lead Production Software Developer
Design Collaborator
The Pirates! Band of Misfits - modified: [21953][1430626]