Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Color of Magic   (2008)

Rate It

The Color of Magic Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Seasons | 1
Season Ending Year | 2008
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In ,
Production Dates | 2007-07-23 ~ 2007-09-29
Release Information

Directed by | Vadim Jean
Cinematography by | Gavin Finney
Edited by | Joe McNally, Liz Webber

Starring ~ David Jason, Sean Astin, Tim Curry

Editing System
Finishing System
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Production Executive: Mob Film Co
Producer
Executive Producer: Sky
Line Producer
Executive Producer: RHI
Executive Producer: RHI
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Canadian Water Unit
Producer
Executive Producer: Fluid Pictures
Post-production Producer
Executive Producer: Sky
Production Management
Production Manager (2 Episodes)
Unit Manager (2 Episodes)
Post-production Supervisor (2 Episodes)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(2 Episodes)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes)
Third Assistant Director (2 Episodes)
Third Assistant Director (2 Episodes)
Second Unit Director (2 Episodes)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes)
Second Assistant Director (2 Episodes)
Additional Third Assistant Director (2 Episodes)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Dailies (2 Episodes)
Camera Trainee: First Unit / Second Assistant Camera (2 Episodes)
Crane Grip (2 Episodes)
Electrician (2 Episodes)
Rigger (2 Episodes)
Rigger (2 Episodes)
Rigger (2 Episodes)
Rigger (2 Episodes)
Rigging Gaffer (2 Episodes)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (2 Episodes)
Crane Grip / Grip (2 Episodes)
Rigger / Second Assistant Camera (2 Episodes)
Desk Operator (2 Episodes)
Second Assistant Camera: Snowdonia (2 Episodes)
Libra Technician (2 Episodes)
Grip Trainee (2 Episodes)
Camera Operator: Main Unit / Key Grip (2 Episodes)
Camera Operator / Rigger (2 Episodes)
Supervising Rigger (2 Episodes)
Best Boy Grip / Electrician (2 Episodes)
Stand-by Electrical Rigger (2 Episodes)
Video Playback Operator (2 Episodes)
Videomix Operator: Canadian Water Unit (2 Episodes)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (2 Episodes)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit / Gaffer (2 Episodes)
Still Photographer (2 Episodes)
Galaxy Crane Grip: Canadian Water Unit (2 Episodes)
Camera Trainee: First Unit (2 Episodes)
Aerial Director Of Photography: Snowdonia (2 Episodes)
Electrician (2 Episodes)
Daily Camera Trainee (2 Episodes)
Daily Grip Trainee (2 Episodes)
Grip Trainee (2 Episodes)
Rigger (2 Episodes)
First Assistant Camera: Snowdonia (2 Episodes)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (2 Episodes)
Crane Grip (2 Episodes)
Rigger (2 Episodes)
First Assistant Camera (2 Episodes)
Best Boy Floor (2 Episodes)
Second Assistant Camera: Canadian Water Unit (2 Episodes)
Camera Operator: Main Unit (2 Episodes)
Rigger (2 Episodes)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (2 Episodes)
Best Boy Grip (2 Episodes)
Head Grip (2 Episodes)
First Assistant Camera: Canadian Water Unit (2 Episodes)
Editorial Department
Qc Engineer (2 Episodes)
On-line Editor (2 Episodes)
Digital Intermediate Assistant (2 Episodes)
Producer: Pepper (2 Episodes)
Digital Colorist (2 Episodes)
Assistant Editor (2 Episodes)
Sales: Pepper Post (2 Episodes)
Post-production Producer (2 Episodes)
Editorial Trainee: FT2 (2 Episodes)
Supervising Editor (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects Department
Cgi Artist / Cgi Artist: Lola (2 Episodes)
Compositor / Compositor: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Compositor / Compositor: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects (2 Episodes)
Lead Compositor (2 Episodes)
Cgi Artist / Cgi Artist: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
I/o Coordinator / I/o Visual Effects (2 Episodes)
Effects Animator / Effects Animator: MPC (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects Producer / Visual Effects Producer: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects Producer / Visual Effects Producer: The Moving Picture Company (2 Episodes)
Compositor / Compositor: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects (2 Episodes)
Texture Artist / Texture Artist: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Effects Animator / Effects Animator: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
I/o Coordinator / I/o Visual Effects: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Texture Artist / Texture Artist: The Moving Picture Company (2 Episodes)
I/o Coordinator / I/o Visual Effects: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects (2 Episodes)
Flame Compositor (2 Episodes)
Digital Effects / Visual Effects (2 Episodes)
Compositor (2 Episodes)
Compositor: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
I/o Coordinator: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Lighting And Rendering: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Digital Compositor (2 Episodes)
Matte Painter: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Render Wrangler: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Rendering: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Cgi Artist: Lola (2 Episodes)
Texture Artist: The Moving Picture Company (2 Episodes)
Cgi Artist: Lola (2 Episodes)
Compositor: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects (2 Episodes)
Effects Animator: MPC (2 Episodes)
Compositor: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects Producer: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Compositor: The Moving Picture Company (2 Episodes)
Digital Effects / Visual Effects (2 Episodes)
Compositor: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Animation: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Lead Compositor: The Moving Picture Company (2 Episodes)
Cgi Artist: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Flame Compositor / Visual Effects Artist (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects Producer: Lola (2 Episodes)
Matchmove: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Compositor: The Moving Picture Company (2 Episodes)
Character Animation: The Moving Picture Company (2 Episodes)
Senior Compositor (2 Episodes)
Animation / Animation: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Lead Compositor: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Lighting And Rendering: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Cgi Artist: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Flame Artist: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Compositor: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Concept Artist (2 Episodes)
Production Visual Effects Supervisor (2 Episodes)
Matte Painter: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Rigging: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Effects Animator: Mac Guff (2 Episodes)
Compositor: Fluid Pictures / Digital Compositor (2 Episodes)
Digital Effects Artist / Visual Effects Producer: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Cgi Artist: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Cgi Artist: Lola (2 Episodes)
Conform Editor (2 Episodes)
Visual Effects (2 Episodes)
Cgi Artist: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Cgi Supervisor: Fluid Pictures (2 Episodes)
Cgi Artist: Lola (2 Episodes)
Systems: MPC (unknown Episodes)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (2 Episodes)
Special Effects Technician (2 Episodes)
Special Effects Supervisor (2 Episodes)
Special Effects Coordinator (2 Episodes)
Special Effects Technician (2 Episodes)
Special Effects Technician (2 Episodes)
Special Effects Technician (2 Episodes)
Special Effects Technician (2 Episodes)
Prosthetics Technician (unknown Episodes)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor (unknown Episodes)
Art Department
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Storyboard Artist (2 Episodes)
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Stagehand (2 Episodes)
Plasterer Assistant (2 Episodes)
Painter (2 Episodes)
Sculptor (2 Episodes)
Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Stagehand (2 Episodes)
Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Painter (2 Episodes)
Stand-by Props (2 Episodes)
Stagehand (2 Episodes)
Art Department Assistant (2 Episodes)
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Visual Concept: RHI Entertainment (2 Episodes)
Supervising Props Modelmaker (2 Episodes)
Prop Buyer (2 Episodes)
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Sculptor (2 Episodes)
Dressing Props (2 Episodes)
Painter (2 Episodes)
Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Painter (2 Episodes)
Props Modelmaker (2 Episodes)
Carpenter / Sculptor (2 Episodes)
Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Art Department Assistant (2 Episodes)
Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Senior Props Modelmaker (2 Episodes)
Stagehand (2 Episodes)
Prop Buyer (2 Episodes)
Prop Modeller (2 Episodes)
Stagehand (2 Episodes)
Props Runner (2 Episodes)
Props Master (2 Episodes)
Props Modelmaker (2 Episodes)
Stagehand (2 Episodes)
Stagehand (2 Episodes)
Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Sculptor (2 Episodes)
Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Construction Manager (2 Episodes)
Stagehand (2 Episodes)
Painter / Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Art Department Assistant / Visual Concept: RHI Entertainment (2 Episodes)
Carpenter / Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Chargehand Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Propmaking Assistant (2 Episodes)
Hod Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Carpenter / Props Modelmaker (2 Episodes)
Construction Coordinator / Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Prop Storeman (2 Episodes)
Stand-by Props (2 Episodes)
Stagehand (2 Episodes)
Props Modelmaker (2 Episodes)
Stand-by Carpenter (2 Episodes)
Prop Buyer (2 Episodes)
Painter (2 Episodes)
Painter (2 Episodes)
Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Hod Painter (2 Episodes)
Supervising Painter (2 Episodes)
Stand-by Stagehand (2 Episodes)
Carpenter / Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Set Dresser (2 Episodes)
Dressing Props (2 Episodes)
Senior Props Modelmaker (2 Episodes)
Plasterer (2 Episodes)
Visual Concept: RHI Entertainment (2 Episodes)
Sound Department
Foley Editor (2 Episodes)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (2 Episodes)
Foley Editor (2 Episodes)
Sound Project Manager (2 Episodes)
Sound Trainee (2 Episodes)
Sound Effects Editor (2 Episodes)
Re-recording Assistant (2 Episodes)
Re-recording Mixer (2 Episodes)
Foley Artist (2 Episodes)
Adr Recordist (2 Episodes)
Additional Effects Editor (2 Episodes)
Boom Operator (2 Episodes)
Sound Recordist (2 Episodes)
Adr Mixer (2 Episodes)
Adr Editor (2 Episodes)
Sound Effects Editor (2 Episodes)
Dialogue Editor (2 Episodes)
Foley Artist (2 Episodes)
Foley Artist (2 Episodes)
Adr Recordist (2 Episodes)
Foley Artist (2 Episodes)
Sound Technical Coordinator (2 Episodes)
Sound Effects Editor (2 Episodes)
Adr Recordist (1 Episode)
QC Engineer / Transfer Engineer (unknown Episodes)
Supervising Sound Editor (unknown Episodes)
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Special Effects Prosthetics
Animatronic Character Designer
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Makeup Designer
Senior Makeup Artist
Senior Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Makeup Artist / Special Effects Teeth
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Sewing Assistant
Armour Costumer: Schmitthenner Armory
Costume Runner
Costume Textile Artist
Workroom Supervisor
Millinery Trainee
Costume Maker
Costume Supervisor
Sewing Assistant
Dye Assistant
Sewing Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant Stand By
Prop Costume Maker
Deputy Workroom Supervisor
Stand-by Costume Assistant
Cast
 Rincewind (2 Episodes)
 Twoflower (2 Episodes)
 Trymon (2 Episodes)
 Patrician (2 Episodes)
 Narrator (2 Episodes)
 Death (2 Episodes)
 Picture Imp (2 Episodes)
 Death (2 Episodes)
 Jiglad Wert (2 Episodes)
 Lumuel Panter (2 Episodes)
 Ganmack Treehallett (2 Episodes)
 Luggage / ... (2 Episodes)
 Galder Weatherwax (1 Episode)
 Cohen The Barbarian (1 Episode)
 Arch Astronomer (1 Episode)
 Broadman (1 Episode)
 Bethan (1 Episode)
 Herrena (1 Episode)
 Liessa (1 Episode)
 Head Librarian (1 Episode)
 Greyhald Spold (1 Episode)
 Wizard Leader (1 Episode)
 Kring / ... (1 Episode)
 Astrozoologist 1 / ... (1 Episode)
 Astrozoologist 2 (1 Episode)
 Blind Hugh (1 Episode)
 Barbarian Chieftan (1 Episode)
 Barbarian 1 (1 Episode)
 Book Burner Woman (1 Episode)
 Spell 1 (1 Episode)
 Ninereeds (unknown Episodes)
 Narrowbolt (unknown Episodes)
 Ymor (unknown Episodes)
 Rerpf (unknown Episodes)
 Zlorf (unknown Episodes)
 Master Launch Controller (unknown Episodes)
 Dim Student (unknown Episodes)
 Brother Of The Order Of Midnight (unknown Episodes)
 Gancia (unknown Episodes)
 Weems (unknown Episodes)
 Marchessa (unknown Episodes)
 Big Star Man / ... (unknown Episodes)
 Lackjaw (unknown Episodes)
 Alchemist (unknown Episodes)
 Magic Sword (uncredited) (1 Episode)
 Town's Folk (uncredited) (unknown Episodes)
 Stren Withel (uncredited) (unknown Episodes)
 Cripple Wa (uncredited) (unknown Episodes)
Additional Crew Members
Daily Production Runner
Other Crew
Head Of Sky One Press
Location Assistant: Canadian Water Unit
Pre-production Accountant
Local Location Manager: Snowdonia Unit
Stand-in
Script Supervisor
Unit Medic
Trainee Rigger
Floor Runner
Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Safety Crew: Snowdonia Unit
Script Consultant: RHI
Key Floor Runner
Safety Crew: Snowdonia Unit
Safety: Snowdonia Unit
Double: Snowdonia Unit
Double: Snowdonia Unit
Production Runner
Horse Wrangler
Assistant Production Accountant
Script Consultant: Sky
Production Runner
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant
Floor Runner
Double: Snowdonia Unit
Executive In Charge Of Production
Stand-in
Double: Snowdonia Unit
Horse Handler/wrangler
Helicopter Pilot: Snowdonia Unit
Production Runner
Aerial Operations Manager
Double: Snowdonia Unit
Production Coordinator
Helicopter Safety Op: Snowdonia Unit
Runner/driver
Stunt Department
Horseman
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Head Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Actor
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double / Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunt Double: Sean Astin
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Driver
Driver: Snowdonia Unit
Driver: Grip
Driver: Construction Truck
Driver: Sdj
Driver: Sa
The Color of Magic - modified: [58733][1079959]