Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Conspirator   (2010)

Rate It

The Conspirator Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 122 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Drama, History
In Color
Production Dates | 2009-10-12 ~ 2009-12-01
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Redford
Cinematography by | Newton Thomas Sigel
Edited by | Craig McKay

Starring ~ Robin Wright, James McAvoy, Tom Wilkinson

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Melissa Levander)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Dimmer Board Operator (as Bill Allanson)
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Electrician
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Stage Key Rigging Grip (as Logan Berkshire)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Stage Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Stage Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Vfx Cinematographer
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip
Stage Key Rigging Grip (as Ben Griffith)
Stage Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Loader (as Karen Kelly)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Robert E. Krattiger)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Stage Rigging Electrician
Video Assist Operator (as Mark McManus)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant: 'b' Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Joe Page)
Stage Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Harry Palmer)
Rigging Gaffer
Stage Rigging Electrician
Generator Operator (as Brian 'Swede' Powell)
Electrician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Stage Rigging Electrician
Stage Rigging Grip
Stage Rigging Grip
Electrician
Electrician (as Derek Tindall)
Videographer: TAFC
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip (as Dennis S/ Zoppe_)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Assistant (as James Cody Baker)
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Apprentice Editor: New York (as Zana Bochar)
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Technologist
Post Production
Digital Intermediate Producer: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Post Production
Conform Artist: Company 3
Associate Editor (as Erica Freed)
Editorial Production Assistant
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks (as Alexandra Wolbach)
Compositor: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Scanning Supervisor: Company 3
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Compositor: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Visual Effects Supervisor: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Compositor: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Scanning Operator: Company 3 (as Elliot Hanes)
Visual Effects Head Of Production: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Rotoscope And Paint Artist
Scanning Operator: Company 3
Senior Matte Painter: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks / Visual Effects Art Director: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Compositor: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks (as Rich McBride)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Chief Of Operations: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Compositor: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Visual Effects Systems Administrator: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Rotoscope/paint Lead: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Assistant Digital Matte Painter: Catapult Reliance Mediaworks
Matchmover (uncredited)
Matchmove/layout (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanner (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Austin Gebenc)
Special Effects Technician (as Lorenzo T. Hall)
Special Effects Foreman (as Dave Hill)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Jeff Loy)
Special Effects Technician (as William A. Purcell)
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Construction Laborer
Property Master
Portrait Painter: End Titles
Set Designer
Scenic Crew
Greensperson
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker Gangboss
Construction Laborer (as Charles Bitting)
Painter (as Christopher A. Bogart)
Construction Laborer
Scenic Foreperson
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Construction Laborer
Construction Laborer
Art Department Assistant
General Foreman
Scenic Crew
Mulch Division
Greensperson
Art Department Coordinator (as Danielle S. Couture)
Greensperson (as Guy Dale Covington Sr.)
Construction Laborer
Key Greensperson
Mulch Division
Construction Laborer
Scenic Crew (as Stephan Eno)
Set Decoration Buyer
Construction Laborer
Construction Laborer
Mulch Division
Scenic Crew
Mulch Division
Construction Laborer
Scenic Crew
Key Leadman (as Joseph K. Garcia)
Paint Utility
Construction Laborer (as Jeremy Gibbs)
Mulch Division
Scenic Foreman
Construction Laborer (as Joseph Golz)
Mulch Division
Construction Laborer (as Ancil Gordon)
Construction Utility
Construction Laborer
Construction Laborer (as Bradley Grasser)
Assistant Art Director
Construction Laborer
Mulch Division
Propmaker Gangboss
Mulch Division
Graphic Artist (as Lillian Byrne Heyward)
Mulch Division
Greensperson (as Vincent Immordino)
Construction Laborer
Sign Painter (as Dean Janik)
Assistant Props
Set Dresser
Construction Laborer
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Dresser
Mulch Division
Graphic Artist
Construction Laborer
Mulch Division
Construction Laborer
Construction Laborer
Construction Laborer
Standby Painter (as John Morgan)
Construction Coordinator
Construction Utility
Construction Laborer
Toolman (as William 'Scott' Noonan)
Location Foreman (as Bozydar H. Orszula)
Scenic Charge (as James J. Passanante)
Set Dresser
Painter (as Roger Pixler)
Construction Laborer
Construction Laborer
Construction Laborer (as John Russell)
Scenic Foreman (as Greg Schmitz)
Assistant Props
Set Dresser (as Michael A. Shapiro)
On-set Dresser
Construction Laborer (as Martin Smith)
Construction Laborer (as Steven Sonfeld)
Construction Laborer
Scenic Crew
Mulch Division
Mill Foreman (as Scott Warner)
Propmaker Foreman / Propmaker Gangboss (as Michael Wells)
Construction Laborer
Scenic Crew
Construction Laborer
Construction Laborer
Construction Laborer
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Day Player (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Swing Gang Boss (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Digital Transfer
Sound Engineering Services
Dialogue Editor
Sound Digital Editorial Services
Boom Operator (as Tim Cargioli)
Sound Digital Transfer
Foley Recording Assistant
Adr Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Sound Effects Editor (as André Fenley)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Client Services
Foley Artist
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Engineering Services
Foley Recording Assistant
Dialogue Editor
Sound Client Services
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Second Boom Operator
Sound Client Services
Sound Recordist (as Ron Roumas)
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry)
Sound Video Services (as John 'J.T. Yorrijos)
Foley Recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Assistant (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: Spanish Castilian Version (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Dubbing Manager: Spanish Castilian Version (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Local Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Assistant: Georgia
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate: New York
Additional Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: New York
Additional Casting Assistant
Casting Consultant
Casting Associate: New York
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Textile Artist
Seamstress
Military Costume Advisor
Seamstress
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Seamstress
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Seamstress
Seamstress
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer: Additional
Key Costumer
Costume Intern
Music Department
Music Consultant
Additional Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Cello Solos
Conductor
Additional Score Recordist
Composer: Additional Music
Music Scoring Mixer Assistant
Electronic Pre-recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer: 4 Studios
Score Engineer
Cast
Frederick Aiken
Mary Surratt
Edwin Stanton
Anna Surratt
Reverdy Johnson
Nicholas Baker
Joseph Holt
William Hamilton
General Hunter
Sarah Weston
John Surratt
John Wilkes Booth
Louis Weichmann
John Lloyd
Justice Wylie
Lewis Payne
George Atzerodt
David Herold
Major Smith
General Hartranft
Captain Cottingham
Father Walter
Edman Spangler
General Howe
General Harris (as Robert Treveiler)
Lieutenant (as Brian Durkin)
Stanton's Officer
Asa Trenchard
Mrs. Mountchessington
Abraham Lincoln (as Gerold Bestrom)
Mary Todd Lincoln
Major Rathbone
Plainslothes Major
Andrew Johnson
Senior Officer
Stretcher Bearer
Female Guest #1 (as Lori Beth Edgeman)
Female Guest #2
Boardinghouse Guard
Young Soldier
Secretary Seward
Frederick Seward
Seward's Servant
Fanny Seward
Army Sergeant
Stanton's Aide
Toastmaster
Peterson House Boarder
Alexander Gardner
Cell Guard #1
Cell Gaurd #2
Courtroom Guard (uncredited)
Captain (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Priest (uncredited)
Brig. General Robert S. Foster (uncredited)
General James A. Ekin (uncredited)
Soldier / Civilian (uncredited)
Journalist (uncredited)
Citizen #1 (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Stage Actress Mary (uncredited)
Stanton's Assistant (uncredited)
Stage Actress Augusta (uncredited)
VFX Townsperson (uncredited)
Female Guest 2 (uncredited)
Female Guest 1 (uncredited)
Ford's Theatre Patron (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Ford's Theatre Patron (uncredited)
Senator Aide To Vice President Johnson (uncredited)
Sarah's Friend (uncredited)
Benn Pitman (uncredited)
Dinner Server (uncredited)
Execution Witness (uncredited)
Samuel Arnold (uncredited)
Stagehand (uncredited)
Courtroom Gallery Person (uncredited)
Doctor Tending Lincoln (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Assistant
Main Titles And Montage: PIC
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Main Titles And Montage: PIC
Location Assistant / Locations Production Assistant
Consulting Historian
Office Production Assistant
Legal Counsel: Business Affairs
Wrangler
Main Titles And Montage: PIC
Main Titles And Montage: PIC
Wrangler
Lab Supervisor
Medic: Construction
Script Supervisor
Wrangler
Insurance Agent: Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Wrangler
Union Legal Counsel: Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. McAvoy
Catering Assistant
Assistant: The American Film Company
Second Assistant Accountant
Main Titles And Montage: PIC
Lab Sales And Marketing
Post Production Accountant
Post Script Services
Main Titles And Montage: PIC
Wrangler
Legal Counsel: Business Affairs
Catering Assistant
Livestock Coordinator
Wrangler
Historical Researcher
Set Production Assistant
Set Medic
Assistant: Mr. Redford
Visa Counsel
Office Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Location Assistant
Main Titles And Montage: PIC
Legal Counsel: Business Affairs
Legal Counsel: Business Affairs
Consulting Historian
Stand-in
Production Secretary
Legal Counsel: Business Affairs
Assistant Accountant
Travel Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Basecamp
Catering Assistant
Double: James McAvoy
Catering Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Main Titles And Montage: PIC
Post-production Sound Accountant
Completion Guarantor: Film Finances
Medic: Construction
Assistant Locations Manager
Post Production Intern
Medic: Construction
Craft Service
Craft Service Assistant
Wrangler
Production Assistant
Legal Counsel: Business Affairs
Assistant: Mr. Redford, Savannah
Consulting Historian
Main Titles And Montage: PIC
Assistant To Producers
Completion Guarantor: Film Finances
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Redford
First Assistant Accountant
Key Set Production Assistant
Completion Guarantor: Film Finances
Production Consultant
Digital Cinema Supervisor
Production Consultant
Additional Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Consultant
Additional Production Assistance
Locations Production Assistant
Project Manager: Savannah Film Office
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mary Surratt
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: John Michael Weatherly
Transportation Department
Driver
Driver
Driver
Driver
Driver: Mr. Redford
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
The Conspirator - modified: [29698][968264]