Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Animal   (2001)

Rate It

The Animal Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 84 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-10-23 ~ 2001-02-12
Release Information

Directed by | Luke Greenfield
Cinematography by | Peter Lyons Collister
Edited by | Jeff Gourson, Peck Prior

Starring ~ Rob Schneider, Colleen Haskell, John C. McGinley

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: San Francisco
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Conte Matal)
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Playback Operator
Video Operator
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Rigging Best Boy
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator (2001)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician
Set Lighting Technician
Rigging (as Jim Stephen)
Rigging Gaffer
Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Additional Editor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Apprentice Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Manex Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editor
3D Animator
Visual Effects Coordinator: MVFX
Digital Artist
Optical Camera Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Producer
CG Technical Director: Manex Visual Effects
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Propmaker Foreman
Set Designer (as Erwin M. Cukurs)
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Gangboss
Construction
Propmaker
Stand-by Painter
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Location Leadman
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Paint Supervisor
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Art Department Associate
Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Prop Sculptor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Utility
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant: Sonoma County
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Northern California/Sonoma
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Department Head
Department Head Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Score Recordist
Scoring Crew
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Scoring Crew
Music Coordinator Europe
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: French Horn
Soundtrack Consultant
Scoring Technician
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Cast
Chief Wilson
Dr. Wilder
Bob Harris
Mrs. De La Rosa
Mr. Tam
Patrolman Brady
Patrolman Jaworski (as Ron Rogge)
Elkerton Police Officer
Elkerton Police Officer
Elkerton Police Officer
Elkerton Police Officer
Elkerton Police Officer
Evidence Room Kid (as Philip Daniel Bolden)
Evidence Room Kid (as Decker Daily)
Evidence Room Kid
Evidence Room Kid
Evidence Room Kid
Evidence Room Kid
Evidence Room Kid (as Mollie Rae Patton)
Evidence Room Kid
Heavy Set Cadet
Obstacle Course Lady (as Sandy Gimpel)
Burning Man (as Paul Short)
Elderly Jogger
Badger Milk Host
Yolanda (as Berglind Olafsdottir)
Airport Businessman
Airline Steward (as Shane Holden)
Airline Steward
Airport Police (as James Bates)
Old Man Holden
TV Anchorwoman
Bar Patron (as Tom Keische)
Hula Dancer
Italian Waiter
Reporter
Free Press Reporter
Waiter At Party
Mayor's Son
Gang Leader (as Noel Guglielmi)
Mob Member
Other Mob (as Brianna Lynn Brown)
Other Mob
Other Mob
Dimples The Dog
Nelly The Goat
Mr. Giggles
Henry The Orangutan
Policeman #4 (uncredited)
Horrified Kid (uncredited)
Bar Patron 2 (uncredited)
Tie Dyed Hippy (uncredited)
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Mob Member (uncredited)
Girlfriend To Sgt. Sisk (uncredited)
Hunter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Office Production Assistant: Sonoma County
Animal Coordinator / Head Animal Trainer
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Key Office Production Assistant: Sonoma County
Office Production Assistant: Sonoma County
Assistant: Mr. Garner
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Greenfield
Office Production Assistant: Sonoma County
Assistant: Mr. Sandler
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Bernardi
Assistant Animal Trainer
Office Production Assistant
Extras Coordinator
Production Assistant: First Team
Assistant: Mr. Schneider
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Sandler
Assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Insurance Services
Assistant: Mr. Dauchy
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. D'angelo
Assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. D'angelo
Set Medic
Location Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer: Orangutan
Production Assistant
Video: Second Unit
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation
The Animal - modified: [32387][255798]