Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Grandmaster   (2013)

Rate It

The Grandmaster Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Hong Kong, China
Running Time | 130 Minutes
Type |
Language | Mandarin, Cantonese, Japanese
Genres | Action, Biography, Drama
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2009-12-12 ~ 2010-04-18
Release Information

Directed by | Kar-Wai Wong
Cinematography by | Philippe Le Sourd
Edited by | William Chang, Hung Poon

Starring ~ Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Ziyi Zhang, Jin Zhang

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Script Consultant
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Unit Manager: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Cheng Zhenman)
Assistant Production Manager: North-East China Unit (as Gao Guangming)
Production Manager (as Hung Kai Sui)
Production Manager: North-East China Unit (as Liu Bin)
Unit Production Manager: France
Production Manager (IMAX Version)
Assistant Production Manager: North-East China Unit (as Zhang Hong)
Unit Manager: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhong Dengyuan)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director: North-East China Unit (as Chan Pu Chun)
Assistant Director: North-East China Unit
Second Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Second Assistant Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Huang Ruixian)
Second Unit Assistant Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Gary Mak)
On-set Assistant Director: North-East China Unit (as Qian Rui)
On-set Assistant Director: North-East China Unit (as Tian Zhuo)
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as An Yang)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Bai Yongfei)
Camera Grip (as Bi Yong)
Second Unit Gaffer: North-East China Unit (as Chan Hoi Yan)
Best Boy: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Chan Sing Hong)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Chang Baojing)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Chang Kaituo)
Best Boy: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Chang Shouyong)
Camera Crew: China Film Group, North-East China Unit (as Chao Ming)
Camera Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Chen Fengye)
Loader: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Chen Hao)
Electrician: North-East China Unit (as Chen Mingliang)
Electrician: North-East China Unit (as Chen Shifeng)
Electrician: North-East China Unit (as Chen Shisong)
Electrician: North-East China Unit (as Chen Shitian)
Best Boy (as Chen Shiyan)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Chen Xinong)
Focus Puller: North-East China Unit (as Cheng Wai Hang)
Electrician: North-East China Unit (as Cheng Yuanquan)
Best Boy: North-East China Unit (as Cheung Sai Tak)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Cho Man Keung)
Steadicam: North-East China Unit
Gaffer (as Alan Chow)
Dolly Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Cui Anxiang)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Dai Qingsong)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Deng Dapeng)
Focus Puller: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Deng Hui)
B Camera Oprerator: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Duan Huixiang)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Feng Xiucai)
Focus Puller: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Sam Fu)
Camera Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Gao Xiacao)
Grip Crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Guang Yu)
Dolly Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Guo Lelei)
Camera Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as He Zhihui)
Dollyman (as Ho Kin Kwong)
Camera Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Huang Guanhao)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Huang Jun)
Camera Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Huang Yuchun)
Still Photographer
Camera Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Jia Huadong)
Camera Grip: North-East China Unit (as Jia Wendong)
B Camera Oprerator: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Ko Chiu Lam)
Best Boy: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Ko Wing Chai)
B Camera Oprerator: North-East China Unit (as Kwan Pung Leung)
Grip Crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Lang Lei)
B Camera Oprerator: North-East China Unit (as Chris Lee)
Grip Crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Li Chao)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Li Gang)
Electrician (as Li Juming)
Phantom Photography (as Li Maikun)
Camera Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Li Qiuli)
Focus Puller: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Li Qiuyuan)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Li Zhiping)
Making-of Videographer: North-East China Unit
Electrician (as Liu Guanghua)
Phantom Photography (as Liu Minghao)
Camera Grip (as Liu Xueping)
Dolly Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Liu Zhi)
Focus Puller: North-East China Unit
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Long Shisheng)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Long Xiaowen)
Dolly Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Lu Binbin)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Lu Chundan)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Lu Huihu)
Dollyman: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Lu Jianguo)
Camera Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Luo Chengzong)
Dolly Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Lv Junfu)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Ma Xianrui)
Loader: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Meng Zengwei)
Camera Crew: China Film Group, North-East China Unit (as Ning Xiaoguang)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Pu Guang)
Electrician: North-East China Unit (as Pu Jun)
Camera Grip: North-East China Unit (as Qian Bende)
Phantom Photography (as Qian Xianfeng)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wen Quanzhen)
Electrician (as Ran Longwu)
Dolly Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Shan Peng)
Still Photographer: North-East China Unit
Camera Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Shen Wenxi)
Lighting Crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Shi Yong)
Additional Photography
Camera Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Su Weiguo)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Sun Degong)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Sun Gaomao)
Loader (as Tang Lei)
Dolly Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Tang Liguo)
Dollyman: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Tian Pengfeng)
B Camera Oprerator: North-East China Unit
Still Photographer: North-East China Unit (as Wang Chih-Bo)
Grip Crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wang Deyang)
Grip Crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wang Hongwei)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wang Huating)
Lighting Crew: China Film Group, North-East China Unit (as Wang Yanjia)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wang Zhaoquan)
Camera Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wen Zhaolong)
Focus Puller: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wong Shing Chung)
Electrician (as Wu Chengxiang)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wu Haibing)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wu Xingjun)
Electrician: North-East China Unit (as Xiang Benyan)
Camera Grip (as Xiao Zhiwen)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Xie Songbo)
Camera Grip (as Xie Yangchou)
Camera Grip: North-East China Unit (as Xie Yilin)
Dollyman: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Xu Enhou)
Electrician: North-East China Unit (as Xu Xiaokuan)
Loader: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Yan Kaiyu)
Focus Puller (as Yang Dejun)
Loader (as Yang Jihua)
Camera Grip (as Yang Zhi)
Second Unit Gaffer: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Yee Siu Ping)
Dollyman: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Yu Weibin)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Yuan Jiangkun)
Dollyman: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhang Chenglong)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhang Chunya)
Electrician (as Zhang Huixiong)
Focus Puller: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhang Liming)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhang Songchao)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhang Yongping)
Dolly Grip: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhang Yuexi)
Lighting Crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhang Yuzhan)
Electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhou Xueying)
Grip Crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhou Zimo)
Grip Crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhu Bin)
Electrician: North-East China Unit (as Zhu Xinjun)
Editorial Department
Supervising Editor (as Ben Courtines)
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Colorist (as Stephane Ma)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereo Artist: Gener8
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Stereo Compositor: Gener8
Compositor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Research & Development Manager: BUF
Visual Effects Producer: Executive Producer
Visual Effects: Rotomatioon Lead
Stereo Production Manager
On Set Supervisor: BUF
Stereo Compositing Supervisor: Gener8
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor: Gener8
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Editor: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Stereoscopic Supervisor
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Supervisor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscropic Matchmover
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Editor: BUF
Matchmove Lead: Gener8
Compositor: Gener8
Rotomation Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
System Administrator: BUF
Sr. Matchmove Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereo Supervisor: Gener8
Digital Compositor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
System Administrator: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
On Set Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Visual Effect Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Producer: BUF
Visual Effects Producer
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Compositor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Compositing Supervisor: Gener8
Visual Effects Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF
Research & Development: BUF
Stereo Compositor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Editor: BUF
Research & Development: BUF
Assistant Rotoscope Lead: Stereoscopic Conversion
Prep Artist / Stereoscopic Matte Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Gener8
Research & Development Engineer
Research & Development: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Render Farm/in-out: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Accountant: BUF
Matchmove Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF (as Daphnée Hong)
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Gener8
Research & Development: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereo Digital Compositor
Compositor: Gener8
Compositor: Gener8
Render Farm/in-out: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor
Flame Artist: BUF
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF
Research & Development: BUF
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Artist (as Cedric Lecomte)
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereo Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor: BUF
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Prep Artist
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Pre-production: BUF
Compositor: Stereoscopic: Gener8
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Visual Effects Editor: BUF
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF
Render Farm/in-out: BUF
Visual Effects: BUF
Rotomation Artist: Gener8
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Compositor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereo Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF
Digital Artist: BUF
Stereo Compositor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Pre-production: BUF
Research & Development: BUF
Render Farm/in-out: BUF
Research & Development: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Lead Research & Development Engineer: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereo Compositor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Head Of Render Farm/in-out: BUF
Prep Supervisor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Cg Artist: BUF
Flame Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereoscopic Matte Artist: Gener8
Visual Effects Pre-production: BUF
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Stereo Artist: Gener8 Digital Media Corps
Graphic Artist: BUF
Accountant: BUF
Rotomation Artist: Gener8
Compositing Lead
Stereoscopic Compositor: Gener8
Stereoscopic Compositor: Gener8
Research & Development: BUF
Lead Compositor
Render Farm/in-out: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Human Resources: BUF
Stereo Compositor
Flame Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Software Development: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Research & Development: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Vfx Supervisor: Feder8tion
Stereoscopic Matte Artist: Gener8
Graphic Artist: BUF
Stereo Depth Artist: Gener8
Render Farm/in-out: BUF
Matte Painter
Roto Artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmover (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Prep Lead: Gener8 (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Prep Artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Animation Department
Rotomation Supervisor: Gener8
Rotomation Supervisor
Art Department
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Cai Gangping)
Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Propsman (as Chan Ching Kan)
Set Construction (as Chen Baojun)
Second Unit Set Construction Master: North-East China Unit (as Chen Dongjiang)
Set Construction (as Chen Haohao)
Set Construction (as Chen Jialai)
Set Construction (as Chen Jialiu)
Set Construction (as Chen Junhao)
Set Construction (as Chen Xuqi)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Chen Yansheng)
Set Construction (as Chen Yujun)
Second Unit Art Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Joel Chong)
Set Construction (as Cong Yongjian)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Cui Fengqiang)
Set Construction (as Cui Youyu)
Set Construction (as Ding Xiaolu)
Set Construction (as Dong Guangwei)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Dong Guoqing)
Set Construction (as Dong Hua)
Set Construction (as Dong Jinian)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Dong Yalin)
Set Construction (as Dong Zhenggao)
Propsman: North-East China Unit (as Du Wenjun)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Fang Qianjin)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Fu Guilin)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Fu Jinzhu)
Set Construction (as Fu Liangrui)
Set Construction (as Fu Ruchao)
Set Construction (as Fu Xinqiang)
Set Construction (as Gao Xinxing)
Set Construction (as Ge Junjiang)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Geng Zonghui)
Set Construction (as Gu Songping)
Painter (as Gu Xiaoming)
Assistant Art Director: North-East China Unit (as Gu Yuan)
Set Construction (as Guo Jiaming)
Set Construction (as Guo Songlin)
Propsman: North-East China Unit (as Han Qinglian)
Set Construction (as Han Wei)
Set Construction (as Hang Xianping)
Assistant Set Construction Master: North-East China Unit (as He Shichan)
Set Construction (as He Yonghui)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Hong Zengbao)
Set Construction (as Hou Xianjiang)
Set Construction (as Hu Guangxing)
Set Construction (as Huang Chunbong)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Jia Ziwen)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Jin Laijin)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Jin Xinyang)
Set Construction (as Li Dalong)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Li Rui)
Set Construction (as Li Shaopei)
Set Construction (as Li Weifeng)
Fourth Unit Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Li Yaohui)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Li Yonggang)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Li Zhongping)
Set Construction (as Liao Hongpeng)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Liu Bingjiang)
Set Construction (as Liu Caihua)
Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Set Construction (as Liu Guowae)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Liu Jianchun)
Set Construction (as Liu Jianping)
Assistant Set Construction Master: North-East China Unit (as Liu Linshan)
Set Construction (as Liu Ping)
Fourth Unit Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Liu Sihe)
Set Construction (as Liu Wenzhan)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Liu Xueguang) / Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit
Set Construction (as Liu Yahui)
Second Unit Set Construction Master: North-East China Unit (as Liu Ying)
Art Director: North-East China Unit (as Liu Zewang)
Fourth Unit Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Lu Wei)
Set Construction (as Lu Zongfei)
Set Construction (as Ni Linguang)
Draughtsperson (as Pan Tingting)
Set Construction (as Pan Yanqing)
Assistant Art Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Pen Pang)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Qi Wensheng)
Set Construction (as Qin Dehua)
Set Construction (as Qing Xiaobing)
Set Construction (as Qiu Changming)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Qiu Guoqing)
Set Construction (as Ren Shouli)
Set Construction (as Ren Xianyu)
Set Construction (as Shen Bangxi)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Shen Fei)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Shi Dengcai)
Set Construction (as Shu Miao)
Set Construction (as Shui Xueqing)
Set Construction (as Shui Yuming)
Propsman (as Siu Ping Lam)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Song Xueping)
Set Construction (as Su Quanliang)
Assistant Art Director: North-East China Unit (as Sun Bingyang)
Set Construction (as Sun Changqing)
Assistant Art Director: North-East China Unit (as Sun Guang)
Set Construction (as Tang Dongyang)
Set Construction (as Tang Hemiao)
Set Construction (as Tang Jun)
Propsman (as Tang Kang Wah)
Set Construction (as Tang Lizhi)
Set Construction (as Tang Lou)
Set Construction (as Tang Shihua)
Set Construction (as Tang Wensheng)
Set Construction (as Tang Yingxin)
Set Construction (as Tao Genping)
Set Construction (as Tao Jinhong)
Set Construction (as Tian Xinming)
Draughtsperson (as Tian Yejun)
Propsman (as Tsang Chiu Yee)
Assistant Art Director: Second Unit
Set Construction (as Tu Genping)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Tu Xianjun)
Set Construction (as Tu Xianping)
Art Director: North-East China Unit (as Tu Xinran)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wang Changgen)
Art Director: North-East China Unit (as Wang Chih-Chen)
Assistant Set Construction Master: North-East China Unit (as Wang Hegen)
Assistant Art Director (as Wang Junzhang)
Fourth Unit Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wang Min)
Set Construction (as Wang Sen)
Fourth Unit Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wang Shu)
Set Construction (as Wang Shuangquan)
Set Construction (as Wang Wei)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wang Xin)
Assistant Art Director: North-East China Unit (as Wang Xiyu)
Set Construction (as Wang Xuejun)
Set Construction (as Wang Yongsheng)
Set Construction (as Wang Zhiyong)
Art/props Assistant (as Wang Zhongsheng)
Art Director: North-East China Unit (as Wei Hongyu) / Fourth Unit Art Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wei Hongyu)
Fourth Unit Art Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Weng Xun)
Third Unit Art Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Christopher Wong)
Props Master (as Wong Tzu On)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Wu Chengquan)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wu Liangqing)
Set Construction (as Wu Pengxin)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wu Shuangquan)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Wu Shuangzi)
Set Construction (as Wu Xingsun)
Set Construction (as Wu Yanglian)
Set Construction (as Wu Yongqing)
Set Construction (as Xi Changwei)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Xian Yongjiang)
Set Construction (as Xie Hua)
Set Construction (as Xie Qiangjian)
Set Construction (as Xie Qibao)
Set Construction (as Xie Qiping)
Fourth Unit Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Xie Tao)
Art Director: North-East China Unit (as Xing Yanrong)
Set Construction (as Xu Changbing)
Set Construction (as Xu Tianliang)
Fourth Unit Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Xu Xuan)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Xu Yonggang)
Second Unit Set Construction Master: North-East China Unit (as Xu Zhenjia)
Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Yan Xinhui)
Set Construction (as Yang Fengqiang)
Set Construction (as Yang Jingjie)
Fourth Unit Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Yang Xuegang)
Assistant Art Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Yang Yutian)
Second Unit Set Construction Master: North-East China Unit (as Yang Zhanxin)
Assistant Art Director: North-East China Unit
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Yin Hui)
Fourth Unit Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Yin Lingyun)
Set Construction (as Yin Wang)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Yu Cang)
Set Construction (as Yu Jiaxin)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Yu Xiaolong)
Assistant Painter (as Yu Zhen)
Set Construction (as Zhang Bosong)
Fourth Unit Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhang Guanghan)
Set Construction (as Zhang Housheng)
Set Construction (as Zhang Junqing)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Zhang Lianxiang)
Set Construction (as Zhang Shengyi)
Set Construction (as Zhang Wenming)
Set Construction (as Zhang Yuanzhang)
Fourth Unit Art Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhang Yuzhi)
Set Construction (as Zhao Jiagui)
Set Construction (as Zhao Jiashan)
Set Construction (as Zhao Wing)
Set Construction (as Zhao Xianjie)
Set Construction (as Zhao Xiaojie)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Zhao Xu)
Set Construction (as Zhao Yuehui)
Set Construction (as Zhao Yunfang)
Set Construction (as Zhao Ziqiang)
Set Construction (as Zhen Binbin)
Fourth Unit Art Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zheng Chunming)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Zheng Jiahe)
Set Construction (as Zheng Yuanling)
Set Construction (as Zheng Yuanyi)
Set Construction (as Zheng Yuanyu)
Set Construction (as Zheng Zhenzhi)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Zhou Baoguo)
Set Construction (as Zhou Jianping)
Set Construction (as Zhou Jianshan)
Set Construction (as Zhou Pan)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Zhou Qun)
Set Construction Assistant: North-East China Unit (as Zhou Yuanyuan)
Set Construction (as Zhu Chuanning)
Set Construction (as Zhu Dingjun)
Set Construction (as Zhu Qing)
Set Construction (as Zhu Shiping)
Set Construction (as Zhu Wingbao)
Second Unit Set Construction: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit (as Zhu Yongjun)
Set Construction (as Zhu Zhaoming)
Set Construction (as Zou Ningguang)
Sound Department
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer / Supervising Dialogue & Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Casting Department
Casting Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Casting Director: North-East China Unit
Casting Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Casting Director: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Casting Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Casting Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Casting Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Casting Director: North-East China Unit
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist Assistant
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Assistant
Hair Stylist Assistant
Hair Stylist Assistant
Hair Stylist Assistant
Hair Stylist Assistant
Makeup Assistant
Hair Stylist Assistant
Hair Stylist Assistant
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist Assistant
Hair Stylist Assistant
Makeup Assistant
Hair Stylist Assistant
Hair Stylist Assistant
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist Assistant
Hair Stylist Assistant
Makeup Assistant
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Assistant Wardrobe Master
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Costumer
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe Master
Music Department
Music Contractor
Synth Programmer
Orchestra Recording Engineer
Score Engineer Assistant
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator
Music Editor
Cello / Orchestrator
Composer Agent
Composer: Additional Music / Music Score Mixer
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Iron Shoes
Master Gong Yutian
Mr. Hung
Zhang Yongcheng
Master Yong
Shorty (as Chiu Yee Tsang)
Uncle Deng
Master Rui
Sister San
Master Ba
Brother Sau
Foshan Martial Artist
Gong Er
Brother Shui
Brother Hung
Dark Spirit
Teahouse Singer
Ding Lianshan
Razor's Disciple
San Jiang Shui
Funeral Procession Leader
Ma San's Disciple (as Ni Haifeng)
A Dream Of Love Singer
Boy At The Union Hall
8-year-old Gong Er
Chan Wah-shun
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Ma San's Disciple
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Union Hall Photographer (as Chiu Lam Ko)
Brother Hoi
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Ma San's Disciple
Radio Broadcast
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Policeman
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Brother Ping
Guandong Army Officer
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Gold Pavilion Attendants
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Gold Pavilion Client
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Ma San
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Ma San's Disciple
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Women Of The Gold Pavilion
Zhang Yongcheng (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Security: North-East China Unit
Tea Lady: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Production Assistant: North-East China Unit
Production Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Production Assistant: North-East China Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Creative Executive: Annapurna Pictures
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Production Executive: Annapurna Pictures
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Production Assistant: North-East China Unit
Security: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Production Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Production Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Tea Lady: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Production Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Production Assistant: North-East China Unit
English Subtitles
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Research Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Security: North-East China Unit
Production Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Research Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Additional English Subtitles
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Continuity: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Production Coordinator: North-East China Unit
Security: North-East China Unit
Security: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Rotomator, 3D Stereoscopy
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Caterer
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Director Of International Operations
Continuity: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: North-East China Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Production Assistant
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Production Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Continuity: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: North-East China Unit
Production Assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Creative Director / Stage Manager
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Security: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Security: North-East China Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: North-East China Unit
Security: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
On-set Runner: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Stunt Department
Action Choreographer
Wing Chun Trainer
Stuntsman
Stuntsman
Stuntsman
Stuntsman
Wing Chun Trainer
Stuntsman
Bagua Trainer
Bagua Trainer
Bagua Trainer
Bagua Trainer
Stuntsman
Martial Arts Choreographer / Stuntsman
Stuntsman
Southern Martial Arts Consultant
Wing Chun Trainer
Wing Chun Consultant
Wing Chun Trainer
Stuntsman
Baji Trainer
Stuntsman
Bagua Consultant
Bagua Consultant
Stunts Coordinator
Stuntsman
Stuntsman
Stuntsman
Baji Consultant
Martial Arts Consultant
Stuntsman
Stuntsman
Stunts Coordinator
Stunts Coordinator
Stuntsman
Stuntsman
Stuntsman
Stuntsman
Transportation Department
Transport Coordinator: Kaiping, Quangdong Unit
Transport Coordinator: North-East China Unit
The Grandmaster - modified: [62815][1462900]