Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem   (2007)

Rate It

Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-09-30 ~ 2007-05-20
Release Information

Directed by | Colin Strause, Greg Strause
Cinematography by | Daniel Pearl
Edited by | Dan Zimmerman

Starring ~ Reiko Aylesworth, Steven Pasquale, Shareeka Epps

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, DTS, SDDS (uncredited)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Daniel C. Pearl
Edited by
Editor Film Editor
Written by
Written By
"Alien" Characters
"Alien" Characters
"Predator" Characters
"Predator" Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor (as Christopher Dowell)
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Music Composed By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Shane 'Perro' Viaeu)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director (as Lars Winther)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip
Technician: Wescam
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Sande Ashe)
Grip: Second Unit (as Carlos Avilila)
Generator Operator
Company Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Company Grip
Underwater Key Grip
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Sean Elliot)
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Company Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip (as Russell Hawks)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Company Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera
Company Grip
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (as Eric R. Laudadio)
Key Grip: Second Unit (as John Leroy)
Camera Operator: Thermal Camera
Leadman Grip (as Bob Little)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (as Casey McKintyre)
Company Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Electric Best Boy (as Andrew MacLeod)
Grip: Second Unit
Company Lamp Operator
Key Rigging Gaffer
Key Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Operator: Wescam
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Company Grip
Camera Operator
Underwater Camera Operator
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Company Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit (as David Warner)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Video Assistant
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Editorial Production Assistant (as Stephanie Denatale)
Editorial Production Assistant: Canada
Colorist: EFilm
Digital Intermediate Editor: EFilm
Digital Color Assist
High-definition Preview Colorist
First Assistant Editor: Canada
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant (as Trinh T. Tran)
Telecine Suite Operator (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Compositing: Hydraulx / Roto And Paint Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Camera Tracking: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Visual Development Artist
Visual Effects Storyboards: Hydraulx
Rotoscope Artist: Hydraulx
Dynamic Effects Animation: Hydraulx (as Pink Bobsledder)
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting: Hydraulx
Visual Effects
Compositing Coordinator: Hydraulx
Matte Painting: Hydraulx (as Shannon Burkley)
Lead Character Animator: Hydraulx (as Jeremy Butler)
Character Animation: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Editor
Modeling: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Bid Producer: 20th Century Fox
Lighting: Hydraulx
Digital Opticals
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Camera Tracking: Hydraulx (as Andrew Collins)
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Compositing: Hydraulx
Character Rigging: Hydraulx
Animation Supervisor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Storyboards: Hydraulx
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Previs Animator: Pixel Liberation Front
Compositing: Hydraulx
Facility Manager: Hydraulx
Dynamic Effects Animation: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx (as Andy Edwards)
Production Assistant: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Modeling: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx (as MB Emigh)
Camera Tracking: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Compositing: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Previz Animator
Production Assistant: Hydraulx (as Marissa Fraering)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Mavis Technical Director: Hydraulx (as Jason Ghandhi)
Matte Painting: Hydraulx (as Matt Gilson)
Resource Manager: Hydraulx
Digital Effects Artist
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Modeling: Hydraulx (as Miguel Gore Guerrero)
Previs Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Dynamics Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Dynamic Effects Animation: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Lighting Technical Director: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Compositing: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Matte Painter
Modeling: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Camera Tracking: Hydraulx
Software Support: Hydraulx
Dynamic Effects Animation: Hydraulx (as Zack Detox Judson)
Compositing: Hydraulx
Production Assistant: Hydraulx
Character Animation: Hydraulx
Production Assistant: Hydraulx
Camera Tracking: [Hy*drau"lx] (as Dan Kruse)
Compositing Supervisor: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx (as Benjamin Kutso)
Character Animator
Production Assistant: Hydraulx
Lighting: Hydraulx
Executive Assistant: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Compositing: Hydraulx
Camera Tracking: Hydraulx
Modeling: Hydraulx
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx (as Willie Marlett)
Character Animation: Hydraulx (as Nando Martinez)
Compositing: Hydraulx
Inferno Compositor: Hydraulx
Character Animation: Hydraulx
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Executive Producer: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Previz Artist
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx (as Young Mok)
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Compositing: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx (as Raphael Mosely)
Digital Artist
Modeling: Hydraulx (as Chung Seong Ng)
Digital Compositor
Compositing: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Creative Consultant: Hydraulx
Matte Painting: Hydraulx (as Rob Olsson)
Roto/paint Artist: Hydraulx
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Character Technical Director: Hydraulx
Character Animation: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Hydraulx
Character Animation: Hydraulx
Modeling: Hydraulx
I/O Support: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Character Animation: Hydraulx
Compositing: Hydraulx
CG Coordinator: Hydraulx / Digital Artist: Hydraulx
Previz Animator: Pixel Liberation Front
Compositing: Hydraulx (as Matthew Santoro) / Senior Visual Effects Artist: Hydraulx (as Matthew Santoro)
Previz Coordinator (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Lead Character Animator: Hydraulx
Compositing Supervisor: Hydraulx
Digital Opticals Editor
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Dynamic Effects Animation: Hydraulx (as John Sparks)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Additional Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Support: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor
Finance Manager: Hydraulx
Camera Tracking: Hydraulx
Paint Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Compositing: Hydraulx (as Stephanie Ide)
Digital Compositor
Compositing: Hydraulx (as Brian Taylor)
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Lighting Technical Director: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx (as Matt Trivan)
Visual Effects Storyboards: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Producer
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
CG Supervisor: Hydraulx (as Chris 'LH' Wells)
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Inferno/Flame Compositor: Hydraulx (as Loeng-Wong Savun)
Lighting: Hydraulx / Modeling Supervisor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Data Manager (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Suma Abuzaineh)
Special Effects Buyer (as Caila Marie Anderson)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Rigging
Special Effects
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Rigging
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Rigging
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Rigging
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Special Effects (as Phillip Davis)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Consuelo Duran)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Janet Evaschuk)
Shop Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Mike Ezell)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Jon Fedele)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Suit Technician
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects (as Chris Flemmington)
Mold Shop Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Rigging
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Rigging
Creature Effects Designer And Creator / Special Effects Supervisor
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Rigging
Special Effects Assistant
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects
Creature Effects Prosthetics Artist: Masters FX, Inc.
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Hiroshi Ikeuchi)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Matt Killen)
Designer: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects Coordinator
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Tim Leach)
Special Effects Rigging / Special Effects
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Penny Jane Mackie)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Robert Mano)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Jim McLoughlin)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Bruce Mitchell)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Steve Munson)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects (as Mark Obedzinski)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Randy Warren Parks)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics / Special Effects Technician
Animatronics Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Dave Penikas)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Johnnie Saiko Espiritu)
Special Effects (as Vance Salvalggio)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects (as Chris Schreiber)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Crew
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Nicholas Seldon)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects: Second Unit
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Technician
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Best Boy (as Scot Treliving)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects: Second Unit
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Kristen Willet)
Assistant Shop Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects Designer And Creator / Special Effects Supervisor
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as David Woodruff)
Creature Effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Foam Patcher (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: ADI Inc. (uncredited)
Project Office Coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited)
Seamer (uncredited)
Animation Department
Art Department
Paint Coordinator (as Vaughan X. Baker)
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator (as John William Beatty)
Storyboard Artist
Lead Hand
Dresser (as Antony Chruszcz)
Greensman
Assistant Decorator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Props
Lead Laborer (as Jeremy C. Deighton)
Lead Greensman
Lead Greens Person
Paint Forman
Scenic Artist
Assistant Property Master
Props Buyer
Head Sculptor
Signwriter
Lead Laborer
Graphics Designer
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director
Illustrator
Lead Dresser (as Michael 'Jojo' Jovanovski)
Lead Carpenter
Lead Carpenter
Buyer / Set Buyer
Lead Metal Fabricator
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist (as Rod MacDonald)
Dresser (as Mike Marston)
Head Greensman (as Johnny McIntosh)
Construction Foreman
Lead Greensperson
On-set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist (as Gio Pasqua)
Lead Laborer
Construction Coordinator
Lead Greensman
Lead Carpenter (as Chris Rodgers)
Conceptual Creature Designer
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Artist (as Camac Sterling)
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Buyer
Shop Coordinator
Property Master: Second Unit
Lead Carpenter
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Property Master
Art Department Assistant
On-set Dresser
On-set Dresser (as Chris Wishart)
Lead Greens
Lead Painter
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Recordist
Boom Person
Sound Assistant: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Boom Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Foley Supervisor
Cable Person
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: U.S.
Casting Assistant
Casting: U.S.
Casting: Canada
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: Vancouver
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Creature Technician
Creature Technician
Creature Technician
Key Hair Stylist
Creature Technician
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Truck Costumer: Second Unit
Creature Costumer
Seamstress
Costume Coordinator
Lead Dresser: Creature
Seamstress
Set Costume Supervisor
Truck Costumer
Creature Costumer
Creature Costumer
Creature Costumer
Creature Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Creature Costumer
Specialty Costume Fabricator: Amagamated Dynamics Inc.
Creature Costumer
Lead Dresser: Creature
Costume Cutter / Seamstress
Set Costume Supervisor
Seamstress
Creature Costumer
Seamstress
Music Department
Score Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Musician
Score Orchestrator
Assistant To Composer: Brian Tyler
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Orchestrator
Music Executive
Scoring Session Preparations
Score Recordist
Music Editor
Score Orchestrator
Scoring Stage Manager
Technical Score Consultant
Orchestra Contractor
Scoring Stage Engineer
Scoring Stage Manager
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Orchestrator
Score Conductor / Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Orchestrator
Scoring Digital Recordist
Musician
Cast
Morales
Col. Stevens
Predator
Nick (as Michal Suchanek)
Deputy Joe
Dr. Lennon
Nathan
Homeless Harry
Nurse Helen
Pregnant Sue
Lt. Wood
Mr. Thomas
Earl (as Rainbow Sun Francks)
Broadcaster
Tank Driver
Truck Driver
Special Forces Commander
Homeless Guy
Homeless Lady
Additional Predator
Additional Predator
National Guard
Pregnant Woman
Pregnant Woman
ER Resident Doc
ER Doctor #2 (as Karen Van Blankenstin)
Kendra (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Voice Actor
Payroll Accountant
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Lead Puppeteer: Canada
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Tactical Instructor
Production Accountant
Assistant Craft Service / Assistant First Aid
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Accounting Clerk
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Helicopter Technical Advisor
Puppeteer
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: John Ortiz
Voice Actor
Marine Coordinator
Clearance/product Placement Coordinator / Research Consultant
Unit Publicist
Second Assistant Accountant
Helicopter Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
First Assistant Accountant
Puppeteer
Aerial Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Armourer
Puppeteer
Original Alien Creatures Designer
Puppeteer
Whip Coach
Puppeteer
Voice Actor
Animal Trainer
Production Executive: Fox
Voice Actor
Puppeteer
Production Assistant: Assistant Director
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Caterer
Voice Actor
Key Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Trainer: Ms. Aylesworth
Production Assistant
Voice Actor
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Voice Actor
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Voice Actor
Puppeteer
Pre-production Assistant
Production Assistant
Voice Actor
Production Secretary
Key Production Assistant
Caterer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Key Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Voice Actor
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Special Equipment
Assistant: The Brothers Strause
Voice Actor
Technocrane Operator
Production Secretary
Assistant Location Manager
Foam Sculptor
Clearance Coordinator
Production Assistant / Production Staff
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Wire Technician
Stunts
Stunt Double: Johnny Lewis
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Wire Technician
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Picture Car Coordinator
Transport Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem - modified: [26996][758730]