Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Path to War   (2002)

Rate It

Path to War Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 165 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama, War
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | John Frankenheimer
Cinematography by | Stephen Goldblatt, Nancy Schreiber
Edited by | Richard Francis-Bruce

Starring ~ Michael Gambon, Donald Sutherland, Alec Baldwin

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Additional Photography
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager (as Sanjay Bhattacharjee)
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Washington DC
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Garret Benson)
Additional Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Gaffer (as Colin Campbell)
Gaffer: Washington D.C.
Rigging Grip (as Ken Carceller)
Rigging Grip
Video Supervisor
Camera Operator (as Ray De La Motte)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as Kevin Goff)
Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator (as Bruce Greene) / Camera Operator: Second Camera (as Bruce Greene)
Camera Remote Operator: Washington D.C.
Electrician
Best Boy Electric (as Hal Groshon)
Electrician
Crane Operator
Electrician (as Brad Hazen)
First Assistant Camera: Second Camera (as Bob Heine)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Camera
Additional First Assistant Camera
24 Frame Video Engineer
Grip (as James Neal)
Additional Camera Operator
Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Grip (as Douglas Wall)
Dolly Grip (as Chuck Wayt)
Rigging Grip
24 Frame Video Engineer
Grip (as Jeff 'Gonzo' Wright)
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
On-line Editor
Assistant Editor
Editor: Stock Footage
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Editor (as Jennifer Mangan)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Post Group (as Linda McDonnell)
Digital Artist
Digital Mastering Senior Colorist: Cinesite
Digital Mastering Editor
Digital Mastering Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Matte Painting Supervisor: The Orphanage
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Matte Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Bid Producer: Cinesite
Digital Mastering Producer: Cinesite
Digital Mastering Assistant Editor: Cinesite
Digital Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage
Digital Artist
Assistant Colorist
Head Of Engineering: Cinesite
Datacine Assistant: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Serena Naramore)
Digital Paint Artist: Cinesite
Digital Paint Supervisor
Digital Imaging: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital Mastering Coordinator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Cinesite
Datacine Assistant: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Technical Artist: Cinesite
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Supervisor (as Richard Helmer)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Art Department
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Painter (as Ronald W. Ashmore)
Set Dresser (as Adam Dewitt Austin)
Assistant Property Master
Set Dressing Assistant
Greensperson
Labor Foreman
Labor Gang Boss
Prop Production Assistant
Shopper (as Shannon Curfman-Dayan)
Storyboard Artist (as Rusty Dumas)
Propmaker
Second Assistant Property Master
Propmaker
Propmaker
Head Painter
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker (as Henry S. John)
Construction Coordinator
Set Dressing Buyer
Property Master
Senior Lead Set Designer
Set Designer
Propmaker (as Tony Medina)
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Foreman (as Charles G. Page)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Labor Foreman
Lead Man
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Jeannine Fenton)
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman (as Van Unger)
Property Assistant
Plaster Foreman
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Sound Department
Adr Editor
Utility Sound
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Kevin Carpenter)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Steven Pederson)
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor (as Brady A. Schwartz)
Foley Supervisor
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer (as Charles Wilborn)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant: Set
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Gary Sinise / Makeup Artist: Gary Sinise
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costume Builder
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Department Supervisor
Costumer
Music Department
Score Recordist
Music Supervisor
Assistant Music Editor: Temp Tracking
Score Mixer
Music Production Manager
Music Supervisor
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Cast
Lyndon Johnson
Clark Clifford
Robert McNamara, Secretary Of Defense
George Ball, Undersecretary Of State
Richard Goodwin
Lady Bird Johnson
General Earle G. Wheeler
Dean Rusk, Secretary Of State
Everett Dirksen
General William Westmoreland
Marny Clifford
Luci Baines Johnson
Walt Rostow
Adam Yarmolinsky
McGeorge Bundy, National Security Advisor (as Cliff DeYoung)
Jack Valenti
Bill Moyers
Nicholas Katzenbach
Joseph Califano (as Robert Ciccini)
John Stennis
Norman Morrison
Martin Luther King Jr.
CIA Briefer
NSC Officer #1
Mrs. George Ball
Virginia Foisie Rusk
First Journalist
General John P. McConnell
Duty Officer
Marine Corps Chief Of Staff
Roy Wilkins
Corporal McCafferey
Brother Fabian Butler - O.P. (as Clancy Imisland)
Navy Chief Of Staff (as Jan Kurt Johannes)
General Harold K. Johnson (as Franklin Jones)
Margaret Craig McNamara
NSC Officer #2
John McCone
Journalist
LBJ Aide
Air Force Colonel
Lynda Bird Johnson
Secret Service Man
Juanita Roberts
Officer (as Kirk Woller)
Little Beagle Johnson
Senator
Hubert Humphrey
News Announcer (uncredited)
Ballroom Attendant (uncredited)
Congressman (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Reporter #2 (uncredited)
Aide De Camp (uncredited)
News Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Protester (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Protester (uncredited)
McNamara Aide (uncredited)
George Wallace (uncredited)
Protestor (uncredited)
LT Jameson (uncredited)
Maj. Gen. Stewart (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Video Effects Supervisor
Set Medic
Second Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Principal Consultant
Production Secretary
First Assistant Accountant
Title Designer
Historical Consultant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Washington D.C.
Dialect Coach
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Scherick
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Craft Service
Location Consultant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant To Executive Producer
Production Coordinator
Film Researcher
Office Production Assistant
Technical Consultant
Office Production Assistant
Military Advisor
Production Assistant
Pre-visualization Designer
Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Office Production Assistant
Teleprompter Operator
Technical Consultant
Dialect Coach: Mr. Sutherland
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer
Accounting Production Assistant
Assistant To Vice President Of Production
Assistant: Mr. Riedel
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Howard Dratch
Assistant: John Frankenheimer
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: John Frankenheimer
Historical Consultant
Payroll Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Researcher
Consultant
Stand-in
Location Scout
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Secretary
Production Driver
Driver: John Frankenheimer
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Transportation Coordinator: Washington D.C.
Path to War - modified: [33182][218505]