Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Arrival II   (1998)

Rate It

Arrival II Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Canada, USA
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
In Color
Production Dates | 1997-06-25
Release Information

Directed by | Kevin Tenney
Cinematography by | Bruno Philip
Edited by | Gregory Fine, Heidi Haines

Starring ~ Patrick Muldoon, Jane Sibbett, Michael Sarrazin

Editing System
Editing Method
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Project Frame Rate
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager: Second Unit
Assistant Unit Manager (as Edmond De Lorimier)
Assistant Unit Manager
Production Manager
Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera
First Assistant: Steadicam
Additional First Assistant Camera / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Grip (as Frank Farina-Schroll)
Electrician
Camera Trainee (as Katerine Giguère)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy (as Marc Henault)
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera / First Assistant: Steadicam
Electrician
Additional First Assistant Camera / First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera (as Marie-Andrée Pacquet)
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip
Editorial Department
Digital Timer
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter
Post-production Assistant (as Mélanie P. Côté)
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant (as Rosana R. Roth)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Animation & Visual Effects Photography
Digital Effects Supervisor (flame Artist)
Digital Artist: Sundog Films
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Effects Consultant: Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
3D Artist
Technical Effects Consultant: Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Makeup
Set Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Set Effects
Set Effects
Set Effects / Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Technician
Set Effects (as Pierre Rivard)
Special Effects Rigger
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Swing Gang (as Anthony Bourgoin)
Construction Coordinator
Swing Gang (as Gabriel-Eric Brunet)
Assistant Art Director
Props Assistant
Swing Gang
Art Department Production Assistant
Assistant Decorator (as Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguère)
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Props Buyer
Storyboard Artist (as Jeret Ochi)
Draft Person
Assistant Decorator
Art Department Graphics
Swing Gang
Sound Department
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recordist (as Paul Edwards)
Foley Assistant
Adr Artist
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Adr Recordist (as Dennis Tenney)
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hairdresser
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Puppet/makeup Effects / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Buyer
Wardrobe Assistant
Dresser: Daily
Cast
Jack Addison
Bridget Riordan
Prof. Nelson Zarcoff
Sandra Wolf
Wotan (as Mike Scherer)
Dave Cyrus
Trevor Aguilar
Newspaper Editor
Convention Speaker
Bank Manager
Bank Teller
Electronics Store Clerk
Desk Clerk
Security Guard
Paramedic
Mail Boy
Reporter (as Kevin S. Tenney)
T.V. Anchor
T.V. Anchor (as John Moore)
T.V. Anchor (as Liz Macrae)
Bellboy (as Weifeng Tang)
Taxi Driver (as Dean Fleming)
Radio Newsman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Office Runner
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Receptionist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Legal Services
Administrative Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Executive
Assistant Production Executive
Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Executive
Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Jane Sibbett
Assistant: Mr. Tenney
Production Coordinator / Production Secretary
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Assistant To Producer
Stand-in: Patrick Muldoon
Safety Coordinator
Credits Consultant
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Picture Car Wrangler
Driver: Cast
Arrival II - modified: [49080][122961]