Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Pathfinder   (2007)

Rate It

Pathfinder Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Icelandic
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-09-21
Release Information

Directed by | Marcus Nispel
Cinematography by | Daniel Pearl
Edited by | Jay Friedkin, Glen Scantlebury

Starring ~ Karl Urban, Clancy Brown, Moon Bloodgood

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Daniel C. Pearl
Edited by
Written by
Writer
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director (as Robert Duncan)
First Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Trainee
Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip
Video Assistant
Lamp Operator
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Underwater Key Grip
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Assist Coordinator
Lamp Operator (as Dave LeBlanc)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator
Electrician
Daily First Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Super Technocrane Operator
Generator Operator
Grip (as Jason Rashke)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Mikil Rullman)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lead Underwater Camera Operator
Lamp Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit / Leadman Grip
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Rich Sinclair)
Chief Lighting Technician
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Grip
Lamp Operator
Aerial Camera Operator: Second Unit / Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Producer
Co-colorist
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Film Colorist (as Steven R. Porter)
Digital Film Colorist
Assistant Editor (as Katherine Fisher)
Additional Editor (as Einar E. Thorsteinsson)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: Zoic Studios
Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Artifex
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Zoic Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Artifex Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Zoic Studios
Digital Artist: Zoic Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Creative Director: Zoic Studios
Visual Effects Co-producer: Zoic Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Zoic Studios
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Zoic Studios (as Stu MacRae)
Digital Artist: Zoic Studios
Digital Compositor: Artifex Studios
Digital Effects Artist
Compositor (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Artifex Studios
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Zoic Studios
Digital Compositor (as Matt Smith)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Artifex Studios
Digital Compositor
System Adminstrator: Zoic Studios
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Zoic Studios
Animator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Rigger
Key Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Director
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Rob Falck)
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Artist
Lead Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician (as Nate Millspaugh)
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Best Boy
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects Makeup: Masters F/X (uncredited)
Lab Technician: Masters FX (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Set Decorator (as Michael Billings)
On-set Painter
Props Builder
Construction Buyer
Scenic Metal Fabricator
Lead Dresser
Greens Person
Scenic Painter
Scenic Carpenter
Set Dresser
Paint Laborer
Scenic Painter (as Peter Coombs)
Stand-by Carpenter
Props Builder
Lead Carpenter (as Grant Cotterrall)
Head Painter
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer (as Jenny Donaldson)
Props Builder
Set Dresser (as Leah Gejdos)
Scenic Carpenter
Props Builder
Props Builder
Set Dresser
Props Builder
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Head Greensman (as Art Green)
Lead Greensperson
Art Director: Props
Props Builder
Greens Person
Props Builder
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Paint Foreman (as Dave Jones)
Sculptor
Sculptor (as Iesza Snowdon)
Assistant Art Director (as Timothy Joyce)
Scenic Painter (as John Keys)
Props Builder
Props Builder
Set Dresser (as J. Todd Lally)
Set Dresser (as Scott Lee)
Props Builder
Set Dresser
Props Factory Foreman
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
On-set Greensperson
Assistant To Production Designer
Scenic Carpenter
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Greens Person
On-set Dresser
Props Builder
Concept Artist
Art Department Assistant
Props Builder
Lead Carpenter
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Lead Greensperson
Props Builder
Scenic Carpenter
Props Builder
Set Dresser
Lead Painter
Lead Metal Fabricator
Prop Buyer (as Heath Whittam)
Storyboard Assistant
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Lead Painter (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Design Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Patrick Cyccone)
Adr Mixer
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dan Leahy)
Adr Mixer
Sound Engineer
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist
Post Sound Intern (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Intern
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Executive
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Second Assistant Makeup
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Makeup
Prosthetics Artist
Special Makeup Effects
Prosthetics Designer / Prosthetics Supervisor
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup
Hair Department Head
Prosthetics Artist
Prosthetics Coordinator
Prosthetics Artist
Prosthetics Artist
Makeup Department Head
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Day Checker Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Extras Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Maintenance
Set Costumer
Costumer: Extras
Truck Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Seamstress
Costume Maintenance
Costumer: Preparation
Costume Props
Costume Coordinator
Wardrobe
Music Department
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Composer: Additional Music / Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestral Recording Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Producer
Composer: Additional Music
Choir Master
Music Preparation
Music Consultant: Native American Music / Music Recordist: Traditional Native Music
Scoring Mixer
Cast
Pathfinder
Blackwing
Wind In Tree
Indian Father (as Wayne C. Baker)
Indian Mother
Little Sister
Ghost - 12 Years Old
Elder #2
Elder #4
Indian Boy - 7 Years Old
Flashback Mother
Viking Doctor
Ghost Father
Tracker / Fork In Road
Tracker #7
Tribesman
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Accountant
Location Production Assistant
Head Chef
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator
Location Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Bear
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Intern
Office Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Nispel
Marine Coordinator
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Nispel
Animal Trainer: Bear
Animal Trainer: Bear
Additional Voices
Location Production Assistant
Location Scout
Animal Trainer
Second Assistant Coordinator
Development Intern
Dive Safety
Horse Wrangler
Production Financing
Animal Provider
Security Captain
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Production Accountant
Head Horse Wrangler
Animal Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Head Bear Trainer
Accounting Clerk
Craft Service / First Aid
Craft Service Assistant
Head Animal Trainer
ADR Loop Group
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Medavoy
Assistant To Mr. Medavoy
Script Supervisor
Drum Programmer
Stand-in
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Fischer
Consultant: Icelandic
Consultant: Icelandic
Assistant: Mr. Oster & Ms. Kelly
Stand-in
Dialect Coach
Lead Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Messer
Production Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Fischer
Production Consultant
Fitness Trainer: Moon Bloodgood / Sword Master / Sword Trainer: Karl Urban
Production Consultant
Additional Voices
Legal Services: Production
Animal Trainer
Voice Actor
Coordinator: Bear Sequence
Craft Service / First Aid
Location Production Assistant
Animal Provider
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Medavoy
Head Horse Wrangler
Assistant Accountant
Location Production Assistant
Security Coordinator
Sous Chef
Film Runner
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Starfire
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Riding Double: Ghost
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Pathfinder
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Blackwing
Stunt Double: Gunnar
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Ghost
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Ulfar
Stunt Double: Kevin Loring
Stunt Double: Moon Bloodgoood
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Fight Choreography
Co-fight Choreographer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Russell Means
Horse Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Pathfinder - modified: [40299][446013]