Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Hostel: Part II   (2007)

Rate It

Hostel: Part II Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Czech Republic, Italy, Iceland, Slovakia
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Slovak, Italian, Czech
Genres | Horror
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-11-26 ~ 2007-01-29
Release Information

Directed by | Eli Roth
Cinematography by | Milan Chadima
Edited by | George Folsey Jr.

Starring ~ Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo, Bijou Phillips

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS, Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer: Iceland
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer / Producer: Iceland
Line Producer: Iceland
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Manager: Prague
Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Co-second Assistant Director (as Petra Meisnerova)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Gaffer: Iceland
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Lenka Dimitrova)
Key Grip: Iceland
Balloon Light Technician
Focus Puller: Iceland
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Co-first Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip
Balloon Operator
Steadicam Operator
Rigging Best Boy
Electrician: Iceland
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Best Boy
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
Central Loader
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Dailies Supervisor
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor (as Brad E. Wilhite)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Barbed Wire FX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Barbed Wire FX
Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Artist
Compositor
Modeler: Barbed Wire FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Barbed Wire FX
Roto/paint Artist
Visual Effects: Luma Pictures
Animator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects: Luma Pictures
Matchmover
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Optical Compositor
Roto/paint Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator: Barbed Wire FX
Compositor
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Lead Cgi Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Staff
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Demiurge / Visual Effects Producer: Demiurge
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
Telecine Colorist Dailies
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Artist: Barbed Wire FX
Digital Compositor
Special Effects Department
Lead Animator
Special Effects Technical Director
Special Makeup Effects Crew: KNB EFX Group
Special Makeup Effects Crew: KNB EFX Group
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: KNB EFX Group
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Mold Department, K.N.B Effects Group
Special Effects
3D Transfer Technician / Foam Runner
Special Effects Runner
Special Effects Crew
Art Department
Property Master
Stand-by Props
Art Department Interpreter
Set Dressing
Assistant To Production Designer
On-set Prop Master
Stand-by Construction
Assistant Property Master
On-set Art Director
Stand-by Construction
Art Department Coordinator
Concept Artist
Draftsman
Set Dresser
Set Dressing
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Dialog Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Casting Department
Casting: UK
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting: Iceland
Casting Assistant
Casting Director: Prague
Casting Director: CZ
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Designer And Creator
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Iceland
Mold Technical Department / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Designer And Creator
Special Effects Hair: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Seamstress
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Mixer / Music Scoring Engineer
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Conductor
Lead Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Clearance
Cast
Stephanie
Art Class Professor
Bubblegum Gang Leader
Big Guard
Mrs. Bathory
Desk Clerk Jedi (as Milda Havlas)
Make-Up Woman (as Lilian Malkina)
Italian Translator (as Susana Bequer)
Italian Detective
The Italian Cannibal
Monitor Guard Czelsifan
Monitor Guard Boxr
Drunk Italian
Knife Wielding Italian
Todd's Hooker
Italian Nurse
The Doctor
Electrocution Victim
Muttonchop Guard
Train Waiter
Tub Guard
Sir Bruce Bonus
Drunk British Slob
Devilku Puppet
Decapitated Fanny Pack Man (as Dan Frisch)
Hammer Man
Van Driver (as Mira Nosek)
Senior Cozzi (as Martin Faltyn)
Train Waitress
Stuart's Hooker
Axelle's Next Victim
Axelleâ's Next Victim #2
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid (as Lukas Cajkovsky)
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
Bubble Gum Kid
The American Businessman
Additional Crew Members
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mike Fleiss
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Eli Roth
On-set Medic
Assistant To Production Coordinator
Production Financing
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Roman
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Product Placement
Behind-the-scenes
Assistant Location Manager
Accounting Clerk
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Product Placement
Product Placement
Assistant: Raw Nerve
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Product Placement
Computer Technician
Legal Services: Co-production
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Richard Burgi
Stunt Player
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Camera Truck
Hostel: Part II - modified: [25271][498353]