Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Belle   (2013)

Rate It

Belle Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2012-09-24 ~ 2012-11-09
Release Information

Directed by | Amma Asante
Cinematography by | Ben Smithard
Edited by | Victoria Boydell, Pia Di Ciaula

Starring ~ Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Matthew Goode, Emily Watson

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer: Bankside Films
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer: Bankside Films
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer: Epk, Premier Productions
Production Management
Unit Manager
Head Of Operations Post Production: Pinewood
Unit Manager
Head Of Production: BFI
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Crowd Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Standby Rigger
Still Photographer: Premier Communications
Standby Rigger
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (as Andy Barnwell)
Hod Electrical Riggers
Hod Riggers
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Grip Assistant
Electrician (as Steven Cortie) / Electrician: Additional Photography (as Steven Cortie)
Camera Crane Technician
Archival Technician
Electrician: Additional Photography (as Russell Far)
Camera Trainee: "b" Camera (as Claire Fraser)
Standby Rigger (as David Glossop)
Camera Operator: Epk, Premiere Productions
Grip: Additional Photograhy (as Malcom Huse)
Digital Imaging Technician: Additional Photograohy
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera
Camera Crane Technician
Camera Operator: Epk, Premiere Productions
Hod Electrical Riggers
Electrician (as Thomas McGinley)
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera Dailies Uncredited
Camera Trainee
Best Boy Rigging Gaffer (as Stephen O'Donoghue)
Camera Operator: Epk, Premiere Productions
Assistant Grip: Additional Photography
Electrician (as Michael Prior)
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Camera Trainee: Additional Photography
Grip (as Anthony Sankey)
Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician
Best Boy Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera Dailies (uncredited)
Assistant Photographer (uncredited)
Assistant Photographer (uncredited)
Camera Trainee Dailies (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Editorial Trainee
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Intermediate Data Transfer (as Jonny Dickinson)
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Coordinator (as Steve Knights)
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Data Transfer
Editorial Trainee
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Intermediate On-line Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Executive Producer: BlueBolt
Matchmover: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Supervisor: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Producer: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Supervisor: BlueBolt
Digital Environment Artist: BlueBolt
Roto/prep Artist: BlueBolt
Compositor: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Producer: BlueBolt
Compositor: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Coordinator: BlueBolt
Digital Compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Visual Effects On-set Coordinator: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (as Michael Crowley)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (as Jon Timlin)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Standby Propman
Junior Propman
Standby Propman (as Lynn Bennellick)
Hod Painter
Property Storeman
Construction Manager
Construction Coordinator
Standby Carpenter
Carpenter
Graphic Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Hod Painter
Storyboard Artist
Standby Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Prop Buyer: Additional Photography
Standby Art Director (as Elizabeth Kilham)
Hod Carpenter
Set Decoration Work Experience
Charge Hand Dressing Property
Property Master (as Allen Polley)
Props: Additional Photography
Props: Additional Photography
Assistant Production Buyer
Junior Propman
Dressing Propman
Hod Carpenter
Carpenter
Construction Manager
Draughtsman
Painter (as Mal Zawadski)
Props (uncredited)
Daily Prop Hand (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Trainee Dressing Props (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator: Pick Ups (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Technical Sound Coordinator
Mix Technician
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Bookings Coordinator
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Second Boom Operator (as Matthew Loveridge)
Sound Transfer
Sound Bookings Coordinator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Sound Maintenance
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited) / Foley Recording Assistant (uncredited)
Foley Supervisor (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Trainee
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography / Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography / Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Hair Stylist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Wig Supplier
Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography / Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography / Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography / Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Crowd Hair & Make Up Artist: Daily
Make-up And Hair Trainee
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Standby
Costumer: Additional Photography
Costumer: Additional Photography
Costumer: Additional Photography
Costumer: Additional Photography
Costumer: Additional Photography
Costumer: Additional Photography
Costume Standby
Costume Trainee
Costumer: Additional Photography
Crowd Costumier
Crowd Costumier
Costume Trainee
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costumer: Additional Photography
Wardrobe Mistress
Assistant Costume Designer: Additional Photography
Costumer: Additional Photography
Costume Daily
Costume Daily
Music Department
Auricle Control Systems
Score Recording Engineer
Orchestral Contractor: Tadlow Music
Auricle Operator
Assistant Score Recording Engineer: Prague
Musician: Solo Piano
Score Engineer Assistant
Executive Music Producer: Cutting Edge
Music Editor
Assistant Music Supervisor
Assistant Mix Engineer
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation: Absolute Notation
Conductor
Concert Master
Assistant: Rachel Portman
Orchestrator
Piano Tutor
Singing Teacher
Cast
Captain Sir John Lindsay
Lady Mary Murray
Young Elizabeth
Lady Mansfield
Lord Mansfield
Elizabeth Murray
Dido Elizabeth Belle
Lady Ashford
Oliver Ashford
James Ashford
John Davinier
Zoffany
Maid, Kenwood House
Reverend Davinier
Maid, Ashford House
Lord Ashford
Gentleman 1
Baroness Vernon
Mr. Vaughan
Lord Mayor
Law Student
Street Passer-By (uncredited)
John Davinier's Friend (uncredited)
Mr. Francis (uncredited)
Young Man 1 (uncredited)
Gentleman (uncredited)
Mr. Francis (uncredited)
Male Insurer (uncredited)
Upper Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Middle Class Lady (uncredited)
Dock Worker (uncredited)
Rat Catcher (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Runner / Stand-in
Group Facilities Manager: Pinewood
Floor Runner
Traffic Control
Production Legal Services: Wiggin
Set Assistant: Dailies
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Dialect Coach: Adr
Scheduling Department: Pinewood
Etiquette Coach
Senior Business Affairs Executive: BFI
Unit Assistant
Security
Digital Production Services: Pinewood
Floor Runner
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Security
Representative: Isle Of Man Films
Legal Counsel: Pinewood
Production Accountant
Production Executive: Pinewood
Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist: Premier Communications
Production Assistant
Shipping: Isle Of Man Steam Packet Company
Finance Manager: Bankside Films
Script Supervisor
Production Executive: Pinewood
Sales Executive: Bankside Films
Traffic Control
Post Production Accountant: Moneypenny Production Accounting
Health And Safety Advisor
Auditor: Shipleys
Floor Runner
Representative: Pinewood Pictures
Marine Services: Marine Film Services
Head Of Production Finance: BFI
Head Chef: J & J International
Production Legal Services: Wiggin
Representative: Gasworks Media
Completion Guaranty: International Film Guarantors
Catering Assistant: J & J International
Legal Advisor: CinemaNX, Reed Smith
Security
Medic: Construction
Legal Advisor: Head Gear, Lee & Thompson
Unit Medic
Representative: Metrol Technology
Company Secretary: J & J International
Insurance: Gallagher
Assistant To Director And Producer
Assistant Chef: J & J International
Health & Safety Officer
Representative: Metrol Technology
Sales And Acquisitions Coordinator: Bankside Fims
Completion Guaranty: International Film Guarantors
Representative: Isle Of Man Films
Assistant Unit Publicist: Premier Productions
Director Of Lottery Film Fund: BFI
Representative: Star Gate Films
Representative: Star Gate Films
Traffic Control
Unit Medic
Accountant: Bankside Films
Security
Representative: Pinewood Pictures
Completion Guaranty: International Film Guarantors
Production Executive: Pinewood
Head Of Distribution: Pinewood
Runner / Stand-in
Production Coordinator
Representative: Pinewood Pictures
Home Economist
Crowd Runner
Group Sales Director: Pinewood
Dialogue Coach
Scheduling Department: Pinewood
Traffic Control
Development Executive: BFI
Publicist For Amma Asante
Technical Director: Pinewood
Production Legal Services: Wiggin
Health And Safety Advisor
Catering Assistant: J & J International
Accounts Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Digital Mastering
Location Marshall
Additional Floor Runner: Dailies
Additional Floor Runner
Additional Crowd Runner
Horsemaster
Runner: Work Experience
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Floor Runner: Dailies
Additional Floor Runner: Dailies
ADR Voice Group
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Facilities Captain
Unit Driver
Driver: Props Truck
Unit Driver
Gator Driver
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Facilities Unit Base
Gator Driver
Gator Driver
Unit Driver
Facilities Coordinator
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Facilities Unit Base
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Minibus / Unit Driver
Gator Driver
Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver
Gator Driver
Belle - modified: [66629][2404181]