Animator
Terminator Genisys (2015)
Directed by: Alan Taylor
Cinematography by: Kramer Morgenthau
Edited by: Roger Barton
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA XT Plus Camera
Animator: Iloura
I, Frankenstein (2014)
Directed by: Stuart Beattie
Cinematography by: Ross Emery
Edited by: Marcus D'Arcy
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Animator
Godzilla (2014)
Directed by: Gareth Edwards
Cinematography by: Seamus McGarvey
Edited by: Bob Ducsay
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Plus Camera, Phantom Flex Camera
Animator
Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)
Directed by: Ridley Scott
Cinematography by: Dariusz Wolski
Cameras: Red Epic Dragon Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Animator: Iloura
After Earth (2013)
Directed by: M. Night Shyamalan
Cinematography by: Peter Suschitzky
Edited by: Steven Rosenblum
Animator
The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012)
Directed by: Peter Hedges
Cinematography by: John Toll
Edited by: Andrew Mondshein
Animator
'Merlin' Aithusa (2011)
Directed by: Alex Pillai
Cinematography by: Ashley Rowe
Edited by: Elen Pierce Lewis
Animator
'Merlin' The Coming of Arthur: Part Two (2010)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Simon Reglar
Animator
'Merlin' The Tears of Uther Pendragon (2010)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Simon Reglar
Animator
'Merlin' The Tears of Uther Pendragon: Part Two (2010)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Jeremy Strachan
Animator
'Merlin' Goblin's Gold (2010)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Elen Pierce Lewis
Animator
'Merlin' The Changeling (2010)
Directed by: David Moore
Cinematography by: Peter Greenhalgh
Edited by: Fiona Colbeck
Animator
'Merlin' The Eye of the Phoenix (2010)
Directed by: Alice Troughton
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Simon Reglar
Animator
'Merlin' The Coming of Arthur: Part One (2010)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Jeremy Strachan
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' The Big Bang (2010)
Directed by: Toby Haynes
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Matthew Newman
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' The Pandorica Opens (2010)
Directed by: Toby Haynes
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Matthew Newman
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' The End of Time: Part One (2009)
Directed by: Euros Lyn
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Philip Kloss
Animator
'Merlin' The Last Dragonlord (2009)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Simon Reglar
Animator
'Merlin' The Fires of Idirsholas (2009)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Jeremy Strachan
Animator
'Merlin' The Sins of the Father (2009)
Directed by: Metin Hüseyin
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Jeremy Strachan
Animator
'Merlin' Beauty and the Beast II (2009)
Directed by: Metin Hüseyin
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Annie Kocur
Animator
'Merlin' Beauty and the Beast (2009)
Directed by: David Moore
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Fiona Colbeck
Animator
'Merlin' Lancelot and Guinevere (2009)
Directed by: David Moore
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Bjorn Johnson
Animator
'Merlin' The Nightmare Begins (2009)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Elen Pierce Lewis
Animator
'Merlin' The Curse of Cornelius Sigan (2009)
Directed by: David Moore
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Elen Pierce Lewis
Animator
Skellig: The Owl Man (2009)
Directed by: Annabel Jankel
Cinematography by: Steve Lawes
Edited by: Peter Christelis
Cameras: ARRIFLEX D-21 Camera
Animator
'Merlin' The Lady of the Lake (2009)
Directed by: Metin Hüseyin
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Mark Eckersley
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' The Poison Sky (2008)
Directed by: Douglas Mackinnon
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Mike Hopkins
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' The Next Doctor (2008)
Directed by: Andy Goddard
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Richard Cox
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' Partners in Crime (2008)
Directed by: James Strong
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Mike Jones
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' The Doctor's Daughter (2008)
Directed by: Alice Troughton
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Philip Kloss
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' The Stolen Earth (2008)
Directed by: Graeme Harper
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: William Oswald
Animator - 1 Episode, 2011, Animator - 17 Episodes, 2008-2010
Merlin (2008)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb, Alice Troughton, David Moore, Justin Molotnikov, Ashley Way, Ed Fraiman, James Hawes, Metin Hüseyin, Alex Pillai, Stuart Orme, Declan O'Dwyer
Cinematography by: Dale McCready, Ashley Rowe, Sam McCurdy, Geoffrey Wharton, Peter Greenhalgh, Jim O'Donnell
Edited by: Simon Reglar, Elen Pierce Lewis, Jeremy Strachan, Fiona Colbeck, Tom White, Mark Eckersley, Crispin Green, Mark Thornton, Bjorn Johnson, Andrew McClelland, Jackie Ophir, Belinda Cottrell, Tim Marchant, Annie Kocur, William Webb
Lenses: Cooke Lenses, Cooke S4 Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Animator
'Merlin' The Dragon's Call (2008)
Directed by: James Hawes
Cinematography by: Geoffrey Wharton
Edited by: Fiona Colbeck
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' Last of the Time Lords (2007)
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Mike Hopkins
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' The Sound of Drums (2007)
Directed by: Colin Teague
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Mike Hopkins
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' Utopia (2007)
Directed by: Graeme Harper
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: William Oswald
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' Blink (2007)
Directed by: Hettie Macdonald
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Jamie McCoan
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' 42 (2007)
Directed by: Graeme Harper
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: William Oswald
Animator
'Doctor Who' The Lazarus Experiment (2007)
Directed by: Richard Clark
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: John Richards
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' Evolution of the Daleks (2007)
Directed by: James Strong
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Mike Jones
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' Gridlock (2007)
Directed by: Richard Clark
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: John Richards
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' The Satan Pit (2006)
Directed by: James Strong
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Mike Jones
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' The Impossible Planet (2006)
Directed by: James Strong
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Mike Jones
3D Artist
'Doctor Who' The Idiot's Lantern (2006)
Directed by: Euros Lyn
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Crispin Green
3D Artist / Animator - 19 Episodes, 2006-2010
Doctor Who (2005)
Directed by: Graeme Harper, Euros Lyn, Douglas Mackinnon, James Strong, Rachel Talalay, Charlie Palmer, James Hawes, Joe Ahearne, Toby Haynes, Nick Hurran, Saul Metzstein, Jamie Magnus Stone, Hettie Macdonald, Richard Clark, Julian Simpson, Daniel Nettheim, Edward Bazalgette, Jamie Childs, Keith Boak, Colin Teague, Adam Smith, Paul Wilmshurst, Lawrence Gough, Wayne Yip, Alice Troughton, Jonny Campbell, Andrew Gunn, Catherine Morshead, Ashley Way, Farren Blackburn, Steve Hughes, Jeremy Webb, Jamie Payne, Stephen Woolfenden, Paul Murphy, Ben Wheatley, Justin Molotnikov, Daniel O'Hara, Bill Anderson, Sallie Aprahamian, Jennifer Perrott, Mark Tonderai, Lee Haven Jones, Nida Manzoor, Emma Sullivan, Brian Grant, Dan Zeff, Andy Goddard, Peter Hoar, Richard Senior, Neill Gorton, John Hayes, Mat King, Colm McCarthy, Sheree Folkson
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze, Rory Taylor, Stephan Pehrsson, Mark Waters, Ashley Rowe, Neville Kidd, Sam Heasman, Owen McPolin, Tim Palmer, Stuart Biddlecombe, Richard Stoddard, Damian Bromley, Suzie Lavelle, Ed Moore, Balazs Bolygo, Catherine Goldschmidt, Graham Frake, Tony Slater Ling, Dale Elena McCready, G. Magni Ágústsson, Ali Asad, Simon Chapman, Denis Crossan, Tico Poulakakis, Simon Archer, Erik Wilson, Gavin Struthers, Simon Dennis, Jake Polonsky, Mike Southon, Mark Garrett, Nic Morris, Mike Spragg
Edited by: William Oswald, Mike Jones, John Richards, Jamie Pearson, Becky Trotman, Tim Porter, Liana Del Giudice, Crispin Green, Mike Hopkins, Graham Walker, Selina Macarthur, Adam Green, David Cresswell, Matthew Tabern, Philip Kloss, Joel Skinner, David Fisher, Adam Trotman, Edel McDonnell, Ceres Doyle, David Barrett, Matthew Newman, Peter Oliver, Matthew Cannings, Xavier Russell, Helen Murphy, Ulrike Münch, Tom Chapman, Alan Levy, Jamie McCoan, Richard Cox, Adam Recht, Anthony Boys, Anthony Combes, Úna Ní Dhonghaíle, Simon Reglar, Nick Arthurs, Mark Davis, Iain Erskine, St. John O'Rorke, Sam Williams, Lucien Clayton, Philip Hookway, Tim Hodges, Agnieszka Liggett
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, ARRI ALEXA XT Camera, Sony Betacam (Unknown) Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera, Sony HDW-F900 Camera
Editing System: Apple Final Cut Pro 7
3D Animator
Taliesin Jones (2000)
Directed by: Martin Duffy
Cinematography by: Tony Imi
Edited by: Jonathan Rudd
Special Effects Animator: Film Factory
Deep Blue Sea (1999)
Directed by: Renny Harlin
Cinematography by: Stephen F. Windon