Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Balls of Fury   (2007)

Rate It

Balls of Fury Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 90 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Mandarin
Genres | Comedy, Crime, Sport
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Ben Garant
Cinematography by | Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by | John Refoua

Starring ~ Dan Fogler, Christopher Walken, George Lopez

Acquisition
Cameras
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Manufacturer
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Production: Spyglass Entertainment
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Juana Marie Franklin)
Second Assistant Director (reshoots)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Jim Hensz)
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Production Assistant
Best Boy Grip (as Tom L. Adams)
Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Doug Blagg)
Digital Imaging Technician
Chief Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip / Key Grip: Second Unit
Technocrane Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Production Video Assist
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit / Grip
Lamp Operator (as Thomas Holm)
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Still Photographer
Best Boy Electric
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip (as Chris Moriarty)
Key Grip (as Lloyd M. Moriarty)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as David Parrish) / Camera Operator: Second Unit (as David Parrish) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as David Parrish)
Rigging Electrician
Key Rigging Grip (as Donald Selsor)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip (as Bob Small)
Rigging Electric Best Boy (as Don Stanford)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Lighting: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Still Photographer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Balloon Light Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist: LaserPacific
Digital Film Scanner: LaserPacific (as Craig Demartini)
Digital Film Recording: LaserPacific (as Kyle Devriendt)
Digital Data Conformist: LaserPacific
Digital Intermediate Project Manager: LaserPacific
Digital Film Scanner: LaserPacific
Digital Intermediate Color Scientist: LaserPacific
Digital Data Conformist: LaserPacific
Digital Intermediate Project Manager: LaserPacific
Digital Film Recording: LaserPacific
On-line Editor
Digital Data Conformist: LaserPacific
Post-production Assistant
Digital Film Scanner: LaserPacific
Post-production Assistant (as Donald Williams)
Digital Film Editor: LaserPacific
Digital Film Scanner: LaserPacific
Film Color Timer (uncredited)
Post Digital Media Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Editor: Mr. X Inc.
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc.
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: LaserPacific (as Michael Castillo)
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Accountant: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X. Inc.
CG Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
On-set Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc. (as Ernest Farino)
Senior Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc. (as Zachary Gans)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Additional Compositing: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Production Assistant
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc. (as Matthew Jones)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Data Manager: Laser Pacific
Additional Compositing: Spin VFX (as Steve Lewis)
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc. (as Ian Macleod)
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Producer: Mr. X Inc.
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc. (as John Miralles)
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc.
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc.
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc. (as Michael Mulock)
Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc. (as Michael Ocoboc)
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc. (as Darcy Bangsund)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Editor: Mr. X Inc. (as Andrew M. Somers)
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: MR. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Compositing Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Senior Technical Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
3D Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Digital I/O (uncredited)
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Senior Flame Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Head Of Information Technology: Custom Film Effects (uncredited)
Model Maker: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Compositor: Spin Productions (uncredited)
Compositor: Spin Productions (uncredited)
Digital Asset Manager: Laser Pacific (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Best Boy
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Best Boy (uncredited)
Art Department
Labor Foreman
Art Department Buyer
Set Dresser
Lead Dresser (as Jon Bobbitt)
Calligraphy
Paint Supervisor
Paint Foreman
Property Master (as Guillaume Delouche)
Paint Supervisor (as Robert Danté Denne)
Set Dresser (as Christopher Fuentes)
Set Designer
Lead On-set Carpenter
Props: Second Unit (as Trey Howard Bults)
Additional Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Head Greensman
Construction Foreman (as Jeff McMahon)
Assistant Property Master (as Jimmy Meehan)
Paint Decorator
Construction Coordinator (as John Samson)
On-set Painter
Paint Foreman
On-set Dresser (as Jeffrey Snyder)
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist (as Gary Thomas)
Additional Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: Re-shoot (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Labor Foreman (uncredited)
Daily Assistant Props (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Mixer
Sound Assistant
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor / Supervising Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Mixer (as Timothy O. Leblanc)
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Foley Recordist
Boom Operator
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Utility Sound Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: New York (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Silicone Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Set Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Additional Costumer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Music Department
Score Engineer / Score Mixer
Music Legal And Clearance
Music Editor: Temp Music
Score Contractor
Conductor / Orchestrator / Score Producer
Musician Contractor
Assistant Score Engineer
Score Coordinator
Additional Scoring
Music Preparation
Cast
Randy Daytona
Rodriguez
Maggie
Sgt. Pete Daytona
Mahogany
Karl Wolfschtagg
Mysterious Asian Man
Young Randy - 12 Yrs. Old (as Brett Delbuono)
Groundskeeper
TV Producer (as Dave Holmes)
Teenage Fan (as Heather Deloach)
Rick The Birdmaster
Showgirl (as Kerri Kenney-Silver)
Old Man (as Flord Vanbuskirk)
Den Mother
Sportscaster
The Dragon
Branch Director
Techie
Mob Boss
Referee (as Phillippe Durand)
Jeff - Bathroom Attendant
Male Courtesan #1
Male Courtesan #2
Crazed East German Fan
North Korean Attache
North Korean General
Gardener
Commanding Officer
Umberto Dinovi
Wedge McDonald
Coach Schmidt
Feng's Bodyguard
Hammer's Coach
Tiny Player (uncredited)
Male Courtesan (uncredited)
German Skinhead (uncredited)
Hot Asian Servant Girl (uncredited)
Mysterious Guard (uncredited)
Chinese Triad (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Ping Pong Coach (uncredited)
Big American Fan (uncredited)
Herself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Diner (uncredited)
Cheerleader (uncredited)
Ling (uncredited)
Geisha #1 (uncredited)
Ping Pong Pro (uncredited)
Ping Pong Geisha Girl (uncredited)
Yukito (uncredited)
Ping Pong Player (uncredited)
Ping Pong Player (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Finance Executive
Assistant Marine Coordinator
First Aid
Set Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Executive Coordinator: Gary Barber
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant
Legal Services: Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
Production Representative
Accounting Clerk
Unit Publicist
Script Supervisor
Key Assistant Location Manager
Extras Coordinator
Production Accountant
Legal Services: Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
Production Coordinator
Production Executive
Office Production Assistant
Background Actor
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service
Animal Trainer
Clearance Services
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Derek Evans
Assistant: Mr. Garant
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant To Executive Producer
On-set Nurse
Security Captain
First Aid
Office Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Table Tennis Coach And Trainer
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Handler
Post-production Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Executive Coordinator: Roger Birnbaum
Assistant: Jon Glickman
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Craft Service
Stand-in
Stand-in
Teleprompter Operator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Weapons Master
Electronic Press Kit
Office Assistant
Water Safety
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Adr Actor
Location Scout
Stand-in
Technical Advisor: Table Tennis
Technical Advisor: Military
Key Office Production Assistant
Stand-in
On-set Dialect Coach
Adr Voice
Additional Production Assistant
Advisor: Table Tennis
Marine Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Maggie Q
Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Fight Choreography / Stunts
Stunt Fighter
Stunt Double: James Hong
Stunt Double: Robert Patrick
Stunt Double: George Lopez
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: James Hong
Transportation Department
Driver: Construction
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver Generator Operator
Balls of Fury - modified: [23213][424823]