Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

30 Days of Night   (2007)

Rate It

30 Days of Night Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, New Zealand
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2006-08-14 ~ 2006-10-23
Release Information

Directed by | David Slade
Cinematography by | Jo Willems
Edited by | Art Jones

Starring ~ Josh Hartnett, Melissa George, Danny Huston

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production / Executive In Charge Of Studio Production
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Technician
Production Rigging Supervisor
Camera Loader
Truck Loader
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Grip
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Board Operator
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Video Split Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Rigging Electric
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician / Gaffer
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as B. Rowsell)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Additional Photographer (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Assistant (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Additional Editor
Editorial Trainee
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Dailies Telecine Assistant
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
First Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist
Match Mover / Visual Effects Surveyor
Film Scanning And Recording Technician: Weta Digital
Assistant Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Production Engineer
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Vampire Effects: Digipost (as Stu Bedford)
Senior Digital Paint Artist
Digital Compositor (as John Bills)
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Roto/paint Artist: Weta Digital
Cto: Weta Digital
Camera Department Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creatures Department Manager: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson)
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Effects Technical Director
Digital Modeller: Weta Digital
Digital Colourist: Weta Digital (as Joerg Bungert)
Texture Painter
Digital Modeler
Production Engineer
Matte Artist
Digital Artist: PVPVFX
Digital Artist: PVPVFX
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Software Developer / Visual Effects Software Engineer
Digital Matte Artist: Weta Digital (as Daniel Cox)
Senior Paint Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Asset Manager: Digipost
Digital Vampire Effects: Digipost
Senior Roto/paint Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer
Render Wrangler
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Trainee Compositor: Weta Digital
Technical Support Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Models Department Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Department Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Compositor: Digipost
Digital Vampire Effects: Digipost
Pre-production Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: PVPVFX
Digital Effects Artist / Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Kenneth C. Gimpelson)
Facilities Manager: Weta Digital
Systems Manager: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator: Weta Digital
Editorial Assistant: Weta Digital
Digital Paint And Rotoscoping Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Timothy Hey)
Cg Supervisor
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Matchmover
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital (as David Houghton)
Paint And Rotoscope Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Roto/paint Artist
Digital Artist: PVPVFX
Visual Effects Compositor: Digipost
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Assist: Digipost
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Effects Line Producer: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: PVPVFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Vampire Effects: Digipost
Visual Effects Compositor: Digipost
Post Production Manager: Digipost
Pipeline Supervisor: Weta Digital
Roto Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor
Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Digipost (as Marcella Massa Monti)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Asset Manager: Digipost
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Compositing Manager
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Shader Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Business Affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Vampire Effects: Digipost
CG Supervisor: Creatures, Weta Digital
Digital Artist: PVPVFX
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: PRPVFX
Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist
Textures Coordinator: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: PVPVFX
Scanning And Recording Technician: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Compositor: Digipost
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital LTD
Matte Painter
Code Operations Manager
Visual Effects Coordinator
CG Supervisor
Concept Artist: Weta Digital / Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Camera Department Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: PVPVFX
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Paint Artist
Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Compositor: Digipost
Lighting Technical Director (as Sean Walker)
Data Wrangler / Render Wrangler
Visual Effects Producer: Digipost
Head Of Compositing: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Compositor: Digipost
Wrangler Manager: Weta Digital (as Joe Wilkie)
Digital Artist: PVPVFX
Digital Imaging Manager: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Terrain, Weta Digital
Matchmover: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Rainer Zoettl)
Database Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Snow Workshop Senior Technician (as Phil Addenbrooke)
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop (as Steve Boyle)
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop (as Sourisak Chanpaseuf)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Snow Supervisor
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Purchasing Officer: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop (as Callum Lingard)
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Workshop Supervisor: Weta Workshop (as Gareth McGone)
Special Effects Makeup: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop (as David Menos)
Senior Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Workshop Manager: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Coordinator
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop / Effects Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Tim Watson)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Location Construction
Set & Prop Artist: Movies
Labor Foreman (as Francis Asquith)
Stand-by Props
Assistant Art Director (as Rob Bavin)
Art Director: Second Unit
Set Designer
Property Master
Labor Foreman
Props Stand-by Assistant
Set Designer
Construction Manager
Head Painter
Stand-by Carpenter
Art Director: Second Unit
Head Painter
Lead Props
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Key Scenic
Key Scenic
Set Painter
Picture Car Coordinator
Lead Buyer
Head Carpenter
Scenic Artist Leading Hand (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Stand-by Art Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Sculptor (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Props Buyer (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Art Runner (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Production Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Mix Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting: New Zealand
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Key Hair Supervisor
On-set Prosthetics Technician
On-set Prosthetics Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
On-set Prosthetics Technician
Hair Supervisor: Second Unit / Makeup Supervisor: Second Unit
On-set Prosthetics Technician
On Set Prosthetics Coordinator: Second Unit
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
On-set Prosthetics Supervising Coordinator
On-set Prosthetics Technician
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
On-set Prosthetics Technician
Additional Make-up Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
On-set Prosthetics Technician
On-set Prosthetics Technician
Casual Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Coordinator/painter
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costumer
Pattern Cutter
Costumer: Buyer
Costume Extras Supervisor
Costume Dresser
Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Dyer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Lead Breakdown Artist
Costume Dyer/breakdown
Music Department
Score Performer
Music Editor / Score Engineer
Score Mixer
Musician
Score Performer
Musician
Music Supervisor
Musician
Musician
Cast
Eben Oleson
Stella Oleson
The Stranger
Jake Oleson
Billy Kitka
Doug Hertz
Carter Davies
Wilson Bulosan
Isaac Bulosan
John Riis
Ally Riis
Kirsten Toomey
Peter Toomey
Helen Munson
Paul Jayko
Gus Lambert
Malekai Hamm
Adam Colletta
Jeannie Colletta
Michelle Robbins (as Kate S. Butler)
Frank Robbins
Larry Robbins
Little Girl Vampire
Archibald
Vampire #4 (uncredited)
Doug's Wife (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Title Designer
Assistant: Mr. Kahane
Software Manager: Sony DAC
Dialogue Coach
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Slade
Production Coordinator: Studio
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Safety Officer
Production Runner
Production Clerk
Legal Affairs
Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Raimi
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Runner: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Accounts Assistant
Studio Executive: Development
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Tapert
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Vault Manager
Assistant: Ms. Smith
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Studio
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double
Stunt Production Assistant
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Melissa George
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Driver: Cast
30 Days of Night - modified: [17240][389722]