Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Blood and Chocolate   (2007)

Rate It

Blood and Chocolate Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, Germany, Romania
Type |
Language | English, Romanian
Genres | Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-08-29
Release Information

Directed by | Katja von Garnier
Cinematography by | Brendan Galvin
Edited by | Emma E. Hickox

Starring ~ Agnes Bruckner, Hugh Dancy, Olivier Martinez

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer: Media Pro Pictures
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer: Blood & Chocolate Productions Limited
Co-producer: Underworld Produktions GmbH
Production Management
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit (as Katalin Schulteisz)
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager (as Richard Wright)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Romania
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Romania
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Sanziana Pop)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Letitia Laura Rosculet)
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy: Second Unit
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Generator Operator
Cinematographer Assistant
Electrician
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera
Camera Technician: Helicopter
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Grip (as Steve Fell)
Video Assist Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Camera Trainee
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Still Photographer
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Electrician (as Florin Nicolae)
Camera Loader
Key Grip
Generator Operator
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Rigger
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Film Colorist
Additional Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Digital Film Colorist
Assistant Editor
Editor Trainee: FT2
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Grading Assistant
Digital Compositor (as Ben Aicken)
Digital Cleanup Artist
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Head Of Digital Lab: Framestore-CFC DI
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Systems Engineer
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor
Scanning And Recording Manager: Framestore CFC
3D Camera Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Modeler: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Rob Duncan)
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Framestore-CFC
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (as James Fleming)
3D Artist: Framestore CFC / Visual Effects Tech Director
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (as Ben Gillingham Sutton)
Digital Colourist
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Film Mastering Engineer
Retouch And Restoration
3D Artist: Framestore CFC / Technical Director
3D Camera Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Production Executive: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
High Definition Engineer
Animator: Framestore CFC
3D Artist: Framestore CFC (as Rod McFall)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Digital I/O: Framestore-CFC
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC (as Tony Peck)
Digital Compositor
3D Camera Matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Melvyn Polayah)
2D Artist: Framestore CFC / Digital Compositor
Matte Painter
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
CG Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Systems Engineer
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: Framestore CFC (as Alex Seaman)
2D Artist: Framestore CFC
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
System Engineer
Digital Cleanup Artist
CG Supervisor: Gradient Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Matchmove Artist
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor (as Giuliano Vignano)
Visual Effects Editor
3D Artist: Framestore CFC
Additional Visual Effects Photography / Visual Effects Set Supervisor
Systems Engineer
Lead 2D Artist: Framestore CFC (as Chris Zeh)
Di Engineer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Director
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Oana Maria Babes)
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: Main Unit (as Matt Horton)
Special Effects Contact Lenses
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Workshop Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Animatronics
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Coordinator
Production Buyer
Set Dressing Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Graphic Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Manager
Sculptor
Property Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Graphic Illustrator
Painter (2007)
Property Master
Scenic Artist
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Phil Jenkins)
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor (as Gemma Stansfield)
Sound Designer
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dubbing Engineer
Adr Editor
Adr Recordist
Dolby Consultant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Key Hair Stylist: Romania / Key Makeup Artist: Romania
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Daily Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Romania
Daily Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Arranger / Music Programmer / Score Producer
Orchestrator
Music Arranger / Music Programmer / Score Producer
Additional Music Producer / Music Arranger / Music Programmer
Orchestrator
Music Arranger / Music Programmer
Music Arranger / Music Programmer
Composer: Additional Score
Composer: Additional Score
Cast
Constani
Beatrice
Mrs. Bellagra
Pharmacist (as Sandu Gruia)
Young Vivian
Young Vivian's Mother
Young Vivian's Father
Vivian's Sister
Vivian's Brother
Krall (as Pete Lee Wilson)
Sexy Brunette In Red Dress
Girlfriend #1
Girlfriend #2
Little Boy
Truck Driver
Club Bouncer
Jail Guard
Nightclub Singer
Band Player (Bass)
Band Player (Guitar)
Band Player (Drums)
Band Player (Keyboards)
Band Player (Percussion)
Choir (as Samela Beasom)
Choir (as Daniel Plaster)
Additional Crew Members
Location Scout
Animal Trainer
Supervising Location Manager
Legal Counsel
Unit Publicist
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Bernacchi
Key Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Location Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Von Garnier
Title Designer: Cineimage
Production Coordinator: USA
Completion Bond Representative
Assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Contact Lens Consultant
Head Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Head Animal Trainer
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Wright
Production Secretary
Choreographer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Von Garnier
Animal Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Choreographer
Assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Production Controller
Assistant To Cast
Supervising Location Manager
Assistant To Cast
Production Accountant
Production Accountant
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor
Laboratory Process Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Legal Services: Co-production
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Hugh Dancy / Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Romania
Stunt Double: Agnes Bruckner
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator: UK
Transportation Coordinator
Blood and Chocolate - modified: [42033][397044]