Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Maverick   (1994)

Rate It

Maverick Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 127 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Thriller, Western
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1993-08-16 ~ 1993-12-10
Release Information

Directed by | Richard Donner
Cinematography by | Vilmos Zsigmond
Edited by | Stuart Baird, Michael Kelly

Starring ~ Mel Gibson, Jodie Foster, James Garner

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Television Series Maverick
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Tony Brown)
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Second Unit / Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (as John C. Scotti)
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Mike Chavez)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as John Connor)
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Still Photographer
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Ray Del La Motte)
Key Grip (as Richard Deats)
Dolly Grip (as Antonio Garrido)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer / Set Electrician
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Pat Marshall)
Best Boy (as Michael Matteson)
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Film Loader
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Light Board Operator
Video Assist Operator
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Electrician: ORE Unit
Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Associate Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor (as Billy Meshover)
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Additional Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as Alia Almeida Agha)
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Timing Supervisor: ILM
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Matte Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Crew
Rattlesnake Effects Supervisor
Special Effects (as Bruce Kuroyama)
Special Effects
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects (as Bob Simokovic)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Animatronic Designer (uncredited) / Animatronic Operator (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Propmaker
Assistant Art Director
Set Dressing Gang Boss
Set Painter
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser (as F. Matthew Furginson)
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman
Greens Foreman
Stand-by Painter
Property Master (as Erik Nelson)
Assistant Propmaster (as David Newell)
Signwriter Supervisor
Lead Carpenter
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Greens Foreman
Set Dressing
Paint Foreman
Lead Man (as Ken Wescott)
Seamstress
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Molder/caster (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dick Alexander)
Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as William Carruth)
Sound Editor (as Virginia A. Cook)
Sound Editor (as Samuel Crutcher)
Sound Editor (as Greg Dillion)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editor (as David Horton Jr.)
Sound Editor (as David Horton)
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Editor (as Jim Klinger)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor (as Scott Tinsley)
Adr Editor
Sound Editor (as Brooke Ward)
Sound Editor
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Supervisor
Department Head Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Foster
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Set Seamstress
Music Department
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Pre-record Supervisor
Music Supervisor
Score Producer
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Music Arranger: Riverboat Music
Musician: Tuba
Assistant Music Editor
Musician
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Cast
Bret Maverick
Annabelle Bransford
Marshal Zane Cooper
Commodore Duvall
Room Clerk
Matthew Wicker / Eugene, Banker
The Archduke
Twitchy, Riverboat Poker Player
Stuttering
Old Gambler On Riverboat
Sweet-Faced Gambler
Johnny Hardin
Poker Player (as Art La Fleur)
Poker Player (as Leo V. Gordon)
Poker Player
Mary Margret
Stage Driver
Bank Robber
Bank Robber
Bank Robber (as John Woodward)
Unshaven Man
Unshaven Man (as Steve Chambers)
Unshaven Man
Unshaven Man
Mrs. D., Bathhouse Maid (as Lauren Shuler-Donner)
Music Box Girl
Music Box Girl
Crooked Dealer
Bank Employee
Telegraph Operator (as John Mills Goodloe)
Albert Bierstadt
Man With Concealed Guns
Woman With Concealed Guns
Spectator
Spectator (as Janice Gill)
Riverboat Poker Player
Riverboat Poker Player
Riverboat Poker Player
Riverboat Poker Player
Riverboat Poker Player
Riverboat Poker Player
Riverboat Poker Player
Riverboat Poker Player
Riverboat Poker Player
Riverboat Poker Player
Riverboat Poker Player (as Bill Handerson)
Riverboat Poker Player
(unconfirmed)
The Magician (scenes Deleted)
Boy#1 (uncredited)
Riverboat Spectator (uncredited)
Riverboat Poker Player (uncredited)
Dealer (uncredited)
Riverboat Poker Player (uncredited)
Street Spectator (uncredited)
Bath House Guest (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Porter (uncredited)
Bank Robber (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Lauren Belle Passenger (uncredited)
Margret Mary (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Riverboat Spectator (uncredited)
Actress (uncredited)
Riverboat Poker Player (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Animal Trainer
Staff Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Garner
Production Accountant
Staff Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Donner
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Davey
Food Stylist
Assistant Production Secretary
Production Accountant
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Foster
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Gibson
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
First Aid
Staff Assistant
Executive Assistant: Mr. Donner
Production Secretary
Production Insurance Services
A.s.d.a. Observer
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Construction Accountant
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor
Head Wrangler
Craft Service
Assistant Accountant
Dialect Coach
Post-production Accountant Manager
Contact Lens Technician
Animal Trainer: Birds
Medic: Second Unit
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mel Gibson
Stunt Double: James Garner
Stunt Double: Jodie Foster
Transportation Department
Driver: Insert Car
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Driver: Mel Gibson
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Maverick - modified: [21395][110478]