Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

A Most Wanted Man   (2014)

Rate It

A Most Wanted Man Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA, Germany
Running Time | 122 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Turkish
Genres | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2012-09-19 ~ 2012-11-23
Release Information

Directed by | Anton Corbijn
Cinematography by | Benoît Delhomme
Edited by | Claire Simpson

Starring ~ Philip Seymour Hoffman, Rachel McAdams, Daniel Brühl

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Benoit Delhomme
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Additional Writing
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Producer: Laboratory
Post-production Supervisor
Head Of Production: Film4
Post-production Producer
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Caroline Kämpfer)
First Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Additional First Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Camera Operator
Junior Electrician (as Philipp Barth)
Daily Junior Electrician
Daily Junior Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician / Steadicam Operator
Daily Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Daily Best Boy
Daily Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Daily Electrician (as Stefan Diercks)
First Assistant Camera (as Bebe Dierken) / Focus Puller (as Bebe Dierken)
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Second Digital Imaging Technician
Daily Electrician
Daily Junior Electrician
Daily Electrician
Daily Electrician
Balloon Light Operator
Daily Electrician (as Patrik Fuchs)
Daily Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy (as Sascha Goerlich)
Daily Electrician (as Thorben Hvid)
Rigging Electrician
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as Philip Jestädt)
Additional First Assistant Camera
Additional Assistant Camera Operator
Additional Digital Imaging Technician Assistant
Gaffer (as Florian 'Bay' Kronenberger)
Daily Best Boy / Rigging Electrician
Daily Electrician
Daily Electrician
Additional Digital Imaging Technician: Prep (as Andrés Lizana Prado)
Daily Junior Electrician
Additional Camera Trainee
Daily Electrician (as Stefan Uhlenbrock)
Daily Electrician (as Kay Möller)
Dolly Grip (as Thino 'Max' Mönig)
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Daily Electrician
Daily Electrician
Camera Trainee
Daily Electrician
Assistant Digital Imaging Technician
Daily Rigging Electrician (as Armin Sieghar)
Second Digital Imaging Technician (as Michael-Philipp Stiebing)
Additional Camera Operator
Daily Junior Electrician
Video Playback Operator (as Peter 'Bibo' Tabbert)
Electrician / Rigging Gaffer: Berlin
Additional Grip
Key Grip
Electrician (as Nikolas Wunder)
Rigging Electrician (as Alexander Zeihn)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator: Making-of (uncredited)
Rigging Lighting Assistant (uncredited)
Crane Operator: Grip GF-16 (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Avid Technical Support
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Engineer
Digital Colorist
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Dailies Colorist
Colorist: Dailies
Head Of Post-production
Editorial Production Assistant
Operations And Technology Manager (as Clemens Schmidt)
First Assistant Editor
Head Of Lab: Arri Film & TV
Lab Colorist (as Bettina Dietmann-Winter)
Colorist (television Version) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lead Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Hamburg
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Post Republic
3d Artist: The Post Republic (as Héctor Robles Fernández)
Compositing Artist: The Post Republic
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo Hamburg
Visual Effects Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo Hamburg
Compositing Artist: The Post Republic
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Hamburg
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Art Department
Art Department Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Carpenter
Assistant Stand-by Props
Stand-by Carpenter
Carpenter
Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Painter
Additional Set Dresser
Set Constructor / Set Dresser
Property Master
Set Dresser
Carpenter
Set Decoration Buyer
Stand-by Props
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Property Master
Additional Props Assistant (as Susanne Lingens)
Additional Painter (as Eva Maria Müller)
Stand-by Carpenter
Set Decoration Trainee
Constructor: Brainnail
Assistant Art Director
Additional Assistant Stand-by Props
Additional Set Dresser (as Karola Soós)
Props Buyer
Set Constructor / Set Dresser
Additional Set Dresser / Props Buyer
Set Dresser
Art Department Trainee
Sound Department
Boom Operator (as Chris Atkinson)
Loop Group Supervisor: Audio Catz
Additional Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Assistant
Loop Group Recordist: Synchronproduktion
Supervising Sound Editor
Cableperson / Second Boom Operator
Additional Boom Operator
Additional Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Foley Re-recording Mixer
Additional Boom Operator (as Dirk 'Teo' Schäfer)
Additional Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Assistant
Additional Boom Operator
Foley Editor / Foley Recordist
A.d.r. Mixer (uncredited) / Loop Group Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Assistant Casting Director: UK
Assistant Casting Director: Germany
Extras Casting: Extra Faces Hamburg
Casting: Europe
Makeup Department
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist: Berlin
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Costume Trainee
Assistant Costume Designer: Berlin
Additional Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Costume Trainee
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Music Department
Protools Recordist
Assistant
Music Editor
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician: Solo Cello
Music Clearances: Cinesong
Orchestra Contractor
Music Arranger
Protools Assistant
Musician: Duduk
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Arranger: Additional Arrangements / Musician: Accordeon
Music Production Coordinator
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Orchestra Leader
Additional Music Editor
Additional Music Editor
Music Arranger / Music Producer
Assistant
Assistant Score Mixing Engineer
Musician: Violin
Music Supervisor
Musician: Viola
Cast
Günther Bachmann
Abdullah's Bodyguard (as Neil Melik Abdullah)
Irna Frey
Maximilian
The Admiral
Storekeeper
Dieter Mohr
Leyla Oktay
Melik Oktay
Sparring Partner
Michael Axelrod
Axelrod's Driver
Martha Sullivan
Otto Keller
Annabel Richter
Frau Elli
Tommy Brue
Mitzi Brue
Tattooed Man (as Uwe-Dag Berlin)
Lonely Dancing Woman
Otto Burgdorf
Annabel's Friend (uncredited)
Man In Abdullah Video (uncredited)
Barkeeper (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant To Director
Representative: Arri Rental Deutschland GmbH
Stand-by Mechanic
Production Coordinator
Additional Production Assistant
Representative: Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
Tax Consultant: Steuerbüro Grobecker
Representative: The Ink Factory
Location Office Coordinator
Stand-by Armorer Assistant
Legal: Reed Smith
Unit Publicist: Premier PR
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Assistant: Sam Englebardt, Demarest Films
Head Of Business Affairs: Film4
Representative: The Ink Factory
Representative: Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein
Representative: Arri Rental Deutschland GmbH
Business Affairs: Amusement Park Film
Production Loan: COFILOISIRS
Representative: Arri Rental Deutschland GmbH
Vice President Of Finance And Operations: Demarest Films
Legal: Unverzagt Von Have
Script Supervisor
Assistant To Producers
Assistant: Gail Egan, Potboiler Productions
Senior Vice President Of Production: Demarest Films
Avid Support: Harvest Digital Agriculture GmbH
Representative: Deutscher Filmförderfonds
Stand-in
Production Controller
Extras Production Assistant
Title Designer
Representative: Arri Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cinema Operation Supervisor
Representative: Deutscher Filmförderfonds
Representative: Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein
Extras Production Assistant
Representative: Pjuma Events
Legal: Unverzagt Von Have
Extras Production Assistant
Caterer: Mama Filmcatering
Representative: Mobilespace
Travel Coordinator: Tour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
Representative: Investitionsbank Des Landes Brandenburg
Production Assistant: Assistant Director
Commissioning Executive: Film4
Legal: Demarest Films
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Gail Egan, Potboiler Productions
Head Of Finance: Potboiler Productions
Production Loan: COFILOISIRS
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Development Support
Assistant: Philip Seymour Hoffman
Representative: Electric Sun Hamburg
Representative: Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein
Assistant: Rachel McAdams
Caterer: Extras, Movie Mampf
Additional Key Set Production Assistant
Representative: Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
Legal: Reed Smith
Representative: Translux Germany GmbH
Insurance: Marsh GmbH
Assistant Location Manager: Berlin
Assistant Accountant
Legal: Demarest Films
Development Support
Unit Publicist: Premier PR
Set Manager
Representative: Arri Rental Deutschland GmbH
Payroll Services: Extras, MECON Media Concept Ltd.
Unit Publicist: Schmidt Schumacher
Assistant Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist: Schmidt Schumacher
Extras Production Assistant
Extras Production Assistant
Representative: The Ink Factory
Head Of Commmercial And Brand Strategy: Film4
Production Loan: COFILOISIRS
Research Housing
Additional Set Manager
Movement Coordinator
Assistant To Producer / Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Assistant Director
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Legal: Unverzagt Von Have
Artwork: Brue's Bank And Brue's House
Weapons: Actionteam Leon
Set Medic
Dialogue Coach
Key Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Additional Payroll Accountant
Advisor: Islamic
Operations Manager: Aerial Unit, Hamburg
Conversions Operator
Legal Services: Production Financing
Dialect Coach: Rachel McAdams
Additional Script Supervisor
Additional Script Supervisor
Housing Coordinator: Post-production
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Production Driver: Berlin
Picture Vehicles Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Daily Production Driver
Production Driver: Berlin
Daily Production Driver
Daily Production Driver
Production Driver
Daily Production Driver
Production Driver
Driver: Set Decoration
Production Driver: Prep
Production Driver: Berlin
Production Driver
Driver: Camera Car
Production Driver
Production Driver
Additional Picture Vehicles Coordinator: SpielMobil
Production Driver
Production Driver: Prep
Driver: Props
Daily Production Driver
Production Driver / Personal Driver: Mr. Corbijn
A Most Wanted Man - modified: [66317][1972571]