Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Blood: The Last Vampire   (2009)

Rate It

Blood: The Last Vampire Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Hong Kong, France, China
Running Time | 91 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Japanese
Genres | Action, Horror, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-03-15 ~ 2007-06-01
Release Information

Directed by | Chris Nahon
Cinematography by | Hang-Sang Poon
Edited by | Marco Cavé

Starring ~ Ji-hyun Jun, Allison Miller, Liam Cunningham

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Poon Hang Sang
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Consulting Producer
Line Producer: Argentina
Assistant Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Line Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer: Argentina
Associate Producer
Production Management
Local Production Manager
Post-production Manager
Assistant Production Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Trainee Assistant Director: Argentina
Assistant Director: "a" Unit
Assistant Director: "a" Unit
First Assistant Director: "b" Unit
Trainee Assistant Director: Argentina
First Assistant Director: "a" Unit
Second Assistant Director: Argentina
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: "a" Unit
Additional First Assistant Director: "a" Unit
Assistant Director: "a" Unit
Assistant Director: "b" Unit (as Stephanie Pan)
First Assistant Director: Argentina
Second Assistant Director: Argentina
Key Second Assistant Director: Argentina
Assistant Director: "a" Unit
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Focus Puller
Best Boy Electrician
Still Photographer (as Chan Kam Chuen)
Film Loader (as Cheng Wai Hang)
Spare Electrician
Video Assistant
Assistant Camera (as Hu Hao)
Assistant Camera (as Cheng Jian)
Camera Loader
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera (as Liu Jinyang)
Video Assist
Video Assistant
Best Boy Electrician: Second Unit
DV Editor
Assistant Camera (as Zhao Mincai)
Assistant Steadicam Operator
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator (as Dario Peter Trivino)
Camera Operator: A (as Davy Tsou Lin Yau)
Key Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Ray Wong Che Wai)
Film Loader (as Wan Wai Lun)
Assistant Camera (as Wang Jiandong)
Camera Trainee (as Marco Pong Heung Yee)
Assistant Camera (as Zhao Chuncheng)
Assistant Camera
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Additional Editor
Colorist Assistant
Digital Intermediate General Manager
Digital Conformation
Digital Conformation
Post-production Assistant
Telecine Supervisor
Assistant Editor
Digital Conformation
Assistant Editor
Telecine Colorist
Telecine Colorist
Colorist Assistant
Assistant Editor
DI Coordinator
Visual Effects Department
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Eclair VFX
Executive Producer: HATCH
Plate Restoration Supervisor: Eclair VFX
Plate Restoration Artist: Eclair VFX
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Character Rigging Supervisor: Eclair VFX
CG Sequence Supervisor: Eclair VFX
Computer Graphics Artist: Eclair VFX
Character Animator: Eclair VFX
Computer Graphics Artist: Eclair VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Character Animator: Eclair VFX
CG Sequence Supervisor: Eclair VFX
Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond
Senior Compositor
Digital Artist
Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond
Computer Animator: R&D/SFX, Menfond (as Chen Qifeng)
Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond (as Chen Ruxing)
Computer Animator: R&D/SFX, Menfond (as Chen Shifang)
Computer Animator: Modelling, Menfond (as Chen Zhuoxian)
Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond (as Cheng Hanbin)
Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Designer: Menfond
Plate Restoration Artist: Eclair VFX
Character Animator: Eclair VFX
Character Animator: Eclair VFX
CG Sequence Supervisor: Eclair VFX / On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Eclair VFX
Digital Compositor
Senior Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond (as Deng Shuntao)
Plate Restoration Artist: Eclair VFX
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond
Visual Effects Coordinator
Creature Concept Designer: HATCH
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Eclair VFX
Computer Graphics Producer: Menfond
Matchmover
Character Animator: Eclair VFX / Digital Effects Artist
Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond (as Fu Mingjiao)
Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond (as Sen Fu)
Digital Compositor
Plate Restoration Artist: Eclair VFX
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Compositor
Character Animator: Eclair VFX
Character Animator: Eclair VFX / Digital Artist
Computer Animator: R&D/SFX, Menfond (as He Weisong)
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond (as He Zhongning)
Senior Computer Animator: R&D/SFX, Menfond (as Mingjun Ho)
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond
Senior Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond
Senior Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond
Lead Compositor / On Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond (as Ke Yingmei)
Matte Painting Artist
Computer Animator: Modelling, Menfond
Character Animator: Eclair VFX
Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond (as Lao Zhiming)
Visual Effects Producer: Eclair VFX
Computer Animator: Modelling, Menfond (as Lei Yanke)
Computer Graphics Senior Producer: Menfond
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond (as Li Jingsheng)
Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond (as Li Ruiwen)
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond (as Li Yaopeng)
Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond (as Li Zhaoyong)
Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond (as Lin Jianxing)
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond (as Lin Tingjie)
Senior Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond (as Lin Weijian)
Computer Animator: R&D/SFX, Menfond (as Liu Minping)
Digital Matte Painter: Eclair VFX
Character Animation Lead: Eclair VFX
Computer Animator: R&D/SFX, Menfond
Character Setup Lead: Eclair VFX
Character Animator: Eclair VFX
Digital Compositor
Character Animator: Eclair VFX
Movematcher
Visual Effects Consultant
Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond
Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond (as Ng Tsan Ming)
Lead Technical Director: Eclair VFX
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond
Senior Computer Animator: Modelling, Menfond
Character Animator: Eclair VFX / Digital Effects Artist
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond (as Peng Guolian)
Digital Compositor
Character Animator: Eclair VFX
Character Animator: Eclair VFX
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond (as Pu Jianying)
Senior Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond (as Awen Qian)
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond
Cg Supervisor
Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond (as Rong Feng)
Computer Animator: R&D/SFX, Menfond (as Rong Xiuzhen)
Digital Compositor
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond (as Shen Zhibin)
Computer Animator: R&D/SFX, Menfond (as Sheng Zhiming)
Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond (as Su Xiangsheng)
Digital Compositor
Computer Graphics Artist: Eclair VFX
Digital Matte Painter: Eclair VFX
Digital Effects Supervisor: Menfond
Digital Artist / Lead Technical Director: Eclair VFX
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Eclair VFX / Digital Artist
Senior Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond
Visual Effects Director: Menfond
Animation Supervisor: Special Effects, Menfond (as Wong Jianhui)
Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond (as Wong Sum Yin)
Visual Effects Director: Menfond
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond
Computer Animator: Modelling, Menfond
Computer Animator: R&D/SFX, Menfond
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond (as Wu Yanyu)
Senior Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond
Computer Animator: R&D/SFX, Menfond (as Yang Weiguo)
Computer Animator: Compositing, Menfond
Computer Animator: Modelling, Menfond
Animation Supervisor: Compositing, Menfond (as Yeung Siu Fai)
Computer Graphics Producer: Menfond
Cg Supervisor: Lighting, Texture And Rendering, Menfond
Computer Animator: Modelling, Menfond
Computer Animator: Modelling, Menfond
Computer Animator: Lighting, Texture And Render, Menfond (as Zhang Yuan)
Computer Animator: Modelling, Menfond
Computer Animator: R&D/SFX, Menfond (as Zheng Mei)
Senior Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond (as Zhou Huawei)
Computer Animator: Motion, Menfond (as Zhuang Yanhua)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Department
Seaming And Patching Department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Suma Abuzaineh)
Prosthetic Department Supervisor
Special Effects Contact Lenses
Special Effects Assistant (as Essie Chan Yat Sik)
Special Effects Foreman: A Unit (as Chan Shing)
Hair Department Supervisor: Spectral Motion (as Diana Yun Soo Yoo)
CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.
Creature Director
Special Effects Assistant (as Lam Yau Ting)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Arthur Lau Wai Kit)
Special Effects Assistant (as Law Siu Leung)
Special Effects Foreman: B Unit (as Leung Ming Hei)
Additional Special Effects Assistant (as Lo Wai Keung)
Mechanical Designer: Spectral Motion Inc.
Additional Special Effects Assistant (as Pun Wing Cheong)
Special Effects Coordinator: Argentina
Matte Painter
Pre-build Coordinator: Spectral Motion Inc
Production Assistant: Spectral Motion
Animation Department
Animator
Art Department
On-set Art Director
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist (as Tim Burgard)
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Intern
Set Design Illustrator (as Guo Zhongshan)
Assistant Art Director (as Shi Hualin)
Set Designer
Conceptual Designer
Art Department Intern
Visual Consultant
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist (as Luk Wai Cheong)
Art Trainee
Conceptual Designer
Character Designer
Graphic Designer: Japan
Concept Artist
Creature Designer
Graphic Artist: L.A.
Assistant Art Director (as Wang Yi)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Art Director: Argentina (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor / Sound Editor
Adr Supervisor: London
Foley Recordist / Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor (as Jonathan Goc)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Additional Sound Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Maintenance
Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Buenos Aires
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Dental Prosthetics
Prosthetic Makeup Conceptual Artist
Prosthetic Department
Paint Department
Mold Department
Mold Department
Key Hair Stylist
Specialty Costume Department
Specialty Costume Department
Creature & Makeup Effects Designer / Lead Prosthetic Makeup Artist / Prosthetic Makeup Department Head
Production Supervisor: Spectral Motion Inc. / Prosthetic Makeup Production Supervisor
Prosthetic Department
Mold Department
Mold Department
Mold Department
Lead Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Mechanical Lead
Paint Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Designer And Sculptor: Spectral Motion Inc. / Sculptor
Specialty Costume Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Conceptual Artist
Mold Department / Special Makeup Effects Crew: Spectral Motion
Special Prosthetic Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Specialty Costume Department
Prosthetic Makeup Conceptual Artist
Mold Department
Prosthetic Makeup Conceptual Artist
Sculptor
Sculptor
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Additional Wardrobe
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Additional Music Mixer
Music Consultant / Music Supervisor
Conductor
Music Recordist / Score Engineer & Mixer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Concert Master
Orchestrator
Orchestra Manager
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestra Manager
Cast
Saya (as Gianna)
Alice McKee
Michael Harrison
Onigen
Kato Takatora
General McKee
Frank Nielsen
Creature
Creature
One-eye
Saya At 8
Boy At 8
Organization Man
Organization Man
Organization Man
Organization Man
Organization Man
Woman Cleaner
Young Man
Drag Queen Bartender
Japanese Bellhop
Bouncer
Bouncer
Student (as Barbara Busamante Pfeiffer)
US Army Officer
Japanese Police
Young Vampire
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Consultant
Production Coordinator
On-set Interpreter
Production Assistant
Script Clearance
Dialect Coach
Dialogue Coach: Adr
Key Office Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Spectral Motion
Technical Coordinator
Martial Arts Trainer: Gianna Jun
Script Supervisor: "a" Unit
Advisor: Rights Acquisition
Adr Voice Group
Production Staff
Production Coordinator: Argentina
Production Coordinator: LA
Adr Loop Group
Clearances
Script Supervisor: "b" Unit
Supervising Production Accountant
Coordinator: Call Sheet
On-set Manager
On-set Manager
Stunt Department
Action Choreographer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Creature Performer
Stunt Performer
Wire Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Action Director
Blood: The Last Vampire - modified: [40682][806027]