First Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Gortimer and the Jacks of All Trades (2016)
Directed by: Alethea Jones
First Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Ranger vs. the Laser Frog of Fate (2016)
Directed by: Alethea Jones
Edited by: Cheryl Campsmith
First Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' The Mystery of the Marlow Mansion (2016)
Edited by: Cheryl Campsmith
First Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Gortimer and the Lost Legends of Normal Street (2016)
Directed by: Joe Nussbaum
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Mel vs. the Future (2015)
Directed by: Luke Matheny
Edited by: Cheryl Campsmith
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Ranger and the Fabled Flower of Normal Street (2015)
Edited by: Marcelo Sansevieri
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Gortimer vs. Gortimer vs. Gortimer (2015)
Directed by: Sasie Sealy
Edited by: Cheryl Campsmith
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Stanley and the Tattoo of Tall Tales (2015)
Directed by: Alethea Jones
Edited by: Marcelo Sansevieri
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Mel and the Mel-Functioning Brain (2015)
Directed by: Luke Matheny
Cinematography by: Eduardo Enrique Mayén
Edited by: Cheryl Campsmith
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Gortimer vs. The Friendship Bro-celet (2015)
Directed by: Alethea Jones
Edited by: Cheryl Campsmith
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Gortimer, Ranger and Mel vs. The Endless Night (2015)
Directed by: Luke Matheny
Edited by: Marcelo Sansevieri
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Mel vs. The Hidden Herstory of Normal Street (2015)
Directed by: Sasie Sealy
Edited by: Marcelo Sansevieri
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Gortimer and the Vengeful Violinist (2015)
Directed by: Sasie Sealy
Edited by: Cheryl Campsmith
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Ranger and the Very Real Imaginary Friend (2015)
Directed by: Ryan Shiraki
Edited by: Marcelo Sansevieri
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Gortimer vs. The Terrible Touch-Up (2015)
Directed by: J.J. Johnson
Edited by: Cheryl Campsmith
First Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Ranger and the Supercharged Championship (2015)
Directed by: Sasie Sealy
Edited by: Marcelo Sansevieri
Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Gortimer and the Blazer of Glory (2015)
Directed by: Luke Matheny
Cinematography by: Eduardo Enrique Mayén
Edited by: Cheryl Campsmith
Second Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Mel vs. The Fickle Fortune Teller of Fate (2015)
Directed by: Luke Matheny
Cinematography by: Eduardo Enrique Mayén
Edited by: Marcelo Sansevieri
Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director / Second Second Assistant Director - 22 Episodes, 2014-2016
Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street (2014)
Directed by: Luke Matheny, Sasie Sealy, Alethea Jones, Ryan Shiraki, Joe Nussbaum, Steven K. Tsuchida, J.J. Johnson, Paul Hoen, Eduardo Enrique Mayén, Suzi Yoonessi, Jonathan Judge
Cameras: Sony PMW-F55 Camera
Lenses: Cooke S4 Lenses
Second Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Eagleheart' Honch (2014)
Directed by: Jason Woliner
Cinematography by: Christian Sprenger
Edited by: Eric Notarnicola
Second Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Eagleheart' Gribbs (2014)
Directed by: Jason Woliner
Cinematography by: Christian Sprenger
Edited by: Michael Giambra
Second Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Eagleheart' Spats (2014)
Directed by: Jason Woliner
Cinematography by: Christian Sprenger
Edited by: Eric Notarnicola
Second Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Gortimer and the Mystical Mind Eraser (2014)
Directed by: Joe Nussbaum
Cinematography by: Eduardo Enrique Mayén
Edited by: Cheryl Campsmith
Second Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Gortimer Gets Shushed (2014)
Directed by: Steven K. Tsuchida
Cinematography by: Eduardo Enrique Mayén
Edited by: Marcelo Sansevieri
Second Second Assistant Director
'Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street' Ranger and the Legend of Pendragon's Gavel (2014)
Directed by: Alethea Jones
Cinematography by: Eduardo Enrique Mayén
Edited by: Marcelo Sansevieri
Second Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Eagleheart' Moss (2013)
Directed by: Jason Woliner
Cinematography by: Christian Sprenger
Edited by: Eric Notarnicola
Second Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Eagleheart' Joe (2013)
Directed by: Jason Woliner
Cinematography by: Christian Sprenger
Second Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Eagleheart' Quint (2013)
Directed by: Jason Woliner
Cinematography by: Christian Sprenger
Edited by: Michael Giambra
Second Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Eagleheart' America (2013)
Directed by: Jason Woliner
Cinematography by: Christian Sprenger
Second Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Eagleheart' Grandy (2013)
Directed by: Jason Woliner
Cinematography by: Christian Sprenger
Second Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Eagleheart' Bowsley (2013)
Directed by: Jason Woliner
Cinematography by: Christian Sprenger
Edited by: Eric Notarnicola
Second Second Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Eagleheart' Whitley (2013)
Directed by: Jason Woliner
Cinematography by: Christian Sprenger
Edited by: Michael Giambra
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Argo (2012)
Directed by: Ben Affleck
Cinematography by: Rodrigo Prieto
Edited by: William Goldenberg
Assistant Director: Second Unit
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Friends (2011)
Directed by: Terry McDonough
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Anthony Scott
Assistant Director: Second Unit
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Proposal (2011)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Edited by: Tirsa Hackshaw
Assistant Director: Second Unit
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Powell (2011)
Directed by: Terry McDonough
Cinematography by: Joaquin Sedillo
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Assistant Director: Second Unit
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Double Standard (2011)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Anthony Scott
Assistant Director: Second Unit
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Detention (2011)
Directed by: David Petrarca
Cinematography by: Joaquin Sedillo
Edited by: Tirsa Hackshaw
Assistant Director: Second Unit
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Brother (2011)
Directed by: Michael W. Watkins
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director
A Very Mary Christmas (2010)
Directed by: Dan Gordon
Cinematography by: Michael Goi
Edited by: Marc Leif
Second Assistant Director: Day Player
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Marriage (2010)
Directed by: David Semel
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Henk Van Eeghen
Assistant Director / Second Second Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director - 15 Episodes, 2010-2011
No Ordinary Family (2010)
Assistant Director: Second Unit
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Sidekick (2010)
Directed by: Wendey Stanzler
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Tirsa Hackshaw
Assistant Director: Second Unit
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Accident (2010)
Directed by: Tom Verica
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Anthony Scott
Assistant Director: Second Unit
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Anniversary (2010)
Directed by: David Semel
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director: Day Player
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Mobster (2010)
Directed by: John Polson
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Tirsa Hackshaw
Second Assistant Director: Day Player
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Visitors (2010)
Directed by: David Paymer
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director: Day Player
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Quake (2010)
Directed by: Timothy Busfield
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Anthony Scott
Second Assistant Director: Day Player
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Ring (2010)
Directed by: Terry McDonough
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director: Day Player
'No Ordinary Family' No Ordinary Vigilante (2010)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Oliver Bokelberg
Edited by: Tirsa Hackshaw
First Assistant Director / Second Second Assistant Director - 10 Episodes, 2013-2014
Eagleheart (2010)
Cinematography by: Christian Sprenger
Edited by: Eric Notarnicola, Benjamin Berman, Seth Clark, Daniel Haworth, Michael Giambra, Steve Welch, Kabir Akhtar
Cameras: Red One Camera
Editing System: Final Cut Pro Editing System
Day Player Second Second Assistant Director
'Modern Family' My Funky Valentine (2010)
Directed by: Michael Spiller
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Jonathan Schwartz
Day Player Second Second Assistant Director - 1 Episode, 2010
Modern Family (2009)
Directed by: Gail Mancuso, Steven Levitan, Michael Spiller, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Jason Winer, James R. Bagdonas, James Alan Hensz, Fred Savage, Chris Koch, Jeffrey Walker, Ryan Case, Alisa Statman, Eric Dean Seaton, Scott Ellis, Reginald Hudlin, Randall Einhorn, Bryan Cranston, Ken Whittingham, John Riggi, Julie Bowen, Abraham Higginbotham, Iwona Kanclerz, Helena Lamb, Seth Gordon, Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Dean Parisot, Adam Shankman, Jeff Melman, Fred Goss, Lev L. Spiro, Claire Scanlon, Phil Traill, Michelle MacLaren, Kat Coiro, Jaffar Mahmood, Elaine Ko
Edited by: Ryan Case, Tony Orcena, Christian Miglio, Giselle Murillo, Jonathan Schwartz, Steven Rasch, Shaheed Qaasim, Michael Kamens, Jamie Kennedy
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Second Assistant Director
'Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog' Act I (2008)
Directed by: Joss Whedon
Cinematography by: Ryan Green
Edited by: Lisa Lassek
Hawaiian Shirt Guy, Second Assistant Director - 3 Episodes, 2008
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (2008)
Directed by: Joss Whedon
Cinematography by: Ryan Green
Edited by: Lisa Lassek
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
American Son (2008)
Directed by: Neil Abramson
Cinematography by: Kris Kachikis
Edited by: Karen Schmeer
First Assistant Director
Finish Line (2008)
Directed by: Gerry Lively
Cinematography by: Maximo Munzi
Edited by: Colleen Halsey
Hawaiian Shirt Guy, Second Assistant Director
'Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog' Act III (2008)
Directed by: Joss Whedon
Cinematography by: Ryan Green
Edited by: Lisa Lassek
Second Assistant Director
'Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog' Act II (2008)
Directed by: Joss Whedon
Cinematography by: Ryan Green
Edited by: Lisa Lassek
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Second Assistant Director
'Bones' Spaceman in a Crater (2007)
Directed by: Jeannot Szwarc
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Andrea Folprecht
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Priest in the Churchyard (2007)
Directed by: Scott Lautanen
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Andrea Folprecht
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Bones' The Killer in the Concrete (2007)
Directed by: Jeff Woolnough
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Boneless Bride in the River (2007)
Directed by: Tony Wharmby
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
Additional First Assistant Director
An American Crime (2007)
Directed by: Tommy O'Haver
Cinematography by: Byron Shah
Edited by: Melissa Kent
Cameras: Moviecam Compact Camera
Lenses: Hawk C-Series Lenses
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Bones' The Bodies in the Book (2007)
Directed by: Craig Ross Jr.
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Criminal Minds' Penelope (2007)
Directed by: Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Jimmy Giritlian
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Man in the Mansion (2007)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Andrea Folprecht
Second Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Girl in the Gator (2007)
Directed by: Allan Kroeker
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
Dayplayer Second Second Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Bones' The Man in the Cell (2007)
Directed by: Jesús Salvador Treviño
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director / Second Second Assistant Director / Dayplayer Second Second Assistant Director - 8 Episodes, 2007
Bones (2005)
Directed by: Ian Toynton, Dwight H. Little, Jeannot Szwarc, Chad Lowe, David Boreanaz, Milan Cheylov, Allan Kroeker, Tim Southam, Kate Woods, Steven DePaul, Jeff Woolnough, Michael Lange, Randy Zisk, Alex Chapple, Jesús Salvador Treviño, Tony Wharmby, Allison Liddi-Brown, François Velle, Sanford Bookstaver, Craig Ross Jr., Kevin Hooks, Greg Yaitanes, Gordon Lonsdale, Emile B. Levisetti, Rob Hardy, Anne Renton, David Grossman, Tawnia McKiernan, James Whitmore Jr., Scott Lautanen, Jessica Landaw, Brad Turner, Jeffrey Walker, Arlene Sanford, David Hugh Jones, Patrick R. Norris, Donna Deitch, David Duchovny, Karen Gaviola, Joe Napolitano, Jonathan Pontell, Bryan Spicer, Thomas J. Wright, Caleb Deschanel, Marita Grabiak, Mark Helfrich, Daniel Sackheim, Reginald Hudlin, Steve Robin, Silver Tree, Robert Reed Altman, Anton Cropper, Emily Deschanel, Denise Di Novi
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale, Gregory Paul Collier, Robert Reed Altman, Michael D. O'Shea, Cort Fey, Dennis Hall, Jules Labarthe, Sidney Sidell, Loren S. Yaconelli
Edited by: Kimberly Ettinger, Richard Currie, Andrea Folprecht, Bill Lynch, Thomas R. Moore, Casey O. Rohrs, J. Benjamin Chulay, C.J. Liao, Harry B. Miller III, Rick Tuber, David Post
Cameras: ARRIFLEX Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Additional Second Assistant Director - 1 Episode, 2007
Criminal Minds (2005)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Rob Bailey, Edward Allen Bernero, Matthew Gray Gubler, John Gallagher, Guy Norman Bee, Larry Teng, Joe Mantegna, Alec Smight, Rob Spera, Charles S. Carroll, Douglas Aarniokoski, Charles Haid, Rob Hardy, Tawnia McKiernan, Diana Valentine, Nelson McCormick, Karen Gaviola, Thomas Gibson, Steve Boyum, Gloria Muzio, Anna Foerster, John Terlesky, Michael Lange, Matt Earl Beesley, Bethany Rooney, Laura Belsey, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Jesse Warn, Christoph Schrewe, Sharat Raju, Simon Mirren, Richard Shepard, Andy Wolk, Tim Matheson, Adam Davidson, Bobby Roth, Michael W. Watkins, Dermott Downs, Constantine Makris, Marcus Stokes, Leon Ichaso, Aisha Tyler, Lily Mariye, Adam Rodriguez, Kevin Bray, Ernest R. Dickerson, Peter Ellis, Elodie Keene, Chris Long, Paul Shapiro, J. Miller Tobin, Thomas J. Wright, Steve Shill, John F. Showalter, Skipp Sudduth, Jesús Salvador Treviño, Paul Michael Glaser, Anthony Hemingway, Jason Alexander, John Badham, Jon Cassar, Jan Eliasberg, Rosemary Rodriguez, Guy Ferland, Ali Selim, John T. Kretchmer, Robert Lieberman, Alrick Riley, Heather Cappiello, Carlos Bernard, Oz Scott, A.J. Cook
Edited by: Jimmy Hill, Nina M. Gilberti, Hibah Schweitzer, Michael Schweitzer, Farrel Levy, Adam Wolfe, Jimmy Giritlian, Fred Peterson, Joel Rice, Tamara Luciano, Chris Peppe, Peter B. Ellis, Lisa Bromwell, Eli Nilsen, Dana B. Wilson, Randy Jon Morgan
First Assistant Director: Second Unit , Key Set Production Assistant
Finding Home (2003)
Directed by: Lawrence David Foldes
Cinematography by: Jeffrey Seckendorf
Edited by: Todd C. Ramsay
Production Assistant: Secont Unit
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
Directed by: Jonathan Mostow
Cinematography by: Don Burgess
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System