Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Chamber   (1996)

Rate It

The Chamber Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1996-02-05 ~ 1996-05-06
Release Information

Directed by | James Foley
Cinematography by | Ian Baker
Edited by | Mark Warner

Starring ~ Chris O'Donnell, Gene Hackman, Faye Dunaway

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as David Householter)
Production Supervisor: Chicago
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Chicago (as Brian Boyd)
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Craig Pinckes)
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Electric (as Ronald Ash)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator (as Jeffrey Ferraro)
Lamp Operator
Rigging Best Boy
Camera Loader
Rigging Gaffer
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Video Playback Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Kenneth Nishino)
Camera Operator
Dolly Grip (as Scott Prophet)
Camera Remote Technician (as Scott C. Smith)
Best Boy Grip
Chief Lighting Technician
Grip (as Scott A. Tindell)
Lamp Operator
Camera Technician
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Wescam (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Assistant Film Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Powder Man
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Powder Man (as Dewey Gene Grigg)
Effectsman (as Robert A. Loftin)
Art Department
Propmaker
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Stand-by Painter
Set Dresser
Labor Foreman
Art Department Coordinator (as China Iwata)
Property Master
Assistant Property Master (as Mark W. Gantt IV)
Greensman (as Bobby J. Garren)
Paint Foreman (as Patrick Gomes)
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Labor Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Jim Jackson)
Construction Accountant
Set Dresser
Production Illustrator
On-set Dresser (as Loren P. Lyons)
Greensman
Propmaker General Foreman (as Richard J. Peters)
Set Dresser
Labor Foreman
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as Mindi R. Toback)
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Key Construction Crew (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Digital Sound Assistant (as Patricia Conaway)
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
First Digital Sound Assistant (as Philip D. Morill)
Foley Artist
Additional Sound
Dialogue Editor
Cable Person
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Additional Sound
Foley Artist (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Rochon
Special Makeup Effects
Hair Stylist: Mr. Hackman
Makeup Artist: Mr. Hackman
Wig Maker
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Seamstress
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Score Mixer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Composer: Trailer
Musician: Clarinetist
Cast
Sam Cayhall
Lee Cayhall Bowen
E. Garner Goodman
Rollie Wedge / Donnie Cayhall (as Raymond Barry)
Sgt. Clyde Packer
Nora Stark
Gov. David McAllister
Judge Flynn F. Slattery
Atty. Gen. Roxburgh
Wyn Lettner
J.B. Gullitt (as Gregory Goossen)
Marvin B. Kramer
Ruth Kramer
Josh Kramer
John Kramer
Phelps Bowen
Lucas Mann
Baker Cooley
George Nugent
Joe Lincoln (as Greg Elam)
Quince Lincoln
Dr. Anne Biddows
Gate Attendant
Rally Skinhead
Rally Skinhead (as Craig Pinckes)
Lead Sheriff
Newscaster
Prof. Burns
White Guard
Herself - On-Air Newscaster
Jesse, Lee Bowen's Maid
Senatorial Aide
Visitors' Room Guard
Visitors' Room Guard
Visitors' Room Guard
Inmate (as Bob Rummier)
Deputy Executioner
Deputy Executioner
Observation Cell Guard
Governor's Aide (as Tony Scott Sherrom)
Rally Skinhead (as Curtis Epper)
Reporter #1 (uncredited)
SWAT Team Captain (uncredited)
Governor's Aide (uncredited)
Death-house Guard (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Senator's Aid (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Extras Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. O'Donnell
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Dialect Coach
Production Secretary
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Grazer
Set Production Assistant
Projectionist
Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Craft Service: Mississippi
Assistant: Ms. Kehela
Stand-in: Mr. Hackman
Accountant
Set Medic
Location Assistant
Production Secretary
Craft Service: Mississippi
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Friendly
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Location Consultant: Chicago
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Publicist
Post-production Accountant
Technical Advisor
Script Supervisor
Stand-in: Mr. O'Donnell
Aerial Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Set Medic
Assistant: Mr. Foley
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Mr. Foley
Stand-in: Mr. O'Donnell
Craft Service
Production Assistant: Mr. Foley
Production Office Staff: Chicago
Technical Advisor
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. O'Donnell
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Office Coordinator
Driver: Insert Car
Transportation Co-captain: Mississippi
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
The Chamber - modified: [25356][115862]