Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Pollock   (2000)

Rate It

Pollock Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 122 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 1999-04-19 ~ 1999-08-19
Release Information

Directed by | Ed Harris
Cinematography by | Lisa Rinzler
Edited by | Kathryn Himoff

Starring ~ Ed Harris, Marcia Gay Harden, Robert Knott

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Unit Supervisor (as Daniel J. Strol)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Steadicam Operator
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera (as George Byers)
Electrician
Video Operator
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip (as Daniel R. Cournoyer)
Electrician
Dolly Grip (as Dan DeNitto)
Additional Camera Operator
Rigging Electric
Electrician
Steadicam First Assistant Camera (as Marc Hirschfield)
Electrician (as Leann Kahanov)
Camera Operator: August
Best Boy Electric: August (as Chris Karloff)
Electrician (as Wolf Koslow)
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Camera Loader
Electrician (as Alfred O. Padilla)
Steadicam Operator: August
Video Operator
Second Assistant Camera (as Kory Salamone)
Camera Loader
Electrician
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: A
Best Boy Electric
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip: August
Third Grip
Additional Camera Operator (as Dave Waterston)
Electrician
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter: JG Films
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Dan Candib)
Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer
Negative Conforming Supervisor
First Assistant Film Editor (as Linda Sundlin)
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Consultant
First Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Optical Supervisor: Title House Digital
Graphic Designer: Title House Digital
Compositor
Optical Line-up: Title House Digital
Graphic Designer: Title House Digital
Camera Operator: Title House Digital
Title Coordinator: Title House Digital
Optical Printer Operator: Title House Digital (uncredited)
In-show Optical Process And Effects Compositor: THDX (uncredited) / Optical Element Hazeltine Colorist: THDX (uncredited)
Optical Compositor: THDX (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Steve Kirschoff)
Special Effects
Art Department
On-set Dresser
Carpenter
Construction Coordinator: August
Carpenter
Props Production Assistant
Property Master
Swing Gang (as Sue Cestare)
Construction Grip
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Artist (as Eva Davy)
Second Props
Scenic Artist
Additional On-set Dresser
Property Master: August (as Chris Des Marais)
Swing Gang
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director (as Jim Feng)
Swing Gang (as Steve Finkin)
Lead Man
Scenic Artist
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
Key Construction Grip
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Shop Manager (as Jeremiah Greenblatt)
Scenic Foreman
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
Swing Gang
Shop Electrician (as Miguel Jiminez)
Third Greensperson
Art Department Coordinator: August
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Construction Foreman
Scenic Artist
Swing Gang
Carpenter
Painter: Jackson Pollock Paintings Through 1947
Swing Gang (as Richard Leibgold)
Scenic Artist
Swing Gang (as Allen Mamet)
Art Director: August
Scenic Artist
Props Assistant (as Robin C. McAllister)
Second Greensperson
Additional Props
Carpenter
Construction Coordinator
Construction Production Assistant
Construction Grip (as Charlie Nastacio)
Construction Grip (as Melvin Noped)
Scenic Artist
Art History Consultant
Art Department Intern
Construction Grip
Second Props
Second Greensperson
Additional On-set Dresser
Swing Gang Foreman
Carpenter / Construction Foreman
Construction Grip
Charge Scenic
Carpenter
Painting: "Summertime"
Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Lead Greensperson
Painter: "Cotton Pickers" And "Going West"
Additional Props (as Liz Schlitten)
Charge Scenic: August
Carpenter (as Richard Sirico)
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Camera Scenic Artist
Fine Art Coordinator
Painter: Lee Krasner Paintings Through 1945
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Art Department Intern
Construction Grip
Graphic Designer
Scenic Artist
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Special Prop Builder (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Peter Drake Austin)
Additional Cable (as Neil Bleifeld)
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer: New York
Sound Mixer
Foley Artist (as Zane Bruce)
Adr Recordist: Los Angeles
Adr Supervisor
Adr Mixer: Los Angeles
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dan Leahy)
Cable Person
Dialog & Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Recordist (as Kathy M. Cart)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Recordist: New York
Sound Recordist
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as Joey Sabella)
Post Sound Operations
Boom Operator
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist: August
Hair Stylist: August
Special Effects Makeup Artist: Ms. Madigan
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hairpiece: Pollock
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: August
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Shop Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Intern
Wardrobe Intern
Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Consultant
Music Editor
Music Editor: Temp Music
Cast
Jackson Pollock
Sande Pollock
Arloie Pollock
Stella Pollock
Arloie's Baby (as Eulala Grace Harden)
Reuben Kadish
Howard Putzel
Peggy Guggenheim
James Johnson Sweeney
May Rosenberg
Harold Rosenberg
Tony Smith
William Baziotes
Franz Kline
Willem DeKooning
Clem Greenberg
Barbara Kadish
Kadish Child
Dan Miller
Dot Miller
Young Gyp
Alfonso Ossorio
Ted Dragon
Herbert Matter
Mercedes Matter
Young Redhead
Dorothy Seiberling
Martha Holmes
Delivery Man
Betty Parsons
William Wright
Vita Peterson
Jay Pollock
Alma Pollock
Charles Pollock
Elizabeth Pollock
Jeremy Pollock
Frank Pollock
Marie Pollock
Jonathan Pollock (as Kyle Smith)
Karen Pollock
Jason Pollock
Jason Pollock
Hans Namuth
Helen Frankenthaler
Old Gyp
Ruth Kligman
Edith Metzger
Veterinarian (as Bob Harris)
News Broadcaster (voice)
Newspaper Boy (uncredited)
East Hampton Police Officer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Film Apprentice
Office Intern
Production Assistant
Assistant: Peter Brant
Office Intern
Facilities Coordinator: East Hampton
Laboratory Operations: Duart
Location Assistant
Accountant
Parking Coordinator
Avid Apprentice
Location Scout
Production Resources
Location Assistant: East Hampton
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant Location Manager
Accountant
Stand-in
Film Dailies Supervisor: Du Art
Group Looping
Script Supervisor: August
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in
Additional Craft Service
First Assistant Accountant
International Sales: Alliance Atlantic Pictures International
Assistant To Director
Animal Trainer
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Painting Coach
Animal Trainer
Video Transfers Supervisor: Duart
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Marcia Gay Harden
Set Production Assistant
Office Intern
Assistant Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Set Intern
Location Scout
Film Apprentice
Office Intern
Assistant: Mr. Robinson
Accountant
Production Secretary
Legal Services
Financial Advisor
Location Scout
Legal Counsel: Artwork
Craft Service
Script Supervisor
Office Intern
Set Intern
Legal Counsel: Artwork
Key Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Producers
Projectionist
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Pollock - modified: [30044][183659]