Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Walking Tall   (2004)

Rate It

Walking Tall Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 86 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime
In Color
Production Dates | 2003-06-23 ~ 2003-09-01
Release Information

Directed by | Kevin Bray
Cinematography by | Glen MacPherson
Edited by | George Bowers, Robert Ivison

Starring ~ Dwayne Johnson, Ashley Scott, Johnny Knoxville

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Earlier Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director (as David MacLeod)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera (as Michael Adams)
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Assistant Lighting Technician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Second Company Grip
Key Grip (as David Dawson)
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Daniel Henshaw)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Chief Lighting Technician (as Steve Jackson)
Chief Rigging Lighting Technician
Key Rigging Grip (as Neil LaChance)
Video Assist
Remote Head Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: SpaceCam (as Raphael P. Mendoza)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Technocrane Operator
Digital Video Assist Coordinator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Technician: SpaceCam
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Additional First Assistant Camera
Lighting Board Operator
Daily Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Film Recordist: Post Logic Cinema Digital
Colorist: Dailies
Post-production Assistant
Digital Motion Picture Services: LaserPacific
Negative Cutter
High Definition Editorial Services: LaserPacific
Digital Color Assist: Post Logic Cinema Digital
High Definition Coordinator: LaserPacific
Digital Intermediate Producer: Post Logic Cinema Digital
High Definition Coordinator: LaserPacific
Digital Intermediate Color Timer: Post Logic Cinema Digital
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Digital Motion Picture Services: LaserPacific
High Definition Editorial Services: LaserPacific
Post-production Assistant
High Definition Color Correction: LaserPacific
Scanner: Post Logic Cinema Digital (as Kris Santa Kruz)
Telecine Coordinator
Digital Motion Picture Services: LaserPacific
Digital Intermediate Producer: Post Logic Cinema Digital
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Title House Digital (as Mike Adkisson)
Digital Editor: Title House Digital
Digital Artist: Post Logic Cinema Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Title House Digital (as Josh Comen)
Digital Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor
Dirt Removal: Post Logic Cinema Digital
Digital Compositor
Inferno Artist: Main Titles, Post Logic Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixel Magic
Senior Digital Artist
End Title Graphics: Title House Digital (as J. Kathryn Landholt)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Magic
Dirt Removal: Post Logic Cinema Digital
Digital Compositor: Title House Digital (as Fred Masselink)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Title House Digital
Data Management: Post Logic Cinema Digital
Digital Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Editor: Title House Digital
3D Tracking: Pixel Magic
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects (as Juan Vargas)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Stunt Rigger
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Art Department Coordinator
Wallpaper Hanger
On-set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Set Decorating Coordinator
Property Master
Set Designer (as Amrit)
Head Greens Person
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Designer
Paint Coordinator
Lead Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist (as Leonard Morganti)
Assistant Set Decorator (as Tanya Nordhoff)
Assistant Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Property Master: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Lead Dresser
Construction Purchaser
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Paint Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Sound Department
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mix Recordist (as Matthew Dubin) / Sound Recordist
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Supervisor
Adr Supervisor
Boom Operator
Re-recording Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer
Re-recording Sound Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Cable (as J. Darryl Marko)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Foley Recordist
Sound Mix Engineer (as Michael Morongell)
Adr Mixer / Adr Recordist
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Recordist: Temp Dub
Supervising Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Sound Consultant: Dolby
First Assistant Sound Editor
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant
Casting Coordinator: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Effects Technician
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Technician
Assistant Makeup Artist
Barber: The Rock
Special Makeup Effects Producer
Fabricator
Fabricator
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Daily Assistant Makeup Artist
Fabricator
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Truck Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Set Supervisor
Music Department
Musician: Guitar
Music Editor
Music Mixer
Musicians Contractor
Music Programmer
Musician: Percussion
Music Editor
Music Producer
Music Supervisor
Music Coordinator
Cast
Sheriff Stan Watkins
Ray Templeton
Chris Vaughn (as The Rock)
Jay Hamilton
Chris Vaughn Sr.
Connie Vaughn
Michelle Vaughn
Pete Vaughn
Deputy Ralston
Michelle's Partner
Judge L. Powell
Merle Crowe
County Prosecutor
Dan Stadler
Casino Stickman
Casino Maintenance Worker
Casino Waitress (as April Amber Telek)
Addict Mother
Drug Dealer
Exotic Beauty
Lap Dancer
Lap Dancer (as Melody Tinesa Cherpaw)
Casino Trashy Woman
Casino Trashy Woman
Deputy
Blackjack Dealer
Ray's AA Sponsor
Wet T-Shirt Girl (as Rita Theresa Edwards)
Wet T-Shirt Girl
Dollar Bill Girl
Girl On Platform
Casino Security (uncredited)
Casino VIP (uncredited)
Casino Security (uncredited)
Casino VIP (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Aerial Unit Coordinator
Accountant
Key Location Production Assistant
Craft Service / First Aid
Technical Advisor: Casino
Armorer / Technical Advisor
Accounting Clerk
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Key Location Production Assistant
Acting Coach: The Rock
Assistant: Ashok Amritraj
Key Production Assistant
Playback Coordinator
Assistant: Paul Schiff
Stand-in: The Rock
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Security: The Rock
Additional Voice
Armourer
Assistant: Kevin Bray
Assistant: The Rock
Assistant: The Rock
Clearances Coordinator
Video/cgi Playback
Office Production Assistant
Legal And Business Affairs
Key Location Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Johnny Knoxville
Unit Publicist
Security: The Rock
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Bill Bannerman
Assistant: David Hoberman
Key Location Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Pre-production
Set Security
Helicopter Pilot
Set Security
Script Supervisor
Security: The Rock
Assistant Production Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Paul Schiff & Kevin Bray
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Lucas Foster
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Executive
Photo Double
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator: Canada
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Fight Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: The Rock
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Utility Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunt Fight Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Picture Car Mechanic
Driver: Construction Department
Driver: Director
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Picture Car Mechanic: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Electric Truck Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Walking Tall - modified: [36661][351977]