Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Glorious 39   (2009)

Rate It

Glorious 39 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK
Running Time | 129 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, History, Thriller, War
Originally
In
Release Information

Directed by | Stephen Poliakoff
Cinematography by | Danny Cohen
Edited by | Jason Krasucki

Starring ~ Romola Garai, Eddie Redmayne, Juno Temple

Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager: London
Head Of Production: UK Film Council
Unit Manager: Norfolk
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Co-second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Focus Puller
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Stand-by Rigger
Electrician
Clapper Loader
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Central Loader
Video Assist: New York
Best Boy
Still Photographer
Electrician (as Alan McPhearson)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Electrician
Electrician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Film Bureau
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Colorist
Trainee Editor: FT2
Digital On-line Editor
Digital Film Bureau
Second Assistant Editor (as Laura Kettle)
Digital Intermediate Head Of Department
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Film Bureau Manager
Digital Film Bureau
Digital Intermediate Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Digital Film Technical Supervisor
Digital Intrmediate Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Editor: Epk (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: Union VFX
Compositor: Union VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Union VFX
Compositor: Union VFX
Compositor: Union VFX
Roto Artist: Union VFX (as Matt Plummer)
Art Department
Dressing Props
Dressing Props
Property Master
Dressing Props
Production Buyer
Hod Painter / Painter
Dressing Props
Stand-by Art Director
Graphic Designer
Stand-by Carpenter
Stand-by Props (as Rob Judd)
Art Department Assistant
Construction Manager
Art Department Assistant
Property Master
Stand-by Props
Stand-by Art Director
Sound Department
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Foley Artist (as Andi Derrick)
Sound Maintenance
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Trainee: FT2
Adr Recordist / Foley Recordist
Sound Maintenance
Dialogue Editor (as André Schmidt)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Trainee: FT2
Makeuo Supervisor: Crowd
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costume Trainee
Chief Costume Stand-by
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Work Experience
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Score Recording Engineer
Music Representative: The BBC Concert Orchestra
Music Representative: The BBC Concert Orchestra
Conductor / Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Leader: The BBC Concert Orchestra
Orchestrator
Music Representative: The BBC Concert Orchestra
Part Preparation
Music Clearances: TalkbackThames
Score Coordinator
Assistant Recording Engineer / Assistant Score Recording Engineer
Leader: The BBC Concert Orchestra
Score Mix Engineer
Music Consultant
Part Preparation
Music Consultant
Cast
Michael
Lawrence
Alexander
Aunt Elizabeth
Kathleen
Young Walter
Military Policeman
Soldier Guarding Door
Miss Semel
Receptionist At Vet
Mrs. Knight
Michael's Mother
Choir Boy (uncredited)
Police Sergeant (uncredited)
Sleeping Girl / Debutante (uncredited)
Sleeping Girl / Debutante (uncredited)
Police Photographer (uncredited)
Plain Clothes Detective (uncredited)
Henry Appleby (uncredited)
Male Film Technician (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Creative Coordinator: UK Film Council
Legal Services: Scren East, Lee & Thompson
Legal And Business Affairs: BBC Films
Production Legal And Business Affairs: TalkbackThames
New Talent Executive: Screen East
Completion Guarantor: Film Finances
Head Of Premiere Fund: UK Film Council
Post-production Accountant: TalkbackThames
Animal Handler
Location Assistant
Title Design: Main And End Titles
Film Liaison Officer: Screen East
Performance Consultant: Julie Christie
Unit Publicist: Public Eye
Crowd Coordinator: Norfolk
Head Of Business Affairs: UK Film Council
Health And Safety: TalkbackThames
Runner: Rushes, Norfolk
Assistant Production Coordinator
Representative: Magic Light Pictures
Assistant: Sara Geater, TalkbackThames
Production Executive: BBC Films
Unit Medic: London
Script Supervisor
Head Of Production Finance: UK Film Council
Production Assistant: Bill Nighy
Legal Services: TalkbackThames, Olswang
Legal Services: TalkbackThames, Olswang
Head Of Locations: Screen East
Commercial Affairs: BBC Films
Production Legal And Business Affairs: TalkbackThames
Utility Stand-in
Production Secretary
Information And Office Manager: Screen East
Floor Runner
Laboratory Contact
Head Of Communications: TalkbackThames
Insurance: AON
Director Of Finance: TalkbackThames
Representative: Quickfire Films
Unit Publicist: Public Eye
Legal Services: Quickfire Films, Harbottle & Lewis
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Medic: Norfolk
Publicity Manager: TalkbackThames
Representative: Magic Light Pictures
Crowd Coordinator: London
Assistant To Director
Voice Coach
Production Coordinator
Production And Delivery Coordinator: BBC Films
Post-production Accountant: TalkbackThames
Head Of Business: Screen East
Utility Stand-in
Food Stylist
Home Economist
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Driver: Props
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
Glorious 39 - modified: [42773][1319694]