Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Indian in the Cupboard   (1995)

Rate It

The Indian in the Cupboard Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 96 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Family, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 1994-07-27 ~ 1994-10-27
Release Information

Directed by | Frank Oz
Cinematography by | Russell Carpenter
Edited by | Ian Crafford

Starring ~ Hal Scardino, Litefoot, Lindsay Crouse

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager (as Bernie Williams)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
DGA Trainee: New York
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Title Sequence
Electrician
Camera Engineer
Dolly Grip (as Douglas Chartier)
Best Boy Electric
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Bluescreen Unit (as James M. Duggan)
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Camera Loader
Electrician (as Debb Lee Phillips)
Lighting Technician
Video Engineer
Video Engineer
Grip (as Daniel R. Owen)
Camera Operator
Still Photographer (as Zade A. Rosenthal)
Lighting Board Operator
Electrician
Grip (as Glenn H. Wade)
Camera Technician
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter (as Doug Jones Jr.)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Computer Graphics Artist
Computer Graphics Artist
Technical Assistant
Digital Plate Restoration (as Alan Bailey)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Senior Scanning Operator
Computer Graphics Artist
Computer System Engineer
Senior Staff: ILM
Software Development (as Rod Bogart)
Digital Plate Restoration
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Assistant
Computer Graphics Plate Supervisor
Computer Graphics Artist
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Senior Computer Graphics Production Manager
Inferno Artist: ILM / Flame Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Operations Manager: ILM
Scanner Operator (as Michael Ellis)
Producer: Visual Effects
CG Technical Assistant
Computer Graphics Production Assistant
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Background Plate Director Of Photography
Senior Scanning Operator
Negative Line-up (as Timothy Geideman)
Computer Graphics Artist
Computer Graphics Supervisor (as Bart Giovannetti)
Gaffer: Visual Effects Photography
Technical Assistant
Computer Graphics Artist
Computer Graphics Artist
Computer Graphics Artist
Computer System Engineer
CG Technical Assistant
Motion Control Camera Assembly (as Bob Hill)
Blue Screen Stage Manager (as Ed Hirsh)
Sabre Artist
Computer Graphics Artist
Software Development
Computer Graphics Artist (as Cynthia Lane)
Computer Graphics Artist
Digital Compositor
Negative Line-up (as James C. Lim)
Computer Graphics Resource Coordinator (as Nancy Jill Luckoff)
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Computer Graphics Artist
Sabre Effect Supervisor (as Daniel McNamara)
Computer System Engineer
Computer Graphics Artist
Art Director: Visual Effects
CG Technical Assistant
Senior Staff: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Computer Graphics Artist
Visual Effects Gaffer
Digital Scanning Supervisor (as Jose Pines)
CG Technical Assistant
Digital Plate Restoration
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Computer Graphics Artist (as Tom Rosseter)
Rigging Gaffer: Visual Effects Unit
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Computer Graphics Artist
Motion Control Camera Operator (as Patrick Sweeney)
Production Support
Sabre Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
CGI Production Manager
Computer Graphics Technical Coordinator
CG Technical Assistant
Computer Graphics Artist
Visual Effects Electrician
CG Technical Assistant
Sabre Coordinator
Digital Color Timing Supervisor
Scanner Operator
Senior Staff: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist (as Heidi Bauman Zabit)
Sabre Artist (as Rita Zimmerman)
Digital Effects Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Sabre Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Additional Animatronics: Animatronic Deer
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Propmaker
Painter Gang Boss
Storyboard Artist
Leadperson
Assistant Art Director
Paint Supervisor
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
General Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator: New York
Art Director: New York (as Jim Feng)
Set Designer
Sculptor
Set Designer (as Barbara Ann Jaeckel Jr.)
Set Designer
Construction Supervisor
Carpenter
Construction Coordinator: New York
Property Master (as Robin Miller)
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Set Decorator: New York
Illustrator
Art Coordinator
Sign Supervisor
Assistant Art Director
Construction Foreman
Storyboard Artist (as Terry Whitlatch)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Mold Shop Foreman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator (as Randy Johnson)
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Second Sound Mixer
Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Casting Department
Location Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Ager/dyer
Music Department
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Music Preparation
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Score Recordist
Musician: French Horn
Special Vocal Effects
Cast
Little Bear
Jane (Mom)
Victor (Dad)
Patrick
Gillon (brother)
Baby Martin
Baby Martin
Purple Mohawk
Indian Chief
Yard Teacher
School Kid
Darth Vader
Ferengi (as Eric Stabenau)
Knight In Armor (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Talent Searcher
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Department Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Startz
Courier Coordinator
Stand-in For Richard Jenkins
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Assistant: Mr. Oz
Production Supporter
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Williams
Department Coordinator
Title Designer
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Resource Management
Assistant: Ms. Startz
Projectionist
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Production Coordinator
Production Supporter
Production Supporter
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Resource Management
Projectionist
Department Coordinator
Resource Management
Production Accountant
Title Designer
On-set Interpreter / Sign Language Coach
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Production Supporter
Craft Service
Gun Coach
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Animatronic Supervisor
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Film Group Coordinator
Plate/bluescreen Photography Coordinator
Department Coordinator
Department Coordinator
Studio Teacher
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Extras Set Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Boone
Stunt Double: Boone
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
The Indian in the Cupboard - modified: [38876][113419]