Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Four Brothers   (2005)

Rate It

Four Brothers Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-01-10 ~ 2005-03-01
Release Information

Directed by | John Singleton
Cinematography by | Peter Menzies Jr.
Edited by | Bruce Cannon, Billy Fox

Starring ~ Mark Wahlberg, Tyrese Gibson, Garrett Hedlund

Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Field Producer: EPK
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor (as Terra Mair Abroms)
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager (as Lyn Lucibello-Brancatella)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Jeff Authors)
Second Assistant Director: Detroit (as Paul Bernard)
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Detroit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Eric Potechin)
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Second Unit (as Jeff Adams)
Video Assist: Detroit (as Mark Adler)
Electrician: Second Unit
First Company Grip: Detroit
First Company Grip
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
Video Assist
Film Loader
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Photographer
Dolly Grip Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant Photographer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Generator Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip Operator (as David Erlichman)
Film Loader: Detroit
Genny Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Dolly Grip Operator: Detroit (as Bobby Floyd)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Chief Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Electrician (as Robert Hannah)
First Assistant Photographer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Detroit (as Andrew Hoehn)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera, Detroit (as Greg Horvath)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Detroit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Company Grip: Detroit (as Sean Kelly)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Detroit (as Bradley Knopf)
Still Photographer
Grip: Second Unit
First Company Rigging Grip
Electrician: Second Unit (as James Maccammon)
Film Loader: Second Unit
Second Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Company Grip
Second Assistant Photographer: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Second Company Rigging Grip
Video Assist: Second Unit (as Ron Schlueter)
Chief Lighting Technician: Detroit
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
24 Frame Playback
Electrician: Second Unit
Digital Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Electrician: Detroit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Detroit (uncredited)
Trainee (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Generator Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Spacecam (uncredited)
Daily Camera Operator (uncredited)
Daily First Assistant Camera (uncredited) / Underwater First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Crane Operator: Super Technocrane (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist (as Mike Eaves)
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor (as Alex Garcia)
Assistant Editor: Toronto
Negative Cutter (as Mary Nelson Fraser)
Assistant Editor: Toronto
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Toronto
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Intern (uncredited)
Editorial Production Assistant (uncredited)
Telecine Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: LocPro (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Warner Bros. Animation
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Compositor: Warner Bros. Animation
Digital Supervisor: Warner Bros. Animation
Texture Artist: Mr. X Inc. (as Fred Chu)
Cg Supervisor: Mr. X Inc. (as Sean Cohen)
Matte Painter: Warner Bros. Animation
Data I/o: Warner Bros. Animation
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Roto Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Roto Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Roto Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Editor
Production Support: Warner Bros. Animation
Compositor: Warner Bros. Animation
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Pre-visualization: Car Chase, Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Effects: Warner Bros. Animation
Digital Paint Artist: Warner Bros. Animation
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Lead Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Warner Bros. Animation
Digital Effects Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Senior Technical Supervisor: Mr. X Inc
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: WBA VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Assistant Coordinator: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: WB Feature Animation (uncredited)
Digital Color Timer: Efilm (uncredited)
Pre-vis Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Invisible Pictures (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Inferno Senior Production Engineer (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Dream (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dream (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dream (uncredited)
System Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Shop Technician
Mold Maker
Special Effects Shop Foreperson
Special Effects Rigging Foreperson
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician: Snow
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Set Technician
Special Effects Rigging Technician
Special Effects Maintenance Manager
Special Effects Set Foreperson
Special Effects Fabrication Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson: Snow
Special Effects Set Technician
Special Effects Administrator
Special Effects Supervisor (as Neil Trifunovich)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Lab Technician: Creature Effects, Inc. (uncredited)
Mechanical Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Special Effects Labourer (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Project Supervisor: Animatronic Dog (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animatronics Technician (uncredited) / Creature Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Scenic Artist
Property Master
Set Designer
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Lead Person
Assistant Art Director
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Dresser
Previsualization Consultant
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Foreperson
Assistant Art Director
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Assistant Decorator
Construction Coordinator
Lead Person
Clearance And Placement Coordinator (uncredited) / Second Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Property Master: Detroit (uncredited)
Art Department Apprentice (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as David Campbell)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor (as Gregory Hedgepath)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Daniel Leahy)
Adr Editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Consultant: Dolby Sound
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as John Reitz)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Frank T. Smathers)
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor (as Michael Szakmeister)
Adr Mixer
Playback: ProTools (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Post Sound Operations (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: Toronto (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting: Canada
Adr Voice Casting
Additional Casting: Michigan
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Intern
Casting Associate: New York
Extras Casting Representative
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Laboratory Technician For FXSmith
Makeup Artist: Mr.Wahlberg
Prosthetic Eyes And Teeth
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Mr. Wahlberg
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Seamstress
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Extras Coordinator
Breakdown Artist
Costume Dyer/breakdown
Music Department
Orchestrator: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Pro Tools Operator
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestra Contractor: Additional Music
Supervising Music Editor
Music Technical Engineer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Recordist-mixer
Additional Music Mixer / Additional Music Recordist
Music Floor Person
Music Programmer
Assistant Music Editor
Music Programmer
Composer: Additional Music
Music Supervisor
Music Recordist
Digital Score Recordist
Scoring Assistant
Assistant Score Engineer
Score Recordist
Score Stage Administrator
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Bobby Mercer
Angel Mercer
Jeremiah Mercer
Jack Mercer
Detective Fowler
Evelyn Mercer
Victor Sweet
Camille Mercer
Councilman Douglas
Robert Bradford
Charlie
Victor Hoodlum
Daniela Mercer (as Reiya West Downs)
El Camino Guy
El Camino Guy
Gangbanger
Gang Leader
Interrogating Cop
Interrogating Cop
Interrogating Cop
Police Sergeant
Police Sergeant (as Dave Sparrow)
Airline Attendant
Huge Player
Father Lamont
Insurance Man
Johnny The Bartender
Landlord
Baffled Cop
Baffled Cop
Baffled Cop
Young Tech
Prankster
Secretary (as Michelle Moffatt)
Twelve Year Old
Evan's Wife
Victor's Driver
Card Playing Kid
Card Playing Kid
Card Playing Kid
Kid Selling Chocolate
Gang Member
Yelling Man
Bitter Drunk Guy (as Jeff Authors)
Casino Employee
Sofi's Angry Boyfriend
Amelia Mercer (as Riele West Downs)
Woman In Restaurant (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Chief (uncredited)
Young Woman (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Casino Patron (uncredited)
'The Spares' Band Member - Bass Player (uncredited)
Voice (uncredited)
Union Striker (uncredited)
Forensic (uncredited)
Blackjack Dealer (uncredited)
Card Playing Kid (uncredited)
Detective (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Howsam
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Payroll Auditor
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Auditing Clerk
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Third Assistant Auditor
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Singleton
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
First Assistant Auditor: Canada
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Production Secretary
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Location Manager
Payroll Auditor: U.S., Detroit
Assistant Auditor
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
First Assistant Auditor: United States
Production Coordinator: Detroit
Second Assistant Auditor
Assistant: Mr. Kidney
Assistant Location Manager
Puppeteer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Helicopter Pilot
Production Auditor
Assistant: Mr. Wahlberg
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Assistant
Craft Service Daily
Payroll Accountant: Second Unit
Assistant: Tyrese Gibson
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Weapons Handler
Fur Technician: Creature Effects Inc.
Dialect Coach
Fabricator: Creature Effects Inc.
On-set Caterer
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Erik Howsam
Marketing Canada
Clearance Administrator
Office Manager
Daily Production Assistant
Shop Foreman: Creature Effects Inc.
Script Supervisor: Pre-timing
Fur Technician: Creature Effects Inc.
On-set Caterer
Caterer: Second Unit
Laboratory Technician
Truck Supervisor: Second Unit
Location Scout: Detroit
Assistant: Ric Kidney
Technician: Pictorvision XR
Locations Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Detroit
Location Assistant
Fire Safety
Fire Safety/rescue
Travel Coordinator
Production Executive
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mark Wahlberg
Stunt Double: Andre Benjamin
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts: Stunt Dbl El Camino
Stunt Rigger
Water /ice Safety Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator: Detroit
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Four Brothers - modified: [25481][430105]