Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Shanghai Knights   (2003)

Rate It

Shanghai Knights Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Hong Kong
Running Time | 114 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Mandarin
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-02-04 ~ 2002-06-21
Release Information

Directed by | David Dobkin
Cinematography by | Adrian Biddle
Edited by | Malcolm Campbell

Starring ~ Jackie Chan, Owen Wilson, Fann Wong

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Characters
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Alberta
Production Supervisor: London
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Spyglass Entertainment
Production Supervisor
Production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Trainee Assistant Director: Calgary Crew
Third Assistant Director: Czech Republic
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Czech Republic
Trainee Assistant Director: Canada
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: United Kingdom
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Czech Republic
Second Assistant Director: Canada (as Matthew Maloney)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: United Kingdom (as Chris Newman)
Second Assistant Director: Czech Republic
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Canada
Second Unit Director: Underwater Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer: Canada
Focus Puller: Second Camera
Key Rigging Gaffer
Libra Head Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Gaffer
Video Assist Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Digital Video Assist Operator: Canada
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Additional Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer: UK
Video Assist Operator
Camera Trainee
Assistant Camera
Balloon Technician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, Czech Republic
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Video Assist Operator
Balloon Light Technician
Electrician
Underwater Director Of Photography
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Best Boy Electric: Alberta
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer (as Dale Grahn)
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Andrea Pugnerová)
Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Department
Digital Matte Painter (as Elizabeth Bentley) / Matte Painter
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
3D Animator: Cinesite
Composite Designer: Cinesite
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Kirsty Lamb)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
3D Animator: Cinesite
Composite Designer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Composite Designer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Development: Cinesite
Digital And Optical Lineup: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital I/O: Cinesite
3D Animator: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Digital And Optical Lineup: Custom Film Effects
Effects Animator
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Composite Designer: Cinesite
Scanning And Recording Operator: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Lead Artist: Cinesite
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist / Head Of 3D Effects / Lead 3D Computer Animator: Cinesite
3D Animator: Cinesite
Composite Designer: Cinesite
Composite Designer: Cinesite
CG Animator
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects (as Lori Miller)
3D Animator: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Line Producer: Cinesite
Assistant Editor: Visual Effects
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects (as Laurie Powers)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Development: Cinesite
Composite Designer: Cinesite
Optical Camera: Custom Film Effects
Data Operator
Producer: Visual Effects, Custom Film Effects
Composite Designer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Head Of 3D
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor (as Giuliano Dionisio Vigano')
Data Operator
Composite Designer: Cinesite
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
2D Technical Director: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Composite Designer: Cinesite
Technical Services (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital I/O (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Systems Manager (uncredited)
Head Of Production: Cinesite (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Matthew Horton)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor (as Jem Lovett)
Special Effects Technician: Canada
Armour Weapons/standby
Special Effects Technician: Canada
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Roman Tudgaroff)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Calgary Canada
Art Department
Property Master
Assistant To Propmaster
Set Dresser: Alberta
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Decorator: Second Unit
Scenic Artist
Chargehand Stand-by
Assistant To Production Buyer
Leadman
Stand-by Props
Property Buyer
Set Dresser
Buyer / Set Dressing
Lead Dresser
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker
Storyboard Artist (as Gary Thomas)
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Supervisor
Adr Recordist
Second Boom Operator
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Additional Adr Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Sound Recordist
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
Daily Sound Assistant
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
ADR Recordist (Jackie Chan)
Foley Recordist
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting: Canada
Casting: Czech Republic
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: Alberta
Extras Casting
Casting: UK
Casting Associate
Assistant Extras Casting: Cashier
Makeup Department
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr Wilson
Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Painter And Fabricator
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor: Canada
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Czech Republic
Seamstress
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Props
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Maker
Costume Consultant
Music Department
Score Engineer
Orchestrator
Music Clearance
Musician: Violin
Conductor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Consultant
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestra Leader
Cast
Chon Wang
Roy O'Bannon
Charlie Chaplin (as Aaron Johnson)
Artie Doyle
Rathbone
Chon Lin
Wu Chow
Jack The Ripper
Prostitute
Street Preacher
Debutante (as Anna Louise Plowman)
Master At Arms
Chon Wang's Father (as Kim S. Chan)
Queen Victoria
Front Desk Clerk
Cigarette Girl
Head Waiter
Deputy
Lord Chancellor
Lead Boxer Liu
Imperial Guard
Newspaper Boy
Rathbone Guard
Rathbone Guard #2 (as René Hajek)
Palace Guard (as Le Ho Ban)
Palace Guard
Old Man With Cane (as Vladimir Hrbek)
Old Couple, Man (as Jiri Mojzis)
Old Couple, Woman
Palace Guard With Rifle (as David Listván)
Toothless Flower Girl
Debutante #3 (as Barbora Nedeljáková)
Debutante #4
Cleopatra Model (as Hanka Scudlova)
Quartet (as Tom Klár)
Quartet
Quartet (as Milolás Cech)
Street Thug / Library Thug (uncredited)
England Policeman / Library Thug (uncredited)
Old Man (uncredited)
American Tourist (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Street Thug (uncredited)
Boxer Swordsman (uncredited)
Clara (uncredited)
Boxer Swordsman (uncredited)
Random Guy In Pillow Fight (uncredited)
Torch Thug On Boat (uncredited)
Boxer Swordsman (uncredited)
Boxer Swordsman / Torch Thug On Boat (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Animal Handler
Production Assistant
Dubbing Artist
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Accounting Assistant
Stand-in: Jackie Chan
Action Choreographer / Action Director
Production Executive
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant To Owen Wilson
Head Wrangler: Calgary
Assistant Production Coordinator
Liaison: UK
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Dobkin
Production Controller
Diving Supervisor: Underwater Unit
Assistant Coordinator: London
Horse Master: London
Personal Assistant: Fann Wong
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Floor Runner: UK
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Clearance
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Production Runner
First Assistant Accountant
Stand-in: Thomas Fisher
Production Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot: Calgary
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Stephanie Austin
Production Assistant
Production Counsel
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Coordinator: UK
Assistant Location Manager
Fencing Coach / Sword Master / Sword Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Accountant: Czech Republic
Production Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Dialogue Coach: Mr. Chan
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Donnie Yen
Title Designer
Assistant Accountant
Completion Bond Company Representative
Safety Diver: Underwater Unit
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant: YU+Co.
Stunt Department
Action Co-choreographer
Action Choreographer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Action Co-choreographer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Owen Wilson
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Additional Stunt Double: Jackie Chan
Stunt Cast
Stunt Actor
Stunts
Additional Stunt Double: Jackie Chan
Stunt Double: Aidan Gillen
Stunts
Horse Master
Stunts
Horse Master
Horse Master
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Transportation Coordinator
Carriage Driver
Transportation Captain
Shanghai Knights - modified: [22508][300471]