Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Skinwalkers   (2006)

Rate It

Skinwalkers Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Canada, USA, Germany
Running Time | 110 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Fantasy, Horror, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 2005-09-19 ~ 2005-11-01
Release Information

Directed by | James Isaac
Cinematography by | David A. Armstrong, Adam Kane
Edited by | Allan Lee

Starring ~ Jason Behr, Elias Koteas, Rhona Mitra

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Production Executive
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Raymond Duff)
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Re-shoots
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Mike Peleshok)
Second Assistant Director (as Andrew Robinson)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Daily Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Second Unit (as Jon Adamson)
Second Assistant Camera: Re-shoots
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Gaffer: Re-shoots (as David Bouskill)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Gare Bower) / Rigging Grip
Assistant Key Grip
Dolly Grip (as Tomas Care)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Mike Carella)
Generator Operator
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Peter Daprato)
Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Electric
Grip: Re-shoots
Rigging Gaffer
Steadicam Operator
Lamp Op: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Angel Gonzales)
Best Boy Electric: Re-shoots
Electrician
Electrician (as Delroy Jarrett) / Gaffer: Second Unit (as Delroy Jarrett)
Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Kevin LeBlanc)
Grip: Second Unit (as Dan Narduzzi)
Assistant Key Grip: Re-shoots
Video Playback Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Harold Ortenberger) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Harold Ortenberger)
Grip / Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Key Grip: Second Unit (as Dave Reppen) / Lamp Op: Second Unit (as Dave Reppen)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: Re-shoots
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Ernie Spiteri)
Electrician
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Camera Car Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Technical Manager: Cine-Byte Digital
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Post-production Accountant
Editorial Consultant (as Michael Duthie)
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Post-production: Lionsgate
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Negative Cutter
Color Timer (as Art Montreuil)
First Assistant Editor
Post-production: Lionsgate
Post Assistant
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production: Lionsgate
First Assistant Editor
Managing Partner: Mr. X
Managing Partner: Mr. X
Post-production Accountant
Post-production: Lionsgate
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Senior 3D Artist: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X (as Mike Becki)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X (as Fred Chu)
Senior 3D Artist: Mr. X (as Sean Cohen)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Colorist: Cine-Byte Digital
Digital Artist: Creature Enhancement, Mr. X
Studio Operations: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X
Studio Operations: Mr. X (as Zack Gans)
Scanning And Recording
3D Artist: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Studio Operations: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Studio Operations: Mr. X
Technical Production: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X (as Matthew Jones)
Systems Administrator: Mr. X
Technical Production: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Accountant
3D Artist: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X (as John Miralles)
Senior 3D Artist: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X (as Ian Moorehead)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X (as Michael Mulock)
Technical Production: Mr. X (as Jan Natrajan)
Systems Administrator: Mr. X
Studio Operations: Mr. X
Studio Operations: Mr. X
Visual Effects Editor: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X
Systems Administrator: Mr. X (as Darcy Bangsund)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Operations Manager: Mr. X
CG Supervisor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Studio Operations: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X (as Tim Townsend)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Intermediate: Cine-Byte Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Mr. X
Studio Operations: Mr. X
Studio Operations: Mr. X (as Fiona Campbell-Westgate)
Senior Technical Supervisor: Mr. X
3D Artist: Mr. X
CG Supervisor: Mr. X
Senior Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc (uncredited)
Conceptual Artist: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Animatics Animator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Key: Physical Effects
Prosthetic Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Creature Effects Supervisor
Creature Effects Supervisor
Key Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Special Effects Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Effects Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Special Effects Shop Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Character Designer (uncredited)
Character Setup Lead (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Designer
Set Buyer
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Apprentice
Property Master
Key Scenic Artist
First Assistant Art Director
Set Decoration Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Head Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator
First Assistant Art Director
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Head Painter
Graphic Designer / Second Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Head Painter
Assistant Head Carpenter (as Robert M. Valeriote)
Lead Man (as Mike Vanderteems)
Assistant Head Carpenter
Head Welder (uncredited)
On-set Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Boom Operator (as Dennis Bellingham)
Sound Designer (as Lee Delang)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Keith Elliot)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Assistant
Foley Assistant (as Gina Wark)
Production Sound Mixer
Cable Puller
Adr Recordist (as Matt McKenzie)
Foley Recordist
Additional Sound Designer
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Michael Welker)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting: U.S.
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Effects
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Effects
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Effects
Contact Lens Technician
Key Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Effects
Prosthetic Effects
Hair Stylist: Re-shoots / Makeup Artist: Re-shoots
Prosthetic Effects
Prosthetic Effects
Makeup Department Head
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Wig Builder
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Truck Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Leather Worker
Co-assistant Costume Designer
Principal Leather Worker
Co-assistant Costume Designer / Wardrobe Buyer
Wardrobe Set Supervisor
Leather Worker
Leather Worker
Designer: Pod
Leather Worker
Leather Worker
Principal Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Percussionist
Conductor / Orchestrator
Audio Assistant
Assistant Engineer
Score Producer
Percussionist
Music Copyist
Assistant Engineer
Music Score Mixer
Percussionist
Musician: Electric Guitar
Orchestra Contractor
Executive Soundtrack Producer
Cast
Varek / Caleb Talbot
Jonas Talbot
Rachel Talbot
Katherine
Timothy Talbot
Adam Kilmer
Justine's Husband
Receptionist
Nurse Sally
Waitress (as Patriz Quas)
Motel Clerk
Gas Station Attendant
Cabin Person #1
Cabin Person #2 (as Charmine Hamp)
Manny The Butcher
Sheriff John
Red Neck #1 (as Todd William Schroeder)
Red Neck #2
Bar Patron
Grim Reaper
Female Leader
Native American Man
Sad Looking Man
Additional Crew Members
Unit Publicist
Assistant Location Manager
Legal Counsel: Canada
International Sales: Lionsgate
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Title Designer: Main Titles
Cast Personal Trainer
Documentary Filmmaker
Assistant: Mr. Carmody
International Sales: Lionsgate
Acquisitions: Lionsgate
Hawk Wrangler
International Sales: Lionsgate
Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Re-shoots
Financial Consultant And Auditor
Production Assistant
Business Affairs: Lionsgate
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Acquisitions: Lionsgate
Legal Counsel: Canada
Assistant: Mr. Berardi & Mr. Isaac
On-set Craft
Assistant: Mr. Carmody
First Assistant Accountant
Business And Legal Affairs
International Sales: Lionsgate
On-set Craft
Acquisitions: Lionsgate
Assistant: Mr. Gilbert
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Winston
Legal Assistant
Stand-in
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Kulzer
International Sales: Lionsgate
Business And Legal Affairs
Tutor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Legal Counsel: Canada
Gun Wrangler
Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. Carmody
Business Affairs: Lionsgate
Acquisitions: Lionsgate
Location Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Completion Bond Representative
On-set Medic
Vice President Finance
Educational Coordinator
Location Scout: Pre-production
Fire Safety
Fire Safety Coordinator
Armorer
Set Medic
Production Executive
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Will
Stunt Double: Jonas
Stunt Double: Zo / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Varek
Stunt Double: Adam
Stunt Double: Rachel
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Timothy
Stunt Double: Sonja
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Nana
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Katherine
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Varek
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Head Driver
Set Dec Driver
Driver: Re-shoots
Driver: Re-shoots
Driver: Re-shoots
Driver Captain: Re-shoots
Picture Car Captain
Construction Driver
Set Dec Driver
Spfx Driver
Driver: Re-shoots
Driver Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Picture Car Captain
Skinwalkers - modified: [40104][461703]