Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

U.S. Marshals   (1998)

Rate It

U.S. Marshals Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 131 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1997-06-03 ~ 1997-09-26
Release Information

Directed by | Stuart Baird
Cinematography by | Andrzej Bartkowiak
Edited by | Terry Rawlings

Starring ~ Tommy Lee Jones, Wesley Snipes, Robert Downey Jr.

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Don Carlson)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Jimmy Crawford)
Rigging Gaffer
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Greg Gannett)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Richard Harley)
Dolly Grip (as John A. Hudecek)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as Greg Jackson)
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Tom Klines)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Mike Laws)
Key Grip (as Mike Morgan)
Additional Steadicam Operator (as Greg Lundsgaard)
Steadicam Operator (as James Muro) / Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as James Muro)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Vernon Nobles)
Chief Lighting Technician
Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
24 Frame Video Operator / Video Assist Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Kurt Soderling)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Best Boy: Second Unit
24 Frame Video Operator (as Frank Yario) / Video Assist Operator (as Frank Yario)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Still Photographer: New York (uncredited)
Epk Videographer (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Key Grip: New York (uncredited)
Rigging Grip: Chicago (uncredited)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: New York (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip: New York (uncredited)
Electrician: New York (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Loader: Additional Shooting (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Technician (assistant Camera: Wescam Camera) (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Apprentice Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Model Crew: WKR
Model Crew: WKR
Production Supervisor: Visual Effects Unit
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Operator: Visual Effects Unit (as Peter Collister) / Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Unit (as Peter Collister)
Camera Operator: Visual Effects Unit
Camera Operator: Visual Effects Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor
First Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit
Miniature Design And Construction
Camera Operator: Visual Effects Unit
Executive Producer: Pacific Title/Mirage Digital
Visual Effects Editor
Chief Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Unit (as Richard Helmer)
Model Crew: WKR
Chief Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Unit (as Shane Kelly)
Sequence Supervisor: WKR
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Key Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Technical Supervisor: Pacific Title/Mirage Digital
Digital Compositor
Chief Model Maker: Grant McCune Design (as Montgomery Shook)
Visual Effects Camera Operator (as Kurt Soderling)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title/Mirage Digital
Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Sequence Supervisor: WKR
Miniature Effects Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Model Crew: WKR (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman (as Bob Cole)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator
Model Effects: WKR Productions (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Purchaser (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Researcher
Property Master
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Production Illustrator
Construction Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Set Designer
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Propmaster
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Miniature Effects Artist (uncredited)
Miniature Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Leadman: New York (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman (uncredited)
Camera Scenic: New York (uncredited)
Special Effects Welder Foreman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist (as Kevin Bartnoff)
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor (as William Carruth)
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Adr Editor (as Jeff Cranford)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator (as Dale Janus)
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voight)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Anthony R. Milch)
Foley Editor (as Mark Papas)
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Second Assistant Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Cable Person (as Ron Wright)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Chicago
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: Chicago
Casting Associate
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Jones
Hair Styles Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Head Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Chicago
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: French Horn
Music Programmer
Cast
Chief Deputy Marshal Samuel Gerard
Mark J. Sheridan / Warren / Roberts
Special Agent John Royce
Deputy Marshal Cosmo Renfro
Deputy Marshal Bobby Biggs
Deputy Marshal Noah Newman
Deputy Marshal Savannah Cooper (as LaTanya Richardson)
Marie Bineaux
United States Marshal Catherine Walsh
DSS Director Bertrum Lamb
Special Agent Frank Barrows
Deputy Marshal Henry
Detective Kim
Deputy Jackson
Distracted Driver
Young Cop
Female Cop
Hospital Cashier
Desk Sergeant (as David Kersnar)
Greg Conroy
Mike Conroy (as Don Gibb)
Mama Conroy, Woman In Drug House (as Cynthia S. Baker)
Greg's Girlfriend
Stacia Vela (as Vaitiare Bandera)
Detective Caldwell
Deputy Hollander
Deputy Stern
727 Prisoner
Vincent Ling
727 Deputy #5
727 Pilot
Sheriff Poe
Trooper With Dogs
Earl, Truck Driver Hostage
Martha, Earl's Wife
Roadblock Trooper (as Max Maxwell)
State Trooper Captain
Royce's Guide
Kidnapped Man
Donna (as Rose M. Abdoo)
Undercover Deputy (as Stephen A. Cinabro)
Minister (as Clifford T. Frazier)
Deputy Holt
Saks Saleswoman
Man In Green Cap
Network Reporter
Drugstore Clerk
Ship's First Officer
Prosecutor
Caldwell's Wife
New York Reporter
Swamp Tracker
Reporter #4
Chicago Nurse (as Janet Contursi)
New York Paramedic #1
New York Paramedic #2
Elderly Resident #1
Elderly Resident #2
Deputy #10
Deputy #6 (as Jim Fierro)
727 Co-Pilot
727 Navigator
Newman's Guide
Detective #1 (as Ed Fernandez)
Detective #2 (as Richard Wilkie)
727 Deputy #7
Royce's Guide (as Dale Chick Bernhardt)
Mike's Girlfriend
Reporter #3
Man In Taxi
Bar Patron
Cop (uncredited)
727 Prisoner (uncredited)
727 Prisoner (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Accident Witness (uncredited)
Hot Dog Vendor (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Bit (uncredited)
Ship Foreman (uncredited)
News Cameraman (uncredited)
Doorman (uncredited)
Charity Ball Guest (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Marine Coordinator
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Staff Assistant
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Craft Service
Technical Advisor
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Technical Advisor
Script Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Jones
Set Staff Assistant
Production Secretary
Set Staff Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Staff Assistant
Train Coordinator
Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Boat Wrangler
Assistant Location Manager
Technical Advisor
Technical Advisor
Aerial Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Kopelson
Production Secretary
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Technical Advisor
Staff Assistant
Technical Advisor
Technical Advisor
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Baird
Technical Advisor
Set Staff Assistant
Executive Assistant: Arnold Kopelson
Staff Assistant
Executive Assistant: Mrs. Kopelson
Craft Service
Technical Advisor
Technical Advisor
Technical Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Snipes
Machinist: Grant McCune Design
Engineer: Grant McCune Design
Assistant: Mr. Jones
Production Accountant
Technical Advisor
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Brown
Assistant: Mr. Kopelson
Technical Advisor
Location Scout
Stand-in
Assistant To Executive Producer
Adr Voice
Assistant Production Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Senior Auditor
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor
Location Assistant
Dailies Projectionist
Production Assistant
Location Pa: Harlem
Production Assistant: New York
Production Aide
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant: New York
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mr. Snipes / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Tommy Lee Jones / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Picture Cars
U.S. Marshals - modified: [29611][120873]