Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' College Dropouts and the Medford Miracle (2023)
Directed by: Nikki Lorre
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: David Helfand
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' Pancake Sunday and Textbook Flirting (2023)
Directed by: Jaffar Mahmood
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: Brian Merken
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' Ruthless, Toothless and a Week of Bed Rest (2023)
Directed by: Alex Reid
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: David Helfand
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' A Baby Shower and a Testosterone-Rich Banter (2023)
Directed by: Jeremy Howe
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: Brian Merken
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' A Frat Party, a Sleepover and the Mother of All Blisters (2023)
Directed by: Jason Alexander
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: David Helfand
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' A Launch Party and a Whole Human Being (2023)
Directed by: Alex Reid
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: Brian Merken
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' Teen Angst and a Smart-Boy Walk of Shame (2023)
Directed by: Shiri Appleby
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: David Helfand
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' A Stolen Truck and Going on the Lam (2023)
Directed by: Ruby Stillwater
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: Brian Merken
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' A German Folk Song and an Actual Adult (2023)
Directed by: Kabir Akhtar
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' Little Green Men and a Fella's Marriage Proposal (2023)
Directed by: Matthew A. Cherry
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' Four Hundred Cartons of Undeclared Cigarettes and a Niblingo (2022)
Directed by: Alex Reid
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: David Helfand
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' Legalese and a Whole Hoo-Ha (2022)
Directed by: Alex Reid
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: Brian Merken
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' Future Worf and the Margarita of the South Pacific (2022)
Directed by: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: Brian Merken
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' Passion's Harvest and a Sheldocracy (2022)
Directed by: Jeremy Howe
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: David Helfand
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' Blonde Ambition and the Concept of Zero (2022)
Directed by: Shiri Appleby
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: Brian Merken
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' A Resident Advisor and the Word 'Sketchy' (2022)
Directed by: Alex Reid
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: David Helfand
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' An Ugly Car, an Affair and Some Kickass Football (2022)
Directed by: Nikki Lorre
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: Brian Merken
Lighting Console Programmer
'Young Sheldon' A Tougher Nut and a Note on File (2022)
Directed by: Michael Judd
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: David Helfand
Lighting Console Programmer
'Silicon Valley' Tech Evangelist (2018)
Directed by: Jamie Babbit
Cinematography by: Tim Suhrstedt
Edited by: Brian Merken
Lighting Console Programmer
'Silicon Valley' Chief Operating Officer (2018)
Directed by: Jamie Babbit
Cinematography by: Tim Suhrstedt
Edited by: Tim Roche
Lighting Console Programmer
'Silicon Valley' Reorientation (2018)
Directed by: Mike Judge
Cinematography by: Tim Suhrstedt
Edited by: Brian Merken
Lighting Console Programmer
'Silicon Valley' Grow Fast or Die Slow (2018)
Directed by: Mike Judge
Cinematography by: Tim Suhrstedt
Edited by: Tim Roche
Lighting Console Programmer - 4 Episodes, 2018
Silicon Valley (2014)
Directed by: Mike Judge, Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit, Eric Appel, Charlie McDowell, Tricia Brock, Maggie Carey, Tim Roche, Clay Tarver, Gillian Robespierre, Matt Ross
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Lenses: Leitz Summilux-C Series Lenses
Rigging Electrician
This Is 40 (2012)
Directed by: Judd Apatow
Cinematography by: Phedon Papamichael
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Electrician
Universal Soldier: Day of Reckoning (2012)
Directed by: John Hyams
Cinematography by: Yaron Levy
Electrician
'Raising Hope' Sleep Training (2011)
Directed by: Eyal Gordin
Cinematography by: Walt Fraser
Edited by: William Marrinson
Electrician
'Raising Hope' Everybody Flirts... Sometimes (2011)
Directed by: Jerry Levine
Cinematography by: Walt Fraser
Edited by: Lawrence A. Maddox
Additional Best Boy Electric
Mega Python vs. Gatoroid (2011)
Directed by: Mary Lambert
Cinematography by: Troy Smith
Edited by: Shawn David Thompson
Best Boy Electric
Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer (2011)
Directed by: John Schultz
Cinematography by: Shawn Maurer
Edited by: John Pace
Electrician
'Raising Hope' Baby Monitor (2011)
Directed by: Eyal Gordin
Cinematography by: Walt Fraser
Edited by: William Marrinson
Electrician
'Raising Hope' Don't Vote for This Episode (2011)
Directed by: Gregory Thomas Garcia
Cinematography by: Walt Fraser
Edited by: Lawrence A. Maddox
Electrician
'Raising Hope' Cheaters (2011)
Directed by: Daniel Attias
Cinematography by: Walt Fraser
Edited by: Lawrence A. Maddox
Lighting Technician - 1 Episode, 2010
No Ordinary Family (2010)
Electrician
Operation: Endgame (2010)
Directed by: Fouad Mikati
Cinematography by: Arnaud Stefani
Edited by: Joshua Ferrazzano
Electrician - 4 Episodes, 2011, Electrician - 5 Episodes, 2011
Raising Hope (2010)
Directed by: Eyal Gordin, Rebecca Asher, Mike Mariano, Michael Fresco, Gregory Thomas Garcia, Rick Kelly, Daniel Attias, Phil Traill, Lee Shallat Chemel, Jace Alexander, Randall Einhorn, Tucker Gates, Chris Koch, Jerry Levine, Troy Miller, Matt Shakman, Jaime Eliezer Karas, David Katzenberg, Ken Whittingham, Garret Dillahunt, Richie Keen, Melissa Kosar, Victor Nelli Jr., Timothy Stack, Jeffrey Walker
Edited by: Lawrence A. Maddox, William Marrinson, Dan Riddle, Tim Boettcher, Lance Luckey, Kathy Messer
Cameras: Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Lighting Technician
'No Ordinary Family' Pilot (2010)
Directed by: David Semel
Cinematography by: David Boyd
Lighting Technician
'Greek' Divine Secrets of the ZBZ Sisterhood (2009)
Directed by: Michael Lange
Cinematography by: Jules Labarthe
Edited by: Mitchell Danton
Best Boy Electric Rigging: Reshoots
Dance Flick (2009)
Directed by: Damien Dante Wayans
Cinematography by: Mark Irwin
Edited by: Scott Hill
Cameras: Moviecam Compact Camera
Best Boy Electric
Stolen (2009)
Directed by: Anders Anderson
Cinematography by: Andy Steinman
Edited by: Gary Mau
Best Boy Electric
Don't Look Up (2009)
Directed by: Fruit Chan
Cinematography by: Hang-Sang Poon
Edited by: Chris Wright
Best Boy Electric
The Way of War (2009)
Directed by: John R. Carter
Cinematography by: Kevin Sarnoff
Cameras: ARRI Cameras
Lighting Technician
'Greek' Guilty Treasures (2009)
Directed by: Norman Buckley
Cinematography by: Jules Labarthe
Lighting Technician
'Greek' At World's End (2009)
Directed by: Michael Lange
Cinematography by: Jules Labarthe
Lighting Technician
'Greek' Tailgate Expectations (2009)
Directed by: Tim Matheson
Cinematography by: Jules Labarthe
Edited by: Mitchell Danton
Lighting Technician
'Greek' Isn't It Bro-mantic? (2009)
Directed by: Michael Lange
Cinematography by: Jules Labarthe
Lighting Technician
'Greek' Social Studies (2009)
Directed by: Patrick R. Norris
Cinematography by: Jules Labarthe
Lighting Technician - 3 Episodes, 2008
True Blood (2008)
Directed by: Michael Lehmann, Scott Winant, Daniel Minahan, Howard Deutch, John Dahl, Michael Ruscio, Anthony Hemingway, Alan Ball, Lesli Linka Glatter, David Petrarca, Romeo Tirone, Stephen Moyer, Daniel Attias, Nick Gomez, Nancy Oliver, Marcos Siega, Michael Cuesta, Adam Davidson, Jeremy Podeswa, Gregg Fienberg, Simon Jayes, Angela Robinson, Lee Rose, Jesse Warn
Cinematography by: Romeo Tirone, David Klein, Matthew Jensen, Evans Brown, John B. Aronson, Checco Varese, Joseph E. Gallagher, Stephen St. John, Cort Fey, Amy Vincent, Uta Briesewitz
Edited by: Michael Ruscio, Louise Innes, Lynne Willingham, Mark Hartzell, Andy Keir, Carol Stutz, Peter B. Ellis, Debra F. Simone
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera, ARRICAM Studio (ST) Camera, Moviecam Compact Camera, Red Epic Dragon Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 15-40mm T2.6 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 17-80mm T2.2 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 28-76mm T2.6 Lens, ARRI / Zeiss Lenses, Clairmont Anamorphic Lenses, Cooke S4 Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Lighting Technician
'True Blood' I Don't Wanna Know (2008)
Directed by: Scott Winant
Cinematography by: Matthew Jensen
Edited by: Michael Ruscio
Lighting Technician
'True Blood' To Love Is to Bury (2008)
Directed by: Nancy Oliver
Cinematography by: John B. Aronson
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Lighting Technician
'True Blood' You'll Be the Death of Me (2008)
Directed by: Alan Ball
Cinematography by: Matthew Jensen
Edited by: Michael Ruscio
Best Boy Electric
Sinner (2007)
Directed by: Marc Benardout
Cinematography by: David Kerr
Edited by: Nicholas Wayman-Harris
Lighting Technician - 6 Episodes, 2009
Greek (2007)
Directed by: Michael Lange, Patrick R. Norris, Gil Junger, Nick Marck, Fred Gerber, Melanie Mayron, Lee Rose, Norman Buckley, Fred Savage, Shawn Piller, Ellie Kanner, Perry Lang, Michael Lembeck, Rachel Talalay, Linda Mendoza, Sandy Smolan, Tim Matheson, Rick Rosenthal, John T. Kretchmer, Mark Rosman, Michael Grossman, Lee Shallat Chemel
Best Boy Electric
Towelhead (2007)
Directed by: Alan Ball
Cinematography by: Newton Thomas Sigel
Edited by: Andy Keir
Best Boy Electric / Rigging Gaffer
Hatchet (2006)
Directed by: Adam Green
Cinematography by: Will Barratt
Edited by: Christopher Roth
Best Boy Electric: California
Bug (2006)
Directed by: William Friedkin
Cinematography by: Michael Grady
Edited by: Darrin Navarro
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit / Set Lighting Technician
Criminal Minds (2005)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Rob Bailey, Edward Allen Bernero, Matthew Gray Gubler, John Gallagher, Guy Norman Bee, Larry Teng, Joe Mantegna, Alec Smight, Rob Spera, Charles S. Carroll, Douglas Aarniokoski, Charles Haid, Rob Hardy, Tawnia McKiernan, Diana Valentine, Nelson McCormick, Karen Gaviola, Thomas Gibson, Steve Boyum, Gloria Muzio, Anna Foerster, John Terlesky, Michael Lange, Matt Earl Beesley, Bethany Rooney, Laura Belsey, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Jesse Warn, Christoph Schrewe, Sharat Raju, Simon Mirren, Richard Shepard, Andy Wolk, Tim Matheson, Adam Davidson, Bobby Roth, Michael W. Watkins, Dermott Downs, Constantine Makris, Marcus Stokes, Leon Ichaso, Aisha Tyler, Lily Mariye, Adam Rodriguez, Kevin Bray, Ernest R. Dickerson, Peter Ellis, Elodie Keene, Chris Long, Paul Shapiro, J. Miller Tobin, Thomas J. Wright, Steve Shill, John F. Showalter, Skipp Sudduth, Jesús Salvador Treviño, Paul Michael Glaser, Anthony Hemingway, Jason Alexander, John Badham, Jon Cassar, Jan Eliasberg, Rosemary Rodriguez, Guy Ferland, Ali Selim, John T. Kretchmer, Robert Lieberman, Alrick Riley, Heather Cappiello, Carlos Bernard, Oz Scott, A.J. Cook
Edited by: Jimmy Hill, Nina M. Gilberti, Hibah Schweitzer, Michael Schweitzer, Farrel Levy, Adam Wolfe, Jimmy Giritlian, Fred Peterson, Joel Rice, Tamara Luciano, Chris Peppe, Peter B. Ellis, Lisa Bromwell, Eli Nilsen, Dana B. Wilson, Randy Jon Morgan
Electrician
Toolbox Murders (2004)
Directed by: Tobe Hooper
Cinematography by: Steve Yedlin
Edited by: Andrew Cohen
Additional Electrician: Los Angeles
Where the Red Fern Grows (2003)
Cinematography by: James Jansen
Edited by: Paul Trejo