Set Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
Directed by: James Gunn
Cinematography by: Henry Braham
Cameras: Red Weapon Dragon Camera
Lenses: Panavision Primo 70 Lenses
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Crossfire (2016)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Hell to Pay (2016)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Much Ado About Murder (2016)
Directed by: Hanelle M. Culpepper
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Amy McGrath
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Dead Again (2016)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Backstabber (2016)
Directed by: Jessica Yu
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Death Wish (2016)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Amy McGrath
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Heartbreaker (2016)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Fidelis Ad Mortem (2016)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' G.D.S. (2016)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Amy McGrath
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' And Justice for All (2016)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Cinematography by: Stephen Collins
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Blame Game (2016)
Directed by: Jessica Yu
Cinematography by: Stephen Collins
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Dead Red (2016)
Directed by: Jeannot Szwarc
Cinematography by: Stephen Collins
Edited by: Amy McGrath
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Witness for the Prosecution (2016)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Stephen Collins
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Tone Death (2016)
Directed by: Hanelle M. Culpepper
Cinematography by: Stephen Collins
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Last Seduction (2015)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Mr. & Mrs. Castle (2015)
Directed by: Jeff Bleckner
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Amy McGrath
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Cool Boys (2015)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Nose (2015)
Directed by: Steve Robin
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Philip Fowler
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' What Lies Beneath (2015)
Directed by: Larry Shaw
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' PhDead (2015)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' XY (2015)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' XX (2015)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: John Axness
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Hollander's Woods (2015)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Dead from New York (2015)
Directed by: Jeannot Szwarc
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' In Plane Sight (2015)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Sleeper (2015)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Neil Felder
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Habeas Corpse (2015)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' At Close Range (2015)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Hong Kong Hustle (2015)
Directed by: Jann Turner
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Neil Felder
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Wrong Stuff (2015)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Reckoning (2015)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Resurrection (2015)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Neil Felder
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' I, Witness (2015)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Private Eye Caramba! (2015)
Directed by: Hanelle M. Culpepper
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Castle, P.I. (2015)
Directed by: Milan Cheylov
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Neil Felder
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Bad Santa (2014)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Last Action Hero (2014)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Kill Switch (2014)
Directed by: Jeannot Szwarc
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Neil Felder
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Once Upon a Time in the West (2014)
Directed by: Alrick Riley
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Time of Our Lives (2014)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Neil Felder
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Meme Is Murder (2014)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Child's Play (2014)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Clear & Present Danger (2014)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Montreal (2014)
Directed by: Alrick Riley
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Neil Felder
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Driven (2014)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' For Better or Worse (2014)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Veritas (2014)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Law & Boarder (2014)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Dennis Virkler
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Greater Good (2014)
Directed by: Holly Dale
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Way of the Ninja (2014)
Directed by: Larry Shaw
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Dennis Virkler
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Room 147 (2014)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' In the Belly of the Beast (2014)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Smells Like Teen Spirit (2014)
Directed by: Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Dennis Virkler
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Dressed to Kill (2014)
Directed by: Jeannot Szwarc
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Limelight (2014)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Deep Cover (2014)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Under Fire (2014)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Disciple (2013)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Dennis Virkler
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Good, the Bad & the Baby (2013)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Get a Clue (2013)
Directed by: Holly Dale
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Dennis Virkler
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Like Father, Like Daughter (2013)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' A Murder Is Forever (2013)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Time Will Tell (2013)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Number One Fan (2013)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Need to Know (2013)
Directed by: Larry Shaw
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Dreamworld (2013)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Valkyrie (2013)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Watershed (2013)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Stephen Collins
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Squab and the Quail (2013)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: Stephen Collins
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Still (2013)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Stephen Collins
Edited by: Orlando Machado Jr.
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Fast and the Furriest (2013)
Directed by: Jonathan Frakes
Cinematography by: Stephen Collins
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Lives of Others (2013)
Directed by: Larry Shaw
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Wild Rover (2013)
Directed by: Rob Hardy
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Scared to Death (2013)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Reality Star Struck (2013)
Directed by: Larry Shaw
Cinematography by: Steve Mason
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Recoil (2013)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Death Gone Crazy (2013)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Steve Mason
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Under the Influence (2013)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Steve Mason
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Significant Others (2013)
Directed by: Holly Dale
Cinematography by: Steve Mason
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' After Hours (2012)
Directed by: David Barrett
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Secret Santa (2012)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Swan Song (2012)
Directed by: David Barrett
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Final Frontier (2012)
Directed by: Jonathan Frakes
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Probable Cause (2012)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Murder He Wrote (2012)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Secret's Safe with Me (2012)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' After the Storm (2012)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Cloudy with a Chance of Murder (2012)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Headhunters (2012)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Undead Again (2012)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' 47 Seconds (2012)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' A Dance with Death (2012)
Directed by: Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Once Upon a Crime (2012)
Directed by: Jeff Bleckner
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Linchpin (2012)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Pandora (2012)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Blue Butterfly (2012)
Directed by: Chuck Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' An Embarrassment of Bitches (2012)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Dial M for Mayor (2012)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Til Death Do Us Part (2012)
Directed by: Jeff Bleckner
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Cuffed (2011)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Kill Shot (2011)
Directed by: David Barrett
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Heartbreak Hotel (2011)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Cops & Robbers (2011)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Eye of the Beholder (2011)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Demons (2011)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Kick the Ballistics (2011)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Head Case (2011)
Directed by: Holly Dale
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: David Latham
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Rise (2011)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Heroes and Villains (2011)
Directed by: Jeff Bleckner
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Knockout (2011)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' To Love and Die in L.A. (2011)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Pretty Dead (2011)
Directed by: Jeff Bleckner
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Slice of Death (2011)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Dead Pool (2011)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Edward A. Warschilka
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Law & Murder (2011)
Directed by: Jeff Bleckner
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Countdown (2011)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' One Life to Lose (2011)
Directed by: David Barrett
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Edward A. Warschilka
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Setup (2011)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Final Nail (2011)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Edward A. Warschilka
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Lucky Stiff (2011)
Directed by: Emile B. Levisetti
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Knockdown (2011)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Poof, You're Dead (2011)
Directed by: Millicent Shelton
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Nikki Heat (2011)
Directed by: Jeff Bleckner
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Edward A. Warschilka
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Last Call (2010)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Murder Most Fowl (2010)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Close Encounters of the Murderous Kind (2010)
Directed by: Bethany Rooney
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Edward A. Warschilka
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Anatomy of a Murder (2010)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' 3XK (2010)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Almost Famous (2010)
Directed by: Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Sue Blainey
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Punked (2010)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Under the Gun (2010)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' He's Dead, She's Dead (2010)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Sue Blainey
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' A Deadly Affair (2010)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' A Deadly Game (2010)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Food to Die For (2010)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Sue Blainey
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Late Shaft (2010)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Den of Thieves (2010)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Wrapped Up in Death (2010)
Directed by: Bill Roe
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Boom! (2010)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Sue Blainey
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Tick, Tick, Tick... (2010)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Suicide Squeeze (2010)
Directed by: David Barrett
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Sue Blainey
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Sucker Punch (2010)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Third Man (2010)
Directed by: Rosemary Rodriguez
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' A Rose for Everafter (2010)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Jeff Freeman
Best Boy Electric - 169 Episodes, 2009-2016
Castle (2009)
Directed by: Rob Bowman, John Terlesky, Bill Roe, Bryan Spicer, Paul Holahan, Thomas J. Wright, Jeff Bleckner, David Barrett, Kate Woods, Larry Shaw, Holly Dale, Jeannot Szwarc, Jonathan Frakes, Kevin Hooks, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Ron Underwood, Alrick Riley, Jessica Yu, Jamie Babbit, Karen Gaviola, Dwight H. Little, Helen Shaver, Dean White, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Rosemary Rodriguez, Bethany Rooney, Steve Boyum, Emile B. Levisetti, Millicent Shelton, Chuck Bowman, Rob Hardy, Milan Cheylov, Steve Robin, Jann Turner
Cinematography by: Bill Roe, Daryn Okada, James L. Carter, Stephen Collins, Dave Perkal, Steve Mason, Roger Simonsz, Michael Slovis
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' The Fifth Bullet (2009)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' One Man's Treasure (2009)
Directed by: Helen Shaver
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Love Me Dead (2009)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Jeff Freeman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Kill the Messenger (2009)
Directed by: Jonathan Frakes
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Famous Last Words (2009)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Vampire Weekend (2009)
Directed by: Karen Gaviola
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Jeff Freeman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Fool Me Once... (2009)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Jeff Freeman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' When the Bough Breaks (2009)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Inventing the Girl (2009)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' A Death in the Family (2009)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Mark Manos
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Little Girl Lost (2009)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Ghosts (2009)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Home Is Where the Heart Stops (2009)
Directed by: Dean White
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Always Buy Retail (2009)
Directed by: Jamie Babbit
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Mark Manos
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Hell Hath No Fury (2009)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' A Chill Goes Through Her Veins (2009)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Marta Evry
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Hedge Fund Homeboys (2009)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Mark Manos
Best Boy Electric
'Castle' Nanny McDead (2009)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Warren Bowman
Balloon Light Technician
Balls of Fury (2007)
Directed by: Robert Ben Garant
Cinematography by: Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by: John Refoua
Cameras: Panavision Genesis Camera
Editing System: Final Cut Pro Editing System
Rigging Electrician
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
Directed by: Steven Soderbergh
Cinematography by: Steven Soderbergh
Edited by: Stephen Mirrione
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Electrician - 1 Episode, 2007
Californication (2007)
Directed by: David Von Ancken, Adam Bernstein, John Dahl, Bart Freundlich, Michael Lehmann, David Duchovny, Seith Mann, Scott Winant, Michael Weaver, Stephen Hopkins, Ken Whittingham, Scott Z. Burns, Tucker Gates, Michael Lembeck, Daniel Ducovny, Jake Kasdan, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Helen Hunt, Millicent Shelton, Eric Stoltz
Edited by: Shannon Mitchell, Kevin D. Ross, Todd Desrosiers, Michael D. Ornstein, Tony Solomons, Mark Manos, David Brixton, James A. Brewer, Ralph Yuan Wong
Grip
Drive Thru (2007)
Cinematography by: Vincent E. Toto
Edited by: Daniel R. Padgett
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Gold II Camera
Lenses: Panavision SL10 10 mm T1.9 Lens, Panavision SL21 21 mm T1.9 Lens, Panavision SL27 27 mm T1.9 Lens, Panavision SL35 35 mm T1.9 Lens, Panavision SL40 40 mm T1.9 Lens, Panavision SL50 50 mm T1.9 Lens, Panavision SL75 75 mm T1.9 Lens, Panavision SL85 85 mm T1.8 Lens
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Conventional Wisdom (2007)
Directed by: Michael McDonald
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: Rick Blue
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Cold Shower (2007)
Directed by: John Inwood
Cinematography by: Richard W. Davis
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Turf War (2007)
Directed by: Bill Lawrence
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: Rick Blue
Electrician
'Scrubs' Their Story (2007)
Directed by: Richard A. Wells
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: John Michel
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Perspective (2007)
Directed by: John Putch
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: John Michel
Electrician
'Scrubs' My House (2007)
Directed by: John Putch
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: Rick Blue
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Friend with Money (2007)
Directed by: John Michel
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: John Michel
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Road to Nowhere (2007)
Directed by: Mark Stegemann
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: Rick Blue
Electrician
'Californication' Pilot (2007)
Directed by: Stephen Hopkins
Cinematography by: Peter Levy
Edited by: David Brixton
Electrician: Second Unit
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006)
Directed by: Justin Lin
Cinematography by: Stephen F. Windon
Electrician
Simon Says (2006)
Directed by: William Dear
Cinematography by: Bryan Greenberg
Edited by: Chris Conlee
Electrician
A-List (2006)
Directed by: Shira-Lee Shalit
Cinematography by: John Lazear
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 35 BL4 Camera, ARRIFLEX 35 IIC Camera, Bell & Howell Eyemo Camera, Cineflex Cameras
Lenses: Cooke Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Best Friend's Baby's Baby and My Baby's Baby (2006)
Directed by: Gail Mancuso
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: John Michel
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Coffee (2006)
Directed by: Rick Blue
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: Rick Blue
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Mirror Image (2006)
Directed by: John Inwood
Cinematography by: Richard W. Davis
Edited by: John Michel
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Lunch (2006)
Directed by: John Michel
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: John Michel
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Chopped Liver (2006)
Directed by: Will Mackenzie
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: Rick Blue
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Bright Idea (2006)
Directed by: Michael Spiller
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: John Michel
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Big Bird (2006)
Directed by: Rob Greenberg
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: Rick Blue
Electrician
'Scrubs' My Day at the Races (2006)
Directed by: Michael Spiller
Cinematography by: John Inwood
Edited by: John Michel
Electrician
Dark Town (2004)
Directed by: Desi Scarpone
Cinematography by: Adam Tash
Edited by: Desi Scarpone
Post-production Intern
Jeepers Creepers (2001)
Directed by: Victor Salva
Cinematography by: Don E. FauntLeRoy
Edited by: Ed Marx
Electrician - 18 Episodes, 2006-2007
Scrubs (2001)
Directed by: Michael Spiller, Bill Lawrence, Adam Bernstein, Ken Whittingham, Chris Koch, Gail Mancuso, Marc Buckland, Will Mackenzie, John Putch, John Inwood, Zach Braff, Craig Zisk, Lawrence Trilling, Victor Nelli Jr., Linda Mendoza, Michael McDonald, John Michel, Rick Blue, Richard A. Wells, Peter Lauer, Matthew Diamond, Joanna Kerns, Randall Keenan Winston, Henry Chan, Mark Stegemann, Elodie Keene, Jeff Melman, Paul Quinn, Jason Ensler, Matthew Perry, Jay Alaimo, Rob Greenberg, Richard W. Davis, Ted Wass, Eren Celeboglu
Cinematography by: John Inwood, Andrew Rawson, Dave Perkal, Richard W. Davis, Blake T. Evans, Richard Quinlan
Editing System: Final Cut Pro Editing System