Runaway Bride   (1999)

Rate It

Runaway Bride Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 116 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 1998-10-19 ~ 1999-01-26
Release Information

Directed by | Garry Marshall
Cinematography by | Stuart Dryburgh
Edited by | Bruce Green

Starring ~ Julia Roberts, Richard Gere, Joan Cusack

Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Eastern Shore
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director (as Thomy Harper)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Film Loader
Camera Operator
Still Photographer
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Additional Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Electric
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as Carlos Guerra)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Best Boy Electrician (as Dickinson Luke)
Key Grip
Rigging Gaffer (as John Manocchia)
Steadicam Operator (as James Muro)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Boots Shelton)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Key Grip (as Rand Vargas)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Film Editor
Additional Film Editor
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Editorial Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Buena Vista Imaging (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Coordinator (as William Bradford)
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Head Painter
Assistant Art Director
On-set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Designer
Construction Gangboss
Property Master
Property Master: New York (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Scenic Foreman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Plaster Gangboss (uncredited)
Scenic Foreman (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: New York (uncredited)
Scenic (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Art Department Production Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor (as J.H. Arrufat)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Stereo Consultant: Dolby (as Thom Ehle)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator (as Timothy Salmon)
Additional Sound Engineer
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer (as Paul Zydell)
Re-recording Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Extras Casting Coordinator
Voice Casting: The Looping Group
Casting: Baltimore
Extras Casting: New York
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Gere
Hair Stylist: Ms. Roberts
Makeup Artist: Ms. Roberts
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Gere
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Dresser: Mr. Gere
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Dresser: Ms. Roberts
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Contractor
Music Score Coordinator
Music Preparation
Music Recordist / Score Mixer
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor
Music Clearances
Music Stage Librarian
Maggie Carpenter
Ike Graham
Peggy Flemming
Ellie Graham
Walter Carpenter
Coach Bob Kelly
Priest Brian Norris
George 'Bug Guy' Swilling
Dead Head Gill Chavez
Mrs. Pressman
Elaine From Manhattan (as Lisa Roberts Gillan)
Cousin Cindy
Cory Flemming
Final Wedding Pastor
Student Dennis
Pretty Woman In Bar
T-Shirt Vendor
T-Shirt Woman
Limo Lady
Construction Man
Model Shelby
Fashion Shoot Photographer
Office Worker Frances
Mrs. Whittenmeyer
Travelling Salesman
Lou Trout
Dragged Little Boy
Reporter Murphy
Reporter Dina
Reporter Jacqui
Reporter Jack
Reporter Cheryl
Reporter Tiffany
Church Organist
Hula Girl
Wedding Guest Diane
Church Teacher Karla
Gill's Girlfriend
Barbershop Quartet Member
Barbershop Quartet Member
Barbershop Quartet Member
Barbershop Quartet Member
Office Staff & Pedestrian (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Office Worker Carol (uncredited)
Office Assistant (uncredited)
Bridal Shop Customer Polly (uncredited)
First Baseman In Softball (uncredited)
Motel Clerk Lee (uncredited)
Betty Trout (uncredited)
N.Y.C. Bartender Kevin (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Man On Bench (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Animal Handler
Assistant Accountant
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: Eastern Shore
First Assistant Accountant
Executive Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Assistant: Mr. Gere
Set Medic
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Eastern Shore
Production Accountant
Horse Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Roberts
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Location Staff
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: New York
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Location Scout
Accounting Clerk
Executive Assistant: Richard Wright
Projectionist: Dailies
Staff Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Animal Trainer: Dogs
Assistant Accountant
Location Vision Founder: New York
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation Captain
Runaway Bride - modified: [25223][163187]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?