Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Arbitrage   (2012)

Rate It

Arbitrage Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Poland
Running Time | 107 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2011-04-18
Release Information

Directed by | Nicholas Jarecki
Cinematography by | Yorick Le Saux
Edited by | Douglas Crise

Starring ~ Richard Gere, Susan Sarandon, Brit Marling

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Studio Executive: Alvernia Studios
Unit Production Manager
Postproduction Coordinator: Alvernia Studios
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Ivan Fonseca)
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician (as Josh Allen)
Best Boy Grip
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as James Belletier)
Set Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Additional Loader
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Video Playback Technician
Camera Loader / Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip
Key Rigging Grip (as Matt Farrell)
Third Grip (as Dave Ganczewski)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as William S. Gillis)
Set Electrician
Key Grip
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Gaffer (as Jim McCullough)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Set Electrician (as Satish Shahi)
Generator Operator
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Set Electrician
Grip (as Eric Williams)
Additional Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited) / Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Documentary Cameraman (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Colorist: Alvernia Studios
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Conform Artist/data Wrangler: Alvernia Studios
Scanning And Recording Artist: Alvernia Studios (as Piotr 'Flash' Krasny)
Digital Intermediate Colorist: EFilm
Junior Colorist: Alvernia Studios (as David 'Dado' Lukic)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: EFlm
Post-production
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm
Digital Intermediate Color Timing Assistant: EFilm
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator: Alvernia Studios
Digital Intermediate Editor: EFilm
Post-production Coordinator
Data Management/mastering: Alvernia Studios
Color Timer (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Colorist (uncredited)
Assistant Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
It Support: Alvernia Studios
Visual Effects Office Manager: Alvernia Studios
Compositor: Alvernia Studios
Digital Opticals: EFlm (as Pat Clancey)
Simulation Artist: Alvernia Studios
CG Animator: Alvernia Studios
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Alvernia Studios
Cg Animator: Alvernia Studios
It Support: Alvernia Studios
Visual Effects Chef: Alvernia Studios
Lighting And Rendering: Alvernia Studios
It Support: Alvernia Studios
Visual Effects Driver: Alvernia Studios
Visual Effects Rigging: Alvernia Studios
Visual Effects Animator: Gradient Effects
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Gradient Effects (as Jim Owens)
Digital Retouching
Visual Effects Driver: Alvernia Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Gradient Effects
Lead Compositor: Gradient FX
Visual Effects Reception: Alvernia Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Alvernia Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Gradient Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Gradient Effects
Modeling And Texturing: Alvernia Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Alvernia Studios
CG Animator: Alvernia Studios
Compositor: Alvernia Studios
Junior Compositor: Alvernia Studios (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Alvernia Studios (uncredited)
Graphic Design: Alvernia Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: GradientFX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman (as Will Caban)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff)
Art Department
Scenic Artist: Journey
Assistant Property Master
On Set Dresser
Key Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Graphic Designer
Foreman Construction Grip
Scenic Charge
Picture Car Mechanic
Construction Coordinator (as Richie Hebrank)
Third Prop
Set Dresser
Art Department Production Assistant: Omaha Re-shoot
Art Department Researcher (as Daniel Kersting)
Assistant Art Director
Shop Electrician
Leadman (as Mike Leather)
On-set Dresser
Art Department Intern
Camera Scenic
Set Dressing Foreman (as Eugene J. Melvin Jr.)
Scenic Artist: Journey (as Victor F. Morales)
Set Dresser (as Dan Neroda)
Scenic Foreman
Set Dresser (as John Raffaelle)
Art Department Production Assistant
Construction Shop Production Assistant (as Mike Riolo)
Art Department Intern
Property Master
Key Construction Grip
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Scenic Industrial
Scenic Artist (as Chris Weiser)
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Consultant
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dolby Sound Consultant
Supervising Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Studio Technical Support And Audio/visual Support
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist (as Simn Diggins)
Adr Editor
Foley Artist: Warner Br/s (as David Fein)
Supervising Sound Designer (as Stephen H. Flick)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Engineer
Foley Artist: Warner Bros.
Foley Mixer: Warner Bros.
Adr Recordist
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Mixer (as Tod Maitland)
Boom Operator (as Terrence McCormack Maitland)
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer (as Beaux Neylon)
Studio Technical Support And Audio/video Support
Adr Recordist
Adr Editor
Adr Editor / Foley Editor / Sound Supervisor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer / Dialogue Editor / Sound Engineer
Adr Recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Sound Utility
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Background Casting Associate
Background Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Additional Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Ms. Sarandon
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Gere / Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist: Ms. Sarandon
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head / Hair Stylist: Mr. Gere
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician: Corey Castellano
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer: Mr. Gere
Costume Liaison
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Intern
Key Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Production Assistant
Wardrobe Intern
Wardrobe Intern
Costume Shopper
Costume Shopper
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Music Publishing
Music Supervisor
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Cast
Robert Miller
Ellen Miller
Det. Michael Bryer
Brooke Miller
Julie Côte
Jimmy Grant
Syd Felder
Gavin Briar
James Mayfield
Chris Vogler
Jeffrey Greenberg
Det. Mills
Earl Monroe
A.D.A. Deferlito
Judge Rittenband
Peter Miller
Sandrine Côte
Ava Stanton (as Sophie Curtis)
Maria Bartiromo
CNBC Newscaster
John Aimes
Paul Barnes
Four Seasons Maître D'
Julie's Assistant (as Evelina Oboza)
Jeffrey's Receptionist
Vogler's Secretary
Robert's Houseman
Receptionist
Grandchild #1
Grandchild #2
Grandchild #3
Woman In Gallery
Julie's Suitor
Supporting (uncredited)
Grand Jury Foreman (uncredited)
Trader (uncredited)
Four Season Patron (uncredited)
Event Coordinator (uncredited)
Funeral Director (uncredited)
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Jeffrey (uncredited)
Financial Trader (uncredited)
Rachel (uncredited)
Upscale Woman; Four Season's Patron (uncredited)
Four Seasons Wealthy Patron (uncredited)
Plaza Party Goer (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Friend Of Julie Cote (uncredited)
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Miller Capital Assistant (uncredited)
Grand Jury Foreman (uncredited)
Four Seasons Patron (uncredited)
Four Seasons Guest (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Alex Stanton (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Electronic Press Kit
Location Coordinator
Legal Counsel: Bruns, Brennan & Berry
Location Assistant
Legal Counsel: Bruns, Brennan & Berry
Production Counsel
Dialect Coach
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Richard Gere
Production Clearances: Production Resources
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Jarecki
Key Craft Service Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Second Chef
Set Production Assistant
Head Chef
Assistant To Chef
Legal Counsel: Kinsella Weitzman Iser Kump & Aldisert
Stand-in
Key Production Assistant
International Publicity
Set Medic
Legal Counsel: Lichter, Grossman, Nichols, Adler & Feldman
Production Secretary
Payroll Accountant
Publicity Assistant
Insurance & Risk Management
Set Production Assistant
Key Craft Service Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Nappi
Location Assistant
Social Media Manager
Production Intern
Assistant To Executive Producer
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Bickford
Assistant To Mr Roth
Production Accountant
Location Scout
Office Production Assistant
Legal Counsel: Ritholz, Levy, Sanders, Chidekel & Fields
Unit Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant: Trevanna Post
Accounting Clerk
Stand-in: Susan Sarandon
Parking Coordinator
Financial Consultant
Location Scout
Electronic Press Kit
Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. Salerno
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Location Scout
Dialect Coach: Laetitia Casta
Helicopter Pilot
Completion Guarantor
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Location Scout
Stand In: Male
Unit Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Financing
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunt #3
Utility Stunt #2
Stunt Driver: Mayfield
Utility Stunt #4
Stunt Coordinator
Driving Double: Ramon
Utility Stunt #1
Precision Taxi Driver
Stunt: Syd's Driver
Precision Driver
Stunt Passenger: Julie
Transportation Department
Dot Manager
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Camera Car Process Trailer Driver
Arbitrage - modified: [50147][1764183]