Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Santa Clause 2   (2002)

Rate It

The Santa Clause 2 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-02-13 ~ 2002-05-15
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Lembeck
Cinematography by | Adam Greenberg
Edited by | David Finfer

Starring ~ Tim Allen, Spencer Breslin, Elizabeth Mitchell

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Characters
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Executive
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Robert L. Brown)
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Wendy S. Williams)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Dgc Trainee
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging
Grip (as Bruce Beulac)
Lamp Operator (as Monty D. Black)
Dolly Grip
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Grip (as Greggor Campbell)
Playback Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Al Cohen)
Dolly Grip
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Camera Loader
Best Boy: Second Unit / Lamp Operator
Chief Lighting Technician (as Andrew W. Davidson)
Best Boy Rigger / Electrician
Rigging Best Boy
Assistant Camera: Stills
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (as Doug Field) / Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Doug Field)
Generator Operator
Grip / Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as Sean Harding)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Lamp Operator (as David C. Innes)
Rigging Key Grip
Best Boy Grip
Video Assist: Second Unit (as Dave Kurvers)
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Lamp Operator (as Orval Lee Miller)
Crane Technician
Lamp Operator
Electrician: Practical Fixtures
Rigging Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Jeff Pentacost) / Lamp Operator (as Jeffrey Pentecost)
Rigging Grip
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Bippin Kumar Sammy)
Video Assist
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Tim Spencer)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Grip (as Patrick Waller)
Best Boy Grip (as Gary Williams)
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Keith S. Woods)
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor: AVID
Final Colorist
Post-production Assistant (as Michael Girsch)
Color Timer (as Dale Grahn)
First Assistant Editor: AVID
Assistant Film Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
First Assistant Editor: Film
Assistant Film Editor (as Scott Ross)
Apprentice Editor
Second Editor (as Ed Warschilka)
Post-production Coordinator
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Film I/O Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Main Titles
3D CG Supervisor: GVFX
3D Lead Digital Artist
Match Mover: Tippett Studio (as Holly Kim)
Visual Effects Producer: GVFX
Key Model Maker: Miniature Construction (as David Asling) / Model Shop Supervisor: Miniature Construction (as David Asling)
Key Model Maker: Miniature Construction (as David Axford)
Production Assistant: GVFX
Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Colorist
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio (as Rene Binkowski)
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Digital Compositor: Pre-visualization
Visual Effects Senior Coordinator: GVFX
Digital Compositing Artist
Production Assistant: Tippett Studio
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: GVFX
Model Maker: Miniature Construction
Production Assistant: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Visual Effects Editor: Tippett Studio
Production Assistant: Miniature Photography Unit
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Office Coordinator: GVFX
Additional Matte Painter: GVFX (as Richard Cohen)
Visual Effects Playback: On-set, GVFX
Visual Effects Plate Producer: Tippett Studio
Motion Control Head
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Miniature Photography Unit
3D Artist: GVFX
3D Artist: GVFX
3D Artist: GVFX
Visual Effects Playback: On-set, GVFX (as Jean Luc Dinsdale)
Digital Compositing Artist
Production Assistant: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Key Physical Effects: Miniature Photography Unit
3D Artist: GVFX
Lead Compositor: Tippett Studio
Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio
Painter: Tippett Studio
Additional Matte Painter: GVFX / Environment Designer
Visual Effects Supervisor: GVFX
Digital Color Corrector: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Office Coordinator: GVFX (as Michael Gibson)
Character Animator
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Painter: Tippett Studio
Lead Modeler: Tippett Studio
3D CG Supervisor: GVFX
3D Artist: GVFX
Visual Effects Producer: Tippett Studio
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Miniature Unit Swing: Photography
Matte Painter: GVFX
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Editorial Assistant: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: GVFX
3D Artist: GVFX
Puppet Lead: Tippett Studio
Production Assistant: GVFX
Match Mover: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Digital I/O: GVFX
Digital I/O: GVFX (as Jeff Klug)
Modeler: Tippett Studio
Editorial Assistant: Tippett Studio (as Tom Krebs)
3D Artist: GVFX
Digital I/O: GVFX
Digital I/O: GVFX
Digital Compositing Artist
3D Artist: GVFX
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Digital I/O: GVFX
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Lead Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio
Location Matchmove Supervisor: Tippett Studio
3D Artist: GVFX
Visual Effects Editor
Gaffer: Miniature Photography Unit (as Michael McDonald)
3D Artist: GVFX
Painter: Tippett Studio (as John Maclaughlin)
Visual Effects Coordinator: GVFX
3D CG Supervisor: GVFX
Model Maker: Miniature Construction
Match Mover: Tippett Studio
Gaffer: Miniature Photography Unit
Puppet: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: GVFX
3D Coordinator: GVFX
Second Grip: Miniature Photography Unit
3D Artist: GVFX
Modeler: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Digital Compositor
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: GVFX
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Lighting Lead: Tippett Studio
Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio
Key Grip: Miniature Photography Unit
Lead Character Animator: Tippett Studio (as Eric C. Reynolds)
3D Artist: GVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: GVFX
Puppet: Tippett Studio
Modeler: Tippett Studio
Executive Producer: Tippett Studio
Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Head Of Production: Tippett Studio
3D Artist: GVFX (as Barry Sanders)
Model Maker: Miniature Construction (as Alex Savazi)
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Systems Administrator: GVFX
3D CG Supervisor: GVFX
Best Boy: Miniature Photography Unit (as Sean Scarupa)
Lead Digital Compositor: GVFX
CG Painting Lead: Tippett Studio
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: GVFX (as Katie Sonnischen)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Consultant
Software Developer: Tippett Studio (as Todd Stinson)
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Digital Compositing Artist
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Additional Support
First Camera Assistant: Miniature Photography Unit
Data Wrangler: Tippett Studio
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Tippett Studio
3D Artist: GVFX
3D Artist: GVFX
Location Data Assistant: Tippett Studio
Film Scanner Operator
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Miniature Photography Unit
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio (as Ken Voss)
Production Assistant: GVFX
3D Artist: GVFX
Digital Compositor: GVFX
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Film I/O Manager: Tippett Studio
Production Assistant: GVFX
Matte Painter: GVFX
Digital Compositor: GVFX (as George Wright)
Grip: Miniature Photography Unit
3D CG Supervisor: GVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Software Developer: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Match Mover: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Designer: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Assistant
Lead Puppeteer: Canada
Technician: Toy Soldier Suits
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (as Brian Blair)
Fabricator/machinist / Special Effects Rigger
Key Special Effects Rigger
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (as Jeff Baccacio)
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (as Tamara Carlson-Woodard)
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Technician: Toy Soldier Suits
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (as Robert Derry)
Special Effects Best Boy (as Andrés Dominguez)
Puppeteer / Shop Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Foreman
Mold Shop Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Animatronic Effects Designer And Creator / Puppeteer
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. / Puppeteer (as Hiroshi Ikeuchi)
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. / Puppeteer
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (as William Jacob)
Purchaser: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Designer: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Painter: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (as Robert Mano)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (as Michael Manzel)
Runner: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (as Matthew Mastrella)
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (as Anthony Matijevich)
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Lead Puppeteer: Canada
Office Manager: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mechanical Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. / Puppeteer
Puppet Coordinator (as Tracy Poirer)
Special Effects Technician
Lead Puppeteer: Canada (as Gordon Robertson)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (as Johnnie Saiko Espiritu)
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Motion Base Operator
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Animatronic Effects Designer And Creator / Puppeteer
Special Effects Technician
Purchaser: Additional Photography, Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited)
Art Department
Chief Property Buyer
On Set Dresser
Props Buyer
Props Design And Fabrication
Storyboard Artist: VCR
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Buyer
Lead Metal Fabricator
Draftsperson
Paint Foreman
Model Shop Lead
Art Department Assistant
Coordinator: Widget World
Art Department
Set Designer
Lead Greensman
Head Greensman (as David Emmonds)
Construction Foreman
Foreman: Widget World (as 'Pops' Fukakusa)
Assistant Property Master (as Antonio Rocco Germinario)
Stand-by Painter (as Colin Gillet)
Illustrator
Construction Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Lead Sculptor
Model Maker
Lead Metal Fabricator
Scenic Artist
Lead: Widget World
Paint Coordinator (as Malcolm Maclean)
First Assistant Property Master / Props Factory Coordinator
Set Designer (as Douglas McLean)
Lead Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Set Decorating Coordinator (as Beth Nelson-Holmes)
Construction Foreman (as Garry Patt)
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer (as Margot Ellen Ready)
Set Dresser
Property Master
Lead Painter
Model Maker
Lead Sculptor (as Nicholas Tatterfield)
Lead: Widget World
Assistant Set Decorator
Stand-by Carpenter (as David R. Vogt)
Assistant Props
Second Unit Property Master
Labourer (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Supervisor (as David Arnold)
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Adr Editor (as Julie Finer)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Supervisor
Sound Consultant: Dolby®
Foley Supervisor
Dialogue Editor (as Alan Hartz)
Sound Mixer
Pre-mix Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Don Malouf)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Cableperson (as Nan Speiss)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting: Canada
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Wrangler
Extras Wrangler
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: "Elf Pit"
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: "Elf Pit"
Makeup Artist: "Elf Pit"
Hair Stylist: Tim Allen
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: "Elf Pit"
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: "Elf Pit"
Makeup Artist: "Elf Pit"
Special Makeup Designer And Creator
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: "Elf Pit"
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist: "Elf Pit"
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Tim Allen
Key Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Department Head
Key Hair: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: "Elf Pit"
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: "Elf Pit"
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Designer And Creator
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Milliner
Truck Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Head Ager/dyer
Costume Dyer
Costumer: Mr. Allen
Costumes: Second Unit
Head Costume Dyer
Shoe Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Head Costume Cutter
Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Music Department
Music Editor
Conductor: Orchestra
Music Contractor
Supervising Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestrations
Musician: Percussion
Preview Music Editor
Orchestrations
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Choir Contractor
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Music Assistant
Cast
Santa Claus / Scott Calvin / Toy Santa
Charlie Calvin
Neil Miller
Laura Miller
Lucy Miller
Tooth Fairy
Mother Nature
Easter Bunny
Engineer Elf #1
Elf Center
Elf Quarterback
Richie / Elf Tight End
Engineer Elf #2
Spanish Teacher (as Carmen Aquirre)
John Pierce
Pamela's Mother
Security Guard
Seismic Interpreter
C-130 Pilot
Engineer
Elf With Kangaroo
Hangdog Teacher
Female Teacher (as Beverly Elliott)
Teacher
Teacher (as Beatrice Zeilinger)
Teacher (as Alejandro Abellon)
Teacher (as June B. Wilde-Eremico)
Teacher (as Charles Payne)
Teacher
Chet (voice)
Comet (voice)
Blind Date (uncredited)
Molly Elf (uncredited)
Father Time (uncredited)
Elf (uncredited)
Elf (uncredited)
Reindeer (uncredited)
Elf (uncredited)
Elf (uncredited)
Elf (uncredited)
Baker's Elf / Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Elf (uncredited)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Craft Service / First Aid
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Stand-in: Fat Santa
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Lloyd
Unit Publicist
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Michael Lembeck
Production Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Staff Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Textile Artist
Assistant Accountant
On-set Tutor
Production Assistant
Computer Playback Operator
Assistant: Bobby Newmyer
Video/cgi Playback
Accounting Clerk
Location Scout
Assistant Location Manager
Catering: Edible Planet
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Bobby Nemwyer
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Press Attache France
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Controller
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Tim Allen
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Animal Wrangler
Stand-in: Ms. Mitchell
Puppeteer
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Adr Artist
Accounting Clerk
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Stand-in: Mr. Allen
Assistant To Judge Reinhold
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Michael Lembeck
Production Assistant
Assistant To Production Executive
Script Clearance Administrator
Set Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Environmental Consultant
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Office Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mr. Allen
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mr. Allen
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Blind Driver: Horses
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
The Santa Clause 2 - modified: [36627][304669]