Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Sliver   (1993)

Rate It

Sliver Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 107 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1992-10-13 ~ 1993-02-01
Release Information

Directed by | Phillip Noyce
Cinematography by | Vilmos Zsigmond
Edited by | Richard Francis-Bruce, William Hoy, Bert Lovitt

Starring ~ Sharon Stone, William Baldwin, Tom Berenger

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as E.C. 'Itsi' Atkins)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: New York
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Operator
Additional Photographer (as Michael A. Benson)
Camera Operator (as Ray J. De La Motte)
First Company Grip (as Richard Deats)
Chief Lighting Technician: New York
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: New York
Steadicam Assistant (as Ken W. Fisher)
Dolly Grip (as Antonio Garrido)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Todd Gavin)
Video Operator
Second Company Grip (as Edward A. Jackson)
Chief Lighting Technician
Additional Photographer (as Laszlo Kovacs)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Salvatore Martorano Jr.)
Second Company Grip (as Michael Matteson)
Steadicam Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Jeffrey Petersen)
First Company Grip: New York (as Robert Prate)
First Company Grip: New York
Second Assistant Camera (as Paul Rene Prince)
Video Assist Operator
Video Operator (as Thomas L. Schurke)
Still Photographer: New York (as Andy Schwartz)
Light Board Operator (uncredited)
Video Operator (as Rick Talmage)
Still Photographer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator: Video Camera (uncredited)
Video Playback: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, New York (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: New York (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Shared "a" Camera (uncredited)
Best Boy: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor (as Jeff W. Canavan)
Additional Film Editor (as Lisa Citron)
First Assistant Film Editor (as Patty Galvin)
Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer (as Philip Hetos)
First Assistant Film Editor (as Robert Charles Lusted)
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
On-line Editor (as James L. Sevin)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Film Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Vista Vision Plate Photography
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects (as Ken Clark)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects: New York (as John M. Ottesen)
Special Effects: New York (as Ronald R. Ottesen Jr.)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animations: Macintosh
Art Department
Assistant Property Master (as Christopher K. Amy)
Property Person (as Cynthia L. Burroughs)
Property Person (as Bob Camron)
Property Person
Assistant: Mr. Sylbert
Property Person
Property Person: New York
Additional Set Decorator
Propmaker Foreperson
Leadperson: New York
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer: New York
Art Department Coordinator: New York
Property Person
Property Master
Property Person
Art Director: New York
Paint Foreperson (as Roderick K. Nunnally)
Assistant Set Decorator: New York
Property Master: New York
Construction Foreperson
Property Person (as Jimmy Pickering)
Set Decorator: New York
Propmaker Foreperson
Labor Foreperson (as Tony Saso)
Property Person
Propmaker Foreperson
Assistant Art Director: New York (as Pat Woodbridge)
Propmaker Foreperson (as Todd A. Young)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Sound Department
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Carmen Hocson)
Adr Mixer
Apprentice Sound Editor
Foley Editor (as Pam Bentkowski)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Special Sound Effects Designer (as John Paul Fasal)
Foley Artist
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Designer (as Rick Franklin) / Supervising Sound Editor (as Rick Franklin)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Douglas Jackson)
Adr Editor
Supervising Adr Editor (as J. Christopher Jargo)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor (as Nick Korda)
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Don Malouf)
Foley Editor / Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as Joe Mayer)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Utility Sound
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Supervisor (uncredited) / Dialogue Supervisor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant: New York
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant: New York
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: New York
Makeup Artist: New York
Body Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Designer: Sharon Stone
Makeup Artist: New York
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Second Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Supervisor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Electronic Music
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Scoring Mixer
Cast
Carly Norris
Zeke Hawkins
Jack Landsford
Vida Warren
Judy Marks
Samantha Moore
Alex Parsons
Lt. Victoria Hendrix
Evelyn McEvoy
Gus Hale
Peter Farrell
Jackie Kinsella
Martin Kinsella
Doorman #1
Dr. Palme (as Dr. Melvyn Kinder)
Naomi Singer
Det. Corelli (as Jose Rey)
Detective Ira
Janitor Rodriguez
Security Guard #1
Security Guard #2
Mr. Anderson
Ted Weisberger (as Alexander Gutman)
Mrs. Ballinger
Mr. Ballinger
Joanie Ballinger (as Marne Patterson)
Reporter #1 (as Christine Toy)
Reporter #2
Waspy Woman
Doorman #2
Det. McCracken
Det. Ennis
Det. Howard
Det. Phillip
Mrs. Colson
Doctor (uncredited)
Weightlifter (uncredited)
Secretary (uncredited)
Priest (uncredited)
NY Detective (uncredited)
Shaving Man (uncredited)
Homeless Man (uncredited)
Reporter #4 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Assistant Production Coordinator
Craft Service
Physical Trainer: Ms. Stone
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Secretary: New York
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Mr. Noyce
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Stone
Production Assistant: New York
Production Office Coordinator: New York
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Associate
Video Footage Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Associate
Production Assistant
Physical Trainer: Mr. Baldwin
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Evans
Assistant: Mr. Koch Jr.
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Video Computer Supervisor
Accounting Assistant
Script Supervisor: New York
Unit Publicist: New York
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. McDonald
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: New York
Video Technical Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Video Footage Coordinator
Voice Replacement Artist
Adr Voice
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: New York
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Sliver - modified: [18706][108162]