Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Hannibal Rising   (2007)

Rate It

Hannibal Rising Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Czech Republic, France, Italy
Running Time | 121 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Russian
Genres | Crime, Drama, Horror, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-10-07
Release Information

Directed by | Peter Webber
Cinematography by | Ben Davis
Edited by | Valerio Bonelli, Pietro Scalia

Starring ~ Gaspard Ulliel, Rhys Ifans, Li Gong

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, DTS, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Head Of Production: Etic Films
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager (as Veronika Slamová)
Second Unit Manager
Production Manager: UK
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager: CZ (as Ondrej Sláma)
Production Manager: Preparation Only
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Senior Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: UK
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: CZ (as Martina Gotthansová)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Samantha Smith)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: CZ (as Martin Sebík)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Gaffer: Czech Republic
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Gaffer: Czech Republic
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Additional Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Balloon Light Technician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Key Grip: Second Unit
Additional Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Additional Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Central Loader (as Václav Kares)
Electrician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Zdenék Mrkvicka)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: Additional Unit / Director Of Photography: Additional Unit
Rigging Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Video Assist
Camera Operator: Additional Photography
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Video Assist Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Unit
Video Assist
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Avid Engineer
Post-production Consultant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects
Head Of Digital Lab: Framestore CFC
Systems Engineer
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Duboi
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Scanning And Recording Manager: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor
I.t. Manager
Digital Lab Engineer: Framestore CFC
Video Operator: Duboi
Digital Compositor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Lab Engineer: Framestore CFC
Compositing Supervisor
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Head Of Film Effects: LipSync Post
Digital Compositor
Animation
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Digital Intermediate Producer: Framestore CFC (as Sarah Micallef)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore CFC
Executive Producer: Framestore CFC
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore CFC
Data Operator
I/O Manager
Digital Artist
Additional Colourist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Junior Technician
Digital Compositor
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore CFC
Matte Painter
Scanning And Recording Operator: Framestore
Visual Effects Artist
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore CFC
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Research & Development
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Lab Engineer: Framestore CFC
Cg Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Colourist: Framestore CFC
Editorial: Framestore CFC
Shooting Supervisor
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Compositor (as Angela Rose)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: Duboi
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Designer
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Conform Editor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore/CFC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Mould Maker
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Junior Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator
Sfx Modeller
Special Effects Lead Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Effects
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Engineer
Pyrotechnician
Assistant Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Engineer (as David Keen)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Fabricator
Lead Senior Technician
Armourer
Special Effects Engineer / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Engineer
Additional Makeup Effects
Special Effects Junior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Pyrotechnic Technician
Senior Technician
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Crew
Art Department
Set Dresser (as Ales Sýkora)
Property Buyer: CZ (as Milan Bábik)
Graphic Designer (as Alice Bartosová 'Rusalka')
Property Master (as Bonnie Temple)
On-set Artist (as Jan Blazícek)
Assistant To Set Decorator (as Markéta Bocková)
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser
Assistant To Production Designer (as Jana Evans)
Scenic Painter
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Key Greensman
Stand-by Property
Production Designer: Additional Scenes
Production Buyer
Set Dresser
Sculptor
Assistant To Production Designer (as Michaela Formanová)
Set Dresser
Property Master
Stand-by Property
Drapesman (as René Graf)
Set Dresser
Property Storeman (as Jirí Hrubes)
Stand-by Art Director (as Roman Illovský)
Property Buyer: CZ (as Milan Janostík)
Stand-by Property
Set Decoration Interpreter (as Barbora Kelbichová)
Assistant Art Director (as Milena Koubková)
Draughtsman (as Stevan Kovácik)
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as Lukás Lehoucka)
Set Dresser
Greensman (as David Muller)
Model Maker (as Jan Muller)
Chargehand Stand-by Property
Supervising Propman
Dressing Props / Set Dresser
Greens Foreman
Drapesman (as Sesták Karel)
Assistant Art Director
Greensman
Scenic Artist
Production Buyer: CZ (as Markéta Ter-Akopowá)
Junior Draughtsman
Art Department Coordinator
Greensman
Set Decorator: CZ (as Karel Vanácek)
Production Buyer: CZ (as Klara Varadiová)
Set Dresser (as Jaromír Vaverka)
Art Department Assistant
Draughtsman
On-set Greensman (uncredited)
Property Maker (uncredited)
Stand-by Props: Second Unit (uncredited)
Property Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Sound Mix Technician
Location Sound: Second Unit
Sound Maintenance
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Foley Supervisor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Prague
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Technician
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Designer
Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Key Hairdresser
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Dresser Lead Man
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant To Wardrobe Supervisor
Military Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Master
Chief Costume Breakdown Artist
Wardrobe Master
Set Dresser Lead Man
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Interpreter
Music Department
Additional Programming And Orchestration
Musician: Soprano Solos
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Assistant Score Engineer
Orchestrator
Music Production Coordinator
Musician: Double Bass
Music Producer
Music Clearances
Music Editor
Score Mixer
Additional Music Programmer
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Cast
Young Hannibal
Hannibal Lecter
Lady Murasaki (as Gong Li)
Father Lecter
Inspector Popil
Vladis Grutas
Enrikas Dortlich
Petras Kolnas
Zigmas Milko
Bronys Grentz
Kazys 'Pot Watcher' Porvik
Paul The Butcher
Chief Of Police
Radio Operator
Lecter Cook
German Sergeant (as Václav Pácal)
Tank Commander
Tank Crewman
Tank Crewman
Tank Crewman (as Petr Hnetkovsky)
Headmaster
Marielle
Butcher Brother
Butcher Brother (as Miroslav Navratil)
Vegetable Dealer
Mortician's Assistant
Polygraph Operator
Popil's Assistant
First Policeman
Professor Dumas
Female Student
Female Student (as Linda Svobodova)
Prisoner Louis
Prison Doctor
Russian Soldier
Russian Soldier
Desk Officer
Drunken Man
Dorlich's Desk Sergeant
Sneaky Officer
Astrid Kolnas
Kolnas's Son (as Robert Kay)
Kolnas's Daughter
Tattooed Thug
First Woman Captive
Eva (as Petra Lustigova)
Second Policeman
Hercule
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Storeman
Assistant To Producer: UK
Animal Handler
Interpreter
Executive Assistant To Producer
Assistant: Martha De Laurentiis
Production Assistant: London
Assistant To Producer: UK
Set Production Assistant
Accommodation Coordinator
Production Assistant: London
Title Designer
Unit Publicity
Production Coordinator
Dialogue Coach
Interpreter: Gong Li
On-set Medic
Set Production Assistant: Gong Li
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator: London
Film Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Set Interpreter
Computer Technician
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Accountant
Assistant: Tarak Ben Ammar
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Associate
Character Voices
Catering Interpreter
Production Executive
Production Insurance
Production Associate
Assistant Location Manager
Executive Assistant: Dino De Laurentiis
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Peter Webber
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Manager: Gong Li
Public Relations: Dino De Laurentiis, Italy
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Gaspard Ulliel
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator: CZ
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Unit Transportation Coordinator
Action Vehicles
Driver: Cast
Hannibal Rising - modified: [32962][367959]