Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Labyrinth   (1986)

Rate It

Labyrinth Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Musical
Originally
In
Production Dates | 1985-04-15 ~ 1985-09-06
Release Information

Directed by | Jim Henson
Cinematography by | Alex Thomson
Edited by | John Grover

Starring ~ David Bowie, Jennifer Connelly, Toby Froud

Acquisition
Cameras
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Medium
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer / Supervising Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director
Assistant Director / Third Unit Director (as Jimmy Devis)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional 3rd Assistant
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Third Unit (as Jimmy Devis) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Clapper Loader
Video Supervisor
Electrician
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Best Boy
Focus Puller
First Focus Puller (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Matte Photography: ILM
Travelling Matte Lighting Technician
Matte Photography: Optical Film Effects
Field Recorder Engineer
Animator: Optical Film Effects
Supervising Optical Printer: Optical Film Effects
Painted Matte Artist: Optical Film Effects
Rotoscoping: Optical Film Effects
Optical Effects Consultant
Camera Operator: Optical Film Effects
Painted Matte Artist: ILM
Matte Photography: Optical Film Effects
Matte Photography: ILM
Rotoscoping: Optical Film Effects Ltd.
Matte Photography: ILM (as Randy Johnson)
Painted Matte Artist: ILM
Field Recorder Computer Specialist
Special Effects Consultant: Field Recorder
Foam Technician
Field Recorder Computer Specialist
Optical Printer: Optical Film Effects
Motion Control Camera Assistant (uncredited)
Optical Cameraman (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matte Artist Supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Cameraman: Model Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Technical Effects (as Dave Chagour)
Creature Costumes Project Leader
Special Effects Technician (as Terry Cox)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Key Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Wire Technician
Creature Workshop Team: Riding Goblins
Special Effects Trainee
Animatronic Engineer
Chief Flying Wireman
Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Animatronics Technician
Consultant: Sculpture, Animation And Robotics
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Runner
Construction Manager
Draughtsman
Standby Props
Plasterer
Plasterer
Carpenter
Conceptual Designer
Sets And Props
Set Designer
Stand-by Carpenter
Carpenter
Scenic Artist (as Ted Michel)
Rigger (as Ian Vincent Murray)
Draughtsman
Production Buyer
Scenic Artist
Dressing Propman
Carpenter
Carpenter
Property Master
Stand-by Property Master
Plasterer (uncredited)
Visual Development (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist: Second Unit (uncredited)
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Mistress
Music Department
Songs: Music And Lyrics By
Music Editor
Cast
Hoggle / Goblin (voice)
Ludo / Firey 2 / Goblin (voice)
Ludo / Firey 3
Didymus / The Hat / The Four Guards / Left Door Knocker / Firey 3 (voice) (as David Goelz)
Didymus / Firey 1
Didymus / The Hat / The Four Guards / Goblin (voice) (as David Shaughnessy)
The Worm / The Junk Lady / Firey 2
The Worm / The Four Guards / Goblin (voice)
The Wiseman
The Wiseman (voice)
The Junk Lady (voice)
The Four Guards / Firey 4 / Ambrosius (voice)
The Four Guards / Firey 1 / Ambrosius (voice)
The Four Guards / Right Door Knocker / Firey 5
The Four Guards / Goblin (voice)
The Four Guards / Goblin (voice)
Right Door Knocker (voice)
Left Door Knocker (voice)
Firey 2
Firey 2 (voice)
Firey 3 / Firey 4 (voice)
Firey 4 (as Kevin Bradshaw)
Firey 5 (voice)
Ambrosius (voice)
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin Corps
Goblin Corps
Goblin Corps
Goblin Corps
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin Corps
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin Corps
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin Corps
Goblin Corps
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin Corps
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin Corps
Ballroom Dancer
Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
Stepmother (voice) (uncredited)
Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor
Creature Workshop Artist: "The Chilly Downs", "The Wiseman" And "Junk Lady"
Puppeteer: "The Four Guards", "Right Door Knocker" And "Firey"
Choreographer
Puppeteer
Creature Workshop Artist: "Didymus"
Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Special Effects Secretary
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Assistant Puppeteer Coordinator
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Action Double: Second Unit, Sarah
Puppeteer
Puppeteer: "Didymus", "The Hat", "The Four Guards", "Left Door Knocker" And "Firey"
Action Double: Second Unit, Sarah
Puppeteer Coordinator
Creature Workshop Artist: "The Chilly Downs", "Alph", "Ralph" And "Junk Lady"
Dog Handler
Skin Character
Puppeteer
Creature Workshop Artist: "Nipper Sticks"
Office Runner
Puppeteer
Creature Workshop Artist: "The Wiseman", "Alph" And "Ralph"
Puppeteer
Goblin Armor Designer
Choreographer
Creature Workshop Artist: "Junk Lady", "Goblins", "Fairy Lichen" And "Birds"
Puppet Workshop Coordinator
Choreographer
Creature Workshop Artist: "The Chilly Downs" And "The Wiseman" / Puppeteer: "Ludo" And "Firey"
Puppeteer
Creature Workshop Supervisor
Creature Workshop Artist: "Worm" And "Nipper Sticks"
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Creature Workshop Artist: "The Wiseman" And "Worm"
Creature Workshop Artist: "Knockers"
Castilian Spanish Translation
Puppeteer
Creature Workshop Artist: "Didymus"
Puppeteer: "Firey"
Puppeteer
Creature Workshop Artist: "Hoggle", "Didymus", "Goblins" And "Riding Goblins"
Mime Double: Hoggie
Puppeteer
Creature Workshop Artist: "Ludo", "Didymus", "Goblins" And "Riding Goblins"
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Puppeteer: "The Four Guards" And "Firey"
Creature Workshop Artist: Animated Goblin Masks
Creature Performer / Puppeteer
Puppet Designer
Script Supervisor
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Jareth
Stunt Double: Sarah
Stunt Double: Sarah
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Jareth
Stunt Double: Hoggie
Labyrinth - modified: [64800][91369]